34th West Point A-Meet - Sprint 2 Apr 28, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Molly Kemp OOC 0:24:17 10:33 84.97 -2.1

M-Green

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mark Cichonski COK 0:51:27 22:22 40.10 +1.9

F-20

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:23:38 10:17 87.30 -5.1
2 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:24:17 10:33 84.97 +6.5
3 Meg Parson NEOC 0:26:31 11:32 77.81 -3.0
4 Addie Nolan QOC 0:28:11 12:15 73.21 +8.3
5 Elina Breton HVO 0:28:52 12:33 71.48 -4.0
6 Anne Wilkinson COC 0:29:05 12:39 70.94 +4.1
7 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 0:37:26 16:17 55.12 -6.5

F35+

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:24:30 10:39 84.22 +7.5
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:28:26 12:22 72.57 -0.9

F40+

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 0:58:13 25:19 35.44 +0.9
  Sarah Bjorkman NEOC DNF   0.00 -29.1

F45+

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marketa Graham OOC 0:37:30 16:18 55.02 -23.2
2 Kirsten Moller 0:38:54 16:55 53.04 -1.8

F50+

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:27:22 11:54 75.39 -12.0
2 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:32:12 14:00 64.08 +0.2
3 Mary Jones OK 0:32:30 14:08 63.49 -3.6
4 Patricia Lyons BFLO 0:35:49 15:34 57.61 +2.8
5 Anne Billman ARCT 0:40:25 17:34 51.05 -5.4
6 Cathy Bakker OOC 0:41:10 17:54 50.12 -3.1

M-18

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Robert Graham OOC 0:22:11 9:39 93.01 +9.3
2 William Phillips QOC 0:25:29 11:05 80.97 +11.3
3 Aleck Breton HVO 0:27:30 11:57 75.03 -4.8
  Austin Franklin GAOC DNF   0.00 -22.3

M50+

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:19:06 8:18 108.03 -2.6
2 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:24:25 10:37 84.50 -1.1
3 Randy Kemp OOC 0:24:42 10:44 83.53 +0.6
4 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:25:44 11:11 80.18 -8.0
5 David Yee NEOC 0:27:11 11:49 75.90 +4.3
6 Bo Konring 0:27:27 11:56 75.17 -6.2
7 Robert Hesketh DVOA 0:28:56 12:35 71.31 -2.8
8 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:29:24 12:47 70.18 -4.3
9 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:36:03 15:40 57.23 -16.4
10 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:48:17 21:00 42.73 -0.8

M55+

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:21:53 9:31 94.29 -1.4
2 John Campbell DVOA 0:27:11 11:49 75.90 -1.8
3 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:27:33 11:59 74.89 -11.9
4 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:27:35 12:00 74.80 -1.8
5 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:27:49 12:06 74.17 -10.1
6 Tim Parson NEOC 0:29:37 12:53 69.67 -22.4
7 Carl Childs GMOC 0:29:38 12:53 69.63 -8.2
8 Tom Strat QOC 0:30:24 13:13 67.87 -15.1
9 Craig Weber HVO 0:31:21 13:38 65.81 -7.7
10 Pete Bundschuh UNO 0:34:30 15:00 59.81 -1.0
11 Guy Olsen HVO 0:36:32 15:53 56.48 +0.3
12 Robert Buraczynski CNYO 0:41:11 17:54 50.10 +4.3

M60+

Green, 2.30 km, 108 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1960.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:24:37 10:42 83.82 +1.0
2 Ronald Bortz DVOA 0:25:52 11:15 79.77 -3.8
3 Tom Nolan QOC 0:26:51 11:40 76.85 -1.4
4 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:28:37 12:27 72.10 +1.8
5 David Hunter EMPO 0:28:50 12:32 71.56 -0.7
6 Peter Dady CNYO 0:31:33 13:43 65.40 -3.2
7 Bob Huebner DVOA 0:32:30 14:08 63.49 -0.9
8 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:34:13 14:53 60.30 -2.2
9 Bob Fink DVOA 0:37:28 16:17 55.07 -0.0
10 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:38:24 16:42 53.73 -1.8
11 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 0:51:06 22:13 40.38 -11.0

F-21+

Red, 2.40 km, 115 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1684.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tereza Novotna 0:18:37 7:45 93.05 +9.5
2 Jenny Bengtsson OK 0:20:02 8:21 86.47 +3.3
3 Hannah Culberg COC 0:21:03 8:46 82.29 -9.0
4 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 0:22:36 9:25 76.65 -1.7
5 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:23:30 9:48 73.71 -14.3
6 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:23:41 9:52 73.14 +0.3
7 Virginia DeBons QOC 0:31:15 13:01 55.43 +4.7
8 Julie Keim SVO 0:32:42 13:38 52.97 -1.2
9 Claire Bowern WCOC 0:41:12 17:10 42.04 +0.0

M-20

Red, 2.40 km, 115 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1684.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:19:27 8:06 89.06 -5.2
2 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:20:31 8:33 84.43 +2.9
3 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:20:52 8:42 83.01 +5.0
4 Daniel O'Leary NEOC 0:25:33 10:39 67.80 +4.8
5 Nathan Keels GAOC 0:26:05 10:52 66.41 +2.2
6 Josh Hilberg QOC 0:30:32 12:43 56.73 -3.8
7 Christopher Vasquez GAOC 0:31:07 12:58 55.67 +10.2
8 John Stabler GAOC 0:32:18 13:28 53.63 -10.7

M35+

Red, 2.40 km, 115 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1684.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:19:24 8:05 89.29 -1.7
2 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:22:43 9:28 76.25 +1.0
3 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:23:20 9:43 74.24 +1.1
4 J-J Cote LROC 0:25:17 10:32 68.51 -9.6
5 Earl LaVallee WCOC 0:29:36 12:20 58.52 +3.4
  Sagi Levy HVO MP   0.00 -76.5

M40+

Red, 2.40 km, 115 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1684.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:18:56 7:53 91.49 +2.0
2 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:21:43 9:03 79.76 -13.8
3 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:26:47 11:10 64.67 -9.2
4 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:28:19 11:48 61.17 -9.5

M45+

Red, 2.40 km, 115 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1684.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:20:15 8:26 85.54 -15.1
2 Brian Graham OOC 0:21:18 8:53 81.32 -7.2
3 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:22:27 9:21 77.16 -17.9
4 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:22:44 9:28 76.20 -0.4
5 Alan Young HVO 0:22:58 9:34 75.42 -0.0
6 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:23:27 9:46 73.87 -0.6
7 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 0:30:39 12:46 56.52 +3.1
8 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:31:39 13:11 54.73 +0.9
9 Eric Smith CNYO 0:50:10 20:54 34.53 -5.8