Georgia Navigator Cup - Day 1_jwoc Jan 19, 2013

View results by course

M-Green

Green Y, 4.90 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anthony Ciccarello GAOC 1:07:23 13:45 69.12 +14.2
2 Carl Adams USMAOC 1:19:12 16:10 56.74 -6.7
3 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:33:01 18:59 48.31 +0.8
4 Christopher Joyner 1:34:25 19:16 49.33 +3.8
5 Caleb Osborne GAOC 1:37:39 19:56 47.69 -6.2
6 Jerrod Bouchard COC 1:47:57 22:02 41.63 -9.7
7 Mitchell Nolan GAOC 1:49:09 22:17 42.67 -1.9
8 Mark Cichonski COK 1:53:34 23:11 39.57 +3.9
9 Michael Jones 2:00:59 24:41 38.50 -1.9
10 Austin Goins FLO 2:06:48 25:53 36.73 -0.4
11 Joshua Acosta GAOC 2:10:23 26:37 35.72 -2.5
12 Tevin Jester GAOC 2:15:05 27:34 33.27 +0.6
13 Michael Morrow GAOC 2:21:09 28:48 31.84 -7.4

F-20

Green Y, 4.90 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:07:30 13:47 66.58 +0.4

F35+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martina Hulsey GAOC 0:55:39 11:21 80.75 +2.3
2 Ioana Lindsey VOC 1:07:48 13:50 66.28 +0.6

F45+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:52:39 22:59 39.89 -0.9

F50+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:09:01 14:05 65.11 +4.7
2 Andrea Berger GAOC 1:18:48 16:05 57.03 -0.0
3 Barbara Bryant CSU 1:24:44 17:18 53.04 -4.3
4 Heidi Onkst QOC 1:29:32 18:16 50.19 -0.1
5 Donna Fluegel WCOC 1:54:39 23:24 39.20 -6.1

M-18

Green X, 5.00 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Stabler GAOC 1:02:53 12:35 74.06 +5.5
2 Austin Fowler GAOC 1:05:54 13:11 70.67 +13.7
3 Colin Butler GAOC 1:11:50 14:22 64.84 +4.1
4 Joe Young GAOC 1:18:35 15:43 59.27 +1.8
5 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 1:23:13 16:39 55.97 -10.7
6 Travis Wood GAOC 1:24:21 16:52 55.22 -6.1
7 Joseph Johnson GAOC 1:25:20 17:04 54.58 -6.7
8 Case Wainright GAOC 1:26:50 17:22 53.64 +1.4
9 Kane Carlton GAOC 1:27:28 17:30 53.25 +2.0
10 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:28:35 17:43 52.58 -3.3
11 Rylee Frisbey GAOC 1:29:47 17:57 51.87 +8.8
12 William Phillips QOC 1:35:42 19:08 48.67 -1.9
13 Caleb Platts GAOC 1:35:43 19:09 48.66 -1.1
14 Zachery Wood GAOC 1:37:49 19:34 47.61 +8.2
15 David Waddington GAOC 1:39:25 19:53 46.85 +4.3
16 Garth George GAOC 1:42:52 20:34 45.28 -1.7
17 Kenneth Brown FLO 1:43:21 20:40 45.06 +6.1
18 Jack Galbierz GAOC 1:47:26 21:29 43.35 +5.3
19 Solomon Thomas GAOC 1:49:20 21:52 42.60 -4.5
20 Gregory Malcolm GAOC 1:54:18 22:52 40.75 +5.8
21 Michael Brown FLO 1:55:56 23:11 40.17 -7.7
22 Nathan Keels GAOC 1:58:05 23:37 39.44 -3.9
23 Holt Esslinger GAOC 2:06:37 25:19 36.78 -7.6
24 Taylor LoPreste GAOC 2:07:33 25:31 36.51 -3.2
25 Peter Hansen GAOC 2:08:34 25:43 36.23 -1.8
26 Zachary Mullis GAOC 2:08:58 25:48 36.11 +3.2
27 Ben Orner FLO 2:10:52 26:10 35.59 +1.2
28 Nicholas Smallwood FLO 2:19:55 27:59 33.29 +5.0
29 Aaron Leix GAOC 2:20:35 28:07 33.13 -7.9
30 Alexander Wilbanks GAOC 2:31:46 30:21 30.69 -7.0
31 Ty Baker 2:41:28 32:18 28.84 -13.4
32 John Eckoff 2:46:59 33:24 27.89 -1.9
33 Peter Tilton GAOC 2:49:36 33:55 27.46 -6.5
34 Ioan Sofian GAOC 3:22:49 40:34 22.96 +0.1
35 Jeff Hackney GAOC 3:31:11 42:14 22.05 +1.6
  Zach Novak GAOC DNF   0.00 -17.5
  Duncan Annable GAOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Daniel Smith MP   0.00 0.0
  Samual Boney MP   0.00 -13.5
  RJ Southwell MP   0.00 0.0
  Christopher Vasquez GAOC DNF   0.00 -21.0
  Adrian Popescu GAOC MP   0.00 -13.1
  Jordan Rogers GAOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Tyler Lindsey GAOC DNF   0.00 -22.5
  Logan Hill GAOC DNF   0.00 -18.8

