34th West Point A-Meet - Middle 1 Apr 27, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Molly Kemp OOC 0:52:03 12:24 84.16 -2.9
2 Julie Keim SVO 1:17:09 18:22 56.78 +0.8

M-Green

Green X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 3188.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bernard Breton HVO 0:45:33 11:07 73.50 -4.2
2 Alex Bass HVO 0:53:51 13:08 62.17 -1.1
3 Mark Webb CSU 1:11:43 17:30 46.68 +3.4
4 Mark Cichonski COK 1:25:17 20:48 39.26 +1.1

F-20

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:42:39 10:09 102.71 +10.3
2 Meg Parson NEOC 0:47:31 11:19 92.19 +11.4
3 Elina Breton HVO 0:55:36 13:14 78.79 +3.3
4 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:57:22 13:40 76.36 -2.1
5 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 1:03:41 15:10 68.79 +7.1
6 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:21:25 19:23 53.81 -7.8
7 Addie Nolan QOC 1:35:13 22:40 46.01 -18.9
  Anna Breton HVO MP   0.00 -45.5
  Anne Wilkinson COC MP   0.00 -66.8

F35+

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:54:41 13:01 80.11 +6.6
2 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:59:52 14:15 73.17 -3.5
3 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:41:29 24:10 43.17 -21.0

F40+

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia K Webb CSU 0:52:29 12:30 83.47 -10.3
2 Ann MacMullan DVOA 1:35:37 22:46 45.82 +1.3
3 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 2:11:46 31:22 33.25 -1.3

F45+

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marketa Graham OOC 0:49:45 11:51 88.05 +9.8
2 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 0:58:09 13:51 75.33 +8.0
3 Kirsten Moller 1:25:20 20:19 51.34 -3.5

F50+

Green Y, 4.20 km, 125 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4144.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:01:53 14:44 70.79 +3.7
2 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 1:07:12 16:00 65.19 +2.2
3 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:07:29 16:04 64.92 +1.0
4 Anne Billman ARCT 1:21:07 19:19 54.01 -2.4
5 Judith Karpinski NEOC 1:31:43 21:50 47.76 +3.8
6 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:35:41 22:47 45.78 -7.8
7 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:35:56 22:50 45.66 -7.6
8 Eva Ruutopold UNO 1:39:41 23:44 43.95 -0.0
9 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:45:05 25:01 41.69 -13.6

M-18

Green X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 3188.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 0:43:34 10:38 76.85 -3.0
2 Robert Graham OOC 0:46:42 11:23 71.69 -12.0
3 William Phillips QOC 0:47:05 11:29 71.11 +1.4
4 Matthew Maynard 0:56:50 13:52 58.91 +4.7
5 Tiivo Ruutopold UNO 1:02:49 15:19 53.30 -3.4
6 Austin Franklin GAOC 1:24:26 20:36 39.65 +17.4

M50+

Green X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 3188.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:29:57 7:18 111.79 +1.2
2 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:36:58 9:01 90.57 +2.4
3 Alar Ruutopold UNO 0:38:14 9:20 87.57 +3.4
4 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 0:41:39 10:10 80.38 +10.2
5 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:42:08 10:17 79.46 -2.9
6 Bo Konring 0:42:59 10:29 77.89 -3.5
7 Robert Hesketh DVOA 0:43:12 10:32 77.50 +3.4
8 David Yee NEOC 0:43:37 10:38 76.76 +5.1
9 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:45:43 11:09 73.23 -12.4
10 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:45:58 11:13 72.84 -0.8
11 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:51:13 12:30 65.37 -9.1
12 Duane Adams GAOC 0:57:32 14:02 58.19 +5.9
13 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:29:06 21:44 37.58 -6.0

M55+

Green X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 3188.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:37:35 9:10 89.08 -6.6
2 Tim Parson NEOC 0:37:39 9:11 88.92 -3.2
3 John Campbell DVOA 0:40:05 9:47 83.53 +5.8
4 Carl Childs GMOC 0:41:48 10:12 80.10 +2.2
5 Tom Strat QOC 0:42:57 10:29 77.95 -5.0
6 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:43:22 10:35 77.20 +0.6
7 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:44:15 10:48 75.66 -11.1
8 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:45:32 11:06 73.53 -10.7
9 Glenn Birnie GHO 0:47:15 11:31 70.86 +3.7
10 Pete Bundschuh UNO 0:55:30 13:32 60.32 -0.5
11 Guy Olsen HVO 1:00:14 14:41 55.58 -0.6
12 Craig Weber HVO 1:05:53 16:04 50.82 -22.7
13 Robert Buraczynski CNYO 1:18:18 19:06 42.76 -3.0

