ISIC Champs - Day 2 Mar 10, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green V, 4.60 km, 115 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lilja Osterman COC 0:36:59 8:02 76.08 +8.6
2 Anna Shafer-Skelton SLOC 0:45:20 9:51 80.13 +1.2
3 Judelyn Farrow USMAOC 1:15:12 16:21 48.30 +9.7
4 Abra McNair CROC 1:52:33 24:28 32.27 -11.4

M-Green

Green V, 4.60 km, 115 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 0:44:09 9:36 82.28 +5.4
2 Thomas Eisiminger USMAOC 0:50:04 10:53 72.55 +1.2
3 Merlin Anderson USMAOC 1:16:31 16:38 47.47 +0.9
4 George Bramblett NTOA 1:28:28 19:14 31.81 -0.0

F-20

Green V, 4.60 km, 115 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:38:58 8:28 72.21 +2.7
2 Melissa Newbry COC 0:44:39 9:42 63.02 +9.0
3 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 0:46:54 10:12 60.00 +6.9
4 Addie Nolan QOC 0:47:27 10:19 59.30 +3.0
5 Katrina Weinmann COC 0:53:12 11:34 52.89 -1.1
6 Anne Wilkinson COC 0:55:56 12:10 64.94 +5.0
7 Olivia Golden NTOA 0:57:27 12:29 48.98 -7.1
8 Jennifer Perry COC 1:02:12 13:31 45.24 +2.1
9 Danielle Spencer COC 1:02:22 13:33 58.24 +3.7
10 Alex Landers GAOC 1:02:44 13:38 44.85 +6.8
11 Lauren Foley NTOA 1:02:56 13:41 44.71 +4.0
12 Leslie Rojas HOC 1:06:11 14:23 42.52 -2.2
13 Kaity Esslinger GAOC 1:12:56 15:51 38.58 +2.3
14 Taylor Sneed HOC 1:13:02 15:53 38.53 -6.0
15 Kendall Parsons HOC 1:22:01 17:50 34.31 +10.7
16 Hannah Boshart NTOA 1:23:45 18:12 33.60 +0.0
17 Maribel Gonzalez HOC 1:25:23 18:34 32.95 +1.1
18 Rebecca Missey ALTOS 1:35:03 20:40 29.60 -2.1
19 Abby Brookshire GAOC 1:38:45 21:28 28.49 +5.4
20 Danielle Fogle OLOU 1:40:12 21:47 28.08 +0.2
21 Hollie Fields ALTOS 1:42:01 22:11 27.58 -4.5
22 Miroslava Cazares NTOA 1:45:40 22:58 26.63 -7.2
23 Alisha Russellburg OLOU 1:48:04 23:30 26.04 -3.5
24 Mache Mason NTOA 1:57:34 25:33 23.93 -3.1
25 Linda Ozaki 2:05:34 27:18 22.41 +11.2
26 Madison Mitchell GAOC 2:12:43 28:51 21.20 +0.2
27 Arriana Williams GAOC 2:31:47 33:00 18.54 -13.1
28 Ashleigh Riddle GAOC 2:42:01 35:13 17.37 -5.7
  Jacqueline Aguilera NTOA MP   0.00 -15.4
  Briannia Lackey OLOU DNF   0.00 0.0

F35+

Green Y, 5.70 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Molly Moilanen MNOC 1:12:35 12:44 50.05 +7.0
2 Laurie Bishop OLOU 1:53:02 19:50 32.14 -4.5

F45+

Green Y, 5.70 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:23:55 14:43 43.29 -4.8
  Robin McDowell MNOC MP   0.00 -19.1
  Brenda Blacklock ICO MP   0.00 -42.8

F50+

Green Y, 5.70 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Bohnen MNOC 0:58:52 10:20 61.71 +2.9
2 Mary Lynn Genovesi NTOA 1:00:35 10:38 46.45 -0.4
3 Erin Binder MNOC 1:01:22 10:46 59.19 -1.3
4 Barbara Bryant CSU 1:06:19 11:38 54.77 -3.3
5 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 1:11:55 12:37 50.51 -1.6
6 Lisa McNerney CAOC 1:14:25 13:03 37.81 -9.3
7 Eileen Breseman COC 1:14:37 13:05 48.68 -7.9
8 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:14:42 13:06 48.63 -3.4
9 Heidi Onkst QOC 1:15:18 13:13 48.24 -2.3
10 Valerie Meyer QOC 1:17:08 13:32 N/R  - 
11 Sue Kuestner COC 1:28:43 15:34 40.94 -6.0
12 Chun Bleau GAOC 1:34:40 16:36 29.72 +2.4
13 Nancy Devine COC 1:38:36 17:18 36.84 +1.8
14 Karan Keith OK 1:38:52 17:21 36.74 -1.1
15 Fran Armstrong SLOC 1:47:56 18:56 26.07 -1.3
16 Amy Williams GAOC 2:03:02 21:35 22.87 +0.5
17 Judy Borish COC 2:06:02 22:07 22.33 +1.4
  Marianne Spencer COC DNF   0.00 -8.0

