Sierra Summerfest & Western State Champs - Middle Jul 27, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 3.00 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2354.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Krista Lahtinen 0:52:19 17:26 46.99 -0.0

M-Green

Green, 3.00 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2354.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brian Hauck CROC 0:55:45 18:35 44.10 +0.9

F-20

Green, 3.00 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2354.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katrina Weinmann COC 0:30:01 10:00 81.91 +4.7

F35+

Green, 3.00 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2354.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Voegele Truckee 0:30:59 10:20 79.35 +4.2
2 Daria Babushok DVOA 0:31:50 10:37 77.23 +7.1
3 Peg Davis TSN 1:11:41 23:54 34.30 -5.2
4 Megan Sweas 1:15:45 25:15 32.46 -0.0

F40+

Green, 3.00 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2354.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dagmar Cerninova COC 0:33:08 11:03 74.20 +4.8
2 Christine Brew BAOC 0:50:37 16:52 48.57 +0.9
3 Fiona O'Brien 1:12:11 24:04 34.06 -10.4

F45+

Green, 3.00 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2354.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eija Hannuksela 0:27:51 9:17 88.28 +6.0
2 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 0:41:18 13:46 59.53 -4.8
3 Sue Dekany LAOC 0:51:11 17:04 48.03 +1.1

F50+

Green, 3.00 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2354.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Robi Mulford BAOC 0:35:15 11:45 69.75 +31.7
2 Karin Gookin Didisse CTOC 0:38:00 12:40 64.70 +8.2
3 Vibeke Edsen 0:38:21 12:47 64.11 +5.9
4 Clare Durand LAOC 0:38:30 12:50 63.86 -1.8
5 Johanna Merriss BAOC 0:39:35 13:12 62.11 +16.9
6 Donna Fluegel WCOC 0:44:20 14:47 55.46 +6.6
7 Sherry Timmerman BAOC 1:06:09 22:03 37.17 +11.9
8 Nancy Devine COC 1:10:13 23:24 35.01 -3.2
9 Carol Schick-Lyda Truckee 1:12:41 24:14 33.83 -7.7

M-18

Green, 3.00 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2354.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Roan McMillan GVOC 0:27:13 9:04 90.33 +1.9
2 Ondrej Cernin COC 0:58:31 19:30 42.01 -13.0
3 Flynn Buxton-Walsh BAOC 1:03:31 21:10 38.71 -9.5

M50+

Green, 3.00 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2354.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Birks 0:24:51 8:17 98.94 +14.2
2 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:27:29 9:10 89.46 -2.6
3 Edward Gardner HOC 0:28:34 9:31 86.06 +4.0
4 Mats Jansson GCO 0:29:03 9:41 84.63 -4.9
5 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 0:31:19 10:26 78.51 -4.4
6 Steven Houghton GAOC 0:35:14 11:45 69.78 +7.1
7 Ken Vomaske 0:37:12 12:24 66.09 +0.4
8 Mike Chin LAOC 0:45:44 15:15 53.76 -9.8
9 Bruce Corning LAOC 0:48:02 16:01 51.18 +2.9
  Bob Forgrave COC OT   0.00 -31.5
  Mark McMillan GVOC MP   0.00 -36.9

M55+

Green, 3.00 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2354.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:28:43 9:34 85.61 +5.7
2 Kean Williams COC 0:29:50 9:57 82.41 +10.1
3 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:30:38 10:13 80.26 -4.0
4 Steve Gregg BAOC 0:31:11 10:24 78.84 -2.2
5 Werner Haag BAOC 0:33:43 11:14 72.92 +0.7
6 Matthias Kohler BAOC 0:34:32 11:31 71.19 +0.8
7 Jouko Lahtinen 0:36:10 12:03 67.98 +0.0
8 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:36:25 12:08 67.51 +2.4
9 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 0:37:34 12:31 65.44 -0.9
10 Christian Whitmyre COC 0:53:03 17:41 46.34 +4.3
11 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 0:56:41 18:54 43.37 -14.3
12 Jeff Lanam BAOC 0:57:21 19:07 42.87 +2.3
13 Peter Olsten BAOC 1:27:14 29:05 28.18 -1.9

