West Point 33rd Annual A-Meet - Sprint May 05, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Ross ONB 0:15:35 7:48 82.78 +2.5
2 Emma Waddington GHO 0:15:46 7:53 81.82 -0.0

M-Green

Green Y, 2.00 km, 63 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Rick Worner ROC MP   0.00 -47.8

F-20

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:15:33 7:47 82.96 -1.3
2 Isabel Bryant NEOC 0:16:53 8:27 76.41 +3.8

F35+

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:17:20 8:40 74.43 -3.0

F40+

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Alla Mezhevaya CAOC MP   0.00 -33.1

F45+

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:14:13 7:07 90.74 -8.6
2 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 0:18:43 9:22 68.92 -0.0
3 Mary Jones OK 0:19:51 9:56 64.99 -3.8

F50+

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patricia Lyons BFLO 0:16:08 8:04 79.96 +13.5
2 Anne Teutsch OOC 0:19:32 9:46 66.04 -0.2
3 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:21:04 10:32 61.24 -4.3
4 Keg Good 0:23:55 11:58 53.94 +0.0
5 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 0:26:31 13:16 48.65 -3.4

M-18

Green Y, 2.00 km, 63 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 William Gavin Tasker NEOC 0:17:52 8:56 83.09 +14.0
2 Aleck Breton HVO 0:18:47 9:24 79.03 +2.2
3 Eldon Hainz BFLO 0:31:04 15:32 47.78 +23.9
4 James Hayes BFLO 0:43:10 21:35 34.39 +17.2
  James Quiram BFLO MP   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green Y, 2.00 km, 63 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:14:10 7:05 104.79 +8.6
2 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:15:23 7:42 96.50 +2.9
3 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:17:30 8:45 84.83 -9.1
4 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:18:25 9:13 80.61 +6.8
5 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:19:47 9:54 75.04 -7.2
6 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:20:43 10:22 71.66 -3.4
7 Brett Schwartz HVO 0:24:46 12:23 59.94 -4.6
8 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:28:39 14:20 51.81 +1.7

M55+

Green Y, 2.00 km, 63 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:15:47 7:54 94.06 -9.9
2 Bill Pullman CSU 0:16:21 8:11 90.80 -5.8
3 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:16:38 8:19 89.25 +6.7
4 David Ross ONB 0:17:08 8:34 86.64 +1.9
5 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:17:36 8:48 N/R  - 
6 Greg Lennon QOC 0:18:25 9:13 80.61 -4.8
7 Glenn Birnie GHO 0:19:42 9:51 75.36 +6.0
8 Craig Weber HVO 0:20:25 10:13 72.71 -4.1
9 Sam Listwak QOC 0:22:15 11:08 66.72 -7.5
10 Guy Olsen HVO 0:25:58 12:59 57.17 -2.4
11 William Jameson EMPO 0:37:30 18:45 39.59 +19.8

M60+

Green X, 2.00 km, 60 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bob Fink DVOA 0:18:55 9:28 68.20 -1.7
2 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:19:21 9:41 66.67 -0.4
3 Malvin Harding CROC 0:19:40 9:50 65.59 -2.5
4 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 0:20:57 10:29 61.58 -1.6
5 Bob Bullions HVO 0:21:19 10:40 60.52 +5.7
6 David Hunter EMPO 0:22:51 11:26 56.46 -9.0
7 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:23:12 11:36 55.60 -15.3
8 Mark Mace QOC 0:25:36 12:48 50.39 +18.6
9 Ian Shields BOK 0:29:11 14:36 44.20 +11.1

F-21+

Red, 2.20 km, 73 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:14:16 6:29 98.44 -5.0
2 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:16:57 7:42 82.86 -2.6
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:17:35 8:00 79.87 -8.3
4 Marie Arnesson WCOC 0:17:47 8:05 78.97 -3.6
5 Galyna Petrenko 0:18:54 8:35 74.31 +7.8
6 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:19:09 8:42 73.34 +8.7
7 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:21:36 9:49 65.02 -4.4
8 Peggy Dickison OK 0:21:57 9:59 63.98 -2.0
9 Corinne Porter DVOA 0:23:37 10:44 59.47 -0.8
10 Janet Tryson EMPO 0:27:41 12:35 50.73 -0.0
11 Debbie Nicholl HVO 0:30:26 13:50 46.15 +6.4

M-20

Red, 2.20 km, 73 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:16:49 7:39 83.51 -2.0
2 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:17:00 7:44 82.61 -16.8
3 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:17:23 7:54 80.79 +7.4
4 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 0:18:04 8:13 77.73 +26.7
5 Zac Barker DVOA 0:20:34 9:21 68.28 -13.8

M35+

Red, 2.20 km, 73 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:19:30 8:52 72.02 -0.0
2 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 0:20:02 9:06 70.10 -3.7
3 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 0:25:50 11:45 54.36 -11.0

M40+

Red, 2.20 km, 73 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Raymond Chung TOC 0:28:23 12:54 49.48 +5.9

M45+

Red, 2.20 km, 73 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:15:05 6:51 93.11 -9.9
2 Gregory Balter WCOC 0:15:24 7:00 91.19 -1.6
3 Joseph Sackett CAOC 0:19:18 8:46 72.77 +0.7
4 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:19:49 9:00 70.87 +20.9
5 Michael Lyons ROC 0:21:16 9:40 66.04 +7.5
6 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:21:48 9:55 64.42 -3.9
7 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 0:23:41 10:46 59.30 -3.3
8 David Yee NEOC 0:25:49 11:44 54.40 -1.4