34th West Point A-Meet - Middle 2 Apr 28, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 4.00 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4590.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Molly Kemp OOC 0:50:01 12:30 90.99 +8.8
2 Julie Keim SVO 1:42:02 25:31 44.61 -10.7

M-Green

Green X, 4.00 km, 185 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4215.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bernard Breton HVO 0:58:05 14:31 72.83 -2.9
2 Alex Bass HVO 1:08:35 17:09 61.68 +1.1
3 Mark Webb CSU 1:50:53 27:43 38.15 -2.3
4 Mark Cichonski COK 2:08:04 32:01 33.03 -3.4

F-20

Green Y, 4.00 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4590.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:53:35 13:24 84.94 -5.0
2 Meg Parson NEOC 1:04:55 16:14 70.11 -12.5
3 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:07:04 16:46 67.86 -13.5
4 Elina Breton HVO 1:11:13 17:48 63.91 -7.5
5 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 1:25:17 21:19 53.37 -4.8
6 Addie Nolan QOC 1:29:51 22:28 50.65 -17.8
  Anne Wilkinson COC MP   0.00 -72.6
  Melanie Sergiev GMOC MP   0.00 -70.1

F35+

Green Y, 4.00 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4590.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:00:55 15:14 74.71 +1.6
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:02:28 15:37 72.86 +0.4
3 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:16:14 19:04 59.70 -3.4

F40+

Green Y, 4.00 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4590.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia K Webb CSU 0:49:40 12:25 91.64 -3.9
2 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 1:50:11 27:33 41.31 +8.8
3 Ann MacMullan DVOA 1:52:29 28:07 40.46 -4.2
4 Sarah Bjorkman NEOC 2:00:16 30:04 37.84 +10.3

F45+

Green Y, 4.00 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4590.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 1:05:08 16:17 69.88 +2.4
2 Marketa Graham OOC 1:18:06 19:32 58.27 -15.9
3 Mairead Young HVO 1:36:15 24:04 47.29 +0.0
4 Kirsten Moller 1:42:35 25:39 44.37 -7.8

F50+

Green Y, 4.00 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4590.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:09:29 17:22 65.50 +2.0
2 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:10:36 17:39 64.47 -3.2
3 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 1:19:56 19:59 56.94 -2.2
4 Anne Billman ARCT 1:20:56 20:14 56.23 +2.8
5 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:21:01 20:15 56.18 +2.3
6 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:33:28 23:22 48.69 -3.0
7 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:51:37 27:54 40.78 -11.9
8 Judith Karpinski NEOC 2:01:12 30:18 37.55 -3.7
  Cathy Bakker OOC MP   0.00 -51.6

M-18

Green X, 4.00 km, 185 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4215.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Robert Graham OOC 0:56:48 14:12 74.47 -5.3
2 Aleck Breton HVO 0:59:13 14:48 71.43 -5.1
3 Tiivo Ruutopold UNO 1:13:31 18:23 57.54 +2.5
4 William Phillips QOC 1:45:08 26:17 40.23 -26.2
  Austin Franklin GAOC MP   0.00 -21.2

M50+

Green X, 4.00 km, 185 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4215.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:39:34 9:54 106.91 +1.5
2 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:48:09 12:02 87.85 +0.7
3 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:48:46 12:12 86.74 +1.3
4 Bo Konring 0:54:36 13:39 77.47 -0.3
5 Alar Ruutopold UNO 0:54:45 13:41 77.26 -3.3
6 Robert Hesketh DVOA 1:00:10 15:03 70.30 -2.7
7 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:00:32 15:08 69.88 -3.1
8 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 1:01:02 15:16 69.31 +2.1
9 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:01:33 15:23 68.72 -14.0
10 David Yee NEOC 1:03:04 15:46 67.07 -7.1
11 Dmitry Lavrov DVOA 1:11:32 17:53 59.13 -0.0
12 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:15:16 18:49 56.20 -18.2
13 Duane Adams GAOC 1:35:21 23:50 44.36 -5.7
14 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:49:02 27:16 38.79 -3.7

M55+

Green X, 4.00 km, 185 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4215.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:45:30 11:23 92.97 -4.9
2 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:47:22 11:51 89.30 -2.0
3 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:52:26 13:07 80.67 -3.3
4 Tom Strat QOC 0:55:13 13:48 76.61 -4.0
5 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:55:55 13:59 75.65 -5.6
6 Joe Mokszycki HVO 0:57:37 14:24 73.42 +0.0
7 Carl Childs GMOC 0:59:52 14:58 70.66 -10.0
8 John Campbell DVOA 1:01:50 15:28 68.41 -8.6
9 Craig Weber HVO 1:02:56 15:44 67.21 -5.8
10 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:05:32 16:23 64.55 -9.6
11 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:12:09 18:02 58.63 -0.7
12 Glenn Birnie GHO 1:14:16 18:34 56.96 -17.3
13 Robert Buraczynski CNYO 1:45:11 26:18 40.21 -3.4