M60+

Green, 3.00 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2354.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:33:23 11:08 73.65 -9.2
2 John Harbuck EWOC 0:34:43 11:34 70.82 +1.7
3 Sverre Froyen RMOC 0:35:29 11:50 69.29 -5.7
4 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:36:44 12:15 66.93 -3.4
5 Mark Petersen BAOC 0:37:35 12:32 65.42 -2.9
6 Ole Bergset CTOC 0:37:46 12:35 65.10 +22.9
7 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:39:03 13:01 62.96 +0.4
8 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 0:48:38 16:13 50.55 -15.3
9 David Rogers CROC 0:51:07 17:02 48.10 -0.2
10 Jostein Grepstad 0:55:09 18:23 44.58 +3.1
11 Gary Smith QOC 0:56:32 18:51 43.49 -8.2
12 John Beck EWOC 1:08:37 22:52 35.83 +12.9

M-Red

Red, 4.40 km, 130 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 3500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Atte Lahtinen 0:37:01 8:25 100.25 +0.0
2 Adam Caplan-Bricker NEOC 0:56:08 12:45 66.11 +17.2
3 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 1:06:01 15:00 56.21 +2.7
4 Pavel Anisimov 1:32:31 21:02 40.11 -3.9

F-21+

Red, 4.40 km, 130 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 3500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Stevens 0:35:41 8:07 104.00 +13.3
2 Maiya Anderson RMOC 0:49:18 11:12 75.28 +0.6
3 Penny DeMoss BAOC 0:57:20 13:02 64.73 +0.0
4 Lauren Knight BAOC 1:09:08 15:43 53.68 -0.0
5 Virginia DeBons QOC 1:12:24 16:27 51.26 +0.5
6 Camilla Stridsklev 1:15:14 17:06 49.33 -1.9
7 Meghan Rance GVOC 1:17:27 17:36 47.92 -4.4
8 Marina Keating BAOC 1:46:02 24:06 35.00 -0.0
  Carol Ross Truckee DNF   0.00 0.0

M-20

Red, 4.40 km, 130 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 3500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 0:47:49 10:52 77.61 -17.8
2 Cameron Devine COC 1:09:01 15:41 53.77 +13.3
3 Devon Grove COC 1:36:31 21:56 38.45 +19.2

M35+

Red, 4.40 km, 130 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 3500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James McGrath DVOA 0:44:20 10:05 83.71 +3.6
2 Graham Brew BAOC 1:10:43 16:04 52.48 +14.7
3 Brad Weyers LAOC 1:16:30 17:23 48.51 -7.4
4 Jason Pilcher CTOC 1:23:58 19:05 44.20 -4.5

M40+

Red, 4.40 km, 130 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 3500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Niklos Weber GCO 0:50:55 11:34 72.89 +7.7
2 Ryan Madison BAOC 1:26:10 19:35 43.07 +0.0
  Lubomir Sebo BAOC MP   0.00 -60.7

M45+

Red, 4.40 km, 130 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 3500.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:34:05 7:45 108.88 +7.0
2 Ted Good QOC 0:38:32 8:45 96.31 +8.4
3 Jonathan Owens BAOC 0:45:27 10:20 81.65 +7.3
4 Jonas Libell GGO 0:45:45 10:24 81.12 +40.6
5 Paul Carson BAOC 0:47:17 10:45 78.49 +9.0
6 Bill Cusworth BAOC 0:48:25 11:00 76.65 -7.3
7 Richard Dekany LAOC 0:51:42 11:45 71.78 +11.7
8 Anders Edsen 0:53:00 12:03 70.02 -2.8
9 Jeff Grove COC 0:56:25 12:49 65.78 +0.0
10 David Ross ONB 1:09:33 15:48 53.36 -0.0
11 Luc Poppe BAOC 1:10:53 16:07 52.35 +26.2
12 Scott Drumm CROC 1:39:30 22:37 37.30 +8.4
13 Mark Cichonski COK 1:55:21 26:13 32.17 -1.9
  Stephen Harrison BAOC MP   0.00 -30.2