ISIC Champs - Day 1 Mar 09, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green V, 4.60 km, 130 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Shafer-Skelton SLOC 0:44:02 9:34 77.66 -1.2
2 Lilja Osterman COC 0:47:34 10:20 58.79 -8.6
3 Abra McNair CROC 1:02:07 13:30 55.06 +11.4
4 Judelyn Farrow USMAOC 1:58:09 25:41 28.94 -9.7

M-Green

Green Y, 5.40 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 0:47:54 8:52 71.40 -5.4
2 Thomas Eisiminger USMAOC 0:48:44 9:01 70.17 -1.2
3 Merlin Anderson USMAOC 1:14:57 13:53 45.63 -0.9

F-20

Green V, 4.60 km, 130 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:39:38 8:37 70.56 +1.1
2 Olivia Golden NTOA 0:48:01 10:26 58.24 +2.1
3 Katrina Weinmann COC 0:50:41 11:01 55.18 +1.1
4 Addie Nolan QOC 0:52:28 11:24 53.30 -3.0
5 Jennifer Perry COC 0:53:50 11:42 51.95 +8.8
6 Anne Wilkinson COC 0:54:10 11:47 63.14 +3.2
7 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 0:54:37 11:52 51.20 -1.9
8 Leslie Rojas HOC 0:59:43 12:59 46.83 +2.2
9 Melissa Newbry COC 1:02:04 13:30 45.06 -9.0
10 Taylor Sneed HOC 1:02:18 13:33 44.89 +0.4
11 Arriana Williams GAOC 1:02:39 13:37 44.64 +13.1
12 Miroslava Cazares NTOA 1:08:09 14:49 41.04 +7.2
13 Lauren Foley NTOA 1:16:10 16:33 36.72 -4.0
14 Hollie Fields ALTOS 1:16:26 16:37 36.59 +4.5
15 Danielle Spencer COC 1:19:58 17:23 42.77 -11.8
16 Kaity Esslinger GAOC 1:22:26 17:55 33.93 -2.3
17 Rebecca Missey ALTOS 1:22:35 17:57 33.86 +2.1
18 Hannah Boshart NTOA 1:23:24 18:08 33.53 -0.0
19 Alex Landers GAOC 1:29:26 19:27 31.27 -6.8
20 Maribel Gonzalez HOC 1:30:41 19:43 30.84 -1.1
21 Jacqueline Aguilera NTOA 1:31:05 19:48 30.70 +15.4
22 Mache Mason NTOA 1:32:53 20:12 30.11 +3.1
23 Ashleigh Riddle GAOC 1:37:19 21:09 28.74 +5.7
24 Danielle Fogle OLOU 1:40:59 21:57 27.69 -0.2
25 Kendall Parsons HOC 1:49:24 23:47 25.56 +2.0
26 Alisha Russellburg OLOU 1:55:44 25:10 24.16 -5.4
27 Madison Mitchell GAOC 2:14:47 29:18 20.75 -0.2
28 Abby Brookshire GAOC 2:38:10 34:23 17.68 -5.4
  Linda Ozaki DNF   0.00 -11.2
  Briannia Lackey OLOU DNF   0.00 0.0

F35+

Green Y, 5.40 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Molly Moilanen MNOC 0:55:40 10:19 61.43 +18.4
2 Laurie Bishop OLOU 1:22:56 15:21 41.24 +4.5

F45+

Green Y, 5.40 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:13:10 13:33 46.74 +3.9
2 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:24:12 15:36 40.62 -7.5
3 Robin McDowell MNOC 1:29:43 16:37 38.12 +19.1

