2013 US Long Championships May 12, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laura Teutsch OOC 1:17:36 13:23 77.54 -1.0
2 Danielle Spencer COC 1:45:35 18:12 56.99 +2.9
3 Emma Waddington GHO 1:46:52 18:26 56.30 -26.7
4 Julie Keim SVO 1:53:18 19:32 53.11 -2.3
5 Abra McNair CROC 2:15:36 23:23 44.37 -0.0

M-Green

Green Y, 5.90 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6537.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ryan Breseman COC 1:44:02 17:38 63.06 +4.1
2 Michael Lyons ROC 2:04:48 21:09 52.57 -0.0

F-20

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:21:10 14:00 74.13 -7.3
2 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:25:32 14:45 70.35 -2.3
3 Addie Nolan QOC 1:30:04 15:32 66.81 -1.8
4 Elina Breton HVO 1:38:32 16:59 61.07 -10.4
5 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 2:07:51 22:03 47.06 -23.1
6 Anna Breton HVO 2:32:17 26:15 39.51 -3.8
  Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC MP   0.00 -58.2

F35+

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:21:28 14:03 73.86 +7.0
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:33:24 16:06 64.42 +1.2
3 Ioana Lindsey VOC 1:34:15 16:15 63.84 -1.0
4 Kattis Astrom QOC 2:00:23 20:45 49.98 +1.3
5 Daria Babushok DVOA 2:01:49 21:00 49.39 -17.5
  Claire Bowern WCOC DNF   0.00 -25.4

F40+

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katarina Smith Falcon 1:02:22 10:45 96.48 -0.0
2 Pia K Webb CSU 1:06:44 11:30 90.17 -5.5
3 Dagmar Merkova QOC 1:41:20 17:28 59.38 +3.1
4 Sandy Ahlswede DVOA 1:59:28 20:36 50.37 +14.1
5 Anna Fichman Ramblers 2:33:57 26:33 39.08 -5.0
6 Kirsty Green HOC 2:47:19 28:51 35.96 -0.6

F45+

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:05:04 11:13 92.48 -4.3
2 Sandy Tetreault 1:26:18 14:53 69.72 +14.6
3 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 1:36:59 16:43 62.04 -3.7
4 Elena Logvina 1:53:38 19:36 52.95 -9.4
5 Lisa Carr NTOA 2:24:37 24:56 41.61 -3.0
  Marketa Graham OOC MP   0.00 -74.3
  Starr Waddington GHO DNF   0.00 -20.4
  Albina Zakrevski DVOA DNF   0.00 -67.6

F50+

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:09:18 11:57 86.83 +3.7
2 Peggy Dickison OK 1:17:29 13:22 77.66 -0.1
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:34:21 16:16 63.77 -0.0
4 Karen Muffatti WCOC 1:36:06 16:34 62.61 +2.1
5 Mary Jones OK 1:43:45 17:53 58.00 -5.5
6 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:44:51 18:05 57.39 +4.6
7 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:49:40 18:54 54.87 -4.6
8 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:52:29 19:24 53.49 +1.9
9 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 2:02:13 21:04 49.23 -4.7
10 Anne Billman ARCT 2:05:28 21:38 47.96 -5.5
11 Eileen Breseman COC 2:15:06 23:18 44.54 -11.0
12 Erin Binder MNOC 2:15:38 23:23 44.36 -6.7
  Kris Beecroft QOC DNF   0.00 -59.6

M-18

Green Y, 5.90 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6537.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 1:21:57 13:53 80.05 +3.5
  Christian Canham EMPO DNF   0.00 -34.5

M50+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6537.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bo Nielsen NEOC 1:01:27 10:25 106.76 +32.7
2 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:10:06 11:53 93.58 +10.9
3 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:10:58 12:02 92.44 +5.0
4 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:12:39 12:19 90.30 +5.8
5 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 1:16:53 13:02 85.33 -1.8
6 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:18:13 13:15 83.87 -1.5
7 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:21:11 13:46 80.81 -1.9
8 Chris Svoboda CAOC 1:23:14 14:06 78.82 -6.9
9 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:25:09 14:26 77.04 -10.9
10 Bernard Breton HVO 1:33:56 15:55 69.84 -5.8
11 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:33:59 15:56 69.80 -4.5
12 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 1:40:39 17:04 65.18 -11.7
13 Pierre Tetreault 1:44:26 17:42 62.82 -4.2
14 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:51:25 18:53 58.88 -14.1
15 Paul Regan HVO 1:56:01 19:40 56.55 -3.3
16 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 2:24:42 24:32 45.34 -21.8
17 Richard H Ebright DVOA 2:37:35 26:43 41.63 -0.9
18 Rick Shane GAOC 2:44:57 27:57 39.77 -2.6
  Dermot O'Sullivan MP   0.00 -47.9

