GNC US Middle Championships - Team Trials & WRE Apr 15, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 3.60 km, 140 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 1:43:52 28:51 37.30 -19.2
  Jessica Barrett PTOC OT   0.00 -27.0

M-Green

Green X, 3.60 km, 140 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN 0:42:25 11:47 100.75 +39.0
2 James O'Keefe USMAOC 0:44:23 12:20 96.29 -4.1
3 Jeremy DeBons QOC 0:47:58 13:19 89.09 +11.2
4 Benjamin Wright 1:26:32 24:02 49.39 +0.8
5 Ryan Corker DVOA 1:39:55 27:45 42.77 +0.0
  Dustin Menhart USMAOC DNF   0.00 -14.0

F-20

Green Y, 3.60 km, 140 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 1:00:01 16:40 64.55 +24.8
2 Taylor Sneed HOC 1:12:04 20:01 53.76 -1.2
3 Meg Parson NEOC 1:15:00 20:50 51.66 -32.6
  Janet Varela NTOA DNF   0.00 0.0

F35+

Green Y, 3.60 km, 140 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ioana Lindsey BGR 0:45:56 12:46 84.34 +9.5
2 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 0:48:09 13:23 80.46 +5.5

F40+

Green Y, 3.60 km, 140 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 0:40:00 11:07 96.86 +2.5
2 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:53:01 14:44 73.08 +0.0
3 Sue Dekany LAOC 1:16:36 21:17 50.58 -2.1

F45+

Green Y, 3.60 km, 140 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 0:58:32 16:16 66.19 -2.6
2 Angie Barrett PTOC 0:58:55 16:22 65.76 -1.4
3 Cecilia Weststrom 1:00:14 16:44 64.32 +3.0
4 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:12:17 20:05 53.60 -0.4
5 Nancy Bowers 1:27:44 24:22 44.16 -0.8
6 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:56:24 32:20 33.28 +5.9
  Bambi Walmsley CVOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F50+

Green Y, 3.60 km, 140 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Natalia Deconescu CAOC 0:44:00 12:13 88.05 +11.5
2 Erin Binder MNOC 0:48:00 13:20 80.71 +30.5
3 Kathleen Lennon QOC 0:49:00 13:37 79.07 +3.3
4 Peggy Dickison OK 0:49:29 13:45 78.29 -2.3
5 Clare Durand LAOC 0:51:15 14:14 75.59 +5.2
6 Shelagh Pepper STARS 0:57:55 16:05 66.89 +11.1
7 Lisa McNerney CAOC 0:59:20 16:29 65.30 +3.6
8 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:01:06 16:58 63.41 +0.8
9 Donna Fluegel WCOC 1:12:01 20:00 53.80 -0.8
10 Karin Gookin Didisse CTOC 1:12:04 20:01 53.76 -2.6
11 Anne Billman ARCT 1:16:22 21:13 50.73 -7.1

M-18

Green X, 3.60 km, 140 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:39:35 11:00 107.96 +14.0
2 Travis Wood GAOC 0:52:16 14:31 81.76 +4.9
3 Case Wainright GAOC 0:55:16 15:21 77.33 +13.5
4 Josh Hilberg QOC 1:00:29 16:48 70.66 +24.1
5 Trevor Smits GAOC 1:05:32 18:12 65.21 -3.3
6 Anthony Ciccarello GAOC 1:16:26 21:14 55.91 -0.3
7 Holt Esslinger GAOC 1:29:43 24:55 47.63 +1.1
8 Garth George GAOC 1:32:10 25:36 46.37 -9.1
9 Aaron Leix GAOC 1:34:02 26:07 45.45 -7.9
10 William Renner GAOC 1:43:32 28:46 41.28 -0.0

