Western States Championships Day 2 Sep 02, 2012

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 6.70 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Neal Barlow RMOC 0:54:47 8:11 103.81 -0.0
2 Greg Lennon QOC 1:19:35 11:53 N/R  - 
3 Lewis Lindsey VOC 1:27:59 13:08 64.64 +9.3

F-20

Green, 6.70 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant NEOC 1:12:06 10:46 78.88 +6.3

F35+

Green, 6.70 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell COC 1:14:55 11:11 75.91 +6.4
2 Ioana Lindsey VOC 1:20:05 11:57 71.02 -3.8

F40+

Green, 6.70 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 B Brooke Mann RMOC 1:42:11 15:15 55.66 +4.4

F45+

Green, 6.70 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:23:43 12:30 67.93 -0.8
2 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:57:35 17:33 48.37 -5.6
3 Sheryl Lehman RMOC 2:29:27 22:18 38.05 -3.0

F50+

Green, 6.70 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 1:15:45 11:18 75.08 +4.7
2 Goril Skyttersæter Jones RMOC 1:22:43 12:21 68.76 -2.3
3 Donna Fluegel WCOC 1:26:05 12:51 66.07 +11.4
4 Eileen Breseman COC 1:28:33 13:13 64.23 -0.6
5 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:31:50 13:42 61.93 -3.6
6 Terry Farrah COC 1:36:02 14:20 59.22 +23.1
7 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:37:15 14:31 58.48 -4.2
8 Sue Kuestner COC 1:43:08 15:24 55.14 -0.8
9 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:58:51 17:44 47.85 -8.0
  Erin Binder MNOC DNF   0.00 -50.2

M50+

Green, 6.70 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jan Lande RMOC 0:54:00 8:04 105.32 +2.5
2 Kevin Teschendorf BGR 0:54:37 8:09 104.13 -2.4
3 Ludwig Hill TSN 1:10:35 10:32 80.57 +8.8
4 Ron Birks GPHXO 1:16:38 11:26 74.21 -12.9
5 Michael Minium OCIN 1:19:10 11:49 71.84 -4.3
6 Dennis Carney RMOC 1:22:43 12:21 68.76 -4.0
7 Michael Carlson MNOC 1:25:32 12:46 66.49 +3.0
8 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:27:41 13:05 64.86 -10.2
9 Dmitriy Zamoshchin RMOC 1:32:42 13:50 61.35 +6.1

M55+

Green, 6.70 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:58:33 8:44 97.13 +2.1
2 Joel Swisher RMOC 1:03:23 9:28 89.73 +6.0
3 Takashi Sugiyama 1:04:26 9:37 88.27 -1.8
4 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:05:16 9:44 87.14 +0.2
5 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:06:07 9:52 86.02 -3.7
6 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:08:36 10:14 82.90 -6.8
7 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:11:34 10:41 79.47 +3.8
8 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:12:35 10:50 78.35 +7.3
9 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:13:36 10:59 77.27 +3.8
10 Craig Weber HVO 1:13:42 11:00 77.17 +0.4
11 Sam Listwak QOC 1:18:00 11:39 72.91 -1.3
12 Bill Pilcher CTOC 1:31:29 13:39 62.17 +4.6
  Jeff Lanam BAOC DNF   0.00 -22.2

M60+

Green, 6.70 km, 180 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sverre Froyen RMOC 1:06:51 9:59 85.07 +0.9
2 Peter Dady CNYO 1:14:44 11:09 76.10 +0.1
3 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:20:19 11:59 70.81 -0.1
4 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:21:22 12:09 69.90 -16.8
5 Paul Clatterbuck PTOC 1:26:07 12:51 66.04 +8.4
6 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:31:58 13:44 61.84 -18.0
7 Jim Hall COK 1:32:07 13:45 61.74 -4.8
8 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:36:20 14:23 59.04 -8.0
9 David Rogers CROC 1:52:53 16:51 50.38 +1.2
10 Rudy Schwarz SLOC 2:25:53 21:46 38.98 -20.8
11 Walter Schuit 3:04:27 27:32 30.83 -0.6

M-Red

Red, 8.70 km, 245 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mark Prior BAOC 1:26:56 10:00 82.74 +0.0

F-21+

Red, 8.70 km, 245 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jenny Bengtsson 1:08:14 7:51 105.41 +4.8
2 Maiya Anderson RMOC 1:23:48 9:38 85.83 -0.9
3 Carol Ross ONB 1:28:19 10:09 81.44 +0.4
4 Carolyn Atwood RMOC 2:28:24 17:03 48.47 +0.1
5 Debbie Nicholl HVO 3:18:21 22:48 36.26 -3.5

M-20

Red, 8.70 km, 245 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:10:28 8:06 102.07 +5.0
2 Mathew Rogers COC 1:37:43 11:14 73.61 -12.6

M35+

Red, 8.70 km, 245 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pete Curtis MNOC 1:07:30 7:46 106.56 +5.2

M40+

Red, 8.70 km, 245 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Troy Bozarth RMOC 1:20:44 9:17 89.09 -1.4
2 John Crowther RMOC 1:45:37 12:08 68.10 +6.8
3 Colby Rickard RMOC 1:54:11 13:07 62.99 +13.5
4 Allen Hubsch LAOC 2:06:52 14:35 56.69 -0.4

M45+

Red, 8.70 km, 245 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joseph Sackett Jr CAOC 1:34:59 10:55 75.73 +3.7
2 Paul Carson NMO 1:50:20 12:41 65.19 -9.0
3 David Waller OCIN 1:59:52 13:47 60.01 -2.8
4 Richard Wood RMOC 2:28:34 17:05 48.41 -5.9
5 Scott Drumm CROC 2:28:48 17:06 48.34 +6.0
6 David Yee NEOC 2:34:21 17:44 46.60 -9.2