Flying Pig Middle Apr 07, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 3.30 km, 200 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 0:44:45 13:34 53.22 -1.0
2 Charlotte Chung NEOOC 0:55:55 16:57 42.59 +6.7

M-Green

Green, 3.30 km, 200 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Greg Porter 1:14:02 22:26 32.17 -0.0

F-20

Green, 3.30 km, 200 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:32:46 9:56 72.68 +0.6
2 Addie Nolan QOC 0:42:00 12:44 56.70 -0.0
3 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 0:55:44 16:53 42.73 -11.3

F45+

Green, 3.30 km, 200 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina 0:47:24 14:22 50.24 +2.8
2 Brenda Blacklock ICO 0:51:29 15:36 46.26 -1.4
3 Kathy Jo Rufener NEOOC 1:05:19 19:48 36.46 -0.7

F50+

Green, 3.30 km, 200 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chiori Shimizu COO 0:38:37 11:42 61.67 +5.0
2 Anne Billman ARCT 0:40:28 12:16 58.85 +5.4
3 Clare Durand LAOC 0:44:21 13:26 53.70 -6.2
4 Erin Binder MNOC 0:44:46 13:34 53.20 -9.1
5 Patricia Lyons BFLO 0:45:20 13:44 52.53 -1.8
6 Karan Keith OK 1:06:58 20:18 35.56 -1.9

M-18

Green X, 3.80 km, 170 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathan Keels GAOC 0:49:09 12:56 47.03 +1.9
2 Gerard Dudzinski CJROTC 0:57:20 15:05 40.31 +3.9
3 Matthew Little OCIN 0:58:51 15:29 39.27 +0.5
4 Austin Franklin GAOC 1:03:10 16:37 36.59 -2.8
5 Chris Vasquez GAOC 1:04:02 16:51 36.10 +6.1
6 Jesus Torres CJROTC 1:04:40 17:01 35.74 +17.9
7 Jaime Ortiz CJROTC 1:08:51 18:07 33.57 +0.1
8 Javier Arrieta CJROTC 1:09:26 18:16 33.29 +16.6
9 Michal Dziewiatkowska CJROTC 1:10:15 18:29 32.90 +0.1
10 Michael Pascual CJROTC 1:12:21 19:02 31.95 +16.0
11 Nahan Tisdale-Dollah CJROTC 1:16:24 20:06 30.25 +15.1
12 Jose Isidoro CJROTC 1:17:37 20:26 29.78 +14.9
13 Julio Castillo CJROTC 1:20:31 21:11 28.71 +14.4
14 Juan Aguilar CJROTC 1:21:10 21:22 28.48 +14.2
15 Milan Bhatt CJROTC 1:22:09 21:37 28.14 +14.1
16 Alex Morales CJROTC 1:29:59 23:41 25.69 -0.0
17 David Diego CJROTC 1:57:22 30:53 19.69 +9.8
18 Juan Angulo CJROTC 2:29:13 39:16 15.49 +7.7
  Bryan Martinez CJROTC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Eduardo Lucatero CJROTC DNF   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green, 3.30 km, 200 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eric Buckley SLOC 0:28:15 8:34 84.30 +1.5
2 Chris Svoboda CAOC 0:30:41 9:18 77.61 -0.9
3 Randy Mitchell NEOOC 0:33:48 10:15 70.46 +0.7
4 Bill Langton SLOC 0:34:47 10:32 68.46 +1.9
5 Jim Gordon CAOC 0:35:02 10:37 67.98 +0.8
6 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:36:59 11:12 64.39 -1.1
7 Matthew Bond MVOC 0:37:05 11:14 64.22 -1.7
8 Ron Birks 0:40:06 12:09 59.39 -7.7
9 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:45:07 13:40 52.78 -4.3
10 David Yee CSU 0:54:07 16:24 44.00 +8.4
11 Rick Shane GAOC 1:03:52 19:21 37.29 -12.5

