North American Orienteering Championships - Sprint Oct 21, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 2.20 km, 42 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kerstin Burnett YOA 0:15:07 6:52 83.93 +6.6
2 Kendra Murray YOA 0:16:10 7:21 78.48 -0.6
3 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 0:18:42 8:30 67.85 +9.3
4 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 0:21:42 9:52 58.47 -2.9

M-Green

Green X, 2.20 km, 43 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN 0:15:25 7:00 90.15 +5.4
2 Sam Thompson USMAOC 0:16:17 7:24 85.36 +19.6
3 Carl Adams USMAOC 0:17:23 7:54 79.96 +18.7
4 Cody Stamm USMAOC 0:18:00 8:11 77.22 +7.9
5 Jiri Plechaty 0:27:09 12:20 51.19 +6.0
6 Earl LaVallee NEOC 0:36:50 16:45 37.73 -8.3

F-20

Green Y, 2.20 km, 42 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:16:35 7:32 76.51 +2.2
2 Dana Breseman COC 0:18:35 8:27 68.27 +14.3
3 Isabel Bryant NEOC 0:19:08 8:42 66.31 +0.9
4 Anna Breton HVO 0:20:12 9:11 62.81 +4.7
5 Anne Wilkinson COC 0:35:45 16:15 35.49 -13.9
  Elina Breton HVO MP   0.00 -28.9

F35+

Green Y, 2.20 km, 42 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Daria Babushok DVOA 0:28:16 12:51 44.89 -6.6

F40+

Green Y, 2.20 km, 42 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia K Webb CSU 0:17:33 7:59 72.29 -4.5
2 Val Duca STARS 0:21:34 9:48 58.83 +5.3
3 Anatina Schoop Küng 0:21:35 9:49 58.78 -6.7
4 B. Brooke Mann RMOC 0:26:01 11:50 48.77 +1.3
5 Dagmar Merkova QOC 0:29:58 13:37 42.34 +8.5
6 Anita Williamson OOC 0:34:36 15:44 36.67 +12.4
7 Kathy Jo Rufener NEOOC 0:40:03 18:12 31.68 +1.1
8 Berit Aksland FWOC 0:46:25 21:06 27.33 -9.9

F45+

Green Y, 2.20 km, 42 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:15:41 7:08 80.90 -3.0
2 Marketa Graham OOC 0:19:17 8:46 65.80 +9.1
3 Lena Gumaelius 0:19:41 8:57 64.46 +0.9
4 Mary Jones OK 0:21:13 9:39 59.80 +2.1
5 Julie Cleary HVO 0:24:04 10:56 52.72 +5.6
6 Lisa Carr NTOA 0:25:54 11:46 48.99 +2.1
7 Brenda Blacklock ICO 0:28:18 12:52 44.83 +14.9
8 Lenka Svoboda FWOC 0:42:11 19:10 30.08 -3.5

F50+

Green Y, 2.20 km, 42 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:16:08 7:20 78.64 +0.8
2 Peggy Dickison OK 0:17:49 8:06 71.21 +0.8
3 Eileen Breseman COC 0:21:26 9:45 59.20 +3.9
4 Barbara Egger Keller 0:21:52 9:56 58.02 +21.6
5 Clare Durand LAOC 0:22:01 10:00 57.63 -0.6
6 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:22:42 10:19 55.89 +0.0
7 Barb Campbell GHO 0:23:59 10:54 52.90 -2.1
8 Anne Teutsch OOC 0:25:43 11:41 49.34 -3.7
9 Trisha Underwood NEOC 0:25:49 11:44 49.15 +3.4
10 Nancy Duprey UNO 0:27:59 12:43 45.34 +2.6
11 Mary Frank DVOA 0:28:18 12:52 44.83 +0.6
12 Chiori Shimizu COO 0:32:01 14:33 39.63 -3.5
13 Cathy Bakker OOC 0:32:27 14:45 39.10 +2.5
14 Kathleen Lennon QOC 0:35:21 16:04 35.89 -22.7
15 Kris Beecroft QOC 0:36:03 16:23 35.19 -16.8
16 Anne Billman ARCT 0:40:17 18:19 31.50 -15.2
  Erin Binder MNOC DNF   0.00 -44.5