F50+

Green V, 4.60 km, 130 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Bohnen MNOC 0:57:12 12:26 59.79 +1.0
2 Mary Lynn Genovesi NTOA 0:59:08 12:51 47.29 +0.4
3 Eileen Breseman COC 1:02:31 13:35 54.70 -1.8
4 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:04:51 14:06 52.73 +0.7
5 Erin Binder MNOC 1:06:14 14:24 51.63 -8.8
6 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 1:06:35 14:28 51.36 -0.8
7 Barbara Bryant CSU 1:08:47 14:57 49.72 -8.3
8 Lisa McNerney CAOC 1:11:38 15:34 39.04 -8.1
9 Heidi Onkst QOC 1:12:00 15:39 47.50 -3.1
10 Sue Kuestner COC 1:14:28 16:11 45.92 -1.0
11 Valerie Meyer QOC 1:14:59 16:18 N/R  - 
12 Karan Keith OK 1:27:49 19:05 38.94 +1.1
13 Fran Armstrong SLOC 1:37:25 21:11 28.71 +1.3
14 Nancy Devine COC 1:39:18 21:35 34.44 -0.6
15 Chun Bleau GAOC 1:52:00 24:21 24.97 -2.4
16 Amy Williams GAOC 2:07:26 27:42 21.95 -0.5
17 Judy Borish COC 2:35:16 33:45 18.01 -2.9
18 Marianne Spencer COC 2:54:08 37:51 16.06 +8.0

M50+

Green Y, 5.40 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eric Buckley SLOC 0:44:17 8:12 77.23 -4.6
2 Chris Svoboda CAOC 0:47:24 8:47 72.15 -3.5
3 Edward Gardner HOC 0:48:33 8:59 70.44 +18.6
4 William Langton SLOC 0:52:32 9:44 65.10 +3.6
5 Michael Minium OCIN 0:54:01 10:00 63.31 -6.3
6 Michael Carlson MNOC 0:57:41 10:41 59.29 -0.2
7 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:58:43 10:52 58.24 -5.7
8 Rex Keith OK 1:10:08 12:59 48.76 +1.2
9 Rick Shane GAOC 1:15:38 14:00 45.22 -4.1
10 Ken Anderson COC 1:19:56 14:48 42.78 -2.5
11 Vincent Laraia MNOC 1:37:42 18:06 28.62 +14.3

M55+

Green Y, 5.40 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:43:15 8:01 79.07 -1.1
2 Bill Pullman MNOC 0:44:57 8:19 76.08 -7.4
3 Tom Strat QOC 0:51:47 9:35 66.04 -6.0
4 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:54:17 10:03 63.00 -0.8
5 Sam Smith GAOC 0:55:16 10:14 61.88 -2.5
6 David Welsh SLOC 0:58:24 10:49 58.56 -0.1
7 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:05:03 12:03 52.57 -10.2
8 Paul Bennett HVO 1:05:56 12:13 51.87 -3.8
9 Guy Olsen HVO 1:12:52 13:30 46.93 -5.9
10 Alan Edmonds COO 1:43:17 19:08 33.11 +2.6

M60+

Green Y, 5.40 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:46:46 8:40 73.13 -4.2
2 John-Eric Nelson WCOC 0:49:02 9:05 57.03 -2.8
3 Chuck Spalding BAOC 0:49:50 9:14 56.12 -1.8
4 Sverre Froyen RMOC 0:50:36 9:22 67.59 -2.1
5 Tom Nolan QOC 0:51:03 9:27 66.99 -6.9
6 Peter Graube BAOC 0:59:55 11:06 57.08 +2.5
7 Rick Armstrong SLOC 1:02:27 11:34 54.76 -11.0
8 Alex Kerr GVOC 1:02:42 11:37 44.60 -0.9
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:10:20 13:01 48.62 -12.6
10 Ron Wood DVOA 1:15:52 14:03 36.86 +0.9
11 Frederick Martin NTOA 1:18:50 14:36 35.47 -3.8
12 Louis Smith OLOU 1:25:27 15:49 32.73 -0.2
13 Jim Carter OLOU 1:29:08 16:30 31.38 -0.0
14 Edgar Paul OLOU 1:29:50 16:38 31.13 +4.3
15 Edward Moore QOC 1:55:55 21:28 24.13 -0.0

