2013 US Middle Championships May 11, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 2.90 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3414.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Waddington GHO 0:40:44 14:03 88.02 +13.2
2 Laura Teutsch OOC 0:41:38 14:21 86.11 +6.4
3 Julie Keim SVO 0:56:04 19:20 63.95 +8.0
4 Elaine Glen Ramblers 2:19:22 48:03 25.73 -5.1

M-Green

Green Y, 3.40 km, 155 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3979.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ryan Breseman COC 1:03:35 18:42 65.31 +3.8
2 Adam Smith ROC 1:47:52 31:44 38.50 -0.0
3 George Dalakos 2:13:54 39:23 31.01 +0.0

F-20

Green X, 2.90 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3414.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:47:50 16:30 74.95 -3.5
2 Elina Breton HVO 0:47:52 16:30 74.90 -0.6
3 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 0:53:26 18:26 67.10 +5.5
4 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 0:54:57 18:57 65.25 +3.6
5 Anna Breton HVO 0:57:05 19:41 62.81 +17.3
6 Addie Nolan QOC 1:36:02 33:07 37.33 -27.6

F35+

Green X, 2.90 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3414.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Daria Babushok DVOA 0:48:54 16:52 73.32 +3.1
2 Ioana Lindsey VOC 0:51:40 17:49 69.39 +1.3
3 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:57:58 19:59 61.85 -5.2
4 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:59:19 20:27 60.44 -3.7
5 Kattis Astrom QOC 1:11:49 24:46 49.92 -1.2
6 Maia Iotzova Ramblers 1:31:57 31:42 38.99 -0.0

F40+

Green X, 2.90 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3414.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia K Webb CSU 0:36:03 12:26 99.45 +5.7
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 0:51:32 17:46 69.57 +0.0
3 Dagmar Merkova QOC 1:03:56 22:03 56.08 -3.0
4 Anna Fichman Ramblers 1:22:20 28:23 43.55 +1.3
5 Kirsty Green HOC 1:45:21 36:20 34.03 -4.2
  Sandy Ahlswede DVOA DNF   0.00 -26.3

F45+

Green X, 2.90 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3414.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:34:29 11:53 103.97 +9.6
2 Marketa Graham OOC 0:50:30 17:25 71.00 -7.2
3 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 1:00:31 20:52 59.24 -3.1
4 Elena Logvina 1:03:20 21:50 56.61 +2.3
5 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 1:03:54 22:02 56.11 -11.2
6 Kirsten Moller 1:05:42 22:39 54.57 -0.3
7 Sandy Tetreault 1:23:49 28:54 42.77 -15.1
8 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:38:00 33:48 36.58 -10.0
  Starr Waddington GHO DNF   0.00 0.0

F50+

Green X, 2.90 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 3414.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:37:19 12:52 96.08 +8.6
2 Peggy Dickison OK 0:43:55 15:09 81.64 +2.7
3 Clare Durand LAOC 0:51:10 17:39 70.07 +4.4
4 Eileen Breseman COC 0:52:24 18:04 68.42 +9.2
5 Anne Teutsch OOC 0:52:56 18:15 67.73 +12.5
6 Mary Jones OK 0:56:23 19:27 63.59 -3.5
7 Keg Good 1:00:19 20:48 59.44 +0.0
8 Erin Binder MNOC 1:00:34 20:53 59.20 +6.4
9 Karen Muffatti WCOC 1:01:21 21:09 58.44 -2.8
10 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:02:11 21:27 57.66 +21.3
11 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:03:00 21:43 56.91 +3.4
12 Anne Billman ARCT 1:08:58 23:47 51.99 -4.5
13 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:10:37 24:21 50.77 -5.2
14 Allison VanAkkeren GMOC 1:21:23 28:04 44.05 +0.0
15 Cathy Bakker OOC 2:06:00 43:27 28.45 -24.8
  Johanna Merriss BAOC DNF   0.00 -45.2

M-18

Green Y, 3.40 km, 155 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3979.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 0:52:42 15:30 78.80 -1.0
2 Christian Canham EMPO 0:57:38 16:57 72.05 +36.0

M50+

Green Y, 3.40 km, 155 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3979.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:37:05 10:54 111.98 +37.5
2 Chris Svoboda CAOC 0:43:49 12:53 94.77 +12.0
3 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:44:19 13:02 93.71 +11.4
4 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:44:36 13:07 93.11 +1.0
5 Bo Konring 0:45:20 13:20 91.60 +10.2
6 Bernard Breton HVO 0:47:07 13:51 88.14 +10.5
7 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:47:21 13:56 87.70 -0.4
8 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:49:53 14:40 83.25 -2.9
9 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 0:50:15 14:47 82.64 +5.7
10 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:51:04 15:01 81.32 -6.9
11 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:51:16 15:05 81.00 +6.5
12 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:51:58 15:17 79.91 -5.7
13 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:55:34 16:21 74.73 -9.9
14 Pierre Tetreault 0:55:55 16:27 74.27 +4.4
15 Dermot O'Sullivan 1:01:51 18:11 67.14 +17.3
16 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:04:36 19:00 64.28 -9.3
17 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 1:05:20 19:13 63.56 -6.6
18 Rick Shane GAOC 1:34:46 27:52 43.82 -0.3

M55+

Green Y, 3.40 km, 155 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3979.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:42:27 12:29 97.83 +13.6
2 Ernst Linder UNO 0:43:06 12:41 96.35 +7.4
3 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:43:59 12:56 94.42 +7.7
4 Tom Strat QOC 0:45:16 13:19 91.74 +8.8
5 Rick Breseman COC 0:48:13 14:11 86.13 +2.6
6 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:49:21 14:31 84.15 -11.5
7 Tim Parson NEOC 0:50:51 14:57 81.67 -10.4
8 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:51:28 15:08 80.69 +4.1
9 Greg Lennon QOC 0:51:37 15:11 80.45 +1.5
10 Craig Weber HVO 0:52:07 15:20 79.68 +6.2
11 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:57:51 17:01 71.78 +2.3
12 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:05:45 19:20 63.16 -10.8
13 Carl Childs GMOC 1:06:48 19:39 62.17 -15.7
14 Guy Olsen HVO 1:13:07 21:30 56.80 +0.6
15 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:13:44 21:41 56.32 -4.5
16 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:15:16 22:08 55.17 -1.9
17 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:16:44 22:34 54.12 -11.0
18 Glenn Birnie GHO 1:20:15 23:36 51.75 -15.5
19 Kean Williams COC 1:26:50 25:32 47.82 -24.5
20 Eric Teutsch OOC 1:28:08 25:55 47.12 +1.2
21 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:42:49 30:14 40.39 -7.2
22 Gale Teschendorf CAOC 1:45:43 31:06 39.28 +0.0
23 Aims Coney NEOC 1:51:31 32:48 37.24 -5.4

M60+

Green Y, 3.40 km, 155 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3979.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:44:15 13:01 93.85 +11.4
2 Ronald Bortz DVOA 0:45:21 13:20 91.57 +8.0
3 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:54:02 15:54 76.85 +3.3
4 Peter Dady CNYO 0:56:52 16:44 73.03 +4.4
5 Jim Pugh 0:59:38 17:32 69.64 -1.3
6 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:59:39 17:33 69.62 -0.7
7 Roger Lott 1:00:20 17:45 68.83 +34.4
8 Tom Nolan QOC 1:03:51 18:47 65.04 -13.2
9 Scott Turner NEOC 1:04:21 18:56 64.53 -4.5
10 Michael Schuh COC 1:05:00 19:07 63.89 +2.2
11 Jim Blanchard 1:06:32 19:34 62.42 +8.0
12 Donald Ross TOC 1:06:33 19:34 62.40 +0.3
13 Jim Hall COK 1:07:21 19:49 61.66 -0.4
14 Robert Boltz NEOOC 1:09:09 20:20 60.05 +4.1
15 Richard Nietupski WCOC 1:09:27 20:26 59.79 +0.0
16 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:10:44 20:48 58.71 +7.4
17 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:18:59 23:14 52.58 -3.0
18 Joseph Huberman BOK 1:20:56 23:48 51.31 -8.8
19 Robert Huebner DVOA 1:23:52 24:40 49.52 -14.9
20 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 1:25:26 25:08 48.61 -17.2
21 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:36:53 28:30 42.86 -2.2
22 Larry Zygo ROC 1:38:03 28:50 42.35 -5.5
23 David Hunter EMPO 1:39:00 29:07 41.95 -30.3
24 Gary Smith QOC 1:48:04 31:47 38.43 -13.3
  Ian Shields BOK DNF   0.00 -37.2

M-Red

Red X, 4.20 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3920.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Robert Graham OOC 0:51:49 12:20 78.69 +27.3
2 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:53:28 12:44 76.27 -4.0
3 David Yee NEOC 1:18:31 18:42 51.93 -2.6
4 Stephen Granger-Bevan NEOC 1:28:40 21:07 45.99 +6.1
5 Michael Lyons ROC 1:39:15 23:38 41.08 +0.0

F-21+

Red X, 4.20 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3920.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:39:20 9:22 103.67 +6.1
2 Louise Oram GVOC 0:40:22 9:37 101.02 +9.1
3 Hannah Culberg COC 0:41:21 9:51 98.61 +7.3
4 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:42:36 10:09 95.72 +13.3
5 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:43:27 10:21 93.85 +9.7
6 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:46:06 10:59 88.45 +0.5
7 Cristina Luis TSN 0:47:08 11:13 86.51 +7.4
8 Pam James 0:49:07 11:42 83.02 +5.7
9 Tereza Novotna 0:51:01 12:09 79.93 -3.6
10 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:51:11 12:11 79.67 +3.7
11 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 0:51:48 12:20 78.72 +0.3
12 Corinne Porter QOC 0:54:05 12:53 75.40 +7.3
13 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:56:28 13:27 72.21 -0.6
14 Kelsey Breseman COC 1:07:40 16:07 60.26 +3.7
15 Lori Huberman CSU 1:16:54 18:19 53.03 -4.1
16 Tuuli Edwards EMPO 1:18:19 18:39 52.07 +1.2
17 Barbara Bryant CSU 1:21:48 19:29 49.85 +17.0
18 Susan Grandjean CROC 1:26:11 20:31 47.31 -5.2
19 Danielle Spencer COC 1:30:33 21:34 45.03 -6.6
20 Rebecca Jensen COC 1:44:43 24:56 38.94 -8.3
21 Abra McNair CROC 1:52:47 26:51 36.15 -13.9
22 Anne Wilkinson COC 2:14:55 32:07 30.22 +0.0

M-20

Red X, 4.20 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3920.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Stabler FLO 1:15:40 18:01 53.89 -10.4

M35+

Red Y, 4.20 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4009.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 J-J Cote LROC 0:45:46 10:54 90.45 +12.3
2 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 0:49:34 11:48 83.51 +5.2
3 Florin Tencariu DVOA 0:49:49 11:52 83.09 +0.8
4 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:53:05 12:38 77.98 +4.9
5 Sagi Levy 0:56:18 13:24 73.52 -2.9
6 Dale Sukhall STARS 1:15:46 18:02 54.63 +1.7
7 Earl LaVallee WCOC 1:31:36 21:49 45.19 -10.0
8 William Kennerly EMPO 1:49:09 25:59 37.92 -0.0
  Jason Edwards EMPO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Phillip Friddle DNF   0.00 -11.3

M40+

Red Y, 4.20 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4009.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:44:44 10:39 92.54 +3.0
2 Jeremy Green HOC 0:46:02 10:58 89.92 +1.6
3 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:52:22 12:28 79.05 +5.2
4 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:54:47 13:03 75.56 -1.2
5 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:03:47 15:11 64.90 -5.8
6 Jan Merka QOC 1:17:04 18:21 53.71 -5.7
7 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:17:53 18:33 53.15 +0.2
8 Peter Friddle CAOC 2:20:56 33:33 29.37 -13.3

M45+

Red Y, 4.20 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4009.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 0:38:52 9:15 106.50 +41.0
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:39:11 9:20 105.64 +10.5
3 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:40:29 9:38 102.25 +1.6
4 Brian Graham OOC 0:45:11 10:45 91.61 +3.0
5 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:45:13 10:46 91.55 -10.3
6 Andrei Logvin 0:47:38 11:20 86.90 +8.1
7 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 0:50:40 12:04 81.70 +3.9
8 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:51:41 12:18 80.09 -1.3
9 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:51:49 12:20 79.89 +3.2
10 Randy Kemp OOC 0:52:46 12:34 78.45 +8.7
11 Michael Eglinski OK 0:55:15 13:09 74.92 -0.3
12 Gerard Mooiman 0:56:22 13:25 73.44 +2.9
13 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:58:21 13:54 70.94 -16.2
14 Mark Gibbard OOC 1:08:49 16:23 60.15 -4.1
15 Thomas Carr NTOA 1:11:28 17:01 57.92 -13.3
16 John Baker QOC 1:16:17 18:10 54.26 +5.0
17 Adrian Zissos FWOC 1:21:21 19:22 50.88 -14.3
18 Raymond Chung TOC 1:25:18 20:19 48.53 -1.9
19 David Onkst QOC 1:35:42 22:47 43.25 -11.5
20 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:40:07 23:50 41.35 +10.9
21 Scott Drumm CROC 1:51:24 26:31 37.16 +8.2
22 Lewis Lindsey VOC 1:56:23 27:43 35.57 -0.0
23 Mark Webb CSU 2:56:25 42:00 23.46 -0.0