M-18

Green X, 2.20 km, 43 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nils Gumaelius 0:11:40 5:18 119.13 -1.7
2 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:13:40 6:13 101.70 +7.1
3 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:17:28 7:56 79.57 +19.9
4 Roan McMillan GVOC 0:18:01 8:11 77.14 +7.6
5 Josh Hilberg QOC 0:18:52 8:35 73.67 +13.1
6 Robert Graham OOC 0:18:59 8:38 73.22 +26.4
7 Gavin Tasker NEOC 0:19:20 8:47 71.89 -5.7
8 Aleck Breton HVO 0:21:08 9:36 65.77 -1.3
9 Corey Thatcher DVOA 0:21:21 9:42 65.10 +3.8
10 Kristopher Fortier QOC 0:24:10 10:59 57.51 +13.1
11 Troy Lyden QOC 0:28:29 12:57 48.80 +0.0
12 Anton Gumaelius 0:34:56 15:53 39.79 -3.6
13 Robert Baird QOC 0:35:46 16:15 38.86 +0.0
14 Jonathon Taylor QOC 0:43:38 19:50 31.85 -0.0

M50+

Green X, 2.20 km, 43 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:13:28 6:07 103.21 -7.5
2 Martin Sacher 0:14:22 6:32 96.74 -8.5
3 Krister Gumaelius 0:14:30 6:35 95.85 +3.2
4 Randy Kemp OOC 0:14:54 6:46 93.28 -0.0
5 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:15:57 7:15 87.14 -7.5
6 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:15:58 7:15 87.05 -2.6
7 Jan Arild Johnsen 0:16:13 7:22 85.71 -4.3
8 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:17:00 7:44 81.76 -0.3
9 Markus Küng 0:17:02 7:45 81.60 +26.0
10 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:17:26 7:55 79.73 -4.6
11 JP Lande RMOC 0:17:28 7:56 79.57 -1.2
12 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:17:37 8:00 78.90 -9.4
13 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:18:04 8:13 76.93 +1.2
14 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 0:18:17 8:19 76.02 +6.2
15 Ronan Cleary HVO 0:18:24 8:22 75.54 +3.9
16 Jerry Bakker TOC 0:18:34 8:26 74.86 +16.2
17 Istvan Nagy DVOA 0:18:39 8:29 74.52 -4.9
18 James Tasker NEOC 0:18:50 8:34 73.80 -5.3
19 Arne Heikoop 0:19:28 8:51 71.40 -3.5
20 Michael Minium OCIN 0:19:36 8:55 70.91 +0.9
21 Bernard Breton HVO 0:20:29 9:19 67.85 -0.2
22 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:20:56 9:31 66.40 +0.4
23 David Onkst QOC 0:21:13 9:39 65.51 -5.3
24 Kean Williams COC 0:22:47 10:21 61.00 -0.6
25 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:23:14 10:34 59.82 +2.6
26 Randy Mitchell NEOOC 0:23:43 10:47 58.60 +2.9
27 Piotr Zielczynski HVO 0:24:36 11:11 56.50 -3.4
28 Billy Allaband DVOA 0:26:20 11:58 52.78 +9.3
29 Dmitry Lavrov DVOA 0:26:29 12:02 52.48 -1.4
30 Chris Svoboda CAOC 0:27:42 12:35 50.18 -14.4
31 Sam Levitin NEOC 0:30:04 13:40 46.23 +0.7
32 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:39:30 17:57 35.19 -8.4
  Josef Trzicky DNF   0.00 -41.4
  Andy Cornett OOC MP   0.00 -51.9
  Doug Sevon DVOA MP   0.00 -23.7
  Charlie Bleau GAOC MP   0.00 -63.1

