34th West Point A-Meet - Sprint 1 Apr 27, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Molly Kemp OOC 0:17:22 8:16 77.92 -4.6

M-Green

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mark Cichonski COK 0:36:38 17:27 36.94 +0.6

F-20

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:16:02 7:38 84.40 -6.0
2 Meg Parson NEOC 0:18:10 8:39 74.49 -8.6
3 Anna Breton HVO 0:18:15 8:41 74.15 +30.7
4 Elina Breton HVO 0:18:32 8:50 73.02 +1.3
5 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 0:18:40 8:53 72.50 +2.1
6 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:22:00 10:29 61.51 -20.2
7 Addie Nolan QOC 0:22:48 10:51 59.35 -9.5
8 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 0:25:35 12:11 52.90 -5.6
  Anne Wilkinson COC MP   0.00 -73.1

F35+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:20:26 9:44 66.23 -7.3
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:22:25 10:40 60.37 -12.6

F40+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sarah Bjorkman NEOC 0:30:17 14:25 44.69 +17.1
2 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 0:56:23 26:51 24.00 -8.7

F45+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marketa Graham OOC 0:17:15 8:13 78.45 +3.9
2 Kirsten Moller 0:26:36 12:40 50.88 -1.5

F50+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 0:23:20 11:07 58.00 -5.9
2 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:24:40 11:45 54.86 -13.4
3 Anne Billman ARCT 0:24:53 11:51 54.38 +0.7
4 Cathy Bakker OOC 0:26:26 12:35 51.20 -1.7

M-18

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Robert Graham OOC 0:15:25 7:20 87.78 +8.1
2 William Phillips QOC 0:16:50 8:01 80.39 +6.6
3 Aleck Breton HVO 0:17:45 8:27 76.24 -0.1
4 Matthew Maynard 0:28:42 13:40 47.15 -4.5
5 Austin Franklin GAOC 0:28:49 13:43 46.96 +25.8

M50+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:12:51 6:07 105.31 +0.1
2 Randy Kemp OOC 0:18:01 8:35 75.11 -3.5
3 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:18:33 8:50 72.95 -1.1
4 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:19:02 9:04 71.10 -14.0
5 Robert Hesketh DVOA 0:19:15 9:10 70.30 -2.4
6 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:19:18 9:11 70.12 -2.5
7 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:19:26 9:15 69.64 -17.0
8 Bo Konring 0:20:37 9:49 65.64 -12.0
9 David Yee NEOC 0:22:21 10:39 60.55 -13.0
10 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:23:04 10:59 58.67 -23.7
11 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:32:40 15:33 41.43 -1.0

M55+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:15:38 7:27 86.56 -10.7
2 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:15:52 7:33 85.29 -5.8
3 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:17:28 8:19 77.48 -6.2
4 Tom Strat QOC 0:17:47 8:28 76.10 -4.5
5 John Campbell DVOA 0:17:47 8:28 76.10 -0.5
6 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:19:00 9:03 71.23 -9.9
7 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:19:19 9:12 70.06 -3.9
8 Glenn Birnie GHO 0:20:00 9:31 67.66 -6.3
9 Craig Weber HVO 0:20:05 9:34 67.38 -5.3
10 Pete Bundschuh UNO 0:23:01 10:58 58.80 -0.2
11 Carl Childs GMOC 0:23:12 11:03 58.33 -21.9
12 Guy Olsen HVO 0:28:23 13:31 47.68 -6.1
13 Robert Buraczynski CNYO 0:29:30 14:03 45.87 +2.3

M60+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:18:12 8:40 74.36 -8.7
2 Tom Nolan QOC 0:19:48 9:26 68.35 -8.2
3 Ronald Bortz DVOA 0:20:33 9:47 65.85 -19.7
4 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:21:30 10:14 62.94 -7.6
5 Bob Huebner DVOA 0:21:31 10:15 62.89 +1.6
6 David Hunter EMPO 0:21:41 10:20 62.41 -7.9
7 Joseph Huberman BOK 0:23:31 11:12 57.55 +0.1
8 Peter Dady CNYO 0:23:34 11:13 57.42 -9.0
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:24:18 11:34 55.69 -6.5
10 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:24:34 11:42 55.09 -2.6
11 Bob Fink DVOA 0:28:36 13:37 47.32 -8.4
12 Eric Bressler LIOC 0:30:05 14:20 44.98 +5.6
13 Edward Niemann DVOA 0:31:44 15:07 42.65 -7.7
14 Ian Shields BOK 0:45:51 21:50 29.52 -8.6

M-Red

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Richard Worner ROC 0:27:36 9:51 56.68 +4.4
2 Christopher Joyce ROC 0:33:40 12:01 46.47 -3.7

F-21+

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jenny Bengtsson OK 0:18:27 6:35 84.79 +4.0
2 Hannah Culberg COC 0:19:15 6:53 81.27 -6.7
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:19:22 6:55 80.78 -7.1
4 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 0:20:08 7:11 77.70 +1.7
5 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:21:08 7:33 74.03 -7.2
6 Lori Huberman CSU 0:24:24 8:43 64.12 -2.4
7 Lindsay Worner ROC 0:26:35 9:30 58.85 +1.0
8 Corinne Porter QOC 0:26:43 9:33 58.56 -7.3
9 Julie Keim SVO 0:30:48 11:00 50.79 -1.7
10 Linda Kohn ROC 0:31:28 11:14 49.72 -2.5
11 Virginia DeBons QOC 0:31:32 11:16 49.61 -4.5
12 Tuuli Edwards EMPO 0:32:23 11:34 48.31 -0.9
  Angelica Riley DVOA MP   0.00 -73.5
  Tereza Novotna MP   0.00 -84.5

M-20

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:19:14 6:52 81.34 -3.8
2 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:19:28 6:57 80.37 -19.3
3 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:20:36 7:21 75.94 -3.2
4 Nathan Keels GAOC 0:22:42 8:06 68.92 +6.6
5 John Stabler GAOC 0:23:15 8:18 67.29 -2.4
6 Josh Hilberg QOC 0:24:25 8:43 64.07 +5.3
7 Christopher Vasquez GAOC 0:29:14 10:26 53.52 +2.9

M35+

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:18:17 6:32 85.57 -11.0
2 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:21:03 7:31 74.32 +1.2
3 Sagi Levy HVO 0:21:41 7:45 72.15 -2.0
4 J-J Cote LROC 0:24:07 8:37 64.87 -11.0
5 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:26:51 9:35 58.27 -14.2
6 Earl LaVallee WCOC 0:28:33 10:12 54.80 -0.3

M40+

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:18:54 6:45 82.78 -15.9
2 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:24:41 8:49 63.38 -10.4
  Andrew Cornett OOC MP   0.00 -71.7

M45+

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:18:09 6:29 86.20 -12.4
2 Brian Graham OOC 0:18:47 6:43 83.29 -2.7
3 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:20:07 7:11 77.77 -10.7
4 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:20:41 7:23 75.64 -3.4
5 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:21:06 7:32 74.14 -20.7
6 Michael Eglinski OK 0:21:54 7:49 71.44 -3.8
7 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:22:20 7:59 70.05 -2.2
8 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:22:28 8:01 69.63 -4.8
9 Carl Muench QOC 0:26:04 9:19 60.02 +9.4
10 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 0:31:55 11:24 49.02 -2.9
11 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:35:00 12:30 44.70 -16.5
12 Eric Maynard 0:37:11 13:17 42.07 +21.0
13 Eric Smith CNYO 0:40:00 14:17 39.11 -8.4