North American Orienteering Championships - Middle Oct 19, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 3.30 km, 90 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kendra Murray YOA 0:40:27 12:15 78.09 -1.0
2 Kerstin Burnett YOA 0:42:05 12:45 75.06 -2.3
3 Julie Keim SVO 0:49:45 15:05 63.49 +6.4
4 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 0:50:16 15:14 62.84 +1.5
5 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 0:57:15 17:21 55.17 -3.4

M-Green

Green Z, 3.60 km, 115 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN 0:41:20 11:29 94.28 +9.5
2 Cody Stamm USMAOC 0:57:16 15:54 68.05 -1.3
3 Jiri Plechaty 1:17:59 21:40 49.97 +4.8
4 Sam Thompson USMAOC 1:23:46 23:16 46.52 -19.2
5 Earl LaVallee NEOC 1:25:39 23:48 45.50 -0.5
6 Carl Adams USMAOC 1:31:34 25:26 42.56 -18.7
  Todd Pownell NEOOC MP   0.00 -29.6

F-20

Green Y, 3.30 km, 90 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:41:16 12:30 76.54 +2.3
2 Isabel Bryant NEOC 0:46:21 14:03 68.15 +2.7
3 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:01:52 18:45 51.06 +1.6
4 Dana Breseman COC 1:05:42 19:55 48.08 -5.9

F35+

Green Y, 3.30 km, 90 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:57:28 17:25 54.97 +0.1
2 Daria Babushok DVOA 1:05:26 19:50 48.27 -3.2

F40+

Green Y, 3.30 km, 90 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anatina Schoop Küng 0:45:23 13:45 69.60 +4.1
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 0:47:00 14:15 67.21 +0.0
3 Val Duca STARS 0:50:49 15:24 62.16 +8.7
4 B. Brooke Mann RMOC 1:07:17 20:23 46.95 -0.5
5 Sandy Ahlswede DVOA 1:12:23 21:56 43.64 +0.0
6 Gala Rokhinson 1:17:07 23:22 40.96 +0.0
7 Berit Aksland FWOC 1:17:18 23:25 40.86 +3.7
8 Anita Williamson OOC 1:27:09 26:25 36.24 +11.9
9 Kathy Jo Rufener NEOOC 1:57:53 35:43 26.80 -3.8
  Dagmar Merkova QOC MP   0.00 -33.8

F45+

Green Y, 3.30 km, 90 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:36:16 10:59 87.10 +3.2
2 Velga Zalaiskalna 0:45:11 13:42 69.91 +5.1
3 Lena Gumaelius 0:48:11 14:36 65.56 +2.0
4 Joli Kissling 0:49:58 15:08 63.22 +1.8
5 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 0:54:45 16:35 57.69 -0.4
6 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:04:23 19:31 49.06 +2.2
7 Mary Jones OK 1:04:29 19:32 48.99 -8.7
8 Julie Cleary HVO 1:12:40 22:01 43.47 -3.7
9 Marketa Graham OOC 1:19:14 24:01 39.87 -16.8
10 Patricia Mace QOC 1:19:37 24:08 39.67 +3.0
11 Lenka Svoboda FWOC 1:32:37 28:04 34.11 +0.5
  Brenda Blacklock ICO DNF   0.00 -29.9
13 Bambi Walmsley QOC 0:00 N/R  - 

F50+

Green Y, 3.30 km, 90 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 0:41:23 12:32 76.33 +5.9
2 Kathleen Lennon QOC 0:50:44 15:22 62.26 +3.7
3 Karen Muffatti WCOC 0:51:04 15:28 61.86 +1.9
4 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:54:08 16:24 58.35 +2.5
5 Eileen Breseman COC 0:55:37 16:51 56.79 +1.5
6 Barb Campbell GHO 0:57:05 17:18 55.34 +0.3
7 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:01:40 18:41 51.22 -0.7
8 Vera Eames GGO 1:01:49 18:44 51.10 +2.6
9 Barbara Egger Keller 1:01:49 18:44 51.10 +14.7
10 Erin Binder MNOC 1:01:55 18:46 51.02 +6.5
11 Clare Durand LAOC 1:03:26 19:13 49.80 -8.4
12 Mary Frank DVOA 1:05:25 19:49 48.29 +4.1
13 Trisha Underwood NEOC 1:05:41 19:54 48.09 +2.4
14 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:11:49 21:46 43.98 -9.1
15 Nancy Duprey UNO 1:13:40 22:19 42.88 +0.2
16 Cathy Hayhow TOC 1:18:23 23:45 40.30 +0.6
17 Sherry Timmerman NMO 1:42:14 30:59 30.90 +9.5
18 Andrea Schneider MNOC 1:45:35 32:00 29.92 +0.0
19 Anne Billman ARCT 1:47:30 32:35 29.38 -17.3
20 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:48:02 32:44 29.24 -7.4
  Laurie Collinsworth ROC DNF   0.00 -28.8

