34th West Point A-Meet - Sprint 2 Apr 28, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Molly Kemp OOC 0:24:17 10:33 80.75 -1.8

M-Green

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mark Cichonski COK 0:51:27 22:22 38.11 +1.8

F-20

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:23:38 10:17 82.97 -7.4
2 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:24:17 10:33 80.75 -0.9
3 Meg Parson NEOC 0:26:31 11:32 73.95 -9.1
4 Addie Nolan QOC 0:28:11 12:15 69.58 +0.7
5 Elina Breton HVO 0:28:52 12:33 67.93 -3.8
6 Anne Wilkinson COC 0:29:05 12:39 67.42 -5.7
7 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 0:37:26 16:17 52.38 -6.1

F35+

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:24:30 10:39 80.04 +6.5
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:28:26 12:22 68.96 -4.0

F40+

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 0:58:13 25:19 33.68 +1.0
  Sarah Bjorkman NEOC DNF   0.00 -27.6

F45+

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marketa Graham OOC 0:37:30 16:18 52.29 -22.2
2 Kirsten Moller 0:38:54 16:55 50.41 -1.9

F50+

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:27:22 11:54 71.65 -11.9
2 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:32:12 14:00 60.90 -7.4
3 Mary Jones OK 0:32:30 14:08 60.34 -3.5
4 Patricia Lyons BFLO 0:35:49 15:34 54.75 -3.0
5 Anne Billman ARCT 0:40:25 17:34 48.52 -5.2
6 Cathy Bakker OOC 0:41:10 17:54 47.63 -5.3

M-18

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Robert Graham OOC 0:22:11 9:39 88.39 +8.7
2 William Phillips QOC 0:25:29 11:05 76.95 +3.2
3 Aleck Breton HVO 0:27:30 11:57 71.31 -5.0
  Austin Franklin GAOC DNF   0.00 -21.2

M50+

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:19:06 8:18 102.67 -2.6
2 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:24:25 10:37 80.31 -4.8
3 Randy Kemp OOC 0:24:42 10:44 79.39 +0.8
4 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:25:44 11:11 76.20 -10.5
5 David Yee NEOC 0:27:11 11:49 72.14 -1.5
6 Bo Konring 0:27:27 11:56 71.44 -6.2
7 Robert Hesketh DVOA 0:28:56 12:35 67.77 -4.9
8 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:29:24 12:47 66.70 -5.9
9 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:36:03 15:40 54.39 -19.6
10 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:48:17 21:00 40.61 -1.8

M55+

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:21:53 9:31 89.61 -1.5
2 John Campbell DVOA 0:27:11 11:49 72.14 -4.5
3 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:27:33 11:59 71.18 -12.5
4 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:27:35 12:00 71.09 -2.9
5 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:27:49 12:06 70.49 -10.6
6 Tim Parson NEOC 0:29:37 12:53 66.21 -31.1
7 Carl Childs GMOC 0:29:38 12:53 66.17 -14.1
8 Tom Strat QOC 0:30:24 13:13 64.50 -16.0
9 Craig Weber HVO 0:31:21 13:38 62.55 -10.1
10 Pete Bundschuh UNO 0:34:30 15:00 56.84 -2.2
11 Guy Olsen HVO 0:36:32 15:53 53.67 -0.1
12 Robert Buraczynski CNYO 0:41:11 17:54 47.61 +4.0

M60+

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:24:37 10:42 79.66 -3.4
2 Ronald Bortz DVOA 0:25:52 11:15 75.81 -9.7
3 Tom Nolan QOC 0:26:51 11:40 73.03 -3.5
4 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:28:37 12:27 68.52 -2.1
5 David Hunter EMPO 0:28:50 12:32 68.01 -2.3
6 Peter Dady CNYO 0:31:33 13:43 62.15 -4.3
7 Bob Huebner DVOA 0:32:30 14:08 60.34 -0.9
8 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:34:13 14:53 57.31 -4.9
9 Bob Fink DVOA 0:37:28 16:17 52.34 -3.4
10 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:38:24 16:42 51.06 -6.6
11 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 0:51:06 22:13 38.37 -13.0

F-21+

Red, 2.40 km, 115 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1684.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tereza Novotna 0:18:37 7:45 90.50 +6.0
2 Jenny Bengtsson OK 0:20:02 8:21 84.10 +3.3
3 Hannah Culberg COC 0:21:03 8:46 80.04 -7.9
4 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 0:22:36 9:25 74.55 -1.5
5 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:23:30 9:48 71.69 -16.2
6 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:23:41 9:52 71.14 -2.4
7 Virginia DeBons QOC 0:31:15 13:01 53.91 -0.2
8 Julie Keim SVO 0:32:42 13:38 51.52 -1.0
9 Claire Bowern WCOC 0:41:12 17:10 40.89 +0.0

M-20

Red, 2.40 km, 115 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1684.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:19:27 8:06 86.62 -13.0
2 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:20:31 8:33 82.12 -3.1
3 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:20:52 8:42 80.74 +1.6
4 Daniel O'Leary NEOC 0:25:33 10:39 65.94 +4.8
5 Nathan Keels GAOC 0:26:05 10:52 64.59 +2.3
6 Josh Hilberg QOC 0:30:32 12:43 55.18 -3.6
7 Christopher Vasquez GAOC 0:31:07 12:58 54.14 +3.6
8 John Stabler GAOC 0:32:18 13:28 52.16 -17.5

M35+

Red, 2.40 km, 115 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1684.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:19:24 8:05 86.84 -9.7
2 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:22:43 9:28 74.16 +1.1
3 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:23:20 9:43 72.20 -0.3
4 J-J Cote LROC 0:25:17 10:32 66.64 -9.2
5 Earl LaVallee WCOC 0:29:36 12:20 56.92 +1.8
  Sagi Levy HVO MP   0.00 -74.2

M40+

Red, 2.40 km, 115 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1684.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:18:56 7:53 88.98 +1.0
2 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:21:43 9:03 77.58 -21.1
3 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:26:47 11:10 62.90 -8.8
4 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:28:19 11:48 59.50 -14.3

M45+

Red, 2.40 km, 115 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1684.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:20:15 8:26 83.20 -15.4
2 Brian Graham OOC 0:21:18 8:53 79.10 -6.9
3 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:22:27 9:21 75.04 -19.8
4 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:22:44 9:28 74.11 -0.3
5 Alan Young HVO 0:22:58 9:34 73.36 +0.0
6 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:23:27 9:46 71.84 -0.4
7 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 0:30:39 12:46 54.97 +3.1
8 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:31:39 13:11 53.23 -8.0
9 Eric Smith CNYO 0:50:10 20:54 33.58 -14.0