M50+

Green X, 3.60 km, 140 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mikell Platt LROC 0:32:58 9:09 129.63 -0.0
2 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:36:20 10:06 117.62 +14.4
3 Dave Kostansek NEOOC 0:38:26 10:41 111.19 +8.6
4 Istvan Nagy DVOA 0:40:52 11:21 104.57 +8.0
5 Daryl Remick GAOC 0:43:33 12:06 98.13 +0.8
6 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:44:12 12:17 96.69 -3.2
7 Piotr Zielczynski HVO 0:48:52 13:34 87.45 +15.4
8 Jim Gordon ICO 0:51:07 14:12 83.60 -1.6
9 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:55:32 15:26 76.95 -19.3
10 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:59:57 16:39 71.28 -3.7
11 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:01:05 16:58 69.96 -3.5
12 Richard Shane GAOC 1:07:09 18:39 63.64 +1.7
13 Kean Williams COC 1:09:04 19:11 61.88 -13.0
14 Nicolas Watkins FLO 1:16:45 21:19 55.68 -4.9
15 Herbert Fechter 1:22:12 22:50 51.99 +26.0
16 Robert Frost GAOC 1:31:33 25:26 46.68 -7.0
17 Joseph Strickland VOC 1:39:01 27:30 43.16 -1.6
18 Jay Murphy 1:51:35 31:00 38.30 +0.0
19 Ansgar Simonsson 1:58:01 32:47 36.21 +9.7
  Steve Beuerman BAOC DNF   0.00 -15.1
  Tapio Karras BAOC DNF   0.00 -91.8

M55+

Green X, 3.60 km, 140 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:39:08 10:52 109.20 +5.2
2 Bill Pullman CSU 0:40:21 11:13 105.91 +9.3
3 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:40:57 11:23 104.36 +11.5
4 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:43:37 12:07 97.98 +8.3
5 Greg Lennon QOC 0:43:55 12:12 97.31 +11.9
6 Steve Gregg BAOC 0:46:15 12:51 92.40 -1.7
7 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:46:19 12:52 92.27 +2.6
8 David Enger SAMM 0:47:54 13:18 89.22 -1.6
9 Tom Strat QOC 0:53:46 14:56 79.48 -5.8
10 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:56:20 15:39 75.86 -11.1
11 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:00:31 16:49 70.62 -2.8
12 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:07:56 18:52 62.91 -7.8
13 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:09:18 19:15 61.67 -9.3
14 Guy Olsen HVO 1:10:14 19:31 60.85 +1.3
15 Bill Pilcher CTOC 1:16:18 21:12 56.01 -1.6
16 Rick Green VOC 1:18:09 21:43 54.68 +4.2
17 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:28:49 24:40 48.12 -34.4
  Phil Bricker NEOC DNF   0.00 -53.9
  James Pilman VOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green X, 3.60 km, 140 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:42:12 11:43 101.27 +14.5
2 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:49:17 13:41 86.71 +6.9
3 Rick Armstrong SLOC 0:50:04 13:54 85.36 +15.0
4 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:52:24 14:33 81.56 +0.6
5 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:55:13 15:20 77.40 +6.5
6 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:56:19 15:39 75.88 +8.8
7 Bob Boltz NEOOC 0:56:21 15:39 75.84 +24.4
8 Tom Nolan QOC 0:57:48 16:03 73.94 -13.1
9 Stephen Rice VOC 1:28:58 24:43 48.03 -10.3
10 Paul Clatterbuck PTOC 1:32:16 25:38 46.32 -11.4
11 Frederick Martin NTOA 1:35:44 26:36 44.64 -4.5
12 Ian Shields BOK 1:55:40 32:08 36.95 +3.9
13 Joe Maliszewski FLO 1:57:21 32:36 36.42 -1.6
  Bob Lux UNO DNF   0.00 -62.6
  Brian Wright GAOC OT   0.00 -20.7
  Vinton Wolfe GAOC MP   0.00 -19.5

M-Red

Red, 4.20 km, 155 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:36:29 8:41 99.67 +8.1
2 Ayal Parish-Plass 0:41:46 9:57 87.06 +5.8
3 William Riley McDonald USMAOC 0:48:07 11:27 75.57 -4.0
4 Radu Greavu 0:49:27 11:46 73.54 +4.4
5 Rick Worner ROC 0:56:32 13:28 64.32 +32.2
6 Daniel Raam 1:27:40 20:52 41.48 +8.1

