34th West Point A-Meet - Sprint 1 Apr 27, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Molly Kemp OOC 0:17:22 8:16 81.98 -5.1

M-Green

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mark Cichonski COK 0:36:38 17:27 38.86 +0.7

F-20

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:16:02 7:38 88.79 -3.6
2 Meg Parson NEOC 0:18:10 8:39 78.37 -2.4
3 Anna Breton HVO 0:18:15 8:41 78.01 +32.5
4 Elina Breton HVO 0:18:32 8:50 76.82 +1.3
5 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 0:18:40 8:53 76.27 +14.7
6 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:22:00 10:29 64.71 -13.8
7 Addie Nolan QOC 0:22:48 10:51 62.44 -2.5
8 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 0:25:35 12:11 55.65 -6.0
  Anne Wilkinson COC MP   0.00 -66.8

F35+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:20:26 9:44 69.67 -7.0
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:22:25 10:40 63.51 -10.0

F40+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sarah Bjorkman NEOC 0:30:17 14:25 47.01 +17.9
2 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 0:56:23 26:51 25.25 -9.3

F45+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marketa Graham OOC 0:17:15 8:13 82.53 +4.3
2 Kirsten Moller 0:26:36 12:40 53.52 -1.3

F50+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 0:23:20 11:07 61.01 -6.1
2 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:24:40 11:45 57.72 -6.2
3 Anne Billman ARCT 0:24:53 11:51 57.21 +0.8
4 Cathy Bakker OOC 0:26:26 12:35 53.86 +0.6

M-18

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Robert Graham OOC 0:15:25 7:20 92.35 +8.6
2 William Phillips QOC 0:16:50 8:01 84.57 +14.9
3 Aleck Breton HVO 0:17:45 8:27 80.21 +0.4
4 Matthew Maynard 0:28:42 13:40 49.60 -4.7
5 Austin Franklin GAOC 0:28:49 13:43 49.40 +27.1

M50+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:12:51 6:07 110.79 +0.2
2 Randy Kemp OOC 0:18:01 8:35 79.02 -3.9
3 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:18:33 8:50 76.75 +3.1
4 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:19:02 9:04 74.80 -10.9
5 Robert Hesketh DVOA 0:19:15 9:10 73.96 -0.1
6 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:19:18 9:11 73.76 -0.7
7 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:19:26 9:15 73.26 -14.9
8 Bo Konring 0:20:37 9:49 69.05 -12.4
9 David Yee NEOC 0:22:21 10:39 63.70 -7.9
10 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:23:04 10:59 61.72 -20.6
11 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:32:40 15:33 43.58 +0.0

M55+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:15:38 7:27 91.07 -1.0
2 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:15:52 7:33 89.73 -5.9
3 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:17:28 8:19 81.51 -5.2
4 Tom Strat QOC 0:17:47 8:28 80.06 -2.9
5 John Campbell DVOA 0:17:47 8:28 80.06 +2.3
6 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:19:00 9:03 74.93 -9.3
7 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:19:19 9:12 73.70 -2.9
8 Glenn Birnie GHO 0:20:00 9:31 71.18 +4.0
9 Craig Weber HVO 0:20:05 9:34 70.89 -2.6
10 Pete Bundschuh UNO 0:23:01 10:58 61.85 +1.0
11 Carl Childs GMOC 0:23:12 11:03 61.36 -16.5
12 Guy Olsen HVO 0:28:23 13:31 50.16 -6.1
13 Robert Buraczynski CNYO 0:29:30 14:03 48.26 +2.5

M60+

Green, 2.10 km, 53 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1353.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:18:12 8:40 78.22 -4.6
2 Tom Nolan QOC 0:19:48 9:26 71.90 -6.3
3 Ronald Bortz DVOA 0:20:33 9:47 69.28 -14.3
4 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:21:30 10:14 66.22 -4.1
5 Bob Huebner DVOA 0:21:31 10:15 66.17 +1.8
6 David Hunter EMPO 0:21:41 10:20 65.66 -6.6
7 Joseph Huberman BOK 0:23:31 11:12 60.54 +0.4
8 Peter Dady CNYO 0:23:34 11:13 60.41 -8.2
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:24:18 11:34 58.59 -4.0
10 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:24:34 11:42 57.95 +2.4
11 Bob Fink DVOA 0:28:36 13:37 49.78 -5.3
12 Eric Bressler LIOC 0:30:05 14:20 47.32 +5.9
13 Edward Niemann DVOA 0:31:44 15:07 44.86 -0.2
14 Ian Shields BOK 0:45:51 21:50 31.05 -6.1

M-Red

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Richard Worner ROC 0:27:36 9:51 58.22 +24.4
2 Christopher Joyce ROC 0:33:40 12:01 47.73 -0.0

F-21+

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jenny Bengtsson OK 0:18:27 6:35 87.09 +3.9
2 Hannah Culberg COC 0:19:15 6:53 83.47 -7.8
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:19:22 6:55 82.97 -5.0
4 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 0:20:08 7:11 79.81 +1.4
5 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:21:08 7:33 76.04 -8.1
6 Lori Huberman CSU 0:24:24 8:43 65.86 +8.7
7 Lindsay Worner ROC 0:26:35 9:30 60.45 +0.6
8 Corinne Porter QOC 0:26:43 9:33 60.15 -8.0
9 Julie Keim SVO 0:30:48 11:00 52.17 -2.0
10 Linda Kohn ROC 0:31:28 11:14 51.07 -3.1
11 Virginia DeBons QOC 0:31:32 11:16 50.96 +0.2
12 Tuuli Edwards EMPO 0:32:23 11:34 49.62 -1.2
  Angelica Riley DVOA MP   0.00 -72.8
  Tereza Novotna MP   0.00 -83.6

M-20

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:19:14 6:52 83.55 +2.0
2 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:19:28 6:57 82.55 -11.7
3 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:20:36 7:21 78.00 +0.0
4 Nathan Keels GAOC 0:22:42 8:06 70.79 +6.6
5 John Stabler GAOC 0:23:15 8:18 69.11 +4.8
6 Josh Hilberg QOC 0:24:25 8:43 65.81 +5.3
7 Christopher Vasquez GAOC 0:29:14 10:26 54.97 +9.5

M35+

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:18:17 6:32 87.89 -3.1
2 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:21:03 7:31 76.34 +1.1
3 Sagi Levy HVO 0:21:41 7:45 74.11 -2.4
4 J-J Cote LROC 0:24:07 8:37 66.63 -11.5
5 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:26:51 9:35 59.85 -13.2
6 Earl LaVallee WCOC 0:28:33 10:12 56.28 +1.1

M40+

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:18:54 6:45 85.02 -8.6
2 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:24:41 8:49 65.10 -5.6
  Andrew Cornett OOC MP   0.00 -73.9

M45+

Red, 2.80 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:18:09 6:29 88.53 -12.1
2 Brian Graham OOC 0:18:47 6:43 85.55 -3.0
3 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:20:07 7:11 79.88 -7.3
4 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:20:41 7:23 77.69 -3.7
5 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:21:06 7:32 76.16 -18.9
6 Michael Eglinski OK 0:21:54 7:49 73.37 -1.8
7 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:22:20 7:59 71.95 -2.5
8 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:22:28 8:01 71.52 -5.1
9 Carl Muench QOC 0:26:04 9:19 61.65 +5.3
10 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 0:31:55 11:24 50.35 -3.1
11 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:35:00 12:30 45.91 -8.0
12 Eric Maynard 0:37:11 13:17 43.22 +21.6
13 Eric Smith CNYO 0:40:00 14:17 40.17 -0.2