M55+

Green X, 2.20 km, 43 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Ross ONB 0:16:57 7:42 82.00 +4.4
2 Bill Pullman CSU 0:17:08 7:47 81.12 -0.8
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:18:19 8:20 75.88 -0.8
4 Tim Parson NEOC 0:18:19 8:20 75.88 -11.2
5 Marc Leers 0:18:22 8:21 75.67 +4.5
6 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:18:42 8:30 74.33 -6.1
7 Greg Lennon QOC 0:20:27 9:18 67.97 -3.7
8 Carl Childs GMOC 0:20:36 9:22 67.47 -11.1
9 Pat Meehan OCIN 0:20:45 9:26 66.98 +5.1
10 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:20:50 9:28 66.71 +3.9
11 Rick Breseman COC 0:21:10 9:37 65.66 -12.5
12 Douglas Berling RMOC 0:22:00 10:00 63.18 +0.7
13 Guy Olsen HVO 0:22:34 10:15 61.59 +9.6
14 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:24:08 10:58 57.59 -13.0
15 Eric Teutsch OOC 0:25:14 11:28 55.08 +7.2
16 Tom Strat QOC 0:26:06 11:52 N/R  - 
17 Daniel Billman ARCT 0:26:38 12:06 52.19 -2.6
18 Donald Ross TOC 0:26:44 12:09 51.99 -1.2
19 Glenn Birnie GHO 0:27:22 12:26 50.79 -8.2
20 Shin Shimizu COO 0:28:46 13:05 48.32 -4.4
21 Mark Cornish DVOA 0:29:15 13:18 47.52 +12.0
22 Ralph Lindzon TOC 0:30:07 13:41 46.15 +2.8
23 Jim Eagleton DVOA 0:31:40 14:24 43.89 -17.4
24 William Jameson EMPO 0:33:10 15:05 41.91 +4.8
25 Kenneth Kling OLOU 0:34:38 15:45 40.13 +14.9
  Charlie Shahbazian CAOC MP   0.00 -76.5

M60+

Green X, 2.20 km, 43 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stefan Maj 0:17:29 7:57 79.50 +3.0
2 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:17:54 8:08 77.65 -4.2
3 Tony Carlyle 0:18:20 8:20 75.81 +2.1
4 Walter Rahm 0:19:32 8:53 71.15 -8.5
5 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 0:19:46 8:59 70.31 -0.9
6 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:19:49 9:00 70.14 -8.2
7 Peter Dady CNYO 0:20:25 9:17 68.08 +1.2
8 David Hunter EMPO 0:20:45 9:26 66.98 +7.9
9 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:21:02 9:34 66.08 -9.7
10 Tom Nolan QOC 0:21:06 9:35 65.87 -6.9
11 Leif Akerblom 0:21:52 9:56 63.56 -6.7
12 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 0:22:13 10:06 62.56 +11.1
13 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:22:30 10:14 61.77 -7.2
14 Rick Armstrong SLOC 0:22:52 10:24 60.78 -5.6
15 Bob Boltz NEOOC 0:23:15 10:34 59.78 +0.2
16 Scott Turner NEOC 0:23:46 10:48 58.48 -0.6
17 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:24:02 10:55 57.83 -1.7
18 Ted McDonald 0:24:46 11:15 56.12 -2.2
19 Lennart Lundgren FWOC 0:25:53 11:46 53.70 +15.3
20 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:27:19 12:25 50.88 -4.5
21 Joseph Huberman BOK 0:29:04 13:13 47.82 -5.3
22 Bob Fink DVOA 0:31:19 14:14 44.38 -12.7
23 Gary Smith QOC 0:31:23 14:16 44.29 +0.4
24 Jim Wolfe WPOC 0:39:13 17:50 35.44 -10.6
25 Charles Robinson DVOA 0:47:15 21:29 29.42 -0.0
26 Ian Shields BOK 0:47:24 21:33 29.32 -1.1
27 Richard Plunkett DVOA 1:31:43 41:41 15.15 -5.3