M60+

Green X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 3188.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Nolan QOC 0:44:30 10:51 75.24 -3.0
2 Ronald Bortz DVOA 0:44:41 10:54 74.93 -8.6
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:45:38 11:08 73.37 -9.5
4 David Hunter EMPO 0:48:06 11:44 69.61 -2.6
5 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:52:27 12:48 63.83 -6.5
6 Peter Dady CNYO 0:54:10 13:13 61.81 -6.8
7 Bob Huebner DVOA 0:55:24 13:31 60.43 -4.0
8 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:55:51 13:37 59.95 -2.6
9 Joseph Huberman BOK 0:57:02 13:55 58.70 -1.4
10 Bob Fink DVOA 1:01:52 15:05 54.12 -1.0
11 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:01:59 15:07 54.01 -1.6
12 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:04:15 15:40 52.11 +0.8
13 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:12:31 17:41 46.17 +1.1
14 Ian Shields BOK 1:33:39 22:50 35.75 -1.4
15 Eric Bressler LIOC 1:34:28 23:02 35.44 -5.9

M-Red

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephen Granger-Bevan NEOC 0:43:07 10:02 73.70 +33.8
2 Matthew Mogensen CSU 0:51:54 12:04 61.23 +0.1
  Richard Worner ROC MP   0.00 -33.9

F-21+

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:33:53 7:53 93.79 -3.7
2 Jenny Bengtsson OK 0:39:05 9:05 81.31 -1.8
3 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:39:15 9:08 80.96 -3.2
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:40:47 9:29 77.92 -10.1
5 Hannah Culberg COC 0:41:21 9:37 76.85 -14.4
6 Tereza Novotna 0:42:19 9:50 75.10 -8.5
7 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:43:04 10:01 73.79 -8.7
8 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 0:44:21 10:19 71.65 -6.7
9 Corinne Porter QOC 0:50:23 11:43 63.07 -5.1
10 Lindsay Worner ROC 0:54:23 12:39 58.43 -1.5
11 Linda Kohn ROC 0:58:34 13:37 54.26 +0.1
12 Lori Huberman CSU 1:00:15 14:01 52.74 -4.4
13 Virginia DeBons QOC 1:18:54 18:21 40.28 -10.5
  Angelica Riley DVOA MP   0.00 -72.8

M-20

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:35:03 8:09 90.67 -3.6
2 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:37:15 8:40 85.31 +3.7
3 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:38:33 8:58 82.43 +4.4
4 John Stabler GAOC 0:49:13 11:27 64.57 +0.3
5 Josh Hilberg QOC 0:55:30 12:54 57.26 -3.3
6 Nathan Keels GAOC 0:57:11 13:18 55.57 -8.6
7 Christopher Vasquez GAOC 2:38:43 36:55 20.02 -25.5

M35+

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:34:59 8:08 90.84 -0.2
2 Sagi Levy HVO 0:39:45 9:15 79.95 +3.5
3 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:42:59 10:00 73.93 -1.3
4 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:45:41 10:37 69.56 -3.5
5 J-J Cote LROC 0:46:28 10:48 68.39 -9.8
6 Earl LaVallee WCOC 1:02:27 14:31 50.89 -4.3

M40+

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:30:05 7:00 105.63 +12.0
2 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:36:19 8:27 87.50 -2.0
3 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:38:26 8:56 82.68 +8.8
4 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:43:31 10:07 73.03 +2.3

M45+

Red, 4.30 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 3081.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:33:17 7:44 95.48 -5.1
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:33:25 7:46 95.10 -0.0
3 Brian Graham OOC 0:34:47 8:05 91.36 +2.8
4 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:36:24 8:28 87.30 +0.1
5 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:37:25 8:42 84.93 +3.5
6 Daniel Schaublin HVO 0:40:33 9:26 78.37 -3.8
7 Michael Eglinski OK 0:42:03 9:47 75.57 +0.4
8 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:42:13 9:49 75.27 +0.9
9 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:43:36 10:08 72.89 -3.8
10 Randy Kemp OOC 0:48:59 11:23 64.88 -4.8
11 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:50:45 11:48 62.62 +8.7
12 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 0:57:38 13:24 55.14 +1.7
13 Eric Smith CNYO 1:01:57 14:24 51.30 +10.9
14 Carl Muench QOC 1:02:08 14:27 51.15 -5.3
15 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:03:25 14:45 50.11 +19.6
  Eric Maynard MP   0.00 -21.6