34th West Point A-Meet - Sprint 1 Apr 27, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Molly Kemp OOC 0:17:22 8:16 78.04 -4.1

M-Green

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mark Cichonski COK 0:36:38 17:27 37.00 +0.6

F-20

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:16:02 7:38 84.53 -5.4
2 Meg Parson NEOC 0:18:10 8:39 74.61 -8.0
3 Anna Breton HVO 0:18:15 8:41 74.27 +31.0
4 Elina Breton HVO 0:18:32 8:50 73.13 +1.7
5 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 0:18:40 8:53 72.61 +2.5
6 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:22:00 10:29 61.61 -19.8
7 Addie Nolan QOC 0:22:48 10:51 59.45 -9.0
8 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 0:25:35 12:11 52.98 -5.2
  Anne Wilkinson COC MP   0.00 -72.6

F35+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:20:26 9:44 66.33 -6.8
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:22:25 10:40 60.46 -12.0

F40+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sarah Bjorkman NEOC 0:30:17 14:25 44.76 +17.2
2 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 0:56:23 26:51 24.04 -8.5

F45+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marketa Graham OOC 0:17:15 8:13 78.57 +4.3
2 Kirsten Moller 0:26:36 12:40 50.95 -1.2

F50+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 0:23:20 11:07 58.09 -5.4
2 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:24:40 11:45 54.95 -12.7
3 Anne Billman ARCT 0:24:53 11:51 54.47 +1.0
4 Cathy Bakker OOC 0:26:26 12:35 51.27 -0.3

M-18

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Robert Graham OOC 0:15:25 7:20 87.91 +8.1
2 William Phillips QOC 0:16:50 8:01 80.52 +14.1
3 Aleck Breton HVO 0:17:45 8:27 76.36 -0.2
4 Matthew Maynard 0:28:42 13:40 47.22 -4.6
5 Austin Franklin GAOC 0:28:49 13:43 47.03 +25.8

M50+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:12:51 6:07 105.47 +0.0
2 Randy Kemp OOC 0:18:01 8:35 75.23 -3.5
3 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:18:33 8:50 73.06 -1.3
4 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:19:02 9:04 71.21 -14.2
5 Robert Hesketh DVOA 0:19:15 9:10 70.41 -2.6
6 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:19:18 9:11 70.23 -2.8
7 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:19:26 9:15 69.74 -17.4
8 Bo Konring 0:20:37 9:49 65.74 -12.1
9 David Yee NEOC 0:22:21 10:39 60.64 -13.5
10 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:23:04 10:59 58.76 -24.0
11 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:32:40 15:33 41.49 -1.0

M55+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:15:38 7:27 86.70 -11.2
2 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:15:52 7:33 85.42 -5.8
3 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:17:28 8:19 77.60 -6.4
4 Tom Strat QOC 0:17:47 8:28 76.21 -4.4
5 John Campbell DVOA 0:17:47 8:28 76.21 -0.8
6 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:19:00 9:03 71.33 -9.9
7 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:19:19 9:12 70.16 -4.0
8 Glenn Birnie GHO 0:20:00 9:31 67.77 -6.5
9 Craig Weber HVO 0:20:05 9:34 67.49 -5.5
10 Pete Bundschuh UNO 0:23:01 10:58 58.89 -0.4
11 Carl Childs GMOC 0:23:12 11:03 58.42 -22.3
12 Guy Olsen HVO 0:28:23 13:31 47.75 -6.0
13 Robert Buraczynski CNYO 0:29:30 14:03 45.94 +2.3

M60+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:18:12 8:40 74.47 -8.9
2 Tom Nolan QOC 0:19:48 9:26 68.45 -7.6
3 Ronald Bortz DVOA 0:20:33 9:47 65.95 -20.0
4 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:21:30 10:14 63.04 -7.7
5 Bob Huebner DVOA 0:21:31 10:15 62.99 +1.6
6 David Hunter EMPO 0:21:41 10:20 62.51 -8.0
7 Joseph Huberman BOK 0:23:31 11:12 57.63 +0.1
8 Peter Dady CNYO 0:23:34 11:13 57.51 -9.1
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:24:18 11:34 55.78 -4.3
10 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:24:34 11:42 55.17 -0.2
11 Bob Fink DVOA 0:28:36 13:37 47.39 -8.6
12 Eric Bressler LIOC 0:30:05 14:20 45.05 +5.6
13 Edward Niemann DVOA 0:31:44 15:07 42.71 -7.9
14 Ian Shields BOK 0:45:51 21:50 29.56 -8.7

M-Red

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Richard Worner ROC 0:27:36 9:51 56.56 +4.3
2 Christopher Joyce ROC 0:33:40 12:01 46.37 -3.8

F-21+

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jenny Bengtsson OK 0:18:27 6:35 84.61 +3.9
2 Hannah Culberg COC 0:19:15 6:53 81.10 -7.1
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:19:22 6:55 80.61 -7.4
4 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 0:20:08 7:11 77.54 +1.5
5 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:21:08 7:33 73.87 -7.6
6 Lori Huberman CSU 0:24:24 8:43 63.98 +5.0
7 Lindsay Worner ROC 0:26:35 9:30 58.73 +0.9
8 Corinne Porter QOC 0:26:43 9:33 58.43 -7.6
9 Julie Keim SVO 0:30:48 11:00 50.69 -1.9
10 Linda Kohn ROC 0:31:28 11:14 49.61 -2.6
11 Virginia DeBons QOC 0:31:32 11:16 49.51 +0.9
12 Tuuli Edwards EMPO 0:32:23 11:34 48.21 -1.1
  Angelica Riley DVOA MP   0.00 -73.8
  Tereza Novotna MP   0.00 -84.6

M-20

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:19:14 6:52 81.17 -2.3
2 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:19:28 6:57 80.20 -19.6
3 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:20:36 7:21 75.78 -3.5
4 Nathan Keels GAOC 0:22:42 8:06 68.77 +6.5
5 John Stabler GAOC 0:23:15 8:18 67.15 +4.8
6 Josh Hilberg QOC 0:24:25 8:43 63.94 +5.2
7 Christopher Vasquez GAOC 0:29:14 10:26 53.40 +9.3

M35+

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:18:17 6:32 85.39 -11.5
2 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:21:03 7:31 74.16 +1.1
3 Sagi Levy HVO 0:21:41 7:45 72.00 -2.1
4 J-J Cote LROC 0:24:07 8:37 64.73 -11.1
5 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:26:51 9:35 58.14 -14.6
6 Earl LaVallee WCOC 0:28:33 10:12 54.68 -0.4

M40+

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:18:54 6:45 82.60 -16.5
2 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:24:41 8:49 63.25 -10.8
  Andrew Cornett OOC MP   0.00 -71.6

M45+

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:18:09 6:29 86.01 -12.6
2 Brian Graham OOC 0:18:47 6:43 83.11 -2.8
3 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:20:07 7:11 77.60 -11.0
4 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:20:41 7:23 75.48 -3.5
5 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:21:06 7:32 73.99 -21.1
6 Michael Eglinski OK 0:21:54 7:49 71.28 -4.2
7 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:22:20 7:59 69.90 -2.3
8 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:22:28 8:01 69.49 -4.8
9 Carl Muench QOC 0:26:04 9:19 59.89 +9.3
10 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 0:31:55 11:24 48.91 -2.9
11 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:35:00 12:30 44.60 -7.7
12 Eric Maynard 0:37:11 13:17 41.98 +21.0
13 Eric Smith CNYO 0:40:00 14:17 39.03 -8.5