M-Red

Red X, 2.40 km, 55 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Adam Woods GVOC 0:14:29 6:02 90.37 +3.9
2 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:14:33 6:04 89.96 -2.3
3 Trevor Bray YOA 0:16:37 6:55 78.77 -8.8
4 Theodore Fong USMAOC 0:18:01 7:30 72.65 -7.2
5 Richard Y Ebright DVOA 0:20:34 8:34 63.64 +12.8
  James O'Keefe USMAOC MP   0.00 -59.0

F-21+

Red Y, 2.40 km, 51 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Johansson 0:13:06 5:28 96.31 -7.7
2 Samantha Saeger NEOC 0:13:42 5:43 92.09 -3.4
3 Alison Crocker CSU 0:14:05 5:52 89.58 -12.2
4 Iliana Shandurkova QOC 0:14:29 6:02 87.11 +1.3
5 Louise Oram GVOC 0:15:13 6:20 82.91 -4.4
6 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:15:30 6:28 81.40 -4.0
7 Elin Dahlin 0:15:42 6:33 80.36 -4.0
8 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:16:01 6:40 78.77 -3.1
9 Kamilla Olaussen 0:16:14 6:46 77.72 -5.3
10 Rosalind Hussey 0:16:28 6:52 76.62 +8.5
11 Carol Ross ONB 0:16:43 6:58 75.47 -0.9
12 Cristina Luis TSN 0:16:48 7:00 75.10 -1.3
13 Alison Campbell DVOA 0:17:16 7:12 73.07 -5.2
14 Pam James 0:17:17 7:12 73.00 -1.7
15 Sarah-Jane Gaffney 0:18:08 7:33 69.58 +7.1
16 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:18:16 7:37 69.07 -1.6
17 Amber Tomas QOC 0:18:45 7:49 67.29 +18.0
18 Corinne Porter DVOA 0:19:08 7:58 65.94 +4.5
19 Karen Williams Middleton CSU 0:19:09 7:59 65.88 -5.3
20 Darya Sepandj FWOC 0:20:15 8:26 62.30 -0.0
21 Molly Kemp OOC 0:20:24 8:30 61.84 -7.5
22 Anna Shafer-Skelton SLOC 0:20:46 8:39 60.75 +1.0
23 Meghan Rance GVOC 0:20:55 8:43 60.32 +25.4
24 Karin Fagerlind 0:21:13 8:50 59.46 +2.7
25 Lori Huberman CSU 0:21:14 8:51 59.42 +6.5
26 Helene Omdal FWOC 0:21:50 9:06 57.78 +0.0
27 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 0:22:14 9:16 56.74 +2.9
28 Kelsey Breseman COC 0:22:59 9:35 54.89 -0.1
29 Victoria Campbell COC 0:24:10 10:04 52.21 -2.0
30 Julie Keim SVO 0:24:16 10:07 51.99 +0.0
31 Gina Nuss COC 0:25:04 10:27 50.33 +5.6
32 Jennie Anderson OOC 0:26:15 10:56 48.06 -3.5
33 Thaiane Couto 0:26:28 11:02 47.67 +4.2
34 Virginia DeBons QOC 0:35:55 14:58 35.13 -2.3
35 Caroline Luis CSU 0:40:20 16:48 31.28 +0.0
  Katia Bertoldi CSU MP   0.00 -58.9
  Sara Johansson MP   0.00 -54.3

