Boggs 4 A-Meet Long - Green Oct 06, 2012

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 5.50 km, 230 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bjorn Widerstrom BAOC 1:38:31 17:55 56.84 +3.2

F-20

Green, 5.50 km, 230 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Danielle Spencer COC 1:24:54 15:26 65.96 +9.1

F35+

Green, 5.50 km, 230 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Voegele BAOC 1:10:32 12:49 79.39 -8.1

F40+

Green, 5.50 km, 230 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 1:15:24 13:43 74.27 +1.6
2 Trinka Gillis BAOC 1:50:19 20:03 50.76 +25.4
3 Christine Brew BAOC 2:00:01 21:49 46.66 +1.9

F45+

Green, 5.50 km, 230 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephanie Maclean BAOC 1:35:45 17:25 58.49 -3.9

F50+

Green, 5.50 km, 230 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Johanna Merriss BAOC 1:34:56 17:16 58.99 +8.1
2 Sue Kuestner COC 1:38:25 17:54 56.90 +1.0
3 Eileen Breseman COC 1:40:07 18:12 55.93 -8.9
4 Carol Schick-Lyda BAOC 1:52:39 20:29 49.71 +0.3
5 Ardis Dull COC 2:00:49 21:58 46.35 +13.4
6 Vicki Woolworth BAOC 2:09:13 23:30 43.34 +8.2

M-18

Green, 5.50 km, 230 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Flynn Buxton-Walsh BAOC 1:55:34 21:01 48.46 -7.9

M50+

Green, 5.50 km, 230 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:59:35 10:50 93.99 +2.2
2 Ken Vomaske 1:08:42 12:29 81.51 +6.4
3 Kean Williams COC 1:10:06 12:45 79.89 +5.1
4 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:18:37 14:18 71.23 -2.2
5 Paul Regan HVO 1:27:54 15:59 63.71 +0.0
6 Bruce Corning LAOC 1:31:14 16:35 61.38 +1.7
7 Rolf Kuestner COC 2:08:01 23:17 43.74 -1.4
  Robert Strauss BAOC MP   0.00 -21.1

M55+

Green, 5.50 km, 230 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:57:04 10:23 98.13 +3.1
2 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:59:14 10:46 94.54 +7.6
3 Matthias Kohler BAOC 1:06:15 12:03 84.53 -1.2
4 Dan Greene BAOC 1:14:40 13:35 75.00 -0.5
5 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:20:40 14:40 69.42 -4.0
6 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:21:02 14:44 69.11 -13.5
7 Kent Ohlund BAOC 1:21:12 14:46 68.97 -9.5
8 Patrick Kelly COC 1:26:45 15:46 64.55 +6.2
9 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 1:27:47 15:58 63.79 +4.2
10 Christian Whitmyre COC 1:48:20 19:42 51.69 -7.5
11 Peter Olsten BAOC 1:50:17 20:03 50.78 -0.7
  Jeff Lanam BAOC DNF   0.00 -22.2

M60+

Green, 5.50 km, 230 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Rogers CROC 2:01:42 22:08 46.01 -3.1