34th West Point A-Meet - Middle 1 Apr 27, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Molly Kemp OOC 0:52:03 12:24 79.62 -2.9
2 Julie Keim SVO 1:17:09 18:22 53.72 -2.0

M-Green

Green X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 3188.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bernard Breton HVO 0:45:33 11:07 70.00 -5.4
2 Alex Bass HVO 0:53:51 13:08 59.21 -1.1
3 Mark Webb CSU 1:11:43 17:30 44.46 +4.2
4 Mark Cichonski COK 1:25:17 20:48 37.39 +1.0

F-20

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:42:39 10:09 97.17 +6.8
2 Meg Parson NEOC 0:47:31 11:19 87.21 +4.2
3 Elina Breton HVO 0:55:36 13:14 74.54 +2.8
4 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:57:22 13:40 72.24 -9.4
5 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 1:03:41 15:10 65.07 +6.6
6 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:21:25 19:23 50.90 -19.5
7 Addie Nolan QOC 1:35:13 22:40 43.52 -25.4
  Anna Breton HVO MP   0.00 -43.4
  Anne Wilkinson COC MP   0.00 -73.1

F35+

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:54:41 13:01 75.78 +2.8
2 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:59:52 14:15 69.22 -4.3
3 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:41:29 24:10 40.84 -22.7

F40+

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia K Webb CSU 0:52:29 12:30 78.96 -17.4
2 Ann MacMullan DVOA 1:35:37 22:46 43.34 -1.7
3 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 2:11:46 31:22 31.45 -1.2

F45+

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marketa Graham OOC 0:49:45 11:51 83.30 +8.8
2 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 0:58:09 13:51 71.27 +3.3
3 Kirsten Moller 1:25:20 20:19 48.56 -3.8

F50+

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:01:53 14:44 66.97 +3.1
2 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 1:07:12 16:00 61.67 +2.1
3 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:07:29 16:04 61.41 -6.9
4 Anne Billman ARCT 1:21:07 19:19 51.09 -2.6
5 Judith Karpinski NEOC 1:31:43 21:50 45.18 +3.7
6 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:35:41 22:47 43.31 -11.9
7 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:35:56 22:50 43.20 -9.7
8 Eva Ruutopold UNO 1:39:41 23:44 41.57 +0.0
9 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:45:05 25:01 39.44 -14.4

M-18

Green X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 3188.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 0:43:34 10:38 73.19 -3.1
2 Robert Graham OOC 0:46:42 11:23 68.28 -11.4
3 William Phillips QOC 0:47:05 11:29 67.72 -6.1
4 Matthew Maynard 0:56:50 13:52 56.10 +4.5
5 Tiivo Ruutopold UNO 1:02:49 15:19 50.76 -4.0
6 Austin Franklin GAOC 1:24:26 20:36 37.76 +16.6

M50+

Green X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 3188.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:29:57 7:18 106.46 +1.2
2 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:36:58 9:01 86.26 -0.4
3 Alar Ruutopold UNO 0:38:14 9:20 83.40 +3.2
4 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 0:41:39 10:10 76.56 +9.4
5 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:42:08 10:17 75.68 -6.7
6 Bo Konring 0:42:59 10:29 74.18 -3.5
7 Robert Hesketh DVOA 0:43:12 10:32 73.81 +1.1
8 David Yee NEOC 0:43:37 10:38 73.10 -0.5
9 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:45:43 11:09 69.75 -15.4
10 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:45:58 11:13 69.37 -4.7
11 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:51:13 12:30 62.26 -10.3
12 Duane Adams GAOC 0:57:32 14:02 55.42 +5.6
13 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:29:06 21:44 35.79 -6.6

M55+

Green X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 3188.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:37:35 9:10 84.84 -6.3
2 Tim Parson NEOC 0:37:39 9:11 84.69 -12.6
3 John Campbell DVOA 0:40:05 9:47 79.55 +2.9
4 Carl Childs GMOC 0:41:48 10:12 76.28 -4.0
5 Tom Strat QOC 0:42:57 10:29 74.24 -6.3
6 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:43:22 10:35 73.53 -0.4
7 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:44:15 10:48 72.06 -11.6
8 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:45:32 11:06 70.03 -11.1
9 Glenn Birnie GHO 0:47:15 11:31 67.48 -6.5
10 Pete Bundschuh UNO 0:55:30 13:32 57.45 -1.6
11 Guy Olsen HVO 1:00:14 14:41 52.94 -0.8
12 Craig Weber HVO 1:05:53 16:04 48.40 -24.3
13 Robert Buraczynski CNYO 1:18:18 19:06 40.72 -2.8

