34th West Point A-Meet - Middle 2 Apr 28, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 4.00 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4590.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Molly Kemp OOC 0:50:01 12:30 97.12 +10.1
2 Julie Keim SVO 1:42:02 25:31 47.61 -8.4

M-Green

Green X, 4.00 km, 185 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4215.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bernard Breton HVO 0:58:05 14:31 76.12 -1.5
2 Alex Bass HVO 1:08:35 17:09 64.47 +1.1
3 Mark Webb CSU 1:50:53 27:43 39.87 -3.4
4 Mark Cichonski COK 2:08:04 32:01 34.52 -3.7

F-20

Green Y, 4.00 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4590.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:53:35 13:24 90.65 -1.7
2 Meg Parson NEOC 1:04:55 16:14 74.83 -6.0
3 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:07:04 16:46 72.43 -6.0
4 Elina Breton HVO 1:11:13 17:48 68.21 -7.3
5 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 1:25:17 21:19 56.96 -4.7
6 Addie Nolan QOC 1:29:51 22:28 54.06 -10.8
  Anne Wilkinson COC MP   0.00 -66.8
  Melanie Sergiev GMOC MP   0.00 -61.6

F35+

Green Y, 4.00 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4590.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:00:55 15:14 79.74 +3.0
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:02:28 15:37 77.76 +4.3
3 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:16:14 19:04 63.72 -0.5

F40+

Green Y, 4.00 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4590.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia K Webb CSU 0:49:40 12:25 97.80 +4.0
2 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 1:50:11 27:33 44.09 +9.6
3 Ann MacMullan DVOA 1:52:29 28:07 43.18 -1.3
4 Sarah Bjorkman NEOC 2:00:16 30:04 40.39 +11.3

F45+

Green Y, 4.00 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4590.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 1:05:08 16:17 74.58 +7.2
2 Marketa Graham OOC 1:18:06 19:32 62.20 -16.0
3 Mairead Young HVO 1:36:15 24:04 50.47 +0.0
4 Kirsten Moller 1:42:35 25:39 47.35 -7.5

F50+

Green Y, 4.00 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4590.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:09:29 17:22 69.91 +2.8
2 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:10:36 17:39 68.80 +4.9
3 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 1:19:56 19:59 60.77 -2.2
4 Anne Billman ARCT 1:20:56 20:14 60.02 +3.6
5 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:21:01 20:15 59.96 +6.4
6 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:33:28 23:22 51.97 -2.8
7 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:51:37 27:54 43.52 -11.7
8 Judith Karpinski NEOC 2:01:12 30:18 40.08 -3.8
  Cathy Bakker OOC MP   0.00 -53.2

M-18

Green X, 4.00 km, 185 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4215.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Robert Graham OOC 0:56:48 14:12 77.84 -5.9
2 Aleck Breton HVO 0:59:13 14:48 74.67 -5.2
3 Tiivo Ruutopold UNO 1:13:31 18:23 60.14 +3.4
4 William Phillips QOC 1:45:08 26:17 42.06 -27.6
  Austin Franklin GAOC MP   0.00 -22.3

M50+

Green X, 4.00 km, 185 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4215.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:39:34 9:54 111.75 +1.2
2 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:48:09 12:02 91.83 +3.6
3 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:48:46 12:12 90.67 +5.0
4 Bo Konring 0:54:36 13:39 80.98 -0.4
5 Alar Ruutopold UNO 0:54:45 13:41 80.76 -3.4
6 Robert Hesketh DVOA 1:00:10 15:03 73.49 -0.6
7 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:00:32 15:08 73.04 -1.5
8 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 1:01:02 15:16 72.44 +2.3
9 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:01:33 15:23 71.84 -10.5
10 David Yee NEOC 1:03:04 15:46 70.11 -1.5
11 Dmitry Lavrov DVOA 1:11:32 17:53 61.81 -0.0
12 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:15:16 18:49 58.74 -14.9
13 Duane Adams GAOC 1:35:21 23:50 46.37 -5.9
14 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:49:02 27:16 40.55 -3.0

M55+

Green X, 4.00 km, 185 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4215.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:45:30 11:23 97.17 +5.1
2 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:47:22 11:51 93.35 -2.3
3 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:52:26 13:07 84.33 -2.4
4 Tom Strat QOC 0:55:13 13:48 80.07 -2.9
5 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:55:55 13:59 79.07 -5.2
6 Joe Mokszycki HVO 0:57:37 14:24 76.74 +0.0
7 Carl Childs GMOC 0:59:52 14:58 73.85 -4.0
8 John Campbell DVOA 1:01:50 15:28 71.51 -6.2
9 Craig Weber HVO 1:02:56 15:44 70.26 -3.3
10 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:05:32 16:23 67.47 -9.1
11 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:12:09 18:02 61.28 +0.5
12 Glenn Birnie GHO 1:14:16 18:34 59.53 -7.7
13 Robert Buraczynski CNYO 1:45:11 26:18 42.04 -3.8