M-18

Green X, 3.90 km, 110 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nils Gumaelius 0:32:04 8:13 126.56 +5.7
2 Michael Svoboda FWOC 0:39:33 10:08 102.61 +29.2
3 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:40:27 10:22 100.33 +5.7
4 Anton Gumaelius 0:44:51 11:30 90.49 +47.1
5 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:56:21 14:27 72.02 +7.0
6 Gavin Tasker NEOC 1:10:04 17:58 57.92 -19.7
7 Roan McMillan GVOC 1:13:32 18:51 55.19 -14.4
8 Corey Thatcher DVOA 1:13:50 18:56 54.97 -6.3
9 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:20:12 20:34 50.60 -9.1
10 Jaisen Gil GAOC 1:21:34 20:55 49.75 +0.5
11 Josh Hilberg QOC 1:26:18 22:08 47.03 -13.5
12 Matthew Little OCIN 1:49:18 28:02 37.13 -0.0
13 Kristopher Fortier QOC 1:58:16 30:19 34.31 -10.1
  Holt Esslinger GAOC DNF   0.00 -32.4
  Robert Graham OOC MP   0.00 -46.9
  Aaron Leix GAOC MP   0.00 -32.0

M50+

Green X, 3.90 km, 110 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:32:10 8:15 126.17 +15.4
2 Martin Sacher 0:34:26 8:50 117.86 +12.6
3 Mikell Platt LROC 0:36:37 9:23 110.83 +0.6
4 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:36:57 9:28 109.83 +15.2
5 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:37:49 9:42 107.31 +19.0
6 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:41:30 10:38 97.79 +8.2
7 Jan Arild Johnsen 0:43:32 11:10 93.22 +3.2
8 Maris Zalaiskalns 0:44:10 11:19 91.89 +8.7
9 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:45:09 11:35 89.89 +14.1
10 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:45:51 11:45 88.51 +4.2
11 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:46:25 11:54 87.43 +5.3
12 Arne Heikoop 0:46:54 12:02 86.53 +11.7
13 Krister Gumaelius 0:47:03 12:04 86.26 -6.4
14 Markus Küng 0:47:40 12:13 85.14 +29.6
15 Josef Trzicky 0:50:22 12:55 80.58 +39.2
16 Istvan Nagy DVOA 0:52:19 13:25 77.57 -1.9
17 James Tasker NEOC 0:53:01 13:36 76.55 -2.6
18 Andy Cornett OOC 0:54:01 13:51 75.13 +23.2
19 Michael Leth Jess 0:54:04 13:52 75.06 -0.0
20 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 0:55:41 14:17 72.88 +20.1
21 Michael Minium OCIN 0:57:10 14:39 70.99 +1.0
22 David Webber HVO 0:57:42 14:48 70.33 +3.7
23 David Onkst QOC 0:58:09 14:55 69.79 -1.0
24 Ronan Cleary HVO 0:59:17 15:12 68.46 -3.2
25 JP Lande RMOC 1:00:43 15:34 66.84 -13.9
26 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 1:07:03 17:12 60.53 -9.2
27 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:07:47 17:23 59.87 -6.2
28 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:13:26 18:50 55.27 -2.0
29 Chris Svoboda CAOC 1:15:29 19:21 53.76 -10.9
30 Randy Mitchell NEOOC 1:17:35 19:54 52.31 -3.4
31 Jerry Bakker TOC 1:19:59 20:31 50.74 -7.9
32 Kean Williams COC 1:26:43 22:14 46.80 -14.8
33 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:30:07 23:06 45.03 +1.5
34 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:31:35 23:29 44.31 -10.1
35 Sam Levitin NEOC 1:35:18 24:26 42.58 -2.9
36 Billy Allaband DVOA 2:06:44 32:30 32.02 -11.5
37 Fred Mailey NEOOC 2:54:24 44:43 23.27 -2.9

