Flying Pig Long Apr 06, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 7.00 km, 450 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 2:17:41 19:40 46.84 -7.3
  Charlotte Chung NEOOC DNF   0.00 -35.8

F-20

Green, 7.00 km, 450 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:34:12 13:27 68.46 -3.6
2 Addie Nolan QOC 1:56:27 16:38 55.38 -1.4
3 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 2:27:53 21:08 43.61 -10.4

F40+

Green, 7.00 km, 450 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephanie Ross OCIN 1:53:57 16:17 56.60 -0.0

F45+

Green, 7.00 km, 450 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina 2:24:28 20:38 44.64 -2.8
2 Kathy Jo Rufener NEOOC 2:44:45 23:32 39.15 +2.0
  Mimi Ruwe OCIN DNF   0.00 0.0

F50+

Green, 7.00 km, 450 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Erin Binder MNOC 1:47:55 15:25 59.76 -2.5
2 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:50:24 15:46 58.42 +1.8
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:54:18 16:20 56.42 -3.5
4 Anne Billman ARCT 2:01:21 17:20 53.15 -0.3
5 Karan Keith OK 2:50:21 24:20 37.86 +0.4
  Patricia Lyons BFLO DNF   0.00 -54.4

M-18

Green X, 6.80 km, 450 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Lyons ROC 1:34:55 13:58 59.08 -5.8
2 Nathan Keels GAOC 2:00:06 17:40 46.69 +1.6
3 Austin Franklin GAOC 2:12:51 19:32 42.21 +2.8
4 Chris Vasquez GAOC 2:14:22 19:46 41.74 +11.8
5 Matthew Little OCIN 2:17:12 20:11 40.87 +2.1
6 Jaime Ortiz CJROTC 2:48:30 24:47 33.28 -0.1
7 Michal Dziewiatkowska CJROTC 2:51:27 25:13 32.71 -0.1
8 Gerard Dudzinski CJROTC 2:52:28 25:22 32.52 -3.9
  Nathan Tisdale-Dollah CJROTC DNF   0.00 -15.1
  Michael Pascual CJROTC DNF   0.00 -16.0
  Jose Isidoro CJROTC DNF   0.00 -14.9
  Bryan Martinez CJROTC MP   0.00 0.0
  Juan Aguilar CJROTC DNF   0.00 -14.2
  Jesus Torres CJROTC DNF   0.00 -17.9
  David Diego CJROTC DNF   0.00 -9.8
  Javier Arrieta CJROTC DNF   0.00 -16.6
  Juan Angulo CJROTC DNF   0.00 -7.7
  Milan Bhatt CJROTC DNF   0.00 -14.1
  Julio Castillo CJROTC DNF   0.00 -14.4

M50+

Green, 7.00 km, 450 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eric Buckley SLOC 1:19:11 11:19 81.45 -1.3
2 Chris Svoboda CAOC 1:22:39 11:48 78.03 -0.5
3 Randy Mitchell NEOOC 1:34:25 13:29 68.31 -1.5
4 Matthew Bond MVOC 1:37:02 13:52 66.46 +0.6
5 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:38:09 14:01 65.71 +0.2
6 Bill Langton SLOC 1:38:35 14:05 65.42 -1.2
7 Ron Birks 1:45:47 15:07 60.97 -6.2
8 Jim Gordon CAOC 1:46:12 15:10 60.73 -6.5
9 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:49:11 15:36 59.07 +2.0
10 Rick Shane GAOC 2:16:42 19:32 47.18 -2.6
11 Duane Adams GAOC 2:54:48 24:58 36.90 -8.5
  David Yee CSU MP   0.00 -35.6
  Benjamin Hart OCIN DNF   0.00 -49.0

