Sierra Summerfest & Western State Champs - Long Jul 28, 2013

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 7.40 km, 215 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 6109.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Erin Schirm CNYO 1:23:55 11:20 75.93 +0.0
2 Brian Hauck CROC 2:15:29 18:19 47.03 +3.8

F-20

Green, 7.40 km, 215 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 6109.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katrina Weinmann COC 1:24:45 11:27 75.18 -2.0

F35+

Green, 7.40 km, 215 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 6109.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Voegele Truckee 1:33:02 12:34 68.49 -6.6
2 Daria Babushok DVOA 1:36:05 12:59 66.31 -3.9
3 Peg Davis TSN 2:47:34 22:39 38.02 -1.5

F40+

Green, 7.40 km, 215 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 6109.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dagmar Cerninova COC 1:38:40 13:20 64.58 -4.8
2 Christine Brew BAOC 2:19:26 18:51 45.70 -2.0

F45+

Green, 7.40 km, 215 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 6109.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eija Hannuksela 1:21:25 11:00 78.26 -4.0
2 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 1:40:41 13:36 63.28 -1.1

F50+

Green, 7.40 km, 215 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 6109.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Johanna Merriss BAOC 1:40:18 13:33 63.52 +18.3
2 Clare Durand LAOC 1:42:47 13:53 61.99 -3.7
3 Karin Gookin Didisse CTOC 1:53:01 15:16 56.38 -0.1
4 Vibeke Edsen 2:01:59 16:29 52.23 -5.9
5 Carol Schick-Lyda Truckee 2:16:06 18:24 46.81 +5.3
6 Donna Fluegel WCOC 2:34:32 20:53 41.23 -7.7
7 Nancy Devine COC 2:40:10 21:39 39.78 +1.6
  Sherry Timmerman BAOC OT   0.00 -25.2
  Robi Mulford BAOC MP   0.00 -38.0

M-18

Green, 7.40 km, 215 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 6109.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Roan McMillan GVOC 1:13:42 9:58 86.45 -1.9
2 Ondrej Cernin COC 1:33:34 12:39 68.10 +13.0
3 Flynn Buxton-Walsh BAOC 1:56:05 15:41 54.89 +6.7

M50+

Green, 7.40 km, 215 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 6109.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mats Jansson GCO 1:07:25 9:07 94.51 +4.9
2 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:11:27 9:39 89.17 -2.9
3 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 1:13:23 9:55 86.82 +3.9
4 Edward Gardner HOC 1:13:53 9:59 86.24 +4.2
5 Ron Birks 1:25:16 11:31 74.72 -10.0
6 Mark McMillan GVOC 1:26:24 11:41 73.74 +36.9
7 Steven Houghton GAOC 1:37:19 13:09 65.47 +2.8
8 Ken Vomaske 1:56:13 15:42 54.82 -10.8
9 Bruce Corning LAOC 2:06:31 17:06 50.36 +2.1
10 Bob Forgrave COC 2:34:01 20:49 41.37 +9.8

M55+

Green, 7.40 km, 215 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 6109.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steve Gregg BAOC 1:16:31 10:20 83.27 +2.2
2 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:21:50 11:04 77.86 -2.1
3 David Ross ONB 1:23:02 11:13 76.73 -1.8
4 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:25:51 11:36 74.22 -10.0
5 Kean Williams COC 1:29:27 12:05 71.23 -1.0
6 Matthias Kohler BAOC 1:31:38 12:23 69.53 -0.8
7 Werner Haag BAOC 1:32:19 12:29 69.02 -3.2
8 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:40:25 13:34 63.45 -1.6
9 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 2:02:04 16:30 52.20 -5.5
10 Christian Whitmyre COC 2:49:11 22:52 37.66 -4.3
11 Jeff Lanam BAOC 2:55:13 23:41 36.36 -4.2
  Peter Olsten BAOC MP   0.00 -30.1
  Viktor Frolov BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Greg Ehrensing BAOC DNF   0.00 -66.3

M60+

Green, 7.40 km, 215 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 6109.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:18:08 10:34 81.55 -1.3
2 Sverre Froyen RMOC 1:21:04 10:57 78.60 +3.6
3 John Harbuck EWOC 1:29:53 12:09 70.89 +1.8
4 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 1:31:51 12:25 69.37 +3.5
5 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:32:07 12:27 69.17 -1.2
6 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:33:47 12:40 67.94 -0.3
7 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:50:36 14:57 57.61 -4.9
8 David Rogers CROC 2:06:32 17:06 50.35 +2.0
  Ole Bergset CTOC MP   0.00 -42.2
  Gary Smith QOC MP   0.00 -51.7
  John Beck EWOC DNF   0.00 -23.0

M-Red

Red, 9.70 km, 305 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 7536.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 2:36:26 16:08 50.88 -2.7
2 Pavel Anisimov 2:46:11 17:08 47.90 +3.9
  Jeremy DeBons QOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Victor Kasatkin MP   0.00 0.0
  Adam Caplan-Bricker NEOC DNF   0.00 -48.9

F-21+

Red, 9.70 km, 305 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 7536.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Stevens 1:31:18 9:25 87.19 -3.5
2 Maiya Anderson RMOC 1:47:29 11:05 74.06 -0.6
3 Camilla Stridsklev 2:29:47 15:26 53.14 +1.9
4 Meghan Rance GVOC 2:30:26 15:31 52.91 +0.6
  Virginia DeBons QOC DNF   0.00 -50.8

M-20

Red, 9.70 km, 305 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 7536.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 1:16:32 7:53 104.01 +8.6
  Devon Grove COC DNF   0.00 -19.2
  Cameron Devine COC DNF   0.00 -40.5

M35+

Red, 9.70 km, 305 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 7536.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James McGrath DVOA 1:26:45 8:57 91.76 +11.7
2 Jason Pilcher CTOC 2:40:59 16:36 49.45 +0.8
3 Brad Weyers LAOC 2:55:07 18:03 45.46 -10.4
  Graham Brew BAOC OT   0.00 -37.8

M40+

Red, 9.70 km, 305 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 7536.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zbynek Cernin COC 1:28:51 9:10 89.59 +0.0
2 Igor Guskov SMOC 1:47:37 11:06 73.97 +0.0
3 Niklos Weber GCO 2:01:44 12:33 65.39 +0.2
4 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 2:47:35 17:17 47.50 -13.2

M45+

Red, 9.70 km, 305 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 7536.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:15:25 7:46 105.55 +3.7
2 Bill Cusworth BAOC 1:27:31 9:01 90.95 +7.0
3 Ted Good QOC 1:35:51 9:53 83.05 -4.9
4 Anders Edsen 1:45:19 10:51 75.58 +2.8
5 Jonathan Owens BAOC 1:54:03 11:45 69.79 -4.5
6 Paul Carson BAOC 2:00:51 12:28 65.87 -3.6
7 Stephen Harrison BAOC 2:11:56 13:36 60.33 +30.2
8 Damian Swift BAOC 2:20:19 14:28 56.73 +0.0
9 Peter Graube BAOC 2:24:00 14:51 55.28 -0.0
10 Joe Maffei BAOC 2:43:54 16:54 48.57 -0.0
  Jonas Libell GGO MP   0.00 -40.6
  Scott Drumm CROC OT   0.00 -28.9
  Luc Poppe BAOC DNF   0.00 -26.2