34th West Point A-Meet - Middle 1 Apr 27, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Molly Kemp OOC 0:52:03 12:24 78.83 -3.2
2 Julie Keim SVO 1:17:09 18:22 53.18 -2.0

M-Green

Green X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 3188.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bernard Breton HVO 0:45:33 11:07 70.44 -5.5
2 Alex Bass HVO 0:53:51 13:08 59.58 -1.1
3 Mark Webb CSU 1:11:43 17:30 44.74 +4.2
4 Mark Cichonski COK 1:25:17 20:48 37.62 +1.2

F-20

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:42:39 10:09 96.21 +6.6
2 Meg Parson NEOC 0:47:31 11:19 86.35 +4.0
3 Elina Breton HVO 0:55:36 13:14 73.80 +2.4
4 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:57:22 13:40 71.53 -9.7
5 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 1:03:41 15:10 64.43 +6.4
6 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:21:25 19:23 50.40 -19.5
7 Addie Nolan QOC 1:35:13 22:40 43.09 -25.1
  Anna Breton HVO MP   0.00 -43.2
  Anne Wilkinson COC MP   0.00 -72.4

F35+

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:54:41 13:01 75.04 +2.8
2 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:59:52 14:15 68.54 -4.4
3 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:41:29 24:10 40.43 -22.5

F40+

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia K Webb CSU 0:52:29 12:30 78.18 -17.0
2 Ann MacMullan DVOA 1:35:37 22:46 42.91 -1.6
3 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 2:11:46 31:22 31.14 -1.4

F45+

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marketa Graham OOC 0:49:45 11:51 82.48 +8.3
2 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 0:58:09 13:51 70.56 +3.4
3 Kirsten Moller 1:25:20 20:19 48.08 -4.1

F50+

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:01:53 14:44 66.31 +2.9
2 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 1:07:12 16:00 61.06 +2.2
3 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:07:29 16:04 60.80 -6.6
4 Anne Billman ARCT 1:21:07 19:19 50.58 -2.8
5 Judith Karpinski NEOC 1:31:43 21:50 44.74 +3.7
6 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:35:41 22:47 42.88 -10.8
7 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:35:56 22:50 42.77 -8.8
8 Eva Ruutopold UNO 1:39:41 23:44 41.16 +0.0
9 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:45:05 25:01 39.05 -13.6

M-18

Green X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 3188.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 0:43:34 10:38 73.65 -3.1
2 Robert Graham OOC 0:46:42 11:23 68.71 -11.2
3 William Phillips QOC 0:47:05 11:29 68.15 -5.9
4 Matthew Maynard 0:56:50 13:52 56.45 +4.6
5 Tiivo Ruutopold UNO 1:02:49 15:19 51.08 -4.0
6 Austin Franklin GAOC 1:24:26 20:36 38.00 +16.7

M50+

Green X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 3188.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:29:57 7:18 107.13 +1.5
2 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:36:58 9:01 86.80 -0.5
3 Alar Ruutopold UNO 0:38:14 9:20 83.92 +3.2
4 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 0:41:39 10:10 77.04 +9.6
5 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:42:08 10:17 76.15 -6.8
6 Bo Konring 0:42:59 10:29 74.65 -3.3
7 Robert Hesketh DVOA 0:43:12 10:32 74.27 +1.2
8 David Yee NEOC 0:43:37 10:38 73.56 -0.7
9 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:45:43 11:09 70.18 -15.4
10 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:45:58 11:13 69.80 -4.6
11 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:51:13 12:30 62.65 -10.5
12 Duane Adams GAOC 0:57:32 14:02 55.77 +5.6
13 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:29:06 21:44 36.01 -6.6

M55+

Green X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 3188.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:37:35 9:10 85.37 -6.1
2 Tim Parson NEOC 0:37:39 9:11 85.22 -12.9
3 John Campbell DVOA 0:40:05 9:47 80.05 +3.0
4 Carl Childs GMOC 0:41:48 10:12 76.76 -4.0
5 Tom Strat QOC 0:42:57 10:29 74.70 -6.1
6 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:43:22 10:35 73.99 -0.3
7 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:44:15 10:48 72.51 -11.6
8 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:45:32 11:06 70.47 -10.9
9 Glenn Birnie GHO 0:47:15 11:31 67.91 -6.4
10 Pete Bundschuh UNO 0:55:30 13:32 57.81 -1.6
11 Guy Olsen HVO 1:00:14 14:41 53.27 -0.6
12 Craig Weber HVO 1:05:53 16:04 48.70 -24.5
13 Robert Buraczynski CNYO 1:18:18 19:06 40.98 -2.7

