North American Orienteering Championships - Long Oct 20, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 6.50 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kamilla Olaussen 1:00:12 9:16 88.05 +0.0
2 Kendra Murray YOA 1:05:42 10:06 80.68 +1.6
3 Kerstin Burnett YOA 1:12:38 11:10 72.98 -4.3
4 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 1:24:32 13:00 62.70 +1.4
5 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 1:29:21 13:45 59.32 +0.7
6 Julie Keim SVO 1:44:31 16:05 50.72 -6.4
7 Gina Nuss COC 1:55:10 17:43 46.03 +0.0

M-Green

Green Z, 7.40 km, 270 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN 1:15:13 10:10 82.54 -2.2
2 Ben Gallup CSU 1:26:12 11:39 72.03 -7.1
3 Jeremy DeBons QOC 1:30:29 12:14 68.62 +2.0
4 Sam Thompson USMAOC 1:35:03 12:51 65.32 -0.4
5 Stefano Bertamini 1:38:51 13:21 62.81 -0.0
6 Cody Stamm USMAOC 1:38:54 13:22 62.78 -6.6
7 Henrik Hellborg 1:40:18 13:33 61.90 -0.0
8 Len Policelli DVOA 1:43:09 13:56 60.19 +0.0
9 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:44:43 14:09 59.29 +29.6
10 Bill Langton SLOC 1:50:53 14:59 55.99 +0.0
11 Earl LaVallee NEOC 1:53:07 15:17 54.89 +8.8
12 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:55:41 15:38 53.67 -3.7
13 Ryan Hanna QOC 2:01:04 16:22 51.28 +0.0
14 Jiri Plechaty 3:00:21 24:22 34.43 -10.8

F-20

Green Y, 6.50 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 1:14:50 11:31 70.83 -3.5
2 Isabel Bryant NEOC 1:17:48 11:58 68.13 +2.7
3 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:25:56 13:13 61.68 +12.2
4 Elina Breton HVO 1:31:37 14:06 57.86 +28.9
5 Anna Breton HVO 1:39:16 15:16 53.40 -4.7
6 Dana Breseman COC 1:46:08 16:20 49.94 -4.0

F35+

Green Y, 6.50 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Karen Williams Middleton CSU 1:05:33 10:05 80.86 -0.0
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:46:42 16:25 49.68 -5.1
3 Daria Babushok DVOA 1:55:37 17:47 45.85 -5.7

F40+

Green Y, 6.50 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia K Webb CSU 1:10:34 10:51 75.11 -1.7
2 Anatina Schoop Küng 1:17:51 11:59 68.09 +2.6
3 Georgina Macken 1:20:59 12:28 65.45 +0.0
4 Val Duca STARS 1:27:59 13:32 60.25 +6.8
5 Dagmar Merkova QOC 1:29:40 13:48 59.11 +25.3
6 B. Brooke Mann RMOC 1:43:06 15:52 51.41 +3.9
7 Berit Aksland FWOC 2:02:12 18:48 43.38 +6.2
8 Kathy Jo Rufener NEOOC 2:39:22 24:31 33.26 +2.7
  Anita Williamson OOC MP   0.00 -24.3

F45+

Green Y, 6.50 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:07:49 10:26 78.16 -5.7
2 Marketa Graham OOC 1:22:23 12:40 64.34 +7.7
3 Lena Gumaelius 1:27:18 13:26 60.72 -2.9
4 Velga Zalaiskalna 1:28:38 13:38 59.80 -5.1
5 Joli Kissling 1:28:56 13:41 59.60 -1.8
6 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 1:31:56 14:09 57.66 -0.5
7 Mary Jones OK 1:42:06 15:42 51.92 -5.8
8 Julie Cleary HVO 1:57:02 18:00 45.29 -1.9
9 Lisa Carr NTOA 2:17:35 21:10 38.53 -8.4
10 Lenka Svoboda FWOC 2:24:43 22:16 36.63 +3.0
11 Brenda Blacklock ICO 2:28:56 22:55 35.59 +5.7
12 Patricia Mace QOC 2:37:07 24:10 33.74 -3.0
  Bambi Walmsley QOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F50+