M60+

Green X, 4.00 km, 185 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4215.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:50:22 12:36 83.98 +0.6
2 David Hunter EMPO 0:53:53 13:28 78.50 +7.9
3 Ronald Bortz DVOA 0:54:24 13:36 77.76 -8.2
4 Tom Nolan QOC 0:55:34 13:54 76.12 +0.1
5 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:02:45 15:41 67.41 -3.4
6 Peter Dady CNYO 1:05:21 16:20 64.73 -1.9
7 Bob Huebner DVOA 1:05:33 16:23 64.53 +3.1
8 Bob Fink DVOA 1:11:55 17:59 58.82 +2.9
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:21:52 20:28 51.67 -8.4
10 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:22:57 20:44 50.99 -4.4
11 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:34:28 23:37 44.78 -6.8
  Edward Niemann DVOA MP   0.00 -50.6

M-Red

Red, 4.50 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3985.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Mogensen CSU 1:07:33 15:01 59.12 -0.1
2 Daniel O'Leary NEOC 1:12:49 16:11 54.85 -6.3
3 Richard Worner ROC 1:34:53 21:05 42.09 -10.2

F-21+

Red, 4.50 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3985.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg COC 0:43:55 9:46 90.94 +2.8
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:45:28 10:06 87.84 -0.2
3 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:48:00 10:40 83.20 -6.0
4 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:50:00 11:07 79.88 -1.6
5 Jenny Bengtsson OK 0:52:56 11:46 75.45 -5.2
6 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:55:05 12:14 72.51 -1.3
7 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 0:57:56 12:52 68.94 -7.1
8 Tereza Novotna 1:01:37 13:42 64.82 -19.7
9 Corinne Porter QOC 1:03:29 14:06 62.91 -3.1
10 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:07:44 15:03 58.96 +1.1
11 Linda Kohn ROC 1:11:58 16:00 55.50 +3.3
  Virginia DeBons QOC MP   0.00 -48.6

M-20

Red, 4.50 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3985.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:35:51 7:58 111.40 +11.6
2 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:00:02 13:20 66.53 -12.7
3 John Stabler GAOC 1:02:19 13:51 64.09 +1.7
4 Nathan Keels GAOC 1:04:26 14:19 61.98 -0.3
5 Josh Hilberg QOC 1:06:05 14:41 60.44 +1.7
6 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:16:35 17:01 52.15 -31.3
7 Christopher Vasquez GAOC 1:20:18 17:51 49.74 +5.6

M35+

Red, 4.50 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3985.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:42:53 9:32 93.13 -3.7
2 J-J Cote LROC 0:52:09 11:35 76.58 +0.8
3 Sagi Levy HVO 0:52:36 11:41 75.93 +1.8
4 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:55:15 12:17 72.29 -0.7
5 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:58:19 12:58 68.49 -4.2
6 Earl LaVallee WCOC 1:21:09 18:02 49.22 -5.8

M40+

Red, 4.50 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3985.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:39:34 8:48 100.94 +1.9
2 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:52:50 11:44 75.59 -11.7
3 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:02:03 13:47 64.36 -9.7
4 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:07:13 14:56 59.42 -12.2

M45+

Red, 4.50 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3985.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:39:13 8:43 101.84 +3.2
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:43:54 9:45 90.98 -4.1
3 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:45:06 10:01 88.56 -0.1
4 Daniel Schaublin HVO 0:47:53 10:38 83.41 +3.7
5 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:49:34 11:01 80.57 +1.6
6 Brian Graham OOC 0:53:27 11:53 74.72 -11.2
7 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:53:45 11:57 74.30 +2.1
8 Michael Eglinski OK 0:54:09 12:02 73.75 -1.7
9 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:57:57 12:53 68.92 -5.4
10 Randy Kemp OOC 0:59:21 13:11 67.29 -3.2
11 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:18:46 17:30 50.70 -1.6
12 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 1:19:33 17:41 50.21 -1.6
13 Eric Smith CNYO 1:55:58 25:46 34.44 -13.1
14 Mark Walsh HVO 2:02:00 27:07 32.74 +12.0
  Nikolay Frolenko DVOA MP   0.00 -29.5