2013 US Long Championships May 12, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laura Teutsch OOC 1:17:36 13:23 77.33 -1.2
2 Danielle Spencer COC 1:45:35 18:12 56.84 +2.9
3 Emma Waddington GHO 1:46:52 18:26 56.16 -25.8
4 Julie Keim SVO 1:53:18 19:32 52.97 -2.3
5 Abra McNair CROC 2:15:36 23:23 44.26 +0.0

M-Green

Green Y, 5.90 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6537.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ryan Breseman COC 1:44:02 17:38 63.10 +4.1
2 Michael Lyons ROC 2:04:48 21:09 52.60 -0.0

F-20

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:21:10 14:00 73.94 -7.4
2 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:25:32 14:45 70.16 -2.4
3 Addie Nolan QOC 1:30:04 15:32 66.63 -1.8
4 Elina Breton HVO 1:38:32 16:59 60.90 -10.5
5 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 2:07:51 22:03 46.94 -23.2
6 Anna Breton HVO 2:32:17 26:15 39.41 -3.9
  Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC MP   0.00 -58.2

F35+

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:21:28 14:03 73.66 +9.8
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:33:24 16:06 64.25 +1.2
3 Ioana Lindsey VOC 1:34:15 16:15 63.67 -1.0
4 Kattis Astrom QOC 2:00:23 20:45 49.85 +1.3
5 Daria Babushok DVOA 2:01:49 21:00 49.26 -17.5
  Claire Bowern WCOC DNF   0.00 -25.4

F40+

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katarina Smith Falcon 1:02:22 10:45 96.22 -0.0
2 Pia K Webb CSU 1:06:44 11:30 89.93 -5.6
3 Dagmar Merkova QOC 1:41:20 17:28 59.22 +3.1
4 Sandy Ahlswede DVOA 1:59:28 20:36 50.23 +14.1
5 Anna Fichman Ramblers 2:33:57 26:33 38.98 -5.0
6 Kirsty Green HOC 2:47:19 28:51 35.87 -0.6

F45+

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:05:04 11:13 92.23 -4.4
2 Sandy Tetreault 1:26:18 14:53 69.54 +14.6
3 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 1:36:59 16:43 61.88 -3.7
4 Elena Logvina 1:53:38 19:36 52.81 -9.5
5 Lisa Carr NTOA 2:24:37 24:56 41.50 -2.9
  Marketa Graham OOC MP   0.00 -74.2
  Starr Waddington GHO DNF   0.00 -9.7
  Albina Zakrevski DVOA DNF   0.00 -67.5

F50+

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:09:18 11:57 86.60 +3.6
2 Peggy Dickison OK 1:17:29 13:22 77.45 -0.2
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:34:21 16:16 63.60 +1.1
4 Karen Muffatti WCOC 1:36:06 16:34 62.45 +2.1
5 Mary Jones OK 1:43:45 17:53 57.84 -5.6
6 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:44:51 18:05 57.24 +4.6
7 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:49:40 18:54 54.72 -4.7
8 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:52:29 19:24 53.35 +1.8
9 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 2:02:13 21:04 49.10 -4.7
10 Anne Billman ARCT 2:05:28 21:38 47.83 -5.6
11 Eileen Breseman COC 2:15:06 23:18 44.42 -11.0
12 Erin Binder MNOC 2:15:38 23:23 44.24 -6.6
  Kris Beecroft QOC DNF   0.00 -59.5

M-18

Green Y, 5.90 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6537.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 1:21:57 13:53 80.10 +3.5
  Christian Canham EMPO DNF   0.00 -34.6

M50+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6537.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bo Nielsen NEOC 1:01:27 10:25 106.82 +32.8
2 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:10:06 11:53 93.64 +11.0
3 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:10:58 12:02 92.50 +5.0
4 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:12:39 12:19 90.36 +5.8
5 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 1:16:53 13:02 85.38 -1.8
6 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:18:13 13:15 83.92 -1.5
7 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:21:11 13:46 80.86 -1.9
8 Chris Svoboda CAOC 1:23:14 14:06 78.87 -7.0
9 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:25:09 14:26 77.09 -10.6
10 Bernard Breton HVO 1:33:56 15:55 69.88 -5.8
11 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:33:59 15:56 69.85 -4.5
12 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 1:40:39 17:04 65.22 -11.7
13 Pierre Tetreault 1:44:26 17:42 62.86 -4.2
14 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:51:25 18:53 58.92 -14.1
15 Paul Regan HVO 1:56:01 19:40 56.58 -3.3
16 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 2:24:42 24:32 45.36 -21.9
17 Richard H Ebright DVOA 2:37:35 26:43 41.66 -0.9
18 Rick Shane GAOC 2:44:57 27:57 39.80 -2.6
  Dermot O'Sullivan MP   0.00 -47.9

M55+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6537.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:05:03 11:02 100.91 +9.6
2 Ernst Linder UNO 1:12:38 12:19 90.38 +5.0
3 Tim Parson NEOC 1:14:59 12:43 87.54 -10.4
4 Rick Breseman COC 1:16:43 13:00 85.57 +5.5
5 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:18:53 13:22 83.22 -0.7
6 Carl Childs GMOC 1:20:40 13:40 81.38 +0.7
7 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:25:03 14:25 77.18 -7.3
8 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:25:43 14:32 76.58 -4.7
9 Tom Strat QOC 1:28:38 15:01 74.06 -6.5
10 Kean Williams COC 1:31:55 15:35 71.42 -1.4
11 Greg Lennon QOC 1:32:59 15:46 70.60 -11.1
12 Craig Weber HVO 1:33:25 15:50 70.27 -2.7
13 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:42:10 17:19 64.25 -9.9
14 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:44:07 17:39 63.05 +1.1
15 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:54:50 19:28 57.16 +2.3
16 Glenn Birnie GHO 1:57:17 19:53 55.97 -18.3
17 Pete Bundschuh UNO 2:02:01 20:41 53.80 -5.5
18 Tom Svobodny MVOC 2:03:31 20:56 53.15 -13.5
19 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:24:57 24:34 45.29 -4.6
20 Mike Poulsen CROC 2:29:14 25:18 43.99 -18.0
21 Aims Coney NEOC 2:55:22 29:43 37.43 -5.7

M60+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6537.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ronald Bortz DVOA 1:23:59 14:14 78.16 -7.8
2 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:25:53 14:33 76.43 +3.4
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:30:11 15:17 72.79 -14.0
4 Tom Nolan QOC 1:34:40 16:03 69.34 -6.7
5 Scott Turner NEOC 1:37:05 16:27 67.62 +1.4
6 Jim Pugh 1:37:06 16:27 67.60 -0.4
7 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 1:37:27 16:31 67.36 +2.7
8 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:39:12 16:49 66.17 -4.6
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:42:14 17:20 64.21 +4.2
10 Jim Hall COK 1:49:30 18:34 59.95 -0.7
11 Donald Ross TOC 1:50:53 18:48 59.20 +0.3
12 Joseph Huberman BOK 1:51:03 18:49 59.11 +1.6
13 Michael Schuh COC 1:51:49 18:57 58.71 -0.5
14 Jim Blanchard 2:01:17 20:33 54.12 -2.0
15 Peter Dady CNYO 2:02:22 20:44 53.64 -13.0
16 Robert Huebner DVOA 2:03:13 20:53 53.27 -8.1
17 Larry Zygo ROC 2:08:04 21:42 51.26 +5.3
18 Rob Wilkison DVOA 2:09:15 21:54 50.79 -4.6
19 Gary Smith QOC 2:21:19 23:57 46.45 -5.5
20 Edward Niemann DVOA 2:27:13 24:57 44.59 -6.0
21 Robert Boltz NEOOC 2:44:12 27:50 39.98 -13.7
22 Ian Shields BOK 2:59:39 30:27 36.54 -1.7
23 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 3:08:17 31:55 34.86 -16.8
  David Hunter EMPO DNF   0.00 -70.6
  Thayer Raines EMPO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Roger Lott MP   0.00 -33.0

M-Red

Red X, 8.60 km, 375 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:44:39 12:10 81.60 +2.3
2 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 1:53:58 13:15 74.93 -0.0
3 David Yee NEOC 2:33:53 17:54 55.49 +2.6
  Robert Graham OOC MP   0.00 -73.1
  Stephen Granger-Bevan NEOC DNF   0.00 -38.6

F-21+

Red X, 8.60 km, 375 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 1:23:31 9:43 102.25 +7.7
2 Louise Oram GVOC 1:32:07 10:43 92.70 +3.6
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:37:36 11:21 87.49 -0.5
4 Tereza Novotna 1:41:58 11:51 83.74 -0.8
5 Hannah Culberg COC 1:42:39 11:56 83.19 -5.0
6 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 1:52:08 13:02 76.15 +0.1
7 Pam James 1:55:02 13:23 74.23 -0.7
8 Cristina Luis TSN 1:56:16 13:31 73.44 -3.2
9 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:59:12 13:52 71.64 -2.0
10 Angelica Riley DVOA 2:05:00 14:32 68.31 -5.5
11 Corinne Porter QOC 2:09:50 15:06 65.77 -0.3
12 Lori Huberman CSU 2:34:42 17:59 55.20 -3.8
13 Kelsey Breseman COC 2:51:43 19:58 49.73 -5.1
14 Rebecca Jensen COC 2:51:49 19:59 49.70 +3.9
15 Susan Grandjean CROC 2:58:43 20:47 47.78 -3.1
  Kseniya Popova HVO DNF   0.00 -89.2
  Barbara Bryant CSU MP   0.00 -31.8

M-20

Red X, 8.60 km, 375 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Connor Frost GAOC 1:55:18 13:24 74.06 -0.4
2 Michael Laraia MNOC 2:00:21 14:00 70.95 -12.5
3 Matt Stout GAOC 2:06:59 14:46 67.25 -3.3
4 Daniel O'Leary NEOC 2:16:11 15:50 62.70 +1.6
5 Chase Thatcher DVOA 2:18:53 16:09 61.48 -17.8
6 John Stabler FLO 2:33:04 17:48 55.79 -6.6

M35+

Red Y, 8.60 km, 360 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8476.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Florin Tencariu DVOA 1:47:03 12:27 79.06 -0.7
2 J-J Cote LROC 1:56:40 13:34 72.55 -3.2
3 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 1:59:10 13:51 71.02 -1.5
4 Sagi Levy 2:15:05 15:42 62.66 -11.5
5 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 2:15:33 15:46 62.44 -10.3
  Earl LaVallee WCOC DNF   0.00 -55.1
  Phillip Friddle DNF   0.00 -10.9

M40+

Red Y, 8.60 km, 360 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8476.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeremy Green HOC 1:40:22 11:40 84.33 -1.3
2 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:40:46 11:43 83.99 -3.3
3 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:51:39 12:59 75.81 +1.7
4 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:59:43 13:55 70.70 -3.6
5 Andrew Cornett OOC 2:06:06 14:40 67.12 -4.5
6 Jan Merka QOC 2:13:40 15:33 63.32 +2.6
7 Peter Friddle CAOC 3:02:47 21:15 46.30 +5.0

M45+

Red Y, 8.60 km, 360 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8476.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:25:53 9:59 98.55 -2.6
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:27:21 10:09 96.89 -1.7
3 Mike Waddington GHO 1:32:02 10:42 91.96 +3.7
4 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:36:54 11:16 87.34 -1.3
5 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:41:26 11:48 83.44 -11.6
6 Brian Graham OOC 1:41:37 11:49 83.29 -2.6
7 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 1:50:53 12:54 76.33 +1.0
8 Stefan Slutsky HVO 1:52:18 13:03 75.37 +1.1
9 Thomas Carr NTOA 1:52:54 13:08 74.97 +6.0
10 Adrian Zissos FWOC 1:54:03 13:16 74.21 +11.1
11 Yuriy Bulka 2:00:51 14:03 70.03 -4.9
12 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 2:01:32 14:08 69.64 -9.3
13 Michael Eglinski OK 2:01:45 14:09 69.52 -5.9
14 Mark Gibbard OOC 2:07:26 14:49 66.42 +4.1
15 Andrei Logvin 2:08:33 14:57 65.84 -22.7
16 Randy Kemp OOC 2:11:38 15:18 64.30 -6.1
17 Gerard Mooiman 2:13:27 15:31 63.42 -4.9
18 David Onkst QOC 2:51:13 19:55 49.43 -3.6
19 Raymond Chung TOC 3:09:01 21:59 44.78 -3.1
20 John Baker QOC 3:09:52 22:05 44.58 -6.6
  Scott Drumm CROC DNF   0.00 -36.1
  Joseph Brautigam WCOC MP   0.00 -93.5