Georgia Navigator Cup - Day 2_jwoc Jan 20, 2013

View results by course

M-Green

Green Y, 5.20 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Adams USMAOC 0:52:53 10:10 77.64 +14.2
2 Jerrod Bouchard COC 1:07:18 12:57 61.00 +9.7
3 Caleb Osborne GAOC 1:07:41 13:01 60.11 +6.2
4 Anthony Ciccarello GAOC 1:09:38 13:23 58.42 +3.5
5 Mitchell Nolan GAOC 1:27:43 16:52 46.38 +1.9
6 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:28:02 16:56 46.64 -0.8
7 Michael Morrow GAOC 1:28:11 16:58 46.56 +7.4
8 Michael Jones 1:36:17 18:31 42.25 +1.9
9 Christopher Joyner 1:37:43 18:48 41.63 -3.8
10 Joshua Acosta GAOC 1:39:57 19:13 40.70 +2.5
11 Austin Goins FLO 1:48:40 20:54 37.44 +0.4
12 Tevin Jester GAOC 2:07:44 24:34 32.14 -0.6
13 Mark Cichonski COK 2:09:08 24:50 31.79 -3.9

F-20

Green Y, 5.20 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:04:48 12:28 63.36 -2.9

F35+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martina Hulsey GAOC 0:53:58 10:23 76.08 -2.3
2 Ioana Lindsey VOC 1:05:03 12:31 63.12 -2.6

F45+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:44:05 20:01 39.45 -1.4

F50+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:13:51 14:12 55.59 -4.8
2 Heidi Onkst QOC 1:16:13 14:39 53.87 +3.6
3 Barbara Bryant CSU 1:19:52 15:22 51.41 -5.9
4 Donna Fluegel WCOC 1:47:20 20:38 38.25 -7.1

M-18

Green X, 5.30 km, 170 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 0:52:37 9:56 77.32 +10.7
2 Joseph Johnson GAOC 0:59:49 11:17 68.01 +6.7
3 Travis Wood GAOC 1:03:45 12:02 63.81 +2.5
4 John Stabler GAOC 1:04:27 12:10 63.12 -5.5
5 Colin Butler GAOC 1:11:54 13:34 56.58 -4.1
6 Joe Young GAOC 1:12:58 13:46 55.75 -1.8
7 Ty Baker 1:13:03 13:47 55.69 +13.4
8 Michael Brown FLO 1:13:14 13:49 55.55 +7.7
9 William Phillips QOC 1:17:38 14:39 52.40 +1.9
10 Solomon Thomas GAOC 1:18:42 14:51 51.69 +4.5
11 Holt Esslinger GAOC 1:18:55 14:53 51.55 +7.1
12 Landon Harper GAOC 1:19:24 14:59 51.24 +0.0
13 Caleb Platts GAOC 1:19:53 15:04 50.93 +1.1
14 Case Wainright GAOC 1:20:37 15:13 50.46 -1.8
15 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:20:54 15:16 50.29 -5.5
16 Kane Carlton GAOC 1:22:38 15:35 49.23 -2.0
17 Nathan Keels GAOC 1:25:57 16:13 47.33 +3.9
18 Tyler Lindsey GAOC 1:30:22 17:03 45.02 +22.5
19 Alexander Wilbanks GAOC 1:31:10 17:12 44.62 +7.0
20 Garth George GAOC 1:32:41 17:29 43.89 -3.1
21 Austin Fowler GAOC 1:33:59 17:44 43.29 -13.7
22 Taylor LoPreste GAOC 1:34:57 17:55 42.85 +3.2
23 Christopher Vasquez GAOC 1:36:49 18:16 42.02 +21.0
24 Peter Tilton GAOC 1:40:45 19:01 40.38 +6.5
25 Peter Hansen GAOC 1:42:09 19:16 39.83 +1.8
26 Aaron Leix GAOC 1:42:58 19:26 39.51 -1.5
27 David Waddington GAOC 1:46:21 20:04 38.25 -4.3
28 Logan Hill GAOC 1:48:26 20:28 37.52 +18.8
29 Mark Tran GAOC 1:52:45 21:16 36.08 +0.0
30 Zach Novak GAOC 1:55:55 21:52 35.10 +17.5
31 Rylee Frisbey GAOC 1:58:32 22:22 34.32 -8.8
32 Ben Orner FLO 2:02:47 23:10 33.13 -1.2
33 Kenneth Brown FLO 2:03:36 23:19 32.91 -6.1
34 Jack Galbierz GAOC 2:04:28 23:29 32.69 -5.3
35 John Eckoff 2:07:58 24:09 31.79 +1.9
36 Zachery Wood GAOC 2:10:00 24:32 31.29 -8.2
37 Zachary Mullis GAOC 2:16:46 25:48 29.75 -3.2
38 Gregory Malcolm GAOC 2:19:37 26:21 29.14 -5.8
39 Samual Boney 2:30:37 28:25 27.01 +13.5
40 Adrian Popescu GAOC 2:35:08 29:16 26.22 +13.1
41 Nicholas Smallwood FLO 2:54:50 32:59 23.27 -5.0
42 Ioan Sofian GAOC 2:58:54 33:45 22.74 -0.1
43 Jeff Hackney GAOC 3:34:41 40:30 18.95 -1.6
  Daniel Smith DNF   0.00 0.0
  RJ Southwell MP   0.00 0.0
  Jordan Rogers GAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Daryl Remick GAOC 0:56:33 10:53 72.60 -5.1
2 Edward Gardner HOC 1:02:24 12:00 65.80 -2.5
3 Steve Houghton GAOC 1:21:26 15:40 50.42 +2.3
4 Herbert Fechter GAOC 1:30:40 17:26 45.28 +12.9
5 Stevan Vaughan OCIN 1:52:28 21:38 36.51 -5.1

