West Point 33rd Annual A-Meet - Sprint May 05, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Ross ONB 0:15:35 7:48 67.53 +2.0
2 Emma Waddington GHO 0:15:46 7:53 66.74 -0.0

M-Green

Green Y, 2.00 km, 63 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Rick Worner ROC MP   0.00 -39.5

F-20

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:15:33 7:47 67.67 -11.0
2 Isabel Bryant NEOC 0:16:53 8:27 62.33 -7.3

F35+

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:17:20 8:40 60.71 -2.5

F40+

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Alla Mezhevaya CAOC MP   0.00 -27.0

F45+

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:14:13 7:07 74.02 -10.8
2 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 0:18:43 9:22 56.22 -2.0
3 Mary Jones OK 0:19:51 9:56 53.01 -7.9

F50+

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patricia Lyons BFLO 0:16:08 8:04 65.22 +11.1
2 Anne Teutsch OOC 0:19:32 9:46 53.87 +0.7
3 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:21:04 10:32 49.95 -8.2
4 Keg Good 0:23:55 11:58 44.00 -0.0
5 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 0:26:31 13:16 39.68 +11.4

M-18

Green Y, 2.00 km, 63 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 William Gavin Tasker NEOC 0:17:52 8:56 69.83 -9.8
2 Aleck Breton HVO 0:18:47 9:24 66.42 -0.0
3 Eldon Hainz BFLO 0:31:04 15:32 40.16 +20.1
4 James Hayes BFLO 0:43:10 21:35 28.90 +14.5
  James Quiram BFLO MP   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green Y, 2.00 km, 63 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:14:10 7:05 88.07 +2.9
2 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:15:23 7:42 81.10 +2.6
3 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:17:30 8:45 71.29 -11.9
4 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:18:25 9:13 67.74 +1.7
5 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:19:47 9:54 63.06 -13.6
6 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:20:43 10:22 60.22 -3.8
7 Brett Schwartz HVO 0:24:46 12:23 50.37 -1.5
8 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:28:39 14:20 43.55 +0.0

M55+

Green Y, 2.00 km, 63 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:15:47 7:54 79.05 -8.7
2 Bill Pullman CSU 0:16:21 8:11 76.31 -7.3
3 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:16:38 8:19 75.01 -0.5
4 David Ross ONB 0:17:08 8:34 72.82 -3.8
5 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:17:36 8:48 N/R  - 
6 Greg Lennon QOC 0:18:25 9:13 67.74 -3.6
7 Glenn Birnie GHO 0:19:42 9:51 63.33 +4.1
8 Craig Weber HVO 0:20:25 10:13 61.11 -7.4
9 Sam Listwak QOC 0:22:15 11:08 56.07 -8.4
10 Guy Olsen HVO 0:25:58 12:59 48.05 -4.8
11 William Jameson EMPO 0:37:30 18:45 33.27 -7.5

M60+

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bob Fink DVOA 0:18:55 9:28 55.63 -2.3
2 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:19:21 9:41 54.38 -2.6
3 Malvin Harding CROC 0:19:40 9:50 53.51 -2.0
4 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 0:20:57 10:29 50.23 -2.8
5 Bob Bullions HVO 0:21:19 10:40 49.36 +4.6
6 David Hunter EMPO 0:22:51 11:26 46.05 -15.7
7 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:23:12 11:36 45.36 -15.9
8 Mark Mace QOC 0:25:36 12:48 41.10 +0.2
9 Ian Shields BOK 0:29:11 14:36 36.06 +2.2

F-21+

Red, 2.20 km, 73 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:14:16 6:29 93.73 -8.8
2 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:16:57 7:42 78.89 -3.9
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:17:35 8:00 76.05 -9.3
4 Marie Arnesson WCOC 0:17:47 8:05 75.19 -3.6
5 Galyna Petrenko 0:18:54 8:35 70.75 +7.3
6 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:19:09 8:42 69.83 +8.1
7 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:21:36 9:49 61.91 -10.4
8 Peggy Dickison OK 0:21:57 9:59 60.92 -2.0
9 Corinne Porter DVOA 0:23:37 10:44 56.62 -4.9
10 Janet Tryson EMPO 0:27:41 12:35 48.30 -0.0
11 Debbie Nicholl HVO 0:30:26 13:50 43.94 +4.1

M-20

Red, 2.20 km, 73 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:16:49 7:39 79.52 -5.1
2 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:17:00 7:44 78.66 -21.8
3 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:17:23 7:54 76.92 -10.4
4 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 0:18:04 8:13 74.01 +6.6
5 Zac Barker DVOA 0:20:34 9:21 65.02 -17.2

M35+

Red, 2.20 km, 73 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:19:30 8:52 68.57 -2.1
2 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 0:20:02 9:06 66.75 -5.1
3 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 0:25:50 11:45 51.76 -21.8

M40+

Red, 2.20 km, 73 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Raymond Chung TOC 0:28:23 12:54 47.11 -4.4

M45+

Red, 2.20 km, 73 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:15:05 6:51 88.65 -8.1
2 Gregory Balter WCOC 0:15:24 7:00 86.83 -10.2
3 Joseph Sackett CAOC 0:19:18 8:46 69.29 +0.4
4 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:19:49 9:00 67.48 -8.1
5 Michael Lyons ROC 0:21:16 9:40 62.88 +6.7
6 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:21:48 9:55 61.34 -3.9
7 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 0:23:41 10:46 56.46 -3.3
8 David Yee NEOC 0:25:49 11:44 51.80 -5.4