Western States Championships Day 1 Sep 01, 2012

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 6.00 km, 265 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lewis Lindsey VOC 1:51:47 18:38 46.05 -9.3

F-20

Green, 6.00 km, 265 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant NEOC 1:06:05 11:01 77.89 +5.3

F35+

Green, 6.00 km, 265 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell COC 1:03:52 10:39 80.60 +11.1
2 Ioana Lindsey VOC 1:23:37 13:56 61.56 -13.3

F40+

Green, 6.00 km, 265 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 B Brooke Mann RMOC 1:49:40 18:17 46.94 -4.4

F45+

Green, 6.00 km, 265 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:13:22 12:14 70.16 +1.4
2 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:50:49 18:28 46.45 -7.5
3 Sheryl Lehman RMOC 1:56:59 19:30 44.00 +3.0

F50+

Green, 6.00 km, 265 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Goril Skyttersæter Jones RMOC 1:10:07 11:41 73.41 +2.3
2 Clare Durand LAOC 1:16:06 12:41 67.64 -2.7
3 Erin Binder MNOC 1:16:14 12:42 67.52 +17.3
4 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:22:12 13:42 62.62 -0.0
5 Sue Kuestner COC 1:25:00 14:10 60.56 +4.6
6 Eileen Breseman COC 1:25:06 14:11 60.49 -4.3
7 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:25:23 14:14 60.29 -5.2
8 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:34:44 15:47 54.34 -1.5
9 Terry Farrah COC 1:44:53 17:29 49.08 +13.0
10 Donna Fluegel WCOC 1:54:12 19:02 45.07 -9.5
  Sherry Timmerman NMO DNF   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green, 6.00 km, 265 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kevin Teschendorf BGR 0:47:13 7:52 109.02 +2.4
2 Jan Lande RMOC 0:51:19 8:33 100.31 -2.5
3 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:51:26 8:34 100.08 +12.9
4 Michael Rounds RMOC 1:02:00 10:20 83.02 +0.0
5 Michael Minium OCIN 1:03:57 10:40 80.49 +4.3
6 Dennis Carney RMOC 1:07:02 11:10 76.79 +4.0
7 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:13:34 12:16 69.97 -5.0
8 Ludwig Hill TSN 1:21:50 13:38 62.90 -8.8
9 Michael Carlson MNOC 1:25:08 14:11 60.46 -3.0
10 Dmitriy Zamoshchin RMOC 1:44:56 17:29 49.05 -6.1

M55+

Green, 6.00 km, 265 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:51:55 8:39 99.15 +4.1
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:54:47 9:08 93.96 +4.2
3 Takashi Sugiyama 0:56:01 9:20 91.89 +1.8
4 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:56:08 9:21 91.70 +2.0
5 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:02:53 10:29 81.86 -5.1
6 Craig Weber HVO 1:04:05 10:41 80.32 +3.5
7 Sam Listwak QOC 1:04:46 10:48 79.48 +5.3
8 Joel Swisher RMOC 1:06:18 11:03 77.64 -6.0
9 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:11:34 11:56 71.92 -3.8
10 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:13:45 12:18 69.79 -3.7
11 Bill Pilcher CTOC 1:30:04 15:01 57.15 -0.5
12 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:41:39 16:57 50.64 -20.4
13 Jeff Lanam BAOC 1:54:09 19:02 45.09 +22.9
  Sam Bali RMOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green, 6.00 km, 265 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:58:28 9:45 88.04 +1.3
2 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:01:39 10:17 83.49 +3.7
3 Sverre Froyen RMOC 1:01:51 10:19 83.22 -0.9
4 Rudy Schwarz SLOC 1:03:53 10:39 80.57 +20.8
5 Peter Dady CNYO 1:07:46 11:18 75.96 -0.1
6 Jim Hall COK 1:12:09 12:02 71.34 +4.8
7 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:19:18 13:13 64.91 -2.2
8 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:19:53 13:19 64.44 -6.5
9 David Rogers CROC 1:32:05 15:21 55.90 +6.7
10 Walter Schuit 2:40:31 26:45 32.07 +0.6
11 Moss Aubrey NMO 2:42:10 27:02 31.74 +0.0
  Paul Clatterbuck PTOC MP   0.00 -57.7

M-Red

Red, 8.10 km, 330 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Edward Holland DNF   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red, 8.10 km, 330 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jenny Bengtsson 1:02:47 7:45 95.83 -4.8
2 Maiya Anderson RMOC 1:08:43 8:29 87.55 +0.9
3 Carol Ross ONB 1:17:27 9:34 77.68 -3.3
4 Carolyn Atwood RMOC 2:04:33 15:23 48.31 -0.1
5 Debbie Nicholl HVO 3:13:49 23:56 31.04 -8.7

M-20

Red, 8.10 km, 330 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:00:33 7:29 99.36 +2.3
2 Mathew Rogers COC 1:05:31 8:05 91.83 +5.7

M35+

Red, 8.10 km, 330 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pete Curtis MNOC 1:02:34 7:43 96.16 -5.2

M40+

Red, 8.10 km, 330 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Troy Bozarth RMOC 1:05:25 8:05 91.97 +1.4
2 Allen Hubsch LAOC 1:32:44 11:27 64.88 +7.7
3 John Crowther RMOC 1:39:17 12:15 60.60 -0.7
4 Colby Rickard RMOC 2:46:46 20:35 36.08 -13.5

M45+

Red, 8.10 km, 330 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Carson NMO 1:12:22 8:56 83.14 +9.0
2 Joseph Sackett Jr CAOC 1:25:22 10:32 70.48 -1.5
3 David Waller OCIN 1:31:41 11:19 65.62 +2.8
4 Richard Wood RMOC 1:39:51 12:20 60.25 +5.9
5 Scott Drumm CROC 1:52:34 13:54 53.45 +11.1
6 David Yee NEOC 1:57:33 14:31 51.18 -4.6