Sierra Summerfest & Western State Champs - Sprint Jul 26, 2013

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1022.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brian Hauck CROC 0:27:44 14:36 38.42 -4.8

F-20

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1022.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katrina Weinmann COC 0:14:19 7:32 74.42 -2.8

F35+

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1022.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Voegele Truckee 0:13:45 7:14 77.48 +2.4
2 Daria Babushok DVOA 0:18:15 9:36 58.38 -11.8
3 Peg Davis TSN 0:27:01 14:13 39.43 -0.1

F40+

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1022.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Fiona O'Brien 0:19:24 10:13 54.92 +10.4
2 Christine Brew BAOC 0:21:49 11:29 48.83 +1.1

F45+

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1022.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eija Hannuksela 0:13:17 6:59 80.20 -2.0
2 Sue Dekany LAOC 0:23:14 12:14 45.86 -1.1

F50+

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1022.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 0:17:23 9:09 61.29 -4.4
2 Johanna Merriss BAOC 0:19:19 10:10 55.15 +10.0
3 Donna Fluegel WCOC 0:21:19 11:13 49.98 +1.1
4 Karin Gookin Didisse CTOC 0:22:01 11:35 48.39 -8.1
5 Robi Mulford BAOC 0:24:04 12:40 44.27 +6.3
6 Carol Schick-Lyda Truckee 0:24:19 12:48 43.81 +2.3
7 Nancy Devine COC 0:26:43 14:04 39.88 +1.7
8 Sherry Timmerman BAOC 0:27:41 14:34 38.48 +13.3

M-18

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1022.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Flynn Buxton-Walsh BAOC 0:20:54 11:00 50.98 +2.8

M50+

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1022.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:12:44 6:42 83.67 -8.4
2 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 0:12:47 6:44 83.34 +0.5
3 Ron Birks 0:13:23 7:03 79.60 -5.1
4 Ken Vomaske 0:14:01 7:23 76.01 +10.4
5 Edward Gardner HOC 0:14:26 7:36 73.81 -8.2
6 Mike Chin LAOC 0:15:39 8:14 68.08 +4.5
7 Bob Forgrave COC 0:20:01 10:32 53.22 +21.7
8 Steven Houghton GAOC 0:20:09 10:36 52.87 -9.8
9 Bruce Corning LAOC 0:24:39 12:58 43.22 -5.0

M55+

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1022.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Ross ONB 0:13:16 6:59 80.30 +1.8
2 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:13:32 7:07 78.72 -5.5
3 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:13:58 7:21 76.28 -3.6
4 Werner Haag BAOC 0:14:16 7:31 74.68 +2.5
5 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:15:41 8:15 67.93 +2.9
6 Peter Olsten BAOC 0:17:11 9:03 62.00 +31.9
7 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 0:17:27 9:11 61.05 -5.3
8 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 0:19:35 10:18 54.40 -3.3
9 Jeff Lanam BAOC 0:25:00 13:09 42.62 +2.0

M60+

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1022.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sverre Froyen RMOC 0:13:48 7:16 77.20 +2.2
2 Mark Petersen BAOC 0:14:54 7:51 71.50 +3.2
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:14:56 7:52 71.34 -11.5
4 John Harbuck EWOC 0:16:13 8:32 65.70 -3.4
5 Ole Bergset CTOC 0:17:20 9:07 61.46 +19.3
6 Gary Smith QOC 0:18:04 9:31 58.97 +7.3
7 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 0:18:35 9:47 57.33 -8.5
8 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:19:00 10:00 56.07 -6.5
9 David Rogers CROC 0:22:55 12:04 46.49 -1.8
10 Jostein Grepstad 0:27:44 14:36 38.42 -3.1
11 John Beck EWOC 0:32:14 16:58 33.05 +10.1

M-Red

Red, 2.90 km, 70 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 1336.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Adam Caplan-Bricker NEOC 0:17:13 5:56 80.70 +31.8

F-21+

Red, 2.90 km, 70 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 1336.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Stevens 0:17:10 5:55 80.94 -9.8
2 Meghan Rance GVOC 0:24:48 8:33 56.03 +3.7
3 Virginia DeBons QOC 0:30:34 10:32 45.46 -5.3

M-20

Red, 2.90 km, 70 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 1336.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 0:14:56 5:09 93.04 -2.4
2 Cameron Devine COC 0:20:31 7:04 67.72 +27.2

M35+

Red, 2.90 km, 70 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 1336.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James McGrath DVOA 0:21:28 7:24 64.73 -15.3
2 Brad Weyers LAOC 0:22:32 7:46 61.66 +5.8
3 Graham Brew BAOC 0:22:49 7:52 60.90 +23.1
4 Jason Pilcher CTOC 0:26:32 9:09 52.37 +3.7

M40+

Red, 2.90 km, 70 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 1336.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 0:21:51 7:32 63.59 +2.9
2 Niklos Weber GCO 0:24:16 8:22 57.26 -7.9

M45+

Red, 2.90 km, 70 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 1336.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:15:14 5:15 91.21 -10.6
2 Brendan O'Brien 0:16:12 5:35 85.77 +0.0
3 Ted Good QOC 0:16:28 5:41 84.38 -3.5
4 Bill Cusworth BAOC 0:16:30 5:41 84.21 +0.3
5 Jonathan Owens BAOC 0:19:26 6:42 71.50 -2.8
6 Deron VanHoff BAOC 0:20:50 7:11 66.69 -0.0
7 Paul Carson BAOC 0:21:39 7:28 64.18 -5.3
8 Richard Dekany LAOC 0:22:59 7:56 60.45 +0.4
9 Mark Cichonski COK 0:38:40 13:20 35.93 +1.9