US Interscholastic & Intercollegiate Championships JWOC - Day 2 Apr 22, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 4.80 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Valeriia Goncharenko COC 96:32 20:07 72.77 +8.2
  Kelsey Gray COC MP   0.00 0.0

M-Green

Green Y, 4.80 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Allen Hubsch LAOC 117:31 24:29 59.78 -2.9
  Robert Davis COC OT   0.00 -20.2

F-20

Green V, 3.90 km, 155 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 55:22 14:12 85.87 +1.6
2 Dana Breseman COC 75:06 19:15 63.31 +11.1
3 Olivia Golden NTOA 78:47 20:12 60.35 -3.0
4 Bryn Scharenberg COC 84:13 21:36 56.45 +5.7
5 Mariah Bruns COC 86:31 22:11 54.95 -0.9
6 Anne Wilkinson COC 87:48 22:31 54.15 +3.7
7 Ruby Spring BAOC 108:02 27:42 44.01 -10.0
8 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 113:28 29:06 41.90 +2.1
9 Meredith McCormack-Mager COC 125:55 32:17 37.76 -4.0
10 Alisha Russellburg OLOU 128:02 32:50 37.13 +0.4
11 Jennifer Perry COC 136:41 35:03 34.78 -6.0
12 Alyssa Reyna NTOA 153:03 39:15 31.06 -2.7
  Kendall Parsons HOC MP   0.00 -18.7
  Bronwen Caplinger BAOC MP   0.00 -27.0
  Steph Bodus COC MP   0.00 0.0
  Jasmine Tjhung COC MP   0.00 -15.6

F35+

Green Y, 4.80 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ann Bryan COC 108:04 22:31 65.01 +8.5
2 Victoria Campbell COC 119:06 24:49 58.98 -10.5
  Jennifer Geray COC OT   0.00 0.0

F45+

Green Y, 4.80 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ann Davis COC 137:27 28:38 51.11 +0.8
2 Nancy Devine COC 171:55 35:49 40.86 -2.3

F50+

Green Y, 4.80 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Debbie Newell COC 74:10 15:27 64.10 -0.7
2 Sharon Crawford RMOC 74:27 15:31 63.86 -2.2
3 Bev Hartline DVOA 82:06 17:06 57.91 +2.5
4 Robyn Rennie GVOC 84:30 17:36 83.14 +3.5
5 Joanne Woods GVOC 85:41 17:51 81.99 +1.5
6 Rosalind Wares SMOC 89:53 18:44 52.90 +4.2
7 Karen Lachance GVOC 94:58 19:47 50.06 +2.1
8 Eileen Breseman COC 99:21 20:42 70.71 +5.9
9 Marg Ellis GVOC 102:12 21:18 68.74 -1.9
10 Hilary Anderson GVOC 104:16 21:43 67.37 -0.7
11 Julie Pohl CROC 110:45 23:04 42.93 +2.2
12 Anne Billman ARCT 113:13 23:35 62.05 +4.2
13 Clare Durand LAOC 113:45 23:42 61.76 -8.6
14 Barbara Bryant NEOC 124:18 25:54 56.52 -9.0
15 Ing Uhlin COC 128:21 26:44 54.73 -1.8
16 Sue Kuestner COC 130:54 27:16 53.67 -2.3
17 Jill McBