2013 US Sprint Championships May 10, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elaine Glen Ramblers 0:39:15 17:04 36.01 +5.1

M-Green

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ryan Breseman COC 0:26:29 11:31 53.36 -8.1

F-20

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Waddington 0:18:14 7:56 77.51 +2.7
2 Laura Teutsch 0:19:40 8:33 71.86 -7.8
3 Anne Wilkinson COC 0:24:41 10:44 57.25 -9.6

F35+

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:21:27 9:20 65.89 -1.2
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:21:42 9:26 65.13 +1.0
3 Daria Babushok DVOA 0:22:08 9:37 63.85 -6.3
4 Claire Bowern WCOC 0:26:44 11:37 52.86 +26.4

F40+

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kirsty Green HOC 0:32:48 14:16 43.09 +4.8

F45+

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:17:11 7:28 82.24 -12.1
2 Marketa Graham OOC 0:19:50 8:37 71.26 -7.0
3 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 0:22:19 9:42 63.33 -4.0
4 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 0:22:26 9:45 63.00 +0.6
5 Kirsten Moller 0:24:17 10:33 58.20 +3.4
6 Elena Logvina 0:27:43 12:03 50.99 -3.3
7 Lisa Carr NTOA 0:28:29 12:23 49.62 +3.0

F50+

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 0:19:08 8:19 73.86 -5.1
2 Mary Jones OK 0:22:02 9:35 64.14 -3.0
3 Eileen Breseman COC 0:22:34 9:49 62.62 +3.4
4 Clare Durand LAOC 0:22:49 9:55 61.94 -3.7
5 Karen Muffatti WCOC 0:23:36 10:16 59.88 -1.4
6 Kathleen Lennon QOC 0:23:39 10:17 59.76 +3.8
7 Anne Billman ARCT 0:25:54 11:16 54.57 -1.9
8 Cathy Bakker OOC 0:26:39 11:35 53.03 -0.2
9 Kris Beecroft QOC 0:27:27 11:56 51.48 +15.1
10 Anne Teutsch OOC 0:28:26 12:22 49.70 -5.5

M50+

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Randy Kemp OOC 0:16:22 7:07 86.35 +3.4
2 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:17:06 7:26 82.65 -2.0
3 Dermot O'Sullivan 0:17:08 7:27 82.48 +32.6
4 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:17:10 7:28 82.32 -5.8
5 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:17:31 7:37 80.68 -7.5
6 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 0:17:39 7:40 80.07 +3.2
7 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:18:13 7:55 77.58 -8.6
8 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:19:37 8:32 72.04 -1.6
9 Chris Svoboda CAOC 0:19:49 8:37 71.32 -11.5
10 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:20:16 8:49 69.73 -12.6
11 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:21:44 9:27 65.03 -9.5
12 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 0:22:00 9:34 64.24 -5.9
13 Rick Shane GAOC 0:30:00 13:03 47.11 +3.0
14 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:31:45 13:48 44.51 +0.9
  Bo Nielsen NEOC MP   0.00 -74.5
  Bo Konring MP   0.00 -81.4

M55+

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:16:43 7:16 84.54 -7.6
2 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:16:53 7:20 83.71 -11.9
3 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:17:25 7:34 81.14 +11.7
4 Tom Strat QOC 0:17:39 7:40 80.07 -2.9
5 Anthony Muffatti WCOC 0:18:03 7:51 78.30 +4.3
6 Ernst Linder UNO 0:18:33 8:04 76.19 -12.7
7 Rick Breseman COC 0:18:49 8:11 75.11 -8.4
8 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:19:08 8:19 73.86 -12.9
9 Carl Childs GMOC 0:19:28 8:28 72.60 -5.3
10 Greg Lennon QOC 0:20:24 8:52 69.28 -9.7
11 Glenn Birnie GHO 0:21:01 9:08 67.24 +0.0
12 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:22:03 9:35 64.09 -12.5
13 Craig Weber HVO 0:22:18 9:42 63.37 -10.2
14 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:23:01 10:00 61.40 -3.7
15 Kean Williams COC 0:23:10 10:04 61.00 -11.3
16 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:24:59 10:52 56.57 -0.5
17 Guy Olsen HVO 0:25:14 10:58 56.01 -0.2
18 Pete Bundschuh UNO 0:25:24 11:03 55.64 -5.2
19 Ralph Lindzon TOC 0:25:39 11:09 55.10 +7.5
20 Aims Coney NEOC 0:27:18 11:52 51.77 +9.1
21 Eric Teutsch OOC 0:31:38 13:45 44.68 -1.2