Green Y, 6.50 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:08:51 10:36 76.99 -0.8
2 Peggy Dickison OK 1:17:02 11:51 68.81 -1.6
3 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:31:08 14:01 58.16 -0.4
4 Karen Muffatti WCOC 1:31:26 14:04 57.97 -1.9
5 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:32:54 14:18 57.06 +1.2
6 Barb Campbell GHO 1:33:11 14:20 56.88 +1.8
7 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:44:15 16:02 50.84 -2.2
8 Erin Binder MNOC 1:45:24 16:13 50.29 +5.8
9 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:45:35 16:15 50.20 -1.8
10 Clare Durand LAOC 1:45:48 16:17 50.10 -8.1
11 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:53:51 17:31 46.56 +3.5
12 Vera Eames GGO 1:55:43 17:48 45.81 -2.6
13 Trisha Underwood NEOC 1:56:26 17:55 45.52 -0.2
14 Anne Billman ARCT 2:01:59 18:46 43.45 -3.2
15 Eileen Breseman COC 2:03:30 19:00 42.92 -12.4
16 Cathy Bakker OOC 2:07:39 19:38 41.52 +4.9
17 Mary Frank DVOA 2:10:37 20:06 40.58 -3.6
18 Nancy Duprey UNO 2:12:40 20:25 39.95 -2.8
19 Cathy Hayhow TOC 2:23:58 22:09 36.82 -2.9
20 Sherry Timmerman NMO 2:39:23 24:31 33.26 +11.9
  Barbara Egger Keller MP   0.00 -36.4

M-18

Green X, 7.40 km, 290 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nils Gumaelius 0:54:50 7:25 116.95 -3.9
2 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:05:36 8:52 97.75 +3.1
3 Gavin Tasker NEOC 1:11:28 9:39 89.73 +12.1
4 Zachary Lyons ROC 1:17:18 10:27 82.96 +13.6
5 Roan McMillan GVOC 1:23:58 11:21 76.37 +6.8
6 Robert Graham OOC 1:35:10 12:52 67.38 +20.5
7 Aleck Breton HVO 1:38:17 13:17 65.25 -1.8
8 Josh Hilberg QOC 1:40:17 13:33 63.94 +3.4
9 Corey Thatcher DVOA 1:40:24 13:34 63.87 +2.6
10 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:50:25 14:55 58.08 -7.0
11 Holt Esslinger GAOC 2:06:13 17:03 50.81 +18.4
12 Michael Laraia MNOC 2:11:14 17:44 48.86 -10.8
13 Jaisen Gil GAOC 2:11:43 17:48 48.68 -0.5
14 Michael Svoboda FWOC 2:25:18 19:38 44.13 -29.2
15 Kristopher Fortier QOC 2:35:10 20:58 41.33 -3.1
16 Aaron Leix GAOC 2:50:21 23:01 37.64 +5.7
  Anton Gumaelius DNF   0.00 -43.4

