US Night-O Championships Nov 30, 2012

View results by course

F-20

Green, 5.60 km, 290 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Barbara Ziolkoski FLO 1:42:47 18:21 50.05 +7.9

F35+

Green, 5.60 km, 290 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Molly Moilanen MNOC MP   0.00 0.0

F45+

Green, 5.60 km, 290 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:28:45 15:51 57.97 +0.3
2 Julia Bohnen MNOC 1:37:30 17:25 52.77 +0.0

F50+

Green, 5.60 km, 290 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Natalia Deconescu CAOC 1:26:11 15:23 59.69 -3.1
2 Heidi Onkst QOC 1:44:37 18:41 49.18 -0.0
3 Barbara Bryant CSU 1:59:52 21:24 42.92 -13.0
  Erin Binder MNOC MP   0.00 -44.5

M-18

Green, 5.60 km, 290 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:17:25 13:49 66.45 -0.0
2 Kristian Rodriguez FLO 1:25:58 15:21 59.84 -0.0

M50+

Green, 5.60 km, 290 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chris Svoboda CAOC 1:04:49 11:34 79.37 +14.7
2 David Onkst QOC 1:08:16 12:11 75.36 +4.5
3 Carl Larsson CAOC 1:11:16 12:44 72.19 -0.0
4 Benjamin Hart OCIN 1:18:48 14:04 65.29 -0.0
5 Michael Carlson MNOC 1:23:09 14:51 61.87 +5.7
6 Matt Bond MVOC 1:24:08 15:01 61.15 +0.0
7 Jim Gordon CAOC 1:29:43 16:01 57.34 -9.9
8 Duane Adams FLO 1:53:41 20:18 45.25 -3.3
9 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 2:01:47 21:45 42.24 -0.0

M55+

Green, 5.60 km, 290 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman CSU 1:08:26 12:13 75.18 -6.7
2 Rick Breseman COC 1:09:09 12:21 74.40 -3.8
3 Richard Waldo SMOC 1:09:52 12:29 73.64 +0.0
4 Bruce Metz CAOC 1:35:40 17:05 53.78 +0.0
5 Gale Teschendorf CAOC 1:57:02 20:54 43.96 +0.0
6 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:14:11 23:58 38.34 -5.0
7 Kenneth Kling OLOU 2:28:15 26:28 34.70 +9.5

M60+

Green, 5.60 km, 290 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:08:51 12:18 74.72 -3.7
2 Sverre Froyen RMOC 1:10:58 12:40 72.49 +1.2
3 Jim Mullin MNOC 1:17:46 13:53 66.15 +0.0
4 Jim Hall COK 1:22:02 14:39 62.71 +5.4
5 Bob Boltz NEOOC 1:26:56 15:31 59.18 -0.4
6 Valeriy Doverov HVO 1:28:08 15:44 58.37 -0.0
7 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 1:44:23 18:38 49.29 -2.2

M-Red

Red, 6.50 km, 390 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN 1:05:23 10:04 86.16 +0.0

F-21+

Red, 6.50 km, 390 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:55:44 8:34 101.08 -0.7
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:03:53 9:50 88.19 +2.8
3 Iliana Shandurkova QOC 1:12:59 11:14 77.19 -8.6
4 Carol Ross ONB 1:17:03 11:51 73.12 -3.2
5 Stephanie Ross OCIN 1:37:59 15:04 57.50 +0.0
6 Barb Campbell GHO 1:40:37 15:29 55.99 +0.0
7 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:42:11 15:43 55.13 -9.5
8 Kim Chou CAOC 2:10:31 20:05 43.16 +0.0

M-20

Red, 6.50 km, 390 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zac Barker DVOA 1:04:19 9:54 87.59 +7.1
2 Matt Barrett PTOC 1:20:54 12:27 69.64 +6.2
3 Joshua Escobar FLO 1:28:56 13:41 63.35 -2.6
4 John Stabler FLO 1:36:11 14:48 58.57 +1.9
5 Nathan Keels FLO 1:36:23 14:50 58.45 -0.0
6 Chris Vasquez FLO 1:43:27 15:55 54.46 +0.0

M35+

Red, 6.50 km, 390 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ivan Petrov CAOC 1:20:24 12:22 70.07 +0.0
2 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:20:39 12:24 69.85 +1.1
3 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 1:20:42 12:25 69.81 +46.5

M40+

Red, 6.50 km, 390 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelly Spurlock MVOC 1:40:52 15:31 55.85 -0.0
2 Chuck White CAOC 1:49:53 16:54 51.27 -0.0
3 John Crowther RMOC 1:51:58 17:14 50.32 -4.7
4 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 2:00:40 18:34 46.69 +0.0
5 Raymond Chung TOC 2:11:17 20:12 42.91 -5.5

M45+

Red, 6.50 km, 390 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter WCOC 0:58:47 9:03 95.84 +1.1
2 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:06:08 10:10 85.19 +27.5
3 Michael Eglinski OK 1:09:11 10:39 81.43 -0.1
4 Ted Good QOC 1:13:01 11:14 77.16 -8.0
5 Joseph Sackett CAOC 1:16:34 11:47 73.58 +3.7
6 Peter Wentzel MNOC 1:16:57 11:50 73.21 +0.0
7 David Yee CSU 1:46:55 16:27 52.69 -1.5