M50+

Green V, 4.60 km, 115 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eric Buckley SLOC 0:42:02 9:08 86.42 +4.6
2 Chris Svoboda CAOC 0:46:08 10:02 78.74 +3.1
3 William Langton SLOC 0:55:53 12:09 65.00 +3.5
4 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:58:44 12:46 61.85 -2.1
5 Michael Minium OCIN 0:59:37 12:58 60.93 -8.7
6 Michael Carlson MNOC 1:03:25 13:47 57.28 -2.2
7 Ken Anderson COC 1:17:10 16:47 47.07 +1.8
8 Rex Keith OK 1:18:25 17:03 46.32 -1.2
9 Rick Shane GAOC 1:30:33 19:41 40.12 -9.2
  Edward Gardner HOC MP   0.00 -51.8
  Vincent Laraia MNOC MP   0.00 -14.3

M55+

Green Y, 5.70 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:47:44 8:22 76.10 -4.1
2 Bill Pullman MNOC 0:50:15 8:49 72.29 -11.2
3 Tom Strat QOC 0:50:29 8:51 71.95 -0.1
4 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:57:31 10:05 63.15 -0.6
5 Sam Smith GAOC 0:59:52 10:30 60.68 -3.7
6 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:01:43 10:50 58.86 -4.0
7 David Welsh SLOC 1:01:44 10:50 58.84 +0.1
8 Paul Bennett HVO 1:11:22 12:31 50.90 -4.8
9 Alan Edmonds COO 2:10:10 22:50 27.91 -2.6

M60+

Green V, 4.60 km, 115 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John-Eric Nelson WCOC 0:44:58 9:47 62.58 +2.8
2 Chuck Spalding BAOC 0:47:10 10:15 59.66 +1.8
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:51:38 11:13 70.35 -7.0
4 Sverre Froyen RMOC 0:52:36 11:26 69.06 -0.6
5 Tom Nolan QOC 0:55:08 11:59 65.88 -8.0
6 Alex Kerr GVOC 1:00:44 13:12 46.33 +0.9
7 Peter Graube BAOC 1:02:03 13:29 58.54 +4.0
8 Rick Armstrong SLOC 1:07:35 14:42 53.75 -12.0
9 Frederick Martin NTOA 1:08:16 14:50 41.22 +1.9
10 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:10:59 15:26 51.17 -10.0
11 Ron Wood DVOA 1:20:08 17:25 35.11 -0.9
12 Louis Smith OLOU 1:25:06 18:30 33.06 +0.2
13 Edgar Paul OLOU 1:36:54 21:04 29.04 +2.2
14 Edward Moore QOC 1:56:33 25:20 24.14 +0.0

M-Red

Red, 8.90 km, 325 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Schroeder USMAOC 1:03:57 7:11 84.09 +7.7
2 Nolan Miles USMAOC 1:04:13 7:13 83.74 +6.9
3 Andrew Eck USMAOC 1:05:03 7:19 82.67 +3.5
4 James O'Keefe USMAOC 1:06:28 7:28 80.90 +5.5
5 Jonathan Bangert USMAOC 1:08:31 7:42 78.48 +1.7
6 Ian Jones USMAOC 1:09:30 7:49 77.37 +4.2
7 John Hensley Williams USMAOC 1:10:12 7:53 76.60 -3.9
8 Donald LeBlanc USMAOC 1:11:17 8:01 75.44 +6.1
9 William Tucker USMAOC 1:23:05 9:20 64.72 +32.4
10 Aaron Smith OLOU 1:38:09 11:02 54.79 +2.5
11 Mark McCormick USMAOC 2:05:20 14:05 42.90 -6.4

F-21+

Red, 8.90 km, 325 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jenny Bengtsson OK 1:09:45 7:50 77.10 -5.4
2 Emily Korsch SLOC 1:21:01 9:06 66.37 +3.5
3 Susan Grandjean CROC 1:27:07 9:47 61.73 +3.6
4 Peggy Dickison OK 1:36:26 10:50 55.76 -7.1
5 Gina Nuss COC 1:56:34 13:06 46.13 +0.6
6 Sharon Crawford RMOC 2:05:31 14:06 42.84 -11.7
  Jill Johansson DNF   0.00 -31.6