M55+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joey Ciza VOC 1:02:03 11:56 66.17 +1.9
2 Sam Smith GAOC 1:03:49 12:16 64.33 -3.1
3 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:08:50 13:14 59.65 -3.2
4 James Sisk COK 1:20:23 15:28 51.08 +1.7
5 Guy Olsen HVO 1:35:23 18:21 43.04 -9.7

M60+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:09:58 13:27 58.68 -22.8
2 Frank Alena GAOC 1:11:05 13:40 57.76 -1.6
3 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:19:48 15:21 50.98 -10.4
4 Leon Smith GAOC 1:23:06 15:59 49.41 -0.3
5 Stephen Rice VOC 1:30:37 17:26 45.31 -2.7
6 Rick Green VOC 1:38:59 19:02 41.48 -0.9
7 Tom Lamb GAOC 1:58:49 22:51 34.55 -0.1
8 Brian Wright GAOC 2:05:55 24:13 32.61 +8.3
9 Ian Shields BOK 2:27:32 28:22 27.83 -6.0

F-21+

Red, 6.20 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg USMAOC 0:54:39 8:49 83.53 -0.8
2 Jenny Bengtsson OK 0:59:17 9:34 77.00 -5.4
3 Jill Johansson 1:14:43 12:03 61.10 -2.1
4 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 1:48:17 17:28 42.16 -3.1

M-20

Red, 6.20 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matt Stout GAOC 0:51:56 8:23 87.90 +8.7
2 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:57:07 9:13 79.93 -7.4
3 Connor Frost GAOC 0:58:19 9:24 78.28 -1.2
4 William Miller USMAOC 1:01:17 9:53 74.49 +1.1
5 Jacob Grant USMAOC 1:10:34 11:23 64.69 -5.9
6 Sam Thompson USMAOC 1:18:42 12:42 58.01 -2.4
7 Daniel O'Leary NEOC 1:20:08 12:55 56.97 +19.7
8 Cody Stamm USMAOC 1:20:48 13:02 56.50 +2.0
9 Robert Baird QOC 2:15:45 21:54 33.63 -2.3
10 Angel Rodriguez 3:07:46 30:17 24.31 -9.2
  Josh Hilberg QOC MP   0.00 -29.1

M40+

Red, 6.20 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Shawn Vaughan GAOC 1:17:52 12:34 58.63 +3.9
2 David Aaronson A/L 1:29:06 14:22 51.24 +26.0
3 Keith Hulsey GAOC 1:44:19 16:50 43.76 -3.0

M45+

Red, 6.20 km, 170 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 0:59:20 9:34 76.94 -5.3
2 Michael Minium OCIN 1:09:35 11:13 65.61 +0.0
3 Michael Hendricks USMAOC 1:15:07 12:07 60.77 -4.7
4 Robert Minto ICO 1:19:23 12:48 57.51 -5.8
5 Francis Hogle QOC 1:20:32 12:59 56.69 +11.7
6 Steven Barnhart MVOC 1:26:42 13:59 52.65 -1.0
7 Daniel Bond VOC 1:44:12 16:48 43.81 -0.8