Canadian Nationals Middle Oct 12, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green Z, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kendra Murray YOA 0:31:24 9:31 126.60 +28.4
2 Emma Sherwood FWOC 0:47:24 14:22 83.86 +35.2
3 Emma Waddington GHO 0:59:17 17:58 67.05 -16.7
4 Laura Teutsch OOC 1:34:45 28:43 41.95 -38.2

F-20

Green Z, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:47:18 14:20 84.04 +0.5
2 Danika Ouellette ONB 0:51:26 15:35 77.29 +6.0
3 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:03:52 19:21 62.24 -7.8
4 Addie Nolan QOC 1:21:56 24:50 48.52 -16.1

F35+

Green Z, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Christa Svenson EOOC 1:06:50 20:15 59.48 -0.6
2 Courtney Stevens GHO 1:22:22 24:58 48.26 -11.4
3 Cheryl Smith 2:07:48 38:44 31.10 -14.4
4 Maia Iotzova Ramblers 2:46:23 50:25 23.89 +2.6

F40+

Green Z, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Cioban STARS 0:40:04 12:08 99.21 +18.4
2 Teresa Winn FWOC 0:42:41 12:56 93.13 +18.8
3 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 0:50:22 15:16 78.92 +11.8
4 Anita Williamson OOC 1:22:29 25:00 48.19 +2.5
5 Nancy Coker TSN 1:26:08 26:06 46.15 -3.8
6 Elaine Glen Ramblers 2:38:08 47:55 25.14 -3.2
  Crystal Boser GVOC MP   0.00 -39.7

F45+

Green, 2.50 km, 130 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marianna Weber GHO 0:31:01 12:24 76.37 +7.8
2 Elena Logvina 0:31:14 12:30 75.84 +13.0
3 Mietta Groeneveld TOC 0:34:04 13:38 69.53 +1.9
4 Val Duca STARS 0:36:06 14:26 65.61 +0.3
5 Elisabeta Orosz GGO 0:37:08 14:51 63.79 +4.0
6 Brigitta Ouellette ONB 0:47:41 19:04 49.68 +3.1
7 Jackie Tarnopolsky GHO 0:50:56 20:22 46.51 +6.2
8 Lara Melnik YOA 1:02:33 25:01 37.87 -0.3
  Gail Richardson WCOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F50+

Green, 2.50 km, 130 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 0:42:00 16:48 56.40 +1.7
2 Karen Martino FWOC 0:47:48 19:07 49.55 -5.9
3 Barb Campbell GHO 0:49:33 19:49 47.80 -0.1
4 Sabine Schweiger YOA 0:50:16 20:06 47.12 -1.6
5 Cathy Bakker OOC 0:51:48 20:43 45.73 -7.2
6 Anne Teutsch OOC 0:55:53 22:21 42.39 -11.4
7 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:06:25 26:34 35.66 -13.1
8 Andrea Schneider MNOC 1:12:17 28:55 32.77 -1.1
9 Laura Langton SLOC 1:13:36 29:26 32.18 +10.1
10 Marsha Fehr FWOC 1:22:17 32:55 28.79 -9.3
11 Maggie Miller GAOC 1:39:50 39:56 23.73 -0.0

M50+

Green Y, 3.20 km, 170 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrei Logvin 0:30:51 9:38 111.80 +9.2
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:32:31 10:10 106.07 +0.3
3 Mark Tarnopolsky GHO 0:34:34 10:48 99.78 +13.2
4 Chris Svoboda CAOC 0:38:54 12:09 88.67 +1.0
5 Stephen Richardson WCOC 0:39:01 12:12 88.40 +11.8
6 Mark McMillan GVOC 0:39:09 12:14 88.10 +8.4
7 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:43:04 13:28 80.09 -2.0
8 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:45:36 14:15 75.64 -8.9
9 Erik Blake YOA 0:47:29 14:50 72.64 +1.1
10 Richard Ehrlich GHO 0:47:41 14:54 72.33 -1.4
11 Ted Danciu STARS 0:50:48 15:53 67.90 +3.5
12 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:50:49 15:53 67.87 -7.5
13 Bill Langton SLOC 0:51:41 16:09 66.74 -2.4
14 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:53:10 16:37 64.87 -9.9
15 David Levine BFLO 0:53:10 16:37 64.87 +0.9
16 David Yee NEOC 0:59:32 18:36 57.94 -16.7
17 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:03:18 19:47 54.49 -0.0
18 Dave Graupner 1:13:25 22:57 46.98 -7.0
19 Jeremy Gordon GVOC 1:21:49 25:34 42.16 +9.1

M55+

Green X, 3.20 km, 170 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Mazuruc GHO 0:39:38 12:23 86.75 +2.8
2 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:41:19 12:55 83.21 -2.5
3 Glenn Birnie GHO 0:42:22 13:14 81.15 +5.1
4 Carl Childs GMOC 0:43:52 13:43 78.37 -4.2
5 Tom Strat QOC 0:47:22 14:48 72.58 -9.7
6 Bruce McLean YOA 0:54:26 17:01 63.16 +11.5
7 Ian Miller GAOC 0:55:33 17:22 61.89 +3.1
8 David Ross ONB 0:57:16 17:54 60.03 -17.3
9 Kean Williams COC 1:00:57 19:03 56.41 -15.0
10 Shin Shimizu COO 1:04:01 20:00 53.70 -8.0
11 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:05:59 20:37 52.10 +1.1
12 Guy Olsen HVO 1:23:06 25:58 41.37 -13.6
13 Bob Waddell SMOC 1:24:20 26:21 40.77 +11.4
14 Don Riddle 1:25:10 26:37 40.37 -1.6
15 Ian Sidders GHO 1:33:27 29:12 36.79 -10.0
16 Michael Goeres 1:35:05 29:43 36.16 +13.1
  Frank Remiz MP   0.00 -12.2

M60+

Green X, 3.20 km, 170 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:36:52 11:31 93.25 +8.2
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:39:59 12:30 85.99 +1.5
3 George Pugh GVOC 0:42:40 13:20 80.58 +7.3
4 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:43:38 13:38 78.79 +6.9
5 Larry Konotopetz 0:44:59 14:03 76.43 +6.3
6 David Hunter EMPO 0:49:28 15:28 69.50 -2.8
7 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 0:51:20 16:03 66.97 -6.1
8 Pierre Brassard OOC 0:51:49 16:12 66.35 +11.4
9 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 0:54:35 17:03 62.99 -3.0
10 Tom Nolan QOC 0:55:05 17:13 62.41 -14.1
11 Don Ross TOC 1:02:27 19:31 55.05 -2.5
12 Don Bayly FWOC 1:07:21 21:03 51.05 -11.8
13 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:17:53 24:20 44.14 -2.6
14 Malcolm Goddard TOC 1:41:56 31:51 33.73 +16.9
15 Rick Armstrong SLOC 1:43:38 32:23 33.17 -16.1
16 Raymond Quan ONB 2:06:36 39:34 27.16 +6.0
  Cornel Parvulescu STARS DNF   0.00 -34.0
  Lennart Lundgren FWOC MP   0.00 -11.5