M-20

Red X, 5.90 km, 225 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Stabler GAOC 0:45:06 7:39 74.04 +6.0
2 Matt Stout GAOC 0:45:28 7:42 73.45 -6.3
3 Mathew Rogers COC 0:47:02 7:58 71.00 -12.6
4 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:47:57 8:08 69.64 +1.8
5 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 0:49:17 8:21 67.76 +0.4
6 Addison Bosley OCIN 0:50:35 8:34 66.02 +5.5
7 Nathan Keels GAOC 0:51:28 8:43 64.88 +18.7
8 Aaron Reitenour HOC 0:53:24 9:03 62.53 +3.8
9 David Inglis COC 0:54:48 9:17 60.94 +2.9
10 Colin Butler GAOC 0:55:43 9:27 59.93 +4.6
11 Tim Randolph COC 0:58:44 9:57 56.86 +5.0
12 Ross Bretherton COC 1:00:45 10:18 54.97 -2.9
13 Chris Vasquez GAOC 1:01:45 10:28 54.08 +0.2
14 Chase Crowell OLOU 1:01:52 10:29 53.98 -1.3
15 Holt Esslinger GAOC 1:02:39 10:37 53.30 +1.7
16 Caleb Platts GAOC 1:03:28 10:45 52.62 +26.3
17 Jacob Grant USMAOC 1:04:18 10:54 83.63 +7.7
18 Cameron Devine COC 1:04:47 10:59 51.55 +1.8
19 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:06:34 11:17 80.78 -10.5
20 Ian Givens OLOU 1:06:44 11:19 50.04 +4.3
21 Tony Bradley ALTOS 1:09:30 11:47 48.05 +5.7
22 Aaron Poe OLOU 1:11:00 12:02 47.03 +6.0
23 Jaisen Gil GAOC 1:12:14 12:15 46.23 +12.0
24 Caleb Osborne GAOC 1:14:30 12:38 44.82 +0.6
25 Anthony Ciccarello GAOC 1:14:48 12:41 44.64 -15.2
26 Connor Frost GAOC 1:15:33 12:48 71.18 -8.1
27 Carl Adams USMAOC 1:17:44 13:11 69.18 +1.5
28 Aaron Conway OLOU 1:18:36 13:19 42.49 +21.2
29 Austin Neal OLOU 1:20:15 13:36 41.61 +9.4
30 Simon Barbe COC 1:20:27 13:38 41.51 -5.9
31 Ryan Offerman OLOU 1:21:00 13:44 41.23 +14.7
32 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:21:09 13:45 66.26 +2.1
33 Brett Fregia HOC 1:22:16 13:57 40.59 -12.9
34 David Waddington GAOC 1:22:35 14:00 40.44 +1.6
35 Riley Hoy HOC 1:25:00 14:24 39.29 -2.7
36 Angel Rodriquez NTOA 1:25:07 14:26 39.23 +0.8
37 Jared Chrisman NTOA 1:26:17 14:37 38.70 -4.2
38 Isaiah Missey ALTOS 1:28:11 14:57 37.87 -4.3
39 Stice Frint OLOU 1:33:10 15:47 35.84 +2.0
40 Evan Wisto OLOU 1:33:26 15:50 35.74 +6.7
41 Dillion Morvel OLOU 1:35:10 16:08 35.09 +0.3
42 Noah Fry OLOU 1:36:05 16:17 34.75 -6.0
43 Cody Kickertz HOC 1:36:39 16:23 34.55 +7.9
44 Andrew Spencer COC 1:37:33 16:32 55.12 -3.1
45 Angel Gutierrez PTOC 1:39:59 16:57 33.40 +16.7
46 Matthew Herrington 1:40:07 16:58 33.35 +2.9
47 Jacob Johnson HOC 1:41:01 17:07 33.06 +1.5
48 William Phillips QOC 1:44:21 17:41 32.00 -9.6
49 Joe Sorden PTOC 1:50:56 18:48 30.10 +15.1
50 John Hayden OLOU 1:54:54 19:28 29.06 +14.5
51 Zack Witt ALTOS 1:57:51 19:58 28.34 -3.8
52 Anthony Piunti HOC 2:17:33 23:19 24.28 -4.1
53 Austin Franklin GAOC 2:21:52 24:03 23.54 -4.0
54 Louis Severini PTOC 2:22:00 24:04 23.52 -0.0
55 Jacob Blackwell PTOC 2:34:18 26:09 21.64 +10.8
56 Dalton Herring HOC 2:43:00 27:38 20.49 -4.1
57 Andrew Nelson PTOC 2:47:43 28:26 19.91 -0.4
  Kevin George PTOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Cameron Niblock DNF   0.00 -8.5
  Garrett Rivas DNF   0.00 0.0
  William Miller USMAOC MP   0.00 -75.3
  Jon Winkelman PTOC DNF   0.00 -12.6
  Brandon Hardy MP   0.00 -12.9
  Brett Deffner DNF   0.00 -10.0
  Tucker Sellers PTOC DNF   0.00 -9.7
  Gabriel Estrada HOC MP   0.00 0.0

M35+

Red, 8.90 km, 325 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrei Karpov MNOC 1:12:07 8:06 74.56 +1.8
2 Pete Curtis MNOC 1:15:39 8:30 71.08 -9.6
3 Paul Regan HVO 1:44:27 11:44 51.48 -0.7

M40+

Red, 8.90 km, 325 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bryan Niehaus SLOC 1:51:56 12:35 48.04 -5.9

M45+

Red, 8.90 km, 325 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Frei SLOC 1:08:01 7:39 79.06 -1.2
2 Ted Good QOC 1:14:51 8:25 71.84 -12.1
3 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:15:42 8:30 71.04 -4.5
4 Peter Wentzel MNOC 1:19:13 8:54 67.88 +2.1
5 Robert Minto ICO 1:29:43 10:05 59.94 -4.8
6 David Onkst QOC 1:35:42 10:45 56.19 -8.0