M60+

Green X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 3188.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Nolan QOC 0:44:30 10:51 71.65 -4.9
2 Ronald Bortz DVOA 0:44:41 10:54 71.36 -14.2
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:45:38 11:08 69.87 -13.2
4 David Hunter EMPO 0:48:06 11:44 66.29 -4.0
5 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:52:27 12:48 60.79 -9.8
6 Peter Dady CNYO 0:54:10 13:13 58.87 -7.6
7 Bob Huebner DVOA 0:55:24 13:31 57.56 -3.7
8 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:55:51 13:37 57.09 -5.1
9 Joseph Huberman BOK 0:57:02 13:55 55.91 -1.5
10 Bob Fink DVOA 1:01:52 15:05 51.54 -4.2
11 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:01:59 15:07 51.44 -6.2
12 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:04:15 15:40 49.63 -1.7
13 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:12:31 17:41 43.97 -6.3
14 Ian Shields BOK 1:33:39 22:50 34.05 -4.1
15 Eric Bressler LIOC 1:34:28 23:02 33.75 -5.6

M-Red

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephen Granger-Bevan NEOC 0:43:07 10:02 71.46 +32.9
2 Matthew Mogensen CSU 0:51:54 12:04 59.37 +0.2
  Richard Worner ROC MP   0.00 -52.3

F-21+

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:33:53 7:53 90.93 -7.7
2 Jenny Bengtsson OK 0:39:05 9:05 78.83 -1.9
3 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:39:15 9:08 78.50 -2.7
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:40:47 9:29 75.55 -12.4
5 Hannah Culberg COC 0:41:21 9:37 74.51 -13.5
6 Tereza Novotna 0:42:19 9:50 72.81 -11.7
7 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:43:04 10:01 71.54 -17.1
8 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 0:44:21 10:19 69.47 -6.6
9 Corinne Porter QOC 0:50:23 11:43 61.15 -4.7
10 Lindsay Worner ROC 0:54:23 12:39 56.66 -1.2
11 Linda Kohn ROC 0:58:34 13:37 52.61 +0.4
12 Lori Huberman CSU 1:00:15 14:01 51.14 -15.4
13 Virginia DeBons QOC 1:18:54 18:21 39.05 -15.0
  Angelica Riley DVOA MP   0.00 -73.5

M-20

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:35:03 8:09 87.91 -11.7
2 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:37:15 8:40 82.71 -2.5
3 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:38:33 8:58 79.93 +0.7
4 John Stabler GAOC 0:49:13 11:27 62.60 -7.1
5 Josh Hilberg QOC 0:55:30 12:54 55.52 -3.3
6 Nathan Keels GAOC 0:57:11 13:18 53.88 -8.4
7 Christopher Vasquez GAOC 2:38:43 36:55 19.41 -31.2

M35+

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:34:59 8:08 88.07 -8.5
2 Sagi Levy HVO 0:39:45 9:15 77.51 +3.3
3 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:42:59 10:00 71.68 -1.4
4 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:45:41 10:37 67.45 -5.0
5 J-J Cote LROC 0:46:28 10:48 66.31 -9.5
6 Earl LaVallee WCOC 1:02:27 14:31 49.34 -5.7

M40+

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:30:05 7:00 102.42 +3.8
2 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:36:19 8:27 84.84 -3.1
3 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:38:26 8:56 80.17 +8.5
4 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:43:31 10:07 70.80 -3.0

M45+

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:33:17 7:44 92.57 -6.0
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:33:25 7:46 92.20 -2.7
3 Brian Graham OOC 0:34:47 8:05 88.58 +2.6
4 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:36:24 8:28 84.65 -3.8
5 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:37:25 8:42 82.35 +3.4
6 Daniel Schaublin HVO 0:40:33 9:26 75.98 -3.6
7 Michael Eglinski OK 0:42:03 9:47 73.27 -2.0
8 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:42:13 9:49 72.98 +0.7
9 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:43:36 10:08 70.67 -3.7
10 Randy Kemp OOC 0:48:59 11:23 62.90 -7.5
11 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:50:45 11:48 60.71 -0.5
12 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 0:57:38 13:24 53.46 +1.6
13 Eric Smith CNYO 1:01:57 14:24 49.74 +2.2
14 Carl Muench QOC 1:02:08 14:27 49.59 -1.1
15 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:03:25 14:45 48.59 +19.0
  Eric Maynard MP   0.00 -21.0