West Point 33rd Annual A-Meet - Sprint May 05, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Ross ONB 0:15:35 7:48 68.82 +2.1
2 Emma Waddington GHO 0:15:46 7:53 68.02 -0.0

M-Green

Green Y, 2.00 km, 63 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Rick Worner ROC MP   0.00 -40.5

F-20

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:15:33 7:47 68.96 -5.3
2 Isabel Bryant NEOC 0:16:53 8:27 63.52 -1.9

F35+

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:17:20 8:40 61.87 -2.1

F40+

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Alla Mezhevaya CAOC MP   0.00 -27.5

F45+

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:14:13 7:07 75.43 -8.4
2 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 0:18:43 9:22 57.30 -0.8
3 Mary Jones OK 0:19:51 9:56 54.03 -3.7

F50+

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patricia Lyons BFLO 0:16:08 8:04 66.47 +11.3
2 Anne Teutsch OOC 0:19:32 9:46 54.90 +1.8
3 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:21:04 10:32 50.91 -5.0
4 Keg Good 0:23:55 11:58 44.84 +0.0
5 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 0:26:31 13:16 40.44 +11.6

M-18

Green Y, 2.00 km, 63 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 William Gavin Tasker NEOC 0:17:52 8:56 71.59 -6.0
2 Aleck Breton HVO 0:18:47 9:24 68.10 +1.1
3 Eldon Hainz BFLO 0:31:04 15:32 41.17 +20.6
4 James Hayes BFLO 0:43:10 21:35 29.63 +14.8
  James Quiram BFLO MP   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green Y, 2.00 km, 63 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:14:10 7:05 90.29 +6.0
2 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:15:23 7:42 83.15 +2.8
3 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:17:30 8:45 73.09 -9.0
4 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:18:25 9:13 69.46 +3.4
5 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:19:47 9:54 64.66 -11.1
6 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:20:43 10:22 61.75 -1.4
7 Brett Schwartz HVO 0:24:46 12:23 51.65 -1.4
8 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:28:39 14:20 44.65 +1.1

M55+

Green Y, 2.00 km, 63 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:15:47 7:54 81.04 -6.1
2 Bill Pullman CSU 0:16:21 8:11 78.24 -3.7
3 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:16:38 8:19 76.90 +6.4
4 David Ross ONB 0:17:08 8:34 74.66 -3.0
5 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:17:36 8:48 N/R  - 
6 Greg Lennon QOC 0:18:25 9:13 69.46 -2.2
7 Glenn Birnie GHO 0:19:42 9:51 64.93 +5.9
8 Craig Weber HVO 0:20:25 10:13 62.65 -5.1
9 Sam Listwak QOC 0:22:15 11:08 57.49 -6.4
10 Guy Olsen HVO 0:25:58 12:59 49.26 -2.8
11 William Jameson EMPO 0:37:30 18:45 34.11 -3.0

M60+

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bob Fink DVOA 0:18:55 9:28 56.69 -0.4
2 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:19:21 9:41 55.42 -0.0
3 Malvin Harding CROC 0:19:40 9:50 54.53 -2.0
4 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 0:20:57 10:29 51.19 -1.5
5 Bob Bullions HVO 0:21:19 10:40 50.31 +4.7
6 David Hunter EMPO 0:22:51 11:26 46.93 -12.1
7 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:23:12 11:36 46.22 -13.3
8 Mark Mace QOC 0:25:36 12:48 41.89 +4.7
9 Ian Shields BOK 0:29:11 14:36 36.75 +6.3

F-21+

Red, 2.20 km, 73 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:14:16 6:29 95.52 -6.2
2 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:16:57 7:42 80.40 -1.5
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:17:35 8:00 77.51 -7.9
4 Marie Arnesson WCOC 0:17:47 8:05 76.63 -3.6
5 Galyna Petrenko 0:18:54 8:35 72.11 +7.5
6 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:19:09 8:42 71.17 +12.3
7 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:21:36 9:49 63.09 -7.6
8 Peggy Dickison OK 0:21:57 9:59 62.09 -2.0
9 Corinne Porter DVOA 0:23:37 10:44 57.71 -3.7
10 Janet Tryson EMPO 0:27:41 12:35 49.23 -0.0
11 Debbie Nicholl HVO 0:30:26 13:50 44.78 +6.5

M-20

Red, 2.20 km, 73 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:16:49 7:39 81.04 -2.4
2 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:17:00 7:44 80.17 -20.1
3 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:17:23 7:54 78.40 -6.9
4 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 0:18:04 8:13 75.43 +19.0
5 Zac Barker DVOA 0:20:34 9:21 66.26 -14.3

M35+

Red, 2.20 km, 73 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:19:30 8:52 69.89 +0.2
2 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 0:20:02 9:06 68.03 -4.0
3 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 0:25:50 11:45 52.75 -16.0

M40+

Red, 2.20 km, 73 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Raymond Chung TOC 0:28:23 12:54 48.01 -0.4

M45+

Red, 2.20 km, 73 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:15:05 6:51 90.35 -6.0
2 Gregory Balter WCOC 0:15:24 7:00 88.49 -6.2
3 Joseph Sackett CAOC 0:19:18 8:46 70.61 +0.7
4 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:19:49 9:00 68.77 +11.1
5 Michael Lyons ROC 0:21:16 9:40 64.08 +7.9
6 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:21:48 9:55 62.51 -3.8
7 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 0:23:41 10:46 57.54 -3.3
8 David Yee NEOC 0:25:49 11:44 52.79 -1.4