M55+

Green X, 3.90 km, 110 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Childs GMOC 0:46:30 11:55 87.28 +8.7
2 Tim Parson NEOC 0:47:34 12:12 85.32 -1.8
3 David Ross ONB 0:49:07 12:36 82.63 +5.0
4 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:50:40 12:59 80.10 -0.4
5 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:52:27 13:27 77.37 +0.7
6 Rick Breseman COC 0:52:47 13:32 76.89 -1.3
7 Craig Weber HVO 0:52:51 13:33 76.79 +9.0
8 Bill Pullman CSU 0:56:09 14:24 72.28 -9.6
9 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:56:17 14:26 72.11 +1.6
10 Tom Strat QOC 0:59:54 15:22 N/R  - 
11 Sam Listwak QOC 1:00:16 15:27 67.34 +3.5
12 Paul Bennett HVO 1:00:38 15:33 66.93 +5.6
13 Greg Lennon QOC 1:03:03 16:10 64.37 -7.3
14 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:04:34 16:33 62.85 +1.0
15 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:05:43 16:51 61.75 -0.7
16 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:06:03 16:56 61.44 -1.3
17 Marc Leers 1:10:24 18:03 57.65 -13.5
18 Donald Ross TOC 1:11:29 18:20 56.77 +3.6
19 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:11:42 18:23 56.60 -4.7
20 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:16:54 19:43 52.77 -23.7
21 Glenn Birnie GHO 1:16:57 19:44 52.74 -6.3
22 Peter Graube BAOC 1:17:12 19:48 52.57 +0.1
23 Eric Teutsch OOC 1:21:43 20:57 49.66 +1.8
24 Guy Olsen HVO 1:22:19 21:06 49.30 -2.7
25 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:28:17 22:38 45.97 +2.7
26 William Jameson EMPO 1:28:24 22:40 45.91 +8.8
27 Jody Landers QOC 1:42:35 26:18 39.56 -2.7
28 Robert Meyer DVOA 1:44:58 26:55 38.66 -0.0
29 Daniel Billman ARCT 1:49:01 27:57 37.23 -17.6
30 John Landers QOC 2:17:26 35:14 29.53 -6.8
  Kenneth Kling OLOU DNF   0.00 -25.2
  Mark Cornish DVOA DNF   0.00 -35.5

M60+

Green Z, 3.60 km, 115 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:39:43 11:02 98.12 +22.3
2 Walter Rahm 0:41:47 11:36 93.26 +13.6
3 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:44:04 12:14 88.43 +10.1
4 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:44:54 12:28 86.79 +5.0
5 Leif Akerblom 0:45:47 12:43 85.12 +14.9
6 Tony Carlyle 0:51:51 14:24 75.16 +1.5
7 Rick Armstrong SLOC 0:53:51 14:58 72.37 +6.0
8 Stefan Maj 0:54:52 15:14 71.02 -5.5
9 Peter Dady CNYO 0:56:50 15:47 68.57 +1.7
10 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:59:02 16:24 66.01 -2.9
11 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 1:01:25 17:04 63.45 -7.8
12 Lennart Lundgren FWOC 1:03:30 17:38 61.37 +23.0
13 David Hunter EMPO 1:06:04 18:21 58.98 -0.1
14 Ted McDonald 1:06:30 18:28 58.60 +0.3
15 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:07:09 18:39 58.03 -1.5
16 Scott Turner NEOC 1:07:11 18:40 58.00 -1.0
17 Jim Wolfe WPOC 1:08:16 18:58 57.08 +11.0
18 Richard Nietupski WCOC 1:10:46 19:39 55.07 +27.5
19 Bob Fink DVOA 1:12:00 20:00 54.12 -3.0
20 Jim Hall COK 1:13:03 20:18 53.35 -4.0
21 Bob Boltz NEOOC 1:13:28 20:24 53.04 -6.6
22 Joseph Huberman BOK 1:14:44 20:46 52.14 -0.9
23 Mark Mace QOC 1:28:54 24:42 43.83 +6.6
24 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:29:57 24:59 43.32 -12.1
25 Robert Lange EMPO 1:39:33 27:39 39.15 -0.2
26 Gary Smith QOC 1:46:58 29:43 36.43 -7.5
27 Eric Bressler LIOC 1:48:39 30:11 35.87 +2.1
28 Jefferson Osborn HVO 1:56:37 32:24 33.42 -0.0
29 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 2:04:45 34:39 31.24 -20.2
30 Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers 2:22:11 39:30 27.41 -7.8
31 Richard Whiffen DVOA 2:57:45 49:23 21.92 +0.0
  Michael Raskin DNF   0.00 0.0
  Ian Shields BOK DNF   0.00 -30.4
  Tom Nolan QOC MP   0.00 -72.8
  Richard Plunkett DVOA MP   0.00 -20.5