M-20

Red X, 2.40 km, 55 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:13:29 5:37 97.07 -3.2
2 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:14:14 5:56 91.96 -11.2
3 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:14:55 6:13 87.75 +4.3
4 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:15:23 6:25 85.08 -0.2
5 Mathew Rogers COC 0:15:30 6:28 84.44 +0.6
6 Zachary Barker DVOA 0:17:42 7:23 N/R  - 
7 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:18:31 7:43 70.69 -0.0
8 Jacob Grant USMAOC 0:22:05 9:12 59.27 -7.9
9 William Miller USMAOC 0:22:40 9:27 57.74 -3.0

M35+

Red X, 2.40 km, 55 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nevin French EOOC 0:15:54 6:38 82.32 +6.7
2 Mark Prior BAOC 0:17:13 7:10 76.02 -0.0
3 Sagi Levy 0:18:09 7:34 72.11 +2.1
4 Jan Merka QOC 0:18:25 7:40 71.07 +4.3
5 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 0:18:46 7:49 69.74 +1.0
6 Florin Tencariu DVOA 0:19:11 8:00 68.23 -10.9
7 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:19:16 8:02 67.93 -1.8
8 Andres Vesilind 0:22:01 9:10 59.45 +5.7
9 Mark McMillan GVOC 0:23:55 9:58 54.73 -1.9
10 Raymond Chung TOC 0:26:17 10:57 49.80 +1.4

M40+

Red X, 2.40 km, 55 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hans Fransson GHO 0:13:40 5:42 95.77 +0.0
2 Wim Vervoort 0:14:47 6:10 88.54 -8.3
3 Andy Hall NEOC 0:15:16 6:22 85.73 -0.1
4 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:19:15 8:01 67.99 -1.9
5 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 0:19:32 8:08 67.01 -5.0
6 Johan Hansson 0:20:04 8:22 65.23 +32.6
7 Chris Sigvaldason EOOC 0:21:11 8:50 61.79 +10.1
8 Adrian Turcanu OOC 0:21:35 9:00 60.64 -6.5
9 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 0:27:50 11:36 47.03 -3.2
10 James Trautmann WPOC 0:29:28 12:17 44.42 +13.1
  Yuriy Bulka MP   0.00 0.0

M45+

Red X, 2.40 km, 55 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:13:55 5:48 94.05 -3.9
2 Gregory Balter WCOC 0:14:42 6:08 89.04 -5.7
3 Nick Duca STARS 0:14:59 6:15 87.36 -0.0
4 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:15:41 6:32 83.46 +0.8
5 Wiet Laenen 0:16:17 6:47 80.38 -10.1
6 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:16:27 6:51 79.57 -16.8
7 Martin Okle 0:16:49 7:00 77.83 -4.6
8 Michael Eglinski OK 0:16:58 7:04 77.14 -4.3
9 Ulrik Illum 0:18:20 7:38 71.39 +20.6
10 J-J Cote LROC 0:18:26 7:41 71.01 -10.4
11 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:18:30 7:43 70.75 -2.0
12 Andrei Logvin 0:18:40 7:47 70.12 -15.6
13 Michael Hendricks USMAOC 0:19:04 7:57 68.65 +2.3
14 Robert Minto ICO 0:19:10 7:59 68.29 +8.8
15 Joseph Sackett CAOC 0:19:25 8:05 67.41 +1.9
16 Bill Langton SLOC 0:19:57 8:19 65.61 +10.0
17 Jiri Mayer 0:20:13 8:25 64.74 +3.7
18 Carl Muench QOC 0:21:30 8:58 60.88 +3.2
19 Len Policelli DVOA 0:21:32 8:58 60.78 +3.8
20 Niall MacConaill OOC 0:25:52 10:47 50.60 +6.1
21 David Yee NEOC 0:28:00 11:40 46.75 -7.5
22 Robert Svoboda FWOC 0:28:04 11:42 46.63 +1.2
23 Matthew Robbins OCIN 0:29:11 12:10 44.85 +1.0
24 Mark Webb CSU 0:30:43 12:48 42.61 +5.3
  Erik Van Dyck MP   0.00 -49.2
  Bo Nielsen NEOC MP   0.00 -65.3