M55+

Green, 3.30 km, 200 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:30:07 9:08 79.07 -0.1
2 Bill Pullman MNOC 0:31:50 9:39 74.81 -9.0
3 Shin Shimizu COO 0:38:36 11:42 61.69 -1.5
4 Bruce Metz CAOC 0:39:44 12:02 59.93 +1.9
5 David Webber HVO 0:40:40 12:19 58.56 -4.9
6 Glenn Birnie GHO 0:43:26 13:10 54.83 -6.4
7 Sam Smith GAOC 0:47:18 14:20 50.35 -14.4
8 Bruce Moore OLOU 0:48:17 14:38 49.32 +15.7
9 Tim Guetersloh SLOC 0:52:39 15:57 45.23 -5.6
10 Jeff Lanam BAOC 1:04:46 19:38 36.77 -1.3

M60+

Green, 3.30 km, 200 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Nolan QOC 0:33:17 10:05 71.55 -3.4
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:33:24 10:07 71.30 -6.3
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:35:21 10:43 67.37 -9.2
4 Robert Boltz NEOOC 0:38:55 11:48 61.19 -0.9
5 David Hunter EMPO 0:39:55 12:06 59.66 -3.0
6 Rick Armstrong SLOC 0:40:50 12:22 58.32 -7.6
7 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 0:49:20 14:57 48.27 -10.8
8 Dick Whicker ICO 0:49:25 14:58 48.19 +11.6
9 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:51:15 15:32 46.47 -10.7
10 Patrick Kelly COC 0:51:15 15:32 46.47 -2.6
11 Don Ross TOC 0:55:21 16:46 43.02 -8.3
12 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:01:23 18:36 38.80 +0.9
13 Rick Green VOC 1:07:52 20:34 35.09 -7.3

F-21+

Red, 4.50 km, 250 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Shafer-Skelton SLOC 0:44:53 9:58 67.15 +0.5
2 Corinne Porter DVOA 0:52:32 11:40 57.38 -4.3
3 Kathy Bullard CAOC 0:56:09 12:29 53.68 -3.8
4 Rachel Furman IRVOC 0:56:54 12:39 52.97 -0.7
5 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:58:40 13:02 51.38 -5.6

M-20

Red, 4.50 km, 250 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 0:36:36 8:08 82.35 -6.7
2 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:37:18 8:17 80.81 +7.7
3 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:37:38 8:22 80.09 +4.9
4 Matt Stout GAOC 0:39:11 8:42 76.92 -5.1
5 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:40:07 8:55 75.13 -9.4
6 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:40:10 8:56 75.04 -12.3
7 Connor Frost GAOC 0:40:13 8:56 74.95 -4.4
8 John Stabler GAOC 0:41:12 9:09 73.16 +2.1
9 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:41:47 9:17 72.14 +2.6
10 Zac Barker DVOA 0:44:19 9:51 68.01 -14.4
11 Daniel O'Leary NEOC 0:49:47 11:04 60.54 +1.2
12 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:07:46 15:04 44.48 -20.3

M35+

Red, 4.50 km, 250 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Raymond Chung TOC 1:01:09 13:35 49.29 -3.7

M40+

Red, 4.50 km, 250 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 0:50:02 11:07 60.24 +1.6
2 James Trautmann WPOC 1:00:24 13:25 49.90 -2.3

M45+

Red, 4.50 km, 250 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrei Logvin 0:36:11 8:02 83.30 -2.9
2 David Frei SLOC 0:36:12 8:03 83.26 +0.5
3 Ted Good QOC 0:37:52 8:25 79.60 -4.8
4 Robert Minto ICO 0:44:56 9:59 67.08 +1.3
5 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:48:45 10:50 61.83 +25.1
6 David Onkst QOC 0:49:20 10:58 61.10 -1.6
7 Eugene Mlynczyk 0:51:19 11:24 58.74 -18.3
8 Leonid Rokhinson 0:53:15 11:50 56.60 -4.5
9 Alexander Izzo SMOC 0:54:51 12:11 54.95 +1.5
10 Jeff Luteyn CAOC 0:58:16 12:57 51.73 -1.6
11 Jim Hall COK 1:11:31 15:54 42.15 -2.1