M-Red

Red X, 4.30 km, 160 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:36:15 8:26 107.86 +15.6
2 Trevor Bray YOA 0:37:50 8:48 103.35 +15.8
3 Adam Woods GVOC 0:42:27 9:52 92.11 +5.7
4 Theodore Fong USMAOC 0:53:48 12:31 72.68 -7.2
5 Ben Gallup CSU 0:58:25 13:35 66.93 -0.0
6 Janis Zalaiskalns 1:03:23 14:44 61.69 -7.0
7 Stefano Bertamini 1:20:10 18:39 48.77 +0.0
8 James O'Keefe USMAOC 1:22:32 19:12 47.38 -11.7
  Richard Y Ebright DVOA DNF   0.00 -50.9

F-21+

Red Y, 4.30 km, 130 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Johansson 0:33:30 7:47 106.83 +2.9
2 Alison Crocker CSU 0:35:27 8:15 100.95 -0.8
3 Samantha Saeger NEOC 0:35:46 8:19 100.06 +4.5
4 Louise Oram GVOC 0:38:02 8:51 94.09 +6.8
5 Elin Dahlin 0:40:14 9:21 88.95 +4.6
6 Iliana Shandurkova QOC 0:40:26 9:24 88.51 +2.7
7 Kamilla Olaussen 0:40:32 9:26 88.29 +5.3
8 Pam James 0:41:46 9:43 85.68 +11.0
9 Alison Campbell DVOA 0:42:05 9:47 85.04 +6.8
10 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:42:52 9:58 83.49 +12.8
11 Sara Johansson 0:43:38 10:09 82.02 +27.7
12 Molly Kemp OOC 0:45:39 10:37 78.39 +9.1
13 Karen Williams Middleton CSU 0:46:46 10:53 76.52 +5.3
14 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:47:26 11:02 75.45 -10.0
15 Cristina Luis TSN 0:47:31 11:03 75.32 -1.1
16 Pia K Webb CSU 0:47:59 11:10 74.58 +2.5
17 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:49:18 11:28 72.59 +9.1
18 Carol Ross ONB 0:50:45 11:48 70.52 -5.8
19 Rosalind Hussey 0:55:38 12:56 64.33 -3.8
20 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:57:49 13:27 61.90 -20.0
21 Corinne Porter DVOA 0:58:30 13:36 61.17 -0.3
22 Anna Shafer-Skelton SLOC 1:00:57 14:10 58.72 -1.0
23 Kelsey Breseman COC 1:04:08 14:55 55.80 +0.8
24 Karin Fagerlind 1:04:22 14:58 55.60 -1.1
25 Victoria Campbell COC 1:05:45 15:17 54.43 +0.2
26 Jennie Anderson OOC 1:09:43 16:13 51.33 -0.2
27 Meghan Rance GVOC 1:10:39 16:26 50.65 +15.7
28 Linda Kohn ROC 1:11:49 16:42 49.83 -2.2
29 Sarah-Jane Gaffney 1:14:06 17:14 48.30 -14.2
30 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:14:07 17:14 48.29 -10.6
31 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 1:20:22 18:41 44.53 -9.3
32 Virginia DeBons QOC 1:21:23 18:56 43.97 +6.5
33 Thaiane Couto 1:31:19 21:14 39.19 -4.2
34 Gina Nuss COC 1:31:28 21:16 39.13 -5.6
  Kattis Astrom QOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Amber Tomas QOC MP   0.00 -49.3

M-20

Red X, 4.30 km, 160 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:34:52 8:07 112.14 +9.0
2 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:39:00 9:04 100.26 +0.0
3 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:40:12 9:21 97.27 +12.0
4 Mathew Rogers COC 0:47:57 11:09 81.54 -2.3
5 Jacob Grant USMAOC 0:50:51 11:50 76.89 +9.8
6 Anthony Ciccarello GAOC 0:58:00 13:29 67.41 +20.6
7 Zachary Barker DVOA 0:59:30 13:50 N/R  - 
8 Zachary Lyons ROC 1:08:24 15:54 57.16 -26.3
9 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 1:32:16 21:27 42.38 -14.1
  William Miller USMAOC MP   0.00 -60.7