M50+

Green X, 7.40 km, 290 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:57:33 7:47 111.42 -0.0
2 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:57:42 7:48 111.14 +0.4
3 Martin Sacher 1:03:24 8:34 101.14 -4.1
4 Krister Gumaelius 1:06:54 9:02 95.85 +3.2
5 Ross Burnett YOA 1:09:44 9:25 91.96 -0.0
6 Jan Arild Johnsen 1:10:22 9:31 91.13 +1.1
7 James Tasker NEOC 1:13:38 9:57 87.09 +7.9
8 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:14:30 10:04 86.07 -8.6
9 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:19:17 10:43 80.88 -3.4
10 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:19:19 10:43 80.85 -7.5
11 Andy Cornett OOC 1:19:31 10:45 80.64 +28.7
12 Bernard Breton HVO 1:21:58 11:05 78.23 +10.2
13 JP Lande RMOC 1:22:41 11:10 77.56 -3.2
14 Michael Minium OCIN 1:25:15 11:31 75.22 +5.2
15 Chris Svoboda CAOC 1:25:18 11:32 75.18 +10.6
16 Maris Zalaiskalns 1:26:06 11:38 74.48 -8.7
17 Istvan Nagy DVOA 1:27:32 11:50 73.26 -6.2
18 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:27:44 11:51 73.09 -9.0
19 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:27:52 11:52 72.98 -2.8
20 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 1:28:07 11:54 72.77 +3.0
21 David Onkst QOC 1:28:17 11:56 72.64 +1.8
22 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:29:06 12:02 71.97 +5.9
23 Ronan Cleary HVO 1:30:23 12:13 70.95 -0.7
24 Mark McMillan GVOC 1:31:00 12:18 70.47 +0.0
25 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 1:34:49 12:49 67.63 +14.9
26 Arne Heikoop 1:36:09 13:00 66.69 -8.2
27 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:39:22 13:26 64.53 +10.1
28 Bjorn Walberg HVO 1:42:45 13:53 62.41 -4.8
29 David Webber HVO 1:44:25 14:07 61.41 -5.2
30 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:46:11 14:21 60.39 -2.7
31 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:53:07 15:17 56.69 -0.6
32 Randy Mitchell NEOOC 1:54:19 15:27 56.09 +0.4
33 Kean Williams COC 1:55:19 15:35 55.61 -6.0
34 Sam Levitin NEOC 2:02:13 16:31 52.47 +7.0
35 Dmitry Lavrov DVOA 2:05:19 16:56 51.17 -2.8
36 Jerry Bakker TOC 2:07:19 17:12 50.37 -8.3
37 Brett Schwartz HVO 2:12:28 17:54 48.41 -4.7
38 Doug Sevon DVOA 2:15:30 18:19 47.32 +23.7
39 Billy Allaband DVOA 2:20:25 18:59 45.67 +2.2
40 Josef Trzicky 2:26:47 19:50 43.69 +2.3
41 Richard H Ebright DVOA 2:34:51 20:56 41.41 -2.1
42 Fred Mailey NEOOC 3:40:53 29:51 29.03 +2.9
  Markus Küng DNF   0.00 -55.6

M55+

Green X, 7.40 km, 290 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:16:01 10:16 84.36 +3.9
2 Bill Pullman CSU 1:17:35 10:29 82.65 +0.7
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:17:48 10:31 82.42 +6.0
4 Carl Childs GMOC 1:19:06 10:41 81.07 +2.5
5 Marc Leers 1:20:04 10:49 80.09 +9.0
6 Tim Parson NEOC 1:21:33 11:01 78.63 -8.5
7 Anthony Muffatti WCOC 1:22:35 11:10 77.65 +0.0
8 David Ross ONB 1:26:14 11:39 74.36 -3.3
9 Rick Breseman COC 1:29:18 12:04 71.81 -6.4
10 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:31:49 12:24 69.84 -6.8
11 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:34:58 12:50 67.52 -3.0
12 Greg Lennon QOC 1:36:23 13:01 66.53 -5.1
13 Craig Weber HVO 1:39:34 13:27 64.40 -3.4
14 Glenn Birnie GHO 1:40:51 13:38 63.58 +4.5
15 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:42:12 13:49 62.74 +1.4
16 Tom Strat QOC 1:43:27 13:59 N/R  - 
17 Mark Cornish DVOA 1:48:49 14:42 58.93 +23.4
18 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:51:02 15:00 57.75 -4.7
19 Shin Shimizu COO 1:52:20 15:11 57.08 +4.4
20 Sam Listwak QOC 1:52:54 15:15 56.80 -7.1
21 Daniel Billman ARCT 1:53:30 15:20 56.50 +1.7
22 Paul Bennett HVO 1:55:15 15:34 55.64 -5.6
23 Pat Meehan OCIN 2:00:25 16:16 53.25 -8.6
24 Peter Graube BAOC 2:02:37 16:34 52.30 -0.1
25 Donald Ross TOC 2:06:20 17:04 50.76 -2.4
26 William Jameson EMPO 2:22:15 19:13 45.08 +8.0
27 Jody Landers QOC 2:22:54 19:19 44.87 +2.7
28 John Landers QOC 2:28:37 20:05 43.15 +6.8
29 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:51:56 23:14 37.30 -6.0
30 Kenneth Kling OLOU 4:07:28 33:26 25.91 +0.7
  Guy Olsen HVO DNF   0.00 -52.0
  Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC DNF   0.00 -62.8