F-21+

Red, 4.20 km, 155 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:32:58 7:51 110.31 +6.8
2 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:38:47 9:14 93.76 +3.8
3 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 0:40:00 9:31 90.91 +4.0
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:41:41 9:55 87.24 -0.9
5 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:42:47 10:11 85.00 +3.5
6 Carol Ross ONB 0:44:50 10:40 81.11 +0.1
7 Anna Bringle GAOC 0:44:51 10:41 81.08 +11.7
8 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:46:53 11:10 77.56 -7.9
9 Cristina Luis TSN 0:51:34 12:17 70.52 -8.3
10 Pam James 0:54:10 12:54 67.13 -6.9
11 Lindsay Worner ROC 0:58:22 13:54 62.30 -0.1
12 Wai Lan Iris Lui 1:00:47 14:28 59.83 -0.6
13 Linda Kohn ROC 1:09:19 16:30 52.46 -1.2
  Leslie Rojas HOC DNF   0.00 -16.3

M-20

Red, 4.20 km, 155 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:42:23 10:05 85.80 +0.3
2 Connor Frost GAOC 0:44:18 10:33 82.09 -0.2
3 Matt Stout GAOC 0:44:55 10:42 80.96 +3.2
4 Zac Barker DVOA 0:46:13 11:00 78.68 -3.4
5 Joe Barrett PTOC 0:46:26 11:03 78.31 +2.1
6 John Stabler GAOC 0:51:50 12:20 70.16 +19.3
7 Cody Ball GAOC 0:52:38 12:32 69.09 -2.0
8 Brett Fregia HOC 1:01:59 14:45 58.67 +1.5
9 Matthew Barrett PTOC 1:16:25 18:12 47.59 -16.4
10 Nicholas Pebworth NTOA 1:19:43 18:59 45.62 +22.8

M35+

Red, 4.20 km, 155 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ilkka Leppavuori GAOC 0:31:51 7:35 114.17 -0.0
2 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:33:12 7:54 109.53 +13.2
3 Gregory Balter WCOC 0:46:17 11:01 78.57 -14.2
4 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:49:35 11:48 73.34 +1.3
5 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 0:52:56 12:36 68.70 +3.4
6 Jason Pilcher CTOC 1:31:32 21:48 39.73 +5.0
  James Scarborough BAOC MP   0.00 -45.2
  Stephen Fluegel WCOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M40+

Red, 4.20 km, 155 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 0:35:32 8:28 102.34 +16.0
2 Rudy Rooman 0:35:40 8:30 101.96 +7.1
3 Mark Walmsley CVOC 0:47:53 11:24 75.94 +0.2
4 Allen Hubsch LAOC 1:01:10 14:34 59.45 +2.3
5 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:07:16 16:01 54.06 +0.0
6 David Aaronson A/L 1:09:05 16:27 52.64 +26.3

M45+

Red, 4.20 km, 155 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:32:40 7:47 111.32 +8.9
2 Ted Good QOC 0:36:12 8:37 100.45 +9.0
3 Randy Kemp OOC 0:39:13 9:20 92.73 +8.2
4 Michael Eglinski OK 0:40:02 9:32 90.83 +8.0
5 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:41:44 9:56 87.13 +2.3
6 Ants Turban 0:45:44 10:53 79.51 -0.0
7 Adrian Zissos FWOC 0:49:13 11:43 73.89 -5.0
8 Robert Minto ICO 0:52:41 12:33 69.02 +6.2
9 Joseph Sackett CAOC 1:05:44 15:39 55.32 -8.5
10 Steven Barnhart MVOC 1:10:26 16:46 51.63 -2.5
11 William Langton SLOC 1:12:00 17:09 N/R  - 
12 Scott Drumm CROC 1:40:01 23:49 36.36 -6.0
13 Daniel Bond VOC 1:47:57 25:42 33.69 -13.8