M60+

Green X, 4.00 km, 185 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4215.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:50:22 12:36 87.79 +4.9
2 David Hunter EMPO 0:53:53 13:28 82.06 +9.8
3 Ronald Bortz DVOA 0:54:24 13:36 81.28 -2.3
4 Tom Nolan QOC 0:55:34 13:54 79.57 +1.4
5 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:02:45 15:41 70.46 +0.1
6 Peter Dady CNYO 1:05:21 16:20 67.66 -0.9
7 Bob Huebner DVOA 1:05:33 16:23 67.45 +3.1
8 Bob Fink DVOA 1:11:55 17:59 61.48 +6.4
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:21:52 20:28 54.01 -8.5
10 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:22:57 20:44 53.30 -2.3
11 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:34:28 23:37 46.80 -4.5
  Edward Niemann DVOA MP   0.00 -45.1

M-Red

Red, 4.50 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3985.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Mogensen CSU 1:07:33 15:01 60.94 -0.1
2 Daniel O'Leary NEOC 1:12:49 16:11 56.53 -6.4
3 Richard Worner ROC 1:34:53 21:05 43.38 +9.5

F-21+

Red, 4.50 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3985.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg COC 0:43:55 9:46 93.73 +2.4
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:45:28 10:06 90.53 +2.5
3 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:48:00 10:40 85.75 +3.3
4 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:50:00 11:07 82.32 -1.8
5 Jenny Bengtsson OK 0:52:56 11:46 77.76 -5.4
6 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:55:05 12:14 74.73 +1.9
7 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 0:57:56 12:52 71.05 -7.3
8 Tereza Novotna 1:01:37 13:42 66.80 -16.8
9 Corinne Porter QOC 1:03:29 14:06 64.84 -3.3
10 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:07:44 15:03 60.77 +0.9
11 Linda Kohn ROC 1:11:58 16:00 57.20 +3.0
  Virginia DeBons QOC MP   0.00 -50.8

M-20

Red, 4.50 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3985.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:35:51 7:58 114.82 +20.5
2 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:00:02 13:20 68.57 -9.4
3 John Stabler GAOC 1:02:19 13:51 66.05 +1.8
4 Nathan Keels GAOC 1:04:26 14:19 63.88 -0.3
5 Josh Hilberg QOC 1:06:05 14:41 62.29 +1.8
6 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:16:35 17:01 53.75 -27.8
7 Christopher Vasquez GAOC 1:20:18 17:51 51.26 +5.8

M35+

Red, 4.50 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3985.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:42:53 9:32 95.99 +5.0
2 J-J Cote LROC 0:52:09 11:35 78.93 +0.8
3 Sagi Levy HVO 0:52:36 11:41 78.26 +1.8
4 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:55:15 12:17 74.50 -0.8
5 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:58:19 12:58 70.58 -2.5
6 Earl LaVallee WCOC 1:21:09 18:02 50.72 -4.4

M40+

Red, 4.50 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3985.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:39:34 8:48 104.03 +10.4
2 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:52:50 11:44 77.91 -11.6
3 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:02:03 13:47 66.34 -4.3
4 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:07:13 14:56 61.24 -12.6

M45+

Red, 4.50 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3985.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:39:13 8:43 104.96 +4.3
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:43:54 9:45 93.76 -1.3
3 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:45:06 10:01 91.27 +4.1
4 Daniel Schaublin HVO 0:47:53 10:38 85.96 +3.8
5 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:49:34 11:01 83.04 +1.6
6 Brian Graham OOC 0:53:27 11:53 77.01 -11.6
7 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:53:45 11:57 76.58 +2.2
8 Michael Eglinski OK 0:54:09 12:02 76.02 +0.8
9 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:57:57 12:53 71.03 -5.6
10 Randy Kemp OOC 0:59:21 13:11 69.36 -0.4
11 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:18:46 17:30 52.26 -1.6
12 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 1:19:33 17:41 51.74 -1.7
13 Eric Smith CNYO 1:55:58 25:46 35.49 -4.9
14 Mark Walsh HVO 2:02:00 27:07 33.74 -0.0
  Nikolay Frolenko DVOA MP   0.00 -30.5