M60+

Green Z, 7.40 km, 270 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:16:38 10:21 81.02 -0.8
2 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 1:17:46 10:31 79.84 +8.6
3 Stefan Maj 1:18:37 10:37 78.97 +2.5
4 Walter Rahm 1:23:20 11:16 74.50 -5.1
5 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:23:53 11:20 74.02 -1.8
6 Tom Nolan QOC 1:23:55 11:20 73.99 +1.2
7 Tony Carlyle 1:28:36 11:58 70.07 -3.6
8 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:29:55 12:09 69.05 -9.3
9 Peter Dady CNYO 1:30:45 12:16 68.41 +1.5
10 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:32:16 12:28 67.29 -1.6
11 Rick Armstrong SLOC 1:35:36 12:55 64.94 -1.4
12 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 1:38:52 13:22 62.80 +11.3
13 Leif Akerblom 1:40:12 13:32 61.96 -8.3
14 Ted McDonald 1:43:05 13:56 60.23 +1.9
15 Joseph Huberman BOK 1:44:42 14:09 59.30 +6.2
16 Jim Hall COK 1:50:39 14:57 56.11 -1.2
17 Scott Turner NEOC 1:53:22 15:19 54.77 -4.3
18 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:55:21 15:35 53.82 -5.7
19 David Hunter EMPO 1:59:49 16:11 51.82 -7.2
20 Gary Smith QOC 2:01:34 16:26 51.07 +7.1
21 Bob Boltz NEOOC 2:02:11 16:31 50.81 -8.8
22 Rob Wilkison DVOA 2:13:05 17:59 46.65 -8.8
23 Richard Plunkett DVOA 2:14:00 18:06 46.33 +25.8
24 Bob Fink DVOA 2:16:09 18:24 45.60 -11.5
25 Jim Wolfe WPOC 2:16:11 18:24 45.59 -0.4
26 Mark Mace QOC 2:19:56 18:55 44.37 +7.1
27 Robert Lange EMPO 2:44:39 22:15 37.71 -1.7
28 Edward Niemann DVOA 2:53:06 23:24 35.87 -0.0
29 Eric Bressler LIOC 3:16:34 26:34 31.59 -2.1
30 Ian Shields BOK 3:28:06 28:07 29.83 -0.6
  Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers MP   0.00 -35.2
  Lennart Lundgren FWOC DNF   0.00 -38.4

M-Red

Red X, 9.20 km, 350 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Childs GMOC 1:07:16 7:19 106.01 +0.0
2 Andrew Macken 1:14:15 8:04 96.04 -0.0
3 Erin Schirm CNYO 1:19:42 8:40 89.47 -0.0
4 Adam Woods GVOC 1:22:54 9:01 86.02 -0.4
5 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:26:29 9:24 82.45 -9.8
6 Trevor Bray YOA 1:28:27 9:37 80.62 -7.0
7 Janis Zalaiskalns 1:34:10 10:14 75.72 +7.0
8 David Pruden QOC 1:34:39 10:17 75.34 -0.0
9 Patrick Nuss OK 1:53:52 12:23 62.62 -0.0
10 Richard Y Ebright DVOA 1:56:03 12:37 61.44 +10.6