M60+

Green, 2.30 km, 65 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1362.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Nolan QOC 0:17:25 7:34 81.14 +2.9
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:18:12 7:55 77.65 -4.8
3 Jim Pugh 0:19:28 8:28 72.60 +1.7
4 Scott Turner NEOC 0:19:39 8:33 71.92 +2.9
5 Peter Dady CNYO 0:20:41 9:00 68.33 -0.3
6 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 0:21:17 9:15 66.40 +0.6
7 Robert Boltz NEOOC 0:21:21 9:17 66.19 +10.2
8 David Hunter EMPO 0:21:52 9:30 64.63 -7.6
9 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:22:00 9:34 64.24 -9.4
10 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:22:03 9:35 64.09 -6.2
11 Michael Schuh COC 0:23:32 10:14 60.05 -1.7
12 Joseph Huberman BOK 0:23:43 10:19 59.59 -0.5
13 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:24:59 10:52 56.57 +1.0
14 Gary Smith QOC 0:25:17 11:00 55.90 +4.2
15 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 0:29:37 12:53 47.72 -3.6
16 Jim Blanchard 0:31:53 13:52 44.33 -10.1
17 Ian Shields BOK 0:32:17 14:02 43.78 +6.6
18 Edward Niemann DVOA 0:37:36 16:21 37.59 -7.5
  Thayer Raines EMPO MP   0.00 0.0
  Ronald Bortz DVOA DNF   0.00 -83.5
  Robert Huebner DVOA MP   0.00 -64.4

M-Red

Red, 2.40 km, 75 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1319.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:17:01 7:05 80.59 +0.3
2 Robert Graham OOC 0:18:12 7:35 75.35 +24.0
3 Bruce Glen Ramblers 0:24:20 10:08 56.36 -0.0

F-21+

Red, 2.40 km, 75 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1319.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:15:41 6:32 87.44 -10.1
2 Hannah Culberg COC 0:17:04 7:07 80.35 -10.9
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:17:05 7:07 80.27 -7.7
4 Louise Oram GVOC 0:17:16 7:12 79.42 -12.5
5 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:17:16 7:12 79.42 -4.7
6 Cristina Luis TSN 0:18:13 7:35 75.28 -3.8
7 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 0:18:19 7:38 74.87 -3.5
8 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:18:24 7:40 74.53 -7.9
9 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:18:25 7:40 74.46 -1.5
10 Pam James 0:18:53 7:52 72.62 -4.7
11 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:19:14 8:01 71.30 -1.5
12 Amber Tomas QOC 0:20:00 8:20 68.57 -0.0
13 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:20:20 8:28 67.44 +0.0
14 Corinne Porter QOC 0:21:14 8:51 64.58 -3.5
15 Abra McNair CROC 0:21:25 8:55 64.03 +13.9
16 Susan Grandjean CROC 0:22:26 9:21 61.13 +8.6
17 Kelsey Breseman COC 0:23:31 9:48 58.31 +1.7
18 Danielle Spencer COC 0:23:33 9:49 58.23 +6.6
19 Julie Keim SVO 0:23:53 9:57 57.42 +3.2
20 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 0:24:48 10:20 55.30 -0.0
21 Rebecca Jensen COC 0:26:30 11:03 51.75 +4.5
22 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 0:26:50 11:11 51.11 +0.0
23 Barbara Bryant CSU 0:28:06 11:43 48.80 +15.9
24 Caroline Luis CSU 0:29:06 12:08 47.13 -0.0
  Tereza Novotna MP   0.00 -83.6

M-20

Red, 2.40 km, 75 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1319.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Connor Frost GAOC 0:17:43 7:23 77.40 +0.6

M35+

Red, 2.40 km, 75 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1319.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:20:25 8:30 67.17 -5.9
2 Sagi Levy 0:24:42 10:18 55.52 -20.9
3 Earl LaVallee WCOC 0:24:58 10:24 54.93 -0.2
4 Dale Sukhall STARS 0:26:43 11:08 51.33 -1.7
5 Phillip Friddle 0:40:23 16:50 33.96 +22.6

M40+

Red, 2.40 km, 75 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1319.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wil Smith Falcon 0:15:05 6:17 90.92 -0.0
2 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:16:46 6:59 81.79 +5.1
3 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:21:00 8:45 65.30 -5.4
4 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 0:25:59 10:50 52.78 -0.2
5 Peter Friddle CAOC 0:26:59 11:15 50.82 +8.2
  Andrew Cornett OOC MP   0.00 -73.9

M45+

Red, 2.40 km, 75 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1319.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 0:15:15 6:21 89.92 +24.4
2 Mike Waddington GHO 0:15:31 6:28 88.38 -3.2
3 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:15:48 6:35 86.79 -15.1
4 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:16:18 6:48 84.13 -11.0
5 Andrei Logvin 0:16:48 7:00 81.63 +2.9
6 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:17:06 7:08 80.20 -7.0
7 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:17:27 7:16 78.59 +7.4
8 Michael Eglinski OK 0:18:27 7:41 74.33 -0.9
9 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 0:18:47 7:50 73.01 -4.8
10 Gerard Mooiman 0:18:48 7:50 72.94 +2.4
11 David Onkst QOC 0:19:34 8:09 70.09 +15.3
12 Brian Graham OOC 0:20:01 8:20 68.51 -20.1
13 Adrian Zissos FWOC 0:20:07 8:23 68.17 +3.0
14 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:22:02 9:11 62.24 -19.2
15 Raymond Chung TOC 0:24:11 10:05 56.71 +6.3
16 Jim Hall COK 0:25:54 10:48 52.95 +0.0
17 John Baker QOC 0:28:49 12:00 47.59 -1.7
18 Scott Drumm CROC 0:33:17 13:52 41.20 +12.3