M-Red

Red, 7.90 km, 195 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Hensley Williams USMAOC 0:51:50 6:34 84.09 +3.6
2 Nolan Miles USMAOC 0:55:10 6:59 79.01 +2.2
3 Andrew Eck USMAOC 0:55:58 7:05 77.88 -1.3
4 Zachary Schroeder USMAOC 0:57:03 7:13 76.41 +0.1
5 Jonathan Bangert USMAOC 0:58:00 7:21 75.15 -1.7
6 Donald LeBlanc USMAOC 0:58:36 7:25 74.38 +5.0
7 Ian Jones USMAOC 1:04:39 8:11 67.42 -5.8
8 James O'Keefe USMAOC 1:04:55 8:13 67.15 -8.3
9 Mark McCormick USMAOC 1:23:49 10:37 52.01 +2.7
10 Aaron Smith OLOU 1:27:35 11:05 49.77 -2.5
  William Tucker USMAOC MP   0.00 -32.4

F-21+

Red, 7.90 km, 195 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jenny Bengtsson OK 0:57:18 7:15 76.07 -6.4
2 Susan Grandjean CROC 1:12:10 9:08 60.40 +2.2
3 Peggy Dickison OK 1:13:25 9:18 59.37 -3.5
4 Emily Korsch SLOC 1:13:32 9:18 59.28 -3.5
5 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:24:32 10:42 51.56 -2.9
6 Gina Nuss COC 1:31:13 11:33 47.79 +2.2
  Jill Johansson DNF   0.00 -31.6

