2013 US Sprint Championships May 10, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elaine Glen Ramblers 0:39:15 17:04 34.59 +6.8

M-Green

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ryan Breseman COC 0:26:29 11:31 51.26 -7.7

F-20

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Waddington 0:18:14 7:56 74.46 -7.5
2 Laura Teutsch 0:19:40 8:33 69.03 -9.5
3 Anne Wilkinson COC 0:24:41 10:44 55.00 -17.6

F35+

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:21:27 9:20 63.29 -0.6
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:21:42 9:26 62.56 -0.5
3 Daria Babushok DVOA 0:22:08 9:37 61.34 -5.4
4 Claire Bowern WCOC 0:26:44 11:37 50.78 +25.4

F40+

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kirsty Green HOC 0:32:48 14:16 41.39 +4.9

F45+

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:17:11 7:28 79.01 -17.6
2 Marketa Graham OOC 0:19:50 8:37 68.45 -5.8
3 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 0:22:19 9:42 60.84 -6.6
4 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 0:22:26 9:45 60.52 -5.1
5 Kirsten Moller 0:24:17 10:33 55.91 +3.7
6 Elena Logvina 0:27:43 12:03 48.98 -13.3
7 Lisa Carr NTOA 0:28:29 12:23 47.66 +3.2

F50+

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 0:19:08 8:19 70.96 -6.7
2 Mary Jones OK 0:22:02 9:35 61.62 -1.9
3 Eileen Breseman COC 0:22:34 9:49 60.16 +4.7
4 Clare Durand LAOC 0:22:49 9:55 59.50 -3.0
5 Karen Muffatti WCOC 0:23:36 10:16 57.53 -2.9
6 Kathleen Lennon QOC 0:23:39 10:17 57.41 -2.0
7 Anne Billman ARCT 0:25:54 11:16 52.42 -1.1
8 Cathy Bakker OOC 0:26:39 11:35 50.94 -0.6
9 Kris Beecroft QOC 0:27:27 11:56 49.46 -10.1
10 Anne Teutsch OOC 0:28:26 12:22 47.75 -4.9

M50+

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Randy Kemp OOC 0:16:22 7:07 82.95 +4.2
2 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:17:06 7:26 79.39 -8.1
3 Dermot O'Sullivan 0:17:08 7:27 79.24 +31.4
4 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:17:10 7:28 79.09 -5.4
5 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:17:31 7:37 77.51 -9.7
6 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 0:17:39 7:40 76.92 -0.0
7 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:18:13 7:55 74.53 -8.1
8 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:19:37 8:32 69.21 -5.2
9 Chris Svoboda CAOC 0:19:49 8:37 68.51 -17.3
10 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:20:16 8:49 66.99 -15.8
11 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:21:44 9:27 62.47 -10.6
12 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 0:22:00 9:34 61.71 -5.5
13 Rick Shane GAOC 0:30:00 13:03 45.26 +2.9
14 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:31:45 13:48 42.76 +0.3
  Bo Nielsen NEOC MP   0.00 -74.1
  Bo Konring MP   0.00 -77.8

M55+

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:16:43 7:16 81.22 -16.7
2 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:16:53 7:20 80.41 -10.9
3 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:17:25 7:34 77.95 +11.3
4 Tom Strat QOC 0:17:39 7:40 76.92 -3.7
5 Anthony Muffatti WCOC 0:18:03 7:51 75.22 -9.2
6 Ernst Linder UNO 0:18:33 8:04 73.19 -12.1
7 Rick Breseman COC 0:18:49 8:11 72.15 -7.9
8 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:19:08 8:19 70.96 -13.0
9 Carl Childs GMOC 0:19:28 8:28 69.74 -11.0
10 Greg Lennon QOC 0:20:24 8:52 66.55 -15.1
11 Glenn Birnie GHO 0:21:01 9:08 64.60 -9.6
12 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:22:03 9:35 61.57 -12.6
13 Craig Weber HVO 0:22:18 9:42 60.88 -12.1
14 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:23:01 10:00 58.99 -3.0
15 Kean Williams COC 0:23:10 10:04 58.60 -14.2
16 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:24:59 10:52 54.34 -0.5
17 Guy Olsen HVO 0:25:14 10:58 53.80 +0.0
18 Pete Bundschuh UNO 0:25:24 11:03 53.45 -5.8
19 Ralph Lindzon TOC 0:25:39 11:09 52.93 +3.0
20 Aims Coney NEOC 0:27:18 11:52 49.73 +6.6
21 Eric Teutsch OOC 0:31:38 13:45 42.92 +7.0

M60+

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Nolan QOC 0:17:25 7:34 77.95 +1.9
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:18:12 7:55 74.60 -12.2
3 Jim Pugh 0:19:28 8:28 69.74 +1.7
4 Scott Turner NEOC 0:19:39 8:33 69.09 +2.9
5 Peter Dady CNYO 0:20:41 9:00 65.64 -1.0
6 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 0:21:17 9:15 63.79 -0.9
7 Robert Boltz NEOOC 0:21:21 9:17 63.59 +9.9
8 David Hunter EMPO 0:21:52 9:30 62.09 -8.5
9 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:22:00 9:34 61.71 -11.3
10 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:22:03 9:35 61.57 -9.2
11 Michael Schuh COC 0:23:32 10:14 57.69 -1.5
12 Joseph Huberman BOK 0:23:43 10:19 57.24 -0.3
13 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:24:59 10:52 54.34 -1.0
14 Gary Smith QOC 0:25:17 11:00 53.70 +1.8
15 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 0:29:37 12:53 45.84 -5.8
16 Jim Blanchard 0:31:53 13:52 42.58 -13.5
17 Ian Shields BOK 0:32:17 14:02 42.05 +3.8
18 Edward Niemann DVOA 0:37:36 16:21 36.11 -14.5
  Thayer Raines EMPO MP   0.00 0.0
  Ronald Bortz DVOA DNF   0.00 -86.0
  Robert Huebner DVOA MP   0.00 -61.4

M-Red

Red, 2.40 km, 75 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1319.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:17:01 7:05 77.94 -1.3
2 Robert Graham OOC 0:18:12 7:35 72.88 -0.2
3 Bruce Glen Ramblers 0:24:20 10:08 54.51 +0.0

F-21+

Red, 2.40 km, 75 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1319.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:15:41 6:32 84.57 -9.9
2 Hannah Culberg COC 0:17:04 7:07 77.71 -10.5
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:17:05 7:07 77.64 -10.4
4 Louise Oram GVOC 0:17:16 7:12 76.81 -12.3
5 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:17:16 7:12 76.81 -4.7
6 Cristina Luis TSN 0:18:13 7:35 72.81 -3.9
7 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 0:18:19 7:38 72.41 -3.7
8 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:18:24 7:40 72.08 -17.2
9 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:18:25 7:40 72.02 -1.6
10 Pam James 0:18:53 7:52 70.24 -4.7
11 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:19:14 8:01 68.96 -4.9
12 Amber Tomas QOC 0:20:00 8:20 66.32 +0.0
13 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:20:20 8:28 65.23 -0.0
14 Corinne Porter QOC 0:21:14 8:51 62.46 -3.6
15 Abra McNair CROC 0:21:25 8:55 61.93 +13.5
16 Susan Grandjean CROC 0:22:26 9:21 59.12 +8.2
17 Kelsey Breseman COC 0:23:31 9:48 56.40 +1.6
18 Danielle Spencer COC 0:23:33 9:49 56.32 +6.4
19 Julie Keim SVO 0:23:53 9:57 55.53 +3.0
20 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 0:24:48 10:20 53.48 -0.0
21 Rebecca Jensen COC 0:26:30 11:03 50.05 +4.2
22 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 0:26:50 11:11 49.43 -0.0
23 Barbara Bryant CSU 0:28:06 11:43 47.20 +15.4
24 Caroline Luis CSU 0:29:06 12:08 45.58 -0.0
  Tereza Novotna MP   0.00 -84.6

M-20

Red, 2.40 km, 75 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1319.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Connor Frost GAOC 0:17:43 7:23 74.86 +0.4

M35+

Red, 2.40 km, 75 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1319.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:20:25 8:30 64.96 -7.8
2 Sagi Levy 0:24:42 10:18 53.70 -20.4
3 Earl LaVallee WCOC 0:24:58 10:24 53.12 -1.9
4 Dale Sukhall STARS 0:26:43 11:08 49.64 -1.3
5 Phillip Friddle 0:40:23 16:50 32.84 +21.9

M40+

Red, 2.40 km, 75 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1319.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wil Smith Falcon 0:15:05 6:17 87.93 -0.0
2 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:16:46 6:59 79.11 +4.8
3 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:21:00 8:45 63.16 -10.9
4 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 0:25:59 10:50 51.05 -0.2
5 Peter Friddle CAOC 0:26:59 11:15 49.15 +7.9
  Andrew Cornett OOC MP   0.00 -71.6

M45+

Red, 2.40 km, 75 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1319.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 0:15:15 6:21 86.97 -6.6
2 Mike Waddington GHO 0:15:31 6:28 85.48 -2.8
3 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:15:48 6:35 83.94 -17.2
4 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:16:18 6:48 81.37 -13.7
5 Andrei Logvin 0:16:48 7:00 78.95 -9.6
6 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:17:06 7:08 77.56 -11.1
7 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:17:27 7:16 76.01 +7.0
8 Michael Eglinski OK 0:18:27 7:41 71.89 -3.6
9 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 0:18:47 7:50 70.61 -4.7
10 Gerard Mooiman 0:18:48 7:50 70.55 +2.2
11 David Onkst QOC 0:19:34 8:09 67.79 +14.8
12 Brian Graham OOC 0:20:01 8:20 66.26 -19.6
13 Adrian Zissos FWOC 0:20:07 8:23 65.93 +2.8
14 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:22:02 9:11 60.20 -18.8
15 Raymond Chung TOC 0:24:11 10:05 54.84 +7.0
16 Jim Hall COK 0:25:54 10:48 51.21 -0.0
17 John Baker QOC 0:28:49 12:00 46.03 -5.2
18 Scott Drumm CROC 0:33:17 13:52 39.85 +3.7