M55+

Green, 7.00 km, 450 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Svobodny MVOC 1:15:29 10:47 85.44 +6.3
2 Bill Pullman MNOC 1:26:05 12:18 74.92 -8.9
3 Shin Shimizu COO 1:41:27 14:30 63.57 +0.4
4 Bruce Metz CAOC 1:42:00 14:34 63.23 +5.2
5 Sam Smith GAOC 1:53:27 16:12 56.85 -7.9
6 Tim Guetersloh SLOC 1:54:10 16:19 56.49 +5.6
7 Bruce Moore OLOU 2:04:54 17:51 51.64 +18.0
8 Glenn Birnie GHO 2:09:53 18:33 49.65 -11.6
  David Webber HVO MP   0.00 -63.4
  Jeff Lanam BAOC MP   0.00 -38.1

M60+

Green, 7.00 km, 450 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:26:10 12:19 74.85 -1.7
2 Tom Nolan QOC 1:27:47 12:32 73.47 -1.5
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:29:20 12:46 72.19 -5.4
4 David Hunter EMPO 1:48:31 15:30 59.43 -3.2
5 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 2:01:53 17:25 52.91 -6.2
6 Don Ross TOC 2:11:14 18:45 49.14 -2.2
7 Rob Wilkison DVOA 2:17:02 19:35 47.06 -10.1
8 Rick Armstrong SLOC 2:21:33 20:13 45.56 -20.4
9 Patrick Kelly COC 2:21:41 20:14 45.52 -3.6
10 Edward Niemann DVOA 2:42:32 23:13 39.68 +1.8
11 Rick Green VOC 3:02:25 26:04 35.35 -7.1
12 Dick Whicker ICO 4:18:34 36:56 24.94 -11.6

M-Red

Red, 9.90 km, 545 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ihor Palahnyuk 1:39:21 10:02 81.88 -0.0

F-21+

Red, 9.90 km, 545 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Shafer-Skelton SLOC 1:55:14 11:38 70.60 +3.9
2 Kathy Bullard CAOC 2:25:44 14:43 55.82 -1.7
3 Rachel Furman IRVOC 2:29:46 15:08 54.32 +0.7
4 Corinne Porter DVOA 2:30:44 15:14 53.97 -7.7

M-20

Red, 9.90 km, 545 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 1:33:21 9:26 87.15 -1.9
2 Matt Stout GAOC 1:40:09 10:07 81.23 -0.8
3 Zac Barker DVOA 1:40:19 10:08 81.09 -1.3
4 Austin Fowler GAOC 1:46:24 10:45 76.46 +1.3
5 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 1:50:06 11:07 73.89 -13.4
6 Connor Frost GAOC 1:57:34 11:53 69.20 -10.2
7 John Stabler GAOC 1:59:01 12:01 68.35 -2.7
8 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:59:44 12:06 67.94 -1.6
9 Addison Bosley OCIN 2:06:41 12:48 64.22 -0.6
10 Daniel O'Leary NEOC 2:23:05 14:27 56.86 -2.5
  Michael Laraia MNOC MP   0.00 -73.1

M35+

Red, 9.90 km, 545 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Raymond Chung TOC 2:50:52 17:16 47.61 -5.4

M40+

Red, 9.90 km, 545 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Igor Guskov SMOC 2:10:24 13:10 62.39 +0.0
2 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 2:13:11 13:27 61.08 +2.4
3 James Trautmann WPOC 2:45:12 16:41 49.24 -2.9

M45+

Red, 9.90 km, 545 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Frei SLOC 1:33:46 9:28 86.76 +4.0
2 Andrei Logvin 1:43:25 10:27 78.66 -7.6
3 Ted Good QOC 1:50:33 11:10 73.59 -10.8
4 Yuriy Bulka 2:00:27 12:10 67.54 +33.8
5 Leonid Rokhinson 2:03:52 12:31 65.68 +4.5
6 David Onkst QOC 2:13:23 13:28 60.99 -1.7
7 Eugene Mlynczyk 2:14:42 13:36 60.39 -16.7
8 Jeff Luteyn CAOC 2:28:13 14:58 54.89 +1.5
9 Alexander Izzo SMOC 2:40:24 16:12 50.72 -2.8
10 Jim Hall COK 2:43:54 16:33 49.63 +5.4
11 David Waller OCIN 2:57:18 17:55 45.88 -5.7
12 Daniel Bond VOC 3:06:46 18:52 43.56 -6.7
  Todd Pownell NEOOC MP   0.00 -36.7