M35+

Red X, 4.30 km, 160 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tor Gunnar Aksland FWOC 0:36:02 8:23 108.51 +7.2
2 Florin Tencariu DVOA 0:41:53 9:44 93.36 +14.2
3 Mark Prior BAOC 0:45:42 10:38 85.56 +9.5
4 Dzmitry Paulau DVOA 0:52:35 12:14 74.36 +5.3
5 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 0:53:47 12:30 72.70 +3.9
6 Nevin French EOOC 0:58:34 13:37 66.76 -8.8
7 Sagi Levy 0:58:57 13:43 66.33 -3.7
8 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:59:26 13:49 65.79 -3.9
9 Jan Merka QOC 1:02:40 14:34 62.39 -4.3
10 Mark McMillan GVOC 1:06:47 15:32 58.55 +1.9
11 James Richardson OOC 1:12:17 16:49 54.09 -0.0
12 Paul Regan HVO 1:14:26 17:19 52.53 -2.5
13 Andres Vesilind 1:18:02 18:09 50.11 -3.7
14 Udaya Bollineni DVOA 1:22:53 19:17 47.18 -0.5
15 Raymond Chung TOC 1:26:37 20:09 45.14 -3.2
16 Henrik Hellborg 2:05:46 29:15 31.09 -0.0
  Stanimir Pandelov CAOC DNF   0.00 -23.3

M40+

Red X, 4.30 km, 160 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wim Vervoort 0:36:29 8:29 107.17 +10.4
2 Andy Hall NEOC 0:46:24 10:47 84.27 -1.6
3 Mark Walmsley QOC 0:46:44 10:52 83.67 +10.1
4 Adrian Turcanu OOC 0:49:56 11:37 78.31 +11.2
5 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 0:52:16 12:09 74.81 +2.8
6 Christian Wehrli 0:59:58 13:57 65.20 +32.6
7 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:06:03 15:22 59.20 -10.7
8 Douglas Swank EMPO 1:09:32 16:10 56.23 +1.6
9 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:24:57 19:45 46.03 -1.1
10 Chris Sigvaldason EOOC 1:28:27 20:34 44.21 -7.5
  James Trautmann WPOC MP   0.00 -31.3

M45+

Red X, 4.30 km, 160 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter WCOC 0:37:25 8:42 104.50 +9.8
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:38:10 8:53 102.45 +6.1
3 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:39:37 9:13 98.70 +0.7
4 Andrei Logvin 0:40:47 9:29 95.87 +10.2
5 Wiet Laenen 0:42:18 9:50 92.44 +1.9
6 Michael Eglinski OK 0:44:44 10:24 87.41 +5.9
7 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:45:03 10:29 86.79 +4.2
8 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:45:51 10:40 85.28 +19.9
9 Ulrik Illum 0:48:13 11:13 81.09 +30.3
10 Randy Kemp OOC 0:48:22 11:15 80.84 -0.8
11 Anthony Muffatti WCOC 0:49:46 11:34 78.57 +0.0
12 J-J Cote LROC 0:51:15 11:55 76.29 -5.2
13 Erik Van Dyck 0:51:54 12:04 75.34 +26.1
14 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:54:14 12:37 72.10 +0.6
15 Michael Hendricks USMAOC 0:54:46 12:44 71.39 +5.1
16 Joseph Sackett CAOC 1:01:02 14:12 64.06 -1.5
17 Jiri Mayer 1:03:25 14:45 61.66 +0.6
18 Paul Carson NMO 1:09:19 16:07 56.41 -7.2
19 Sturle Omdal FWOC 1:09:37 16:11 56.17 -10.2
20 Len Policelli DVOA 1:13:26 17:05 53.25 -3.8
21 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:19:33 18:30 49.15 +5.3
22 Michael Lyons ROC 1:20:07 18:38 48.80 -7.3
23 Carl Muench QOC 1:20:40 18:46 48.47 -9.2
24 Robert Svoboda FWOC 1:24:12 19:35 46.44 +1.0
25 Bill Langton SLOC 1:25:35 19:54 45.69 -10.0
26 Niall MacConaill OOC 1:35:39 22:15 40.88 -3.6
27 Robert Minto ICO 1:41:31 23:37 38.52 -21.0
28 Mark Webb CSU 2:06:59 29:32 30.79 -6.5
  David Yee NEOC DNF   0.00 -54.2