F-21+

Red Y, 8.90 km, 290 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Johansson 1:01:30 6:55 108.77 +4.8
2 Alison Crocker CSU 1:04:50 7:17 103.17 +1.4
3 Samantha Saeger NEOC 1:10:50 7:58 94.44 -1.1
4 Louise Oram GVOC 1:12:17 8:07 92.54 +5.2
5 Iliana Shandurkova QOC 1:14:04 8:19 90.31 +4.5
6 Elin Dahlin 1:19:57 8:59 83.67 -0.7
7 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:20:02 9:00 83.58 -1.8
8 Sara Johansson 1:22:48 9:18 80.79 +26.5
9 Carol Ross ONB 1:26:54 9:46 76.98 +0.6
10 Alison Campbell DVOA 1:27:15 9:48 76.67 -1.6
11 Amber Tomas QOC 1:30:32 10:10 73.89 +24.6
12 Becky Carlyle WCOC 1:31:03 10:14 73.47 -8.4
13 Cristina Luis TSN 1:32:18 10:22 72.47 -4.0
14 Sarah-Jane Gaffney 1:36:08 10:48 69.58 +7.1
15 Molly Kemp OOC 1:38:47 11:06 67.72 -1.6
16 Pam James 1:42:40 11:32 65.15 -9.6
17 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:45:01 11:48 63.70 -7.0
18 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:45:07 11:49 63.64 +0.2
19 Rosalind Hussey 1:45:15 11:50 63.56 -4.6
20 Corinne Porter DVOA 1:48:29 12:11 61.66 +0.2
21 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 1:51:07 12:29 60.20 +6.4
22 Victoria Campbell COC 1:59:26 13:25 56.01 +1.8
23 Jennie Anderson OOC 2:01:10 13:37 55.21 +3.7
24 Karin Fagerlind 2:01:14 13:37 55.18 -1.6
25 Kelsey Breseman COC 2:03:03 13:50 54.36 -0.7
26 Katia Bertoldi CSU 2:17:12 15:25 48.76 -10.2
  Virginia DeBons QOC MP   0.00 -37.5
  Meghan Rance GVOC DNF   0.00 -35.0

M-20

Red X, 9.20 km, 350 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Childs GMOC 1:07:40 7:21 105.38 +2.2
2 Carl Underwood NEOC 1:07:46 7:22 105.22 +5.0
3 Theodore Fong USMAOC 1:21:00 8:48 88.03 +8.2
4 James O'Keefe USMAOC 1:25:50 9:20 83.08 +24.0
5 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 1:27:49 9:33 81.20 -4.1
6 Mathew Rogers COC 1:38:27 10:42 72.43 -11.4
7 Zachary Barker DVOA 1:42:27 11:08 69.60 -10.9
8 William Miller USMAOC 1:43:56 11:18 68.61 +7.9
9 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 1:53:26 12:20 62.86 +6.4
10 Jacob Grant USMAOC 1:54:00 12:23 62.55 -4.6
  Anthony Ciccarello GAOC DNF   0.00 -46.8

M35+

Red X, 9.20 km, 350 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tor Gunnar Aksland FWOC 1:15:48 8:14 94.07 -7.2
2 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 1:29:58 9:47 79.26 +10.5
3 Nevin French EOOC 1:31:43 9:58 77.75 +2.1
4 Sagi Levy 1:39:41 10:50 71.53 +1.5
5 Florin Tencariu DVOA 1:40:09 10:53 71.20 -8.0
6 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:44:52 11:24 68.00 -1.7
7 Mark Prior BAOC 1:48:34 11:48 65.68 -10.4
8 Dzmitry Paulau DVOA 1:51:59 12:10 63.68 -5.3
9 Raymond Chung TOC 2:03:06 13:23 57.93 +9.5
10 Paul Regan HVO 2:03:51 13:28 57.57 +2.5
11 James Richardson OOC 2:11:38 14:18 54.17 +0.0
12 Andres Vesilind 2:17:36 14:57 51.82 -2.0
13 Udaya Bollineni DVOA 2:28:07 16:06 48.14 +0.5
14 Jerry Hicks EMPO 3:06:20 20:15 38.27 +0.0
  Stanimir Pandelov CAOC MP   0.00 -23.3