M-20

Red, 7.90 km, 195 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matt Stout GAOC 0:45:49 5:48 66.87 -12.9
2 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:46:23 5:52 66.06 -1.8
3 John Stabler GAOC 0:47:07 5:58 65.03 -3.0
4 Nathan Keels GAOC 0:48:31 6:08 63.15 +17.0
5 Mathew Rogers COC 0:49:19 6:15 62.13 -21.5
6 David Inglis COC 0:49:27 6:16 61.96 +3.9
7 Ross Bretherton COC 0:50:25 6:23 60.77 +2.9
8 Addison Bosley OCIN 0:51:07 6:28 59.94 -0.6
9 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:51:55 6:34 83.96 -7.3
10 Aaron Reitenour HOC 0:52:06 6:36 58.81 +0.1
11 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 0:52:22 6:38 58.51 -8.8
12 Anthony Ciccarello GAOC 0:52:54 6:42 57.92 -1.9
13 Chase Crowell OLOU 0:54:12 6:52 56.53 +1.3
14 Chris Vasquez GAOC 0:57:03 7:13 53.71 -0.2
15 Brett Fregia HOC 0:58:18 7:23 52.56 -0.9
16 Connor Frost GAOC 0:59:27 7:32 73.32 -5.9
17 William Phillips QOC 0:59:49 7:34 51.22 +9.6
18 William Miller USMAOC 1:00:20 7:38 72.25 -3.1
19 Colin Butler GAOC 1:00:21 7:38 50.77 -4.6
20 Holt Esslinger GAOC 1:01:25 7:46 49.89 -1.7
21 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:01:39 7:48 70.70 +6.5
22 Jacob Grant USMAOC 1:03:12 8:00 68.97 -6.9
23 Jared Chrisman NTOA 1:05:00 8:14 47.14 +4.2
24 Cameron Devine COC 1:05:16 8:16 46.95 -2.8
25 Tim Randolph COC 1:05:20 8:16 46.90 -5.0
26 Noah Fry OLOU 1:05:40 8:19 46.66 +6.0
27 Carl Adams USMAOC 1:05:52 8:20 66.18 -1.5
28 Isaiah Missey ALTOS 1:05:53 8:20 46.51 +4.3
29 Jaisen Gil GAOC 1:07:20 8:31 45.50 +11.2
30 Riley Hoy HOC 1:08:31 8:40 44.72 +2.7
31 Caleb Osborne GAOC 1:10:08 8:53 43.69 -0.6
32 Austin Neal OLOU 1:10:47 8:58 43.29 +11.0
33 Matt Barrett PTOC 1:11:59 9:07 60.55 -5.4
34 Simon Barbe COC 1:12:39 9:12 42.17 -5.2
35 Ian Givens OLOU 1:13:57 9:22 41.43 -4.3
36 Andrew Spencer COC 1:14:26 9:25 58.56 +0.3
37 Cody Kickertz HOC 1:19:45 10:06 38.42 +11.7
38 Angel Rodriquez NTOA 1:21:17 10:17 37.69 -0.8
39 David Waddington GAOC 1:22:16 10:25 37.24 -1.6
40 Tony Bradley ALTOS 1:23:49 10:37 36.56 -5.7
41 Zack Witt ALTOS 1:25:06 10:46 36.00 +3.8
42 Aaron Poe OLOU 1:27:16 11:03 35.11 -6.0
43 Ryan Offerman OLOU 1:28:45 11:14 34.52 +8.0
44 Dillion Morvel OLOU 1:29:01 11:16 34.42 -0.3
45 Josh Hilberg QOC 1:30:01 11:24 48.42 +12.9
46 Anthony Piunti HOC 1:34:15 11:56 32.51 +4.1
47 Stice Frint OLOU 1:36:21 12:12 31.80 -2.0
48 Austin Franklin GAOC 1:36:57 12:16 31.60 +4.0
49 Jacob Johnson HOC 1:42:09 12:56 29.99 -1.5
50 Dalton Herring HOC 1:46:39 13:30 28.73 +4.1
51 Matthew Herrington 1:50:56 14:03 27.62 -2.9
52 Brandon Hardy 1:58:59 15:04 25.75 +12.9
53 Jon Winkelman PTOC 2:01:09 15:20 25.29 +12.6
54 Evan Wisto OLOU 2:17:23 17:23 22.30 -6.7
55 Andrew Nelson PTOC 2:28:33 18:48 20.63 +0.4
56 Brett Deffner 2:32:33 19:19 20.09 +10.0
57 Tucker Sellers PTOC 2:37:33 19:57 19.45 +9.7
58 Cameron Niblock 2:59:32 22:44 17.07 +8.5
  Gabriel Estrada HOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Kevin George PTOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Jacob Blackwell PTOC DNF   0.00 -10.8
  Garrett Rivas DNF   0.00 0.0
  Caleb Platts GAOC MP   0.00 -26.3
  Joe Sorden PTOC DNF   0.00 -15.1
  Angel Gutierrez PTOC MP   0.00 -16.7
  Aaron Conway OLOU DNF   0.00 -21.2
  John Hayden OLOU MP   0.00 -14.5

M35+

Red, 7.90 km, 195 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pete Curtis MNOC 0:58:24 7:24 74.64 -6.1
2 Andrei Karpov MNOC 1:01:24 7:46 70.99 -1.8
3 Paul Regan HVO 1:28:47 11:14 49.10 -3.1

M40+

Red, 7.90 km, 195 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bryan Niehaus SLOC 1:12:52 9:13 59.82 +5.9

M45+

Red, 7.90 km, 195 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Frei SLOC 0:53:28 6:46 81.53 +1.2
2 Ted Good QOC 0:56:02 7:06 77.79 -6.2
3 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:57:30 7:17 75.81 -3.0
4 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:59:31 7:32 73.24 -2.3
5 David Onkst QOC 1:00:27 7:39 72.11 +8.0
6 Robert Minto ICO 1:08:04 8:37 64.04 -0.7
7 Peter Wentzel MNOC 1:11:37 9:04 60.86 -4.9
8 Carl Muench QOC 1:20:31 10:12 54.14 -4.0