Barton Forest Frolic - Day 1 Classic Sep 07, 2013

View results by course

F35+

Green, 5.80 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3894.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:17:12 13:19 53.11 -14.0
2 Peg Davis TSN 1:47:02 18:27 38.30 -1.2

F45+

Green, 5.80 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3894.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 1:04:02 11:02 64.02 -0.3
2 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:25:57 14:49 47.70 +1.1

F50+

Green, 5.80 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3894.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Johanna Merrissq BAOC 1:06:14 11:25 61.90 +0.0
2 Mary Jones OK 1:19:18 13:40 51.70 -15.4

M-18

Green, 5.80 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3894.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jacob Teepen LAOC 1:01:37 10:37 66.54 +10.2
2 Franko Arevalo 1:16:53 13:15 53.32 -4.8
3 Charles Young LAOC 1:18:37 13:33 52.15 -0.0
4 Jonathan Imamoto 1:28:34 15:16 46.29 +0.0
5 Jacob Alvarez LAOC 1:36:35 16:39 42.45 -5.1
6 Robert Edwards 1:47:14 18:29 38.23 +0.0
7 Jeremy Viele LAOC 2:09:53 22:24 31.56 -2.2
  Chris Guerra LAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green, 5.80 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3894.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:42:26 7:19 96.62 +4.5
2 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:47:49 8:15 85.74 +1.0
3 Mike Chin LAOC 0:59:29 10:15 68.92 +5.3
4 Scott Moore LAOC 1:40:09 17:16 40.94 -0.8

M55+

Green, 5.80 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3894.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Greg Lennon QOC 0:56:06 9:40 73.08 -5.9
2 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 1:02:23 10:45 65.72 +8.0
3 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:03:35 10:58 64.48 -1.8
4 Dan Greene BAOC 1:09:17 11:57 59.17 +3.2
5 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:13:40 12:42 55.65 -3.6
6 Guy Olsen HVO 1:17:13 13:19 53.09 -3.1
7 Scott Schmitz LAOC 1:18:38 13:33 52.14 +9.1
8 Allan Pincus LAOC 1:27:09 15:02 47.04 -5.1
9 Jeff Lanam BAOC 1:53:57 19:39 35.98 -4.6

M60+

Green, 5.80 km, 100 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 3894.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Hudson LAOC 1:06:17 11:26 61.85 +1.6
2 Steve Smith BAOC 1:08:36 11:50 59.76 -0.0
3 William Smathers LAOC 2:25:44 25:08 28.13 -0.9

F-21+

Red, 7.30 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4354.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg COC 1:00:44 8:19 75.10 -16.2
2 Naemi Schwiezer 1:27:34 12:00 52.08 +1.2
3 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:28:01 12:03 51.82 -6.0

M-20

Red, 7.30 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4354.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:44:46 6:08 101.88 +2.5
2 Matej Sebo BAOC 0:48:05 6:35 94.85 -0.6
3 Mathew Sprengel LAOC 1:32:10 12:38 49.49 +0.0

M35+

Red, 7.30 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4354.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anders Plymoth 1:05:31 8:58 69.61 +1.0
2 Brad Weyers LAOC 1:26:46 11:53 52.56 -3.3

M40+

Red, 7.30 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4354.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 1:02:02 8:30 73.52 +12.8
2 Allen Hubsch LAOC 1:40:35 13:47 45.34 -0.4

M45+

Red, 7.30 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4354.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Roland Hansson 1:02:03 8:30 73.50 +0.0
2 Richard Dekany LAOC 1:20:27 11:01 56.69 -3.3
  Bruce Corning LAOC CR   N/R  -