M50+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Daryl Remick GAOC 0:57:20 11:42 78.38 +0.7
2 Edward Gardner HOC 1:03:26 12:57 70.84 +2.5
3 Stevan Vaughan OCIN 1:36:03 19:36 46.79 +5.1
4 Steve Houghton GAOC 1:37:58 20:00 45.87 -2.3
5 Herbert Fechter GAOC 1:48:00 22:02 41.61 +9.2

M55+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sam Smith GAOC 1:03:44 13:00 70.51 +3.1
2 Joey Ciza VOC 1:12:04 14:42 62.36 -1.9
3 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:18:21 15:59 57.36 -5.4
4 Guy Olsen HVO 1:32:59 18:59 48.33 -4.4
5 James Sisk COK 1:34:26 19:16 47.59 -1.7

M60+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:58:21 11:54 77.02 -4.4
2 Frank Alena GAOC 1:13:48 15:04 60.89 +1.6
3 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:15:45 15:28 61.48 +0.1
4 Leon Smith GAOC 1:29:54 18:21 49.99 +0.3
5 Rick Green VOC 1:45:37 21:33 42.55 +0.1
6 Stephen Rice VOC 1:45:52 21:36 42.45 -5.6
7 Doug Fortenberry 1:59:05 24:18 37.74 +0.0
8 Tom Lamb GAOC 2:09:33 26:26 34.69 +0.1
9 Brian Wright GAOC 2:26:36 29:55 30.65 +6.3
10 Ian Shields BOK 2:44:02 33:29 27.40 -6.4

F-21+

Red, 6.70 km, 240 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg USMAOC 1:08:55 10:17 78.28 -6.0
2 Jenny Bengtsson OK 1:14:12 11:04 72.71 -9.7
3 Jill Johansson 1:22:31 12:19 65.38 +2.1
4 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 2:19:43 20:51 38.61 -6.6

M-20

Red, 6.70 km, 240 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Connor Frost GAOC 1:04:31 9:38 83.62 +4.1
2 Jacob Grant USMAOC 1:13:59 11:03 72.92 +2.3
3 Matt Stout GAOC 1:16:44 11:27 70.31 -8.9
4 William Miller USMAOC 1:17:01 11:30 70.05 -3.3
5 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 1:20:05 11:57 67.36 -20.0
6 Sam Thompson USMAOC 1:27:25 13:03 61.71 +1.3
7 Josh Hilberg QOC 1:32:33 13:49 58.29 +29.1
8 Cody Stamm USMAOC 1:44:53 15:39 51.44 -3.0
9 Angel Rodriguez 2:06:02 18:49 42.80 +9.2
10 Robert Baird QOC 2:20:53 21:02 38.29 +2.3
  Daniel O'Leary NEOC MP   0.00 -37.3

M40+

Red, 6.70 km, 240 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Shawn Vaughan GAOC 1:46:05 15:50 50.85 -3.9
2 Keith Hulsey GAOC 1:48:30 16:12 49.72 +3.0
3 Edward Lent GAOC 2:09:26 19:19 41.68 +0.0
  David Aaronson A/L DNF   0.00 -25.2

M45+

Red, 6.70 km, 240 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 1:09:03 10:18 78.13 -4.1
2 Michael Minium OCIN 1:22:16 12:17 65.58 -0.0
3 Michael Hendricks USMAOC 1:25:11 12:43 63.33 -2.1
4 Robert Minto ICO 1:25:25 12:45 63.16 -0.2
5 Carl Muench QOC 1:35:32 14:16 56.47 -0.2
6 Steven Barnhart MVOC 1:37:24 14:32 55.39 +1.7
7 Francis Hogle QOC 2:23:54 21:29 37.49 -7.5