M40+

Red X, 9.20 km, 350 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wim Vervoort 1:15:20 8:11 94.65 -2.1
2 Andy Hall NEOC 1:21:22 8:51 87.64 +1.8
3 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:26:35 9:25 82.36 +12.5
4 Donald McCarthy 1:26:47 9:26 82.17 -0.0
5 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 1:41:27 11:02 70.29 -1.8
6 Mark Walmsley QOC 1:49:36 11:55 65.06 -8.5
7 Adrian Turcanu OOC 1:54:24 12:26 62.33 -4.8
8 Francis Boscoe EMPO 1:55:46 12:35 61.59 -0.0
9 Douglas Swank EMPO 2:10:39 14:12 54.58 -0.0
10 James Trautmann WPOC 2:24:22 15:42 49.39 +18.1
11 Chris Sigvaldason EOOC 2:25:02 15:46 49.17 -2.6
  Johan Hansson DNF   0.00 -32.6
  Peter Yeomans DVOA DNF   0.00 0.0
  Christian Wehrli DNF   0.00 -32.6

M45+

Red X, 9.20 km, 350 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Waddington GHO 1:10:13 7:38 101.55 +50.8
2 Wiet Laenen 1:12:17 7:51 98.65 +8.2
3 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:18:10 8:30 91.22 -5.1
4 Andrei Logvin 1:18:13 8:30 91.17 +5.4
5 Mikell Platt LROC 1:19:19 8:37 89.90 -2.5
6 Gregory Balter WCOC 1:20:01 8:42 89.11 -5.6
7 Martin Okle 1:21:58 8:55 86.99 +4.6
8 Randy Kemp OOC 1:27:28 9:30 81.52 -0.1
9 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:31:49 9:59 77.66 -5.0
10 Sturle Omdal FWOC 1:33:03 10:07 76.63 +10.2
11 Bo Nielsen NEOC 1:34:47 10:18 75.23 +9.9
12 Michael Eglinski OK 1:35:44 10:24 74.48 -7.0
13 Stefan Slutsky HVO 1:36:55 10:32 73.58 +0.8
14 Erik Van Dyck 1:38:37 10:43 72.31 +23.1
15 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:40:37 10:56 70.87 -0.6
16 Joseph Sackett CAOC 1:48:57 11:51 65.45 -0.1
17 J-J Cote LROC 1:49:47 11:56 64.95 -16.5
18 Paul Carson NMO 1:58:46 12:55 60.04 -3.5
19 Michael Hendricks USMAOC 2:01:04 13:10 58.90 -7.4
20 Peter Williamson OOC 2:01:12 13:10 58.83 +0.0
21 Michael Lyons ROC 2:05:23 13:38 56.87 +0.7
22 Jiri Mayer 2:05:42 13:40 56.73 -4.3
23 David Yee NEOC 2:06:31 13:45 56.36 +2.1
24 Robert Minto ICO 2:27:53 16:04 48.22 -11.3
25 Robert Svoboda FWOC 2:44:40 17:54 43.30 -2.2
26 Niall MacConaill OOC 2:50:04 18:29 41.93 -2.5
27 Eric Smith CNYO 2:58:41 19:25 39.91 -0.0
28 Matthew Robbins OCIN 3:09:46 20:38 37.58 -6.3
  Ulrik Illum DNF   0.00 -50.8