M60+

Green X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 3188.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Nolan QOC 0:44:30 10:51 72.10 -4.2
2 Ronald Bortz DVOA 0:44:41 10:54 71.81 -14.3
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:45:38 11:08 70.31 -13.2
4 David Hunter EMPO 0:48:06 11:44 66.71 -3.9
5 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:52:27 12:48 61.17 -9.7
6 Peter Dady CNYO 0:54:10 13:13 59.23 -7.5
7 Bob Huebner DVOA 0:55:24 13:31 57.92 -3.6
8 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:55:51 13:37 57.45 -5.2
9 Joseph Huberman BOK 0:57:02 13:55 56.26 -1.4
10 Bob Fink DVOA 1:01:52 15:05 51.86 -4.2
11 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:01:59 15:07 51.76 -5.5
12 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:04:15 15:40 49.94 -1.8
13 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:12:31 17:41 44.25 -6.4
14 Ian Shields BOK 1:33:39 22:50 34.26 -4.1
15 Eric Bressler LIOC 1:34:28 23:02 33.96 -5.5

M-Red

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephen Granger-Bevan NEOC 0:43:07 10:02 71.82 +33.0
2 Matthew Mogensen CSU 0:51:54 12:04 59.67 +0.1
  Richard Worner ROC MP   0.00 -52.6

F-21+

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:33:53 7:53 91.39 -3.5
2 Jenny Bengtsson OK 0:39:05 9:05 79.23 -1.9
3 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:39:15 9:08 78.90 -2.9
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:40:47 9:29 75.93 -12.6
5 Hannah Culberg COC 0:41:21 9:37 74.89 -13.3
6 Tereza Novotna 0:42:19 9:50 73.18 -11.8
7 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:43:04 10:01 71.90 -17.6
8 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 0:44:21 10:19 69.82 -6.6
9 Corinne Porter QOC 0:50:23 11:43 61.46 -4.8
10 Lindsay Worner ROC 0:54:23 12:39 56.94 -1.3
11 Linda Kohn ROC 0:58:34 13:37 52.87 +0.4
12 Lori Huberman CSU 1:00:15 14:01 51.40 -9.1
13 Virginia DeBons QOC 1:18:54 18:21 39.25 -11.0
  Angelica Riley DVOA MP   0.00 -74.2

M-20

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:35:03 8:09 88.35 -11.7
2 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:37:15 8:40 83.13 -1.2
3 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:38:33 8:58 80.33 +0.6
4 John Stabler GAOC 0:49:13 11:27 62.92 +0.2
5 Josh Hilberg QOC 0:55:30 12:54 55.80 -3.3
6 Nathan Keels GAOC 0:57:11 13:18 54.15 -8.5
7 Christopher Vasquez GAOC 2:38:43 36:55 19.51 -24.9

M35+

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:34:59 8:08 88.52 -8.9
2 Sagi Levy HVO 0:39:45 9:15 77.90 +3.4
3 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:42:59 10:00 72.04 -1.4
4 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:45:41 10:37 67.78 -5.3
5 J-J Cote LROC 0:46:28 10:48 66.64 -9.5
6 Earl LaVallee WCOC 1:02:27 14:31 49.59 -5.9

M40+

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:30:05 7:00 102.94 +3.4
2 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:36:19 8:27 85.27 -3.4
3 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:38:26 8:56 80.57 +8.6
4 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:43:31 10:07 71.16 -3.2

M45+

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:33:17 7:44 93.04 -6.1
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:33:25 7:46 92.67 -2.8
3 Brian Graham OOC 0:34:47 8:05 89.03 +2.7
4 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:36:24 8:28 85.07 -4.0
5 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:37:25 8:42 82.76 +3.4
6 Daniel Schaublin HVO 0:40:33 9:26 76.37 -3.8
7 Michael Eglinski OK 0:42:03 9:47 73.64 -2.2
8 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:42:13 9:49 73.35 +0.7
9 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:43:36 10:08 71.02 -3.7
10 Randy Kemp OOC 0:48:59 11:23 63.22 -7.4
11 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:50:45 11:48 61.02 +4.5
12 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 0:57:38 13:24 53.73 +1.6
13 Eric Smith CNYO 1:01:57 14:24 49.99 +2.1
14 Carl Muench QOC 1:02:08 14:27 49.84 -1.1
15 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:03:25 14:45 48.83 +19.2
  Eric Maynard MP   0.00 -21.1