Barton Forest Frolic - Day 2 Middle Sep 08, 2013

View results by course

F35+

Green, 3.20 km, 135 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3161.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:52:34 16:26 63.24 -3.8
2 Peg Davis TSN 1:18:26 24:31 42.38 +2.8

F45+

Green, 3.20 km, 135 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3161.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 0:47:05 14:43 70.60 +6.2
2 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:12:56 22:48 45.58 -1.0

F50+

Green, 3.20 km, 135 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3161.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:02:20 19:29 53.33 -13.8

M-18

Green, 3.20 km, 135 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3161.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Franko Arevalo 0:52:51 16:31 62.90 +4.8
2 Jacob Alvarez LAOC 1:03:14 19:46 52.57 +5.1
3 Jacob Teepen LAOC 1:11:58 22:29 46.19 -10.2
4 Jeremy Viele LAOC 1:32:16 28:50 36.03 +2.2

M50+

Green, 3.20 km, 135 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3161.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:37:32 11:44 88.57 -3.5
2 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:55:48 17:26 59.58 -25.2
3 Scott Moore LAOC 1:18:05 24:24 42.57 +0.8

M55+

Green, 3.20 km, 135 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3161.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Greg Lennon QOC 0:37:32 11:44 88.57 +9.6
2 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 0:44:44 13:59 74.31 +8.0
3 Gary Kraght BAOC 0:52:53 16:32 62.86 +3.6
4 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 0:56:46 17:44 58.56 +0.8
5 Allan Pincus LAOC 0:58:09 18:10 57.17 +5.1
6 Dan Greene BAOC 1:02:56 19:40 52.82 -3.2
7 Guy Olsen HVO 1:14:06 23:09 44.86 -11.4
8 Jeff Lanam BAOC 1:22:09 25:40 40.47 -0.1
9 Scott Schmitz LAOC 1:37:50 30:34 33.98 -9.1

M60+

Green, 3.20 km, 135 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3161.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Hudson LAOC 0:56:36 17:41 58.73 -1.6
2 William Smathers LAOC 1:50:57 34:40 29.96 +0.9

F-21+

Red, 4.50 km, 205 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 4209.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg COC 0:50:41 11:16 87.22 -4.1
2 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:09:19 15:24 63.77 +6.0
3 Naemi Schwiezer 1:28:57 19:46 49.70 -1.2

M-20

Red, 4.50 km, 205 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 4209.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:45:35 10:08 96.97 -2.5
2 Matej Sebo BAOC 0:49:15 10:57 89.76 -5.7
3 Charles Young LAOC 1:54:40 25:29 38.55 +0.0

M35+

Red, 4.50 km, 205 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 4209.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anders Plymoth 1:05:18 14:31 67.69 -1.0
2 Brad Weyers LAOC 1:12:38 16:08 60.86 +5.0

M40+

Red, 4.50 km, 205 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 4209.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 1:15:46 16:50 58.34 -2.4
2 Allen Hubsch LAOC 1:35:51 21:18 46.12 +0.4

M45+

Red, 4.50 km, 205 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 4209.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steve Smith BAOC 1:19:03 17:34 55.92 +0.0
2 Richard Dekany LAOC 1:26:18 19:11 51.22 -8.8