M55+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6537.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:05:03 11:02 100.85 +9.6
2 Ernst Linder UNO 1:12:38 12:19 90.32 +5.0
3 Tim Parson NEOC 1:14:59 12:43 87.49 -10.3
4 Rick Breseman COC 1:16:43 13:00 85.51 +5.4
5 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:18:53 13:22 83.16 -0.7
6 Carl Childs GMOC 1:20:40 13:40 81.33 +0.7
7 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:25:03 14:25 77.13 -7.3
8 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:25:43 14:32 76.53 -4.7
9 Tom Strat QOC 1:28:38 15:01 74.02 -6.6
10 Kean Williams COC 1:31:55 15:35 71.37 -1.5
11 Greg Lennon QOC 1:32:59 15:46 70.55 -11.3
12 Craig Weber HVO 1:33:25 15:50 70.23 -2.7
13 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:42:10 17:19 64.21 -9.9
14 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:44:07 17:39 63.01 +1.1
15 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:54:50 19:28 57.13 +0.4
16 Glenn Birnie GHO 1:57:17 19:53 55.94 -18.3
17 Pete Bundschuh UNO 2:02:01 20:41 53.77 -5.5
18 Tom Svobodny MVOC 2:03:31 20:56 53.11 -13.5
19 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:24:57 24:34 45.26 -4.6
20 Mike Poulsen CROC 2:29:14 25:18 43.96 -18.2
21 Aims Coney NEOC 2:55:22 29:43 37.41 -5.7

M60+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6537.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ronald Bortz DVOA 1:23:59 14:14 78.11 -7.8
2 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:25:53 14:33 76.39 +3.4
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:30:11 15:17 72.74 -14.0
4 Tom Nolan QOC 1:34:40 16:03 69.30 -6.7
5 Scott Turner NEOC 1:37:05 16:27 67.57 +1.4
6 Jim Pugh 1:37:06 16:27 67.56 -0.5
7 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 1:37:27 16:31 67.32 +2.6
8 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:39:12 16:49 66.13 -4.6
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:42:14 17:20 64.17 +4.2
10 Jim Hall COK 1:49:30 18:34 59.91 -0.7
11 Donald Ross TOC 1:50:53 18:48 59.16 +0.3
12 Joseph Huberman BOK 1:51:03 18:49 59.08 +1.6
13 Michael Schuh COC 1:51:49 18:57 58.67 -0.5
14 Jim Blanchard 2:01:17 20:33 54.09 -2.0
15 Peter Dady CNYO 2:02:22 20:44 53.61 -13.0
16 Robert Huebner DVOA 2:03:13 20:53 53.24 -8.1
17 Larry Zygo ROC 2:08:04 21:42 51.23 +5.3
18 Rob Wilkison DVOA 2:09:15 21:54 50.76 -4.6
19 Gary Smith QOC 2:21:19 23:57 46.42 -5.5
20 Edward Niemann DVOA 2:27:13 24:57 44.56 -6.0
21 Robert Boltz NEOOC 2:44:12 27:50 39.95 -13.8
22 Ian Shields BOK 2:59:39 30:27 36.52 -1.7
23 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 3:08:17 31:55 34.84 -16.7
  David Hunter EMPO DNF   0.00 -70.5
  Thayer Raines EMPO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Roger Lott MP   0.00 -33.0

M-Red

Red X, 8.60 km, 375 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:44:39 12:10 81.85 +2.6
2 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 1:53:58 13:15 75.16 +0.0
3 David Yee NEOC 2:33:53 17:54 55.66 +2.6
  Robert Graham OOC MP   0.00 -73.1
  Stephen Granger-Bevan NEOC DNF   0.00 -38.7

F-21+

Red X, 8.60 km, 375 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 1:23:31 9:43 102.56 +7.8
2 Louise Oram GVOC 1:32:07 10:43 92.99 +3.7
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:37:36 11:21 87.76 -0.5
4 Tereza Novotna 1:41:58 11:51 84.00 -0.8
5 Hannah Culberg COC 1:42:39 11:56 83.44 -5.0
6 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 1:52:08 13:02 76.39 +0.1
7 Pam James 1:55:02 13:23 74.46 -0.7
8 Cristina Luis TSN 1:56:16 13:31 73.67 -3.2
9 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:59:12 13:52 71.86 -1.9
10 Angelica Riley DVOA 2:05:00 14:32 68.52 -5.5
11 Corinne Porter QOC 2:09:50 15:06 65.97 -0.2
12 Lori Huberman CSU 2:34:42 17:59 55.37 -5.3
13 Kelsey Breseman COC 2:51:43 19:58 49.88 -5.1
14 Rebecca Jensen COC 2:51:49 19:59 49.85 +3.9
15 Susan Grandjean CROC 2:58:43 20:47 47.93 -3.1
  Kseniya Popova HVO DNF   0.00 -89.4
  Barbara Bryant CSU MP   0.00 -31.9

M-20

Red X, 8.60 km, 375 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Connor Frost GAOC 1:55:18 13:24 74.29 -0.4
2 Michael Laraia MNOC 2:00:21 14:00 71.17 -13.0
3 Matt Stout GAOC 2:06:59 14:46 67.45 -3.2
4 Daniel O'Leary NEOC 2:16:11 15:50 62.90 +1.6
5 Chase Thatcher DVOA 2:18:53 16:09 61.67 -17.8
6 John Stabler FLO 2:33:04 17:48 55.96 -6.6

M35+

Red Y, 8.60 km, 360 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8476.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Florin Tencariu DVOA 1:47:03 12:27 79.21 -0.7
2 J-J Cote LROC 1:56:40 13:34 72.68 -3.3
3 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 1:59:10 13:51 71.16 -1.5
4 Sagi Levy 2:15:05 15:42 62.77 -11.6
5 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 2:15:33 15:46 62.56 -10.3
  Earl LaVallee WCOC DNF   0.00 -55.2
  Phillip Friddle DNF   0.00 -11.0

M40+

Red Y, 8.60 km, 360 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8476.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeremy Green HOC 1:40:22 11:40 84.48 -1.4
2 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:40:46 11:43 84.15 -3.4
3 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:51:39 12:59 75.95 +1.7
4 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:59:43 13:55 70.83 -3.6
5 Andrew Cornett OOC 2:06:06 14:40 67.24 -4.6
6 Jan Merka QOC 2:13:40 15:33 63.44 +2.6
7 Peter Friddle CAOC 3:02:47 21:15 46.39 +5.0

M45+

Red Y, 8.60 km, 360 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8476.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:25:53 9:59 98.73 -2.1
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:27:21 10:09 97.07 -1.7
3 Mike Waddington GHO 1:32:02 10:42 92.13 +3.7
4 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:36:54 11:16 87.51 -1.3
5 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:41:26 11:48 83.60 -11.7
6 Brian Graham OOC 1:41:37 11:49 83.45 -2.7
7 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 1:50:53 12:54 76.47 +1.0
8 Stefan Slutsky HVO 1:52:18 13:03 75.51 +1.0
9 Thomas Carr NTOA 1:52:54 13:08 75.11 +6.0
10 Adrian Zissos FWOC 1:54:03 13:16 74.35 +11.1
11 Yuriy Bulka 2:00:51 14:03 70.16 -4.9
12 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 2:01:32 14:08 69.77 -9.4
13 Michael Eglinski OK 2:01:45 14:09 69.65 -6.0
14 Mark Gibbard OOC 2:07:26 14:49 66.54 +4.1
15 Andrei Logvin 2:08:33 14:57 65.96 -22.7
16 Randy Kemp OOC 2:11:38 15:18 64.42 -6.1
17 Gerard Mooiman 2:13:27 15:31 63.54 -4.9
18 David Onkst QOC 2:51:13 19:55 49.52 -3.6
19 Raymond Chung TOC 3:09:01 21:59 44.86 -3.0
20 John Baker QOC 3:09:52 22:05 44.66 -6.6
  Scott Drumm CROC DNF   0.00 -36.1
  Joseph Brautigam WCOC MP   0.00 -93.7