2013 US Long Championships May 12, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laura Teutsch OOC 1:17:36 13:23 81.13 +1.4
2 Danielle Spencer COC 1:45:35 18:12 59.63 -1.2
3 Emma Waddington GHO 1:46:52 18:26 58.91 -15.9
4 Julie Keim SVO 1:53:18 19:32 55.57 -0.4
5 Abra McNair CROC 2:15:36 23:23 46.43 +0.0

M-Green

Green Y, 5.90 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6537.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ryan Breseman COC 1:44:02 17:38 65.80 +4.3
2 Michael Lyons ROC 2:04:48 21:09 54.85 +0.0

F-20

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:21:10 14:00 77.56 -0.9
2 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:25:32 14:45 73.60 +6.8
3 Addie Nolan QOC 1:30:04 15:32 69.90 +5.0
4 Elina Breton HVO 1:38:32 16:59 63.89 -11.6
5 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 2:07:51 22:03 49.24 -12.4
6 Anna Breton HVO 2:32:17 26:15 41.34 -4.2
  Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC MP   0.00 -61.7

F35+

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:21:28 14:03 77.28 +10.2
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:33:24 16:06 67.40 +3.2
3 Ioana Lindsey VOC 1:34:15 16:15 66.80 -1.3
4 Kattis Astrom QOC 2:00:23 20:45 52.30 +1.2
5 Daria Babushok DVOA 2:01:49 21:00 51.68 -18.5
  Claire Bowern WCOC DNF   0.00 -26.4

F40+

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katarina Smith Falcon 1:02:22 10:45 100.94 +0.0
2 Pia K Webb CSU 1:06:44 11:30 94.34 +0.6
3 Dagmar Merkova QOC 1:41:20 17:28 62.13 +3.0
4 Sandy Ahlswede DVOA 1:59:28 20:36 52.70 +26.3
5 Anna Fichman Ramblers 2:33:57 26:33 40.89 -1.3
6 Kirsty Green HOC 2:47:19 28:51 37.63 -0.6

F45+

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:05:04 11:13 96.76 +2.4
2 Sandy Tetreault 1:26:18 14:53 72.95 +15.1
3 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 1:36:59 16:43 64.91 +2.5
4 Elena Logvina 1:53:38 19:36 55.40 +1.1
5 Lisa Carr NTOA 2:24:37 24:56 43.53 -3.1
  Marketa Graham OOC MP   0.00 -78.2
  Starr Waddington GHO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Albina Zakrevski DVOA DNF   0.00 -67.3

F50+

Green X, 5.80 km, 215 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6057.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:09:18 11:57 90.84 +3.4
2 Peggy Dickison OK 1:17:29 13:22 81.25 +2.3
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:34:21 16:16 66.73 +1.1
4 Karen Muffatti WCOC 1:36:06 16:34 65.51 +4.2
5 Mary Jones OK 1:43:45 17:53 60.68 -6.4
6 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:44:51 18:05 60.04 +4.8
7 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:49:40 18:54 57.41 +1.4
8 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:52:29 19:24 55.97 +2.7
9 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 2:02:13 21:04 51.51 -2.0
10 Anne Billman ARCT 2:05:28 21:38 50.18 -6.3
11 Eileen Breseman COC 2:15:06 23:18 46.60 -12.6
12 Erin Binder MNOC 2:15:38 23:23 46.42 -6.4
  Kris Beecroft QOC DNF   0.00 -36.4

M-18

Green Y, 5.90 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6537.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 1:21:57 13:53 83.53 +3.7
  Christian Canham EMPO DNF   0.00 -36.0

M50+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6537.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bo Nielsen NEOC 1:01:27 10:25 111.40 +36.9
2 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:10:06 11:53 97.65 +11.5
3 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:10:58 12:02 96.46 +11.8
4 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:12:39 12:19 94.22 +6.1
5 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 1:16:53 13:02 89.03 +0.8
6 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:18:13 13:15 87.52 +1.9
7 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:21:11 13:46 84.32 +2.0
8 Chris Svoboda CAOC 1:23:14 14:06 82.24 -0.5
9 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:25:09 14:26 80.39 -11.7
10 Bernard Breton HVO 1:33:56 15:55 72.87 -4.8
11 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:33:59 15:56 72.84 -0.8
12 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 1:40:39 17:04 68.01 -8.9
13 Pierre Tetreault 1:44:26 17:42 65.55 -4.4
14 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:51:25 18:53 61.44 -13.1
15 Paul Regan HVO 1:56:01 19:40 59.00 -0.0
16 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 2:24:42 24:32 47.31 -22.9
17 Richard H Ebright DVOA 2:37:35 26:43 43.44 -0.1
18 Rick Shane GAOC 2:44:57 27:57 41.50 -2.6
  Dermot O'Sullivan MP   0.00 -49.9

M55+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6537.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:05:03 11:02 105.23 +9.6
2 Ernst Linder UNO 1:12:38 12:19 94.24 +5.3
3 Tim Parson NEOC 1:14:59 12:43 91.29 -0.8
4 Rick Breseman COC 1:16:43 13:00 89.23 +5.7
5 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:18:53 13:22 86.78 +0.0
6 Carl Childs GMOC 1:20:40 13:40 84.86 +7.0
7 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:25:03 14:25 80.49 +6.5
8 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:25:43 14:32 79.86 -4.4
9 Tom Strat QOC 1:28:38 15:01 77.23 -5.8
10 Kean Williams COC 1:31:55 15:35 74.47 +2.2
11 Greg Lennon QOC 1:32:59 15:46 73.62 -5.3
12 Craig Weber HVO 1:33:25 15:50 73.28 -0.2
13 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:42:10 17:19 67.00 -9.6
14 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:44:07 17:39 65.75 -0.0
15 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:54:50 19:28 59.61 +2.5
16 Glenn Birnie GHO 1:57:17 19:53 58.37 -8.8
17 Pete Bundschuh UNO 2:02:01 20:41 56.10 -4.7
18 Tom Svobodny MVOC 2:03:31 20:56 55.42 -14.0
19 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:24:57 24:34 47.23 -0.3
20 Mike Poulsen CROC 2:29:14 25:18 45.87 -19.2
21 Aims Coney NEOC 2:55:22 29:43 39.03 -3.6

M60+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6537.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ronald Bortz DVOA 1:23:59 14:14 81.51 -2.0
2 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:25:53 14:33 79.70 +6.1
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:30:11 15:17 75.90 -6.6
4 Tom Nolan QOC 1:34:40 16:03 72.31 -5.9
5 Scott Turner NEOC 1:37:05 16:27 70.51 +1.5
6 Jim Pugh 1:37:06 16:27 70.50 -0.4
7 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 1:37:27 16:31 70.24 +4.4
8 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:39:12 16:49 69.00 -1.3
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:42:14 17:20 66.96 +4.4
10 Jim Hall COK 1:49:30 18:34 62.51 +0.4
11 Donald Ross TOC 1:50:53 18:48 61.73 -0.3
12 Joseph Huberman BOK 1:51:03 18:49 61.64 +1.5
13 Michael Schuh COC 1:51:49 18:57 61.22 -0.5
14 Jim Blanchard 2:01:17 20:33 56.44 +2.0
15 Peter Dady CNYO 2:02:22 20:44 55.94 -12.7
16 Robert Huebner DVOA 2:03:13 20:53 55.55 -8.8
17 Larry Zygo ROC 2:08:04 21:42 53.45 +5.5
18 Rob Wilkison DVOA 2:09:15 21:54 52.96 -2.6
19 Gary Smith QOC 2:21:19 23:57 48.44 -3.3
20 Edward Niemann DVOA 2:27:13 24:57 46.50 +1.4
21 Robert Boltz NEOOC 2:44:12 27:50 41.69 -14.3
22 Ian Shields BOK 2:59:39 30:27 38.10 +0.9
23 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 3:08:17 31:55 36.36 -15.0
  David Hunter EMPO DNF   0.00 -72.2
  Thayer Raines EMPO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Roger Lott MP   0.00 -34.4

M-Red

Red X, 8.60 km, 375 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:44:39 12:10 83.97 +3.7
2 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 1:53:58 13:15 77.11 +0.0
3 David Yee NEOC 2:33:53 17:54 57.11 +2.6
  Robert Graham OOC MP   0.00 -51.3
  Stephen Granger-Bevan NEOC DNF   0.00 -39.9

F-21+

Red X, 8.60 km, 375 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 1:23:31 9:43 105.22 +7.7
2 Louise Oram GVOC 1:32:07 10:43 95.40 +3.5
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:37:36 11:21 90.04 +2.0
4 Tereza Novotna 1:41:58 11:51 86.18 +2.6
5 Hannah Culberg COC 1:42:39 11:56 85.61 -5.7
6 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 1:52:08 13:02 78.37 -0.0
7 Pam James 1:55:02 13:23 76.39 -1.0
8 Cristina Luis TSN 1:56:16 13:31 75.58 -3.5
9 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:59:12 13:52 73.72 -2.2
10 Angelica Riley DVOA 2:05:00 14:32 70.30 -2.5
11 Corinne Porter QOC 2:09:50 15:06 67.68 -0.4
12 Lori Huberman CSU 2:34:42 17:59 56.80 -0.3
13 Kelsey Breseman COC 2:51:43 19:58 51.17 -5.4
14 Rebecca Jensen COC 2:51:49 19:59 51.14 +3.9
15 Susan Grandjean CROC 2:58:43 20:47 49.17 -3.4
  Kseniya Popova HVO DNF   0.00 -82.4
  Barbara Bryant CSU MP   0.00 -32.9

M-20

Red X, 8.60 km, 375 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Connor Frost GAOC 1:55:18 13:24 76.21 -0.6
2 Michael Laraia MNOC 2:00:21 14:00 73.02 -8.6
3 Matt Stout GAOC 2:06:59 14:46 69.20 +0.0
4 Daniel O'Leary NEOC 2:16:11 15:50 64.53 +1.6
5 Chase Thatcher DVOA 2:18:53 16:09 63.27 -14.7
6 John Stabler FLO 2:33:04 17:48 57.41 -6.9

M35+

Red Y, 8.60 km, 360 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8476.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Florin Tencariu DVOA 1:47:03 12:27 81.40 -0.8
2 J-J Cote LROC 1:56:40 13:34 74.69 -3.5
3 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 1:59:10 13:51 73.12 -5.2
4 Sagi Levy 2:15:05 15:42 64.51 -12.0
5 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 2:15:33 15:46 64.29 -8.8
  Earl LaVallee WCOC DNF   0.00 -55.2
  Phillip Friddle DNF   0.00 -11.3

M40+

Red Y, 8.60 km, 360 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8476.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeremy Green HOC 1:40:22 11:40 86.82 -1.6
2 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:40:46 11:43 86.48 -3.0
3 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:51:39 12:59 78.05 +7.4
4 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:59:43 13:55 72.79 -3.9
5 Andrew Cornett OOC 2:06:06 14:40 69.10 -4.8
6 Jan Merka QOC 2:13:40 15:33 65.19 +5.7
7 Peter Friddle CAOC 3:02:47 21:15 47.67 +5.1

M45+

Red Y, 8.60 km, 360 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8476.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:25:53 9:59 101.46 -0.4
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:27:21 10:09 99.76 -0.9
3 Mike Waddington GHO 1:32:02 10:42 94.68 +3.2
4 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:36:54 11:16 89.93 +2.8
5 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:41:26 11:48 85.91 -9.2
6 Brian Graham OOC 1:41:37 11:49 85.75 -2.8
7 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 1:50:53 12:54 78.59 +0.8
8 Stefan Slutsky HVO 1:52:18 13:03 77.59 +1.0
9 Thomas Carr NTOA 1:52:54 13:08 77.18 +6.0
10 Adrian Zissos FWOC 1:54:03 13:16 76.40 +11.3
11 Yuriy Bulka 2:00:51 14:03 72.11 -0.0
12 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 2:01:32 14:08 71.70 -9.7
13 Michael Eglinski OK 2:01:45 14:09 71.57 -3.6
14 Mark Gibbard OOC 2:07:26 14:49 68.38 +4.1
15 Andrei Logvin 2:08:33 14:57 67.79 -11.0
16 Randy Kemp OOC 2:11:38 15:18 66.20 -3.5
17 Gerard Mooiman 2:13:27 15:31 65.30 -5.3
18 David Onkst QOC 2:51:13 19:55 50.89 -3.9
19 Raymond Chung TOC 3:09:01 21:59 46.10 -4.3
20 John Baker QOC 3:09:52 22:05 45.89 -3.4
  Scott Drumm CROC DNF   0.00 -28.9
  Joseph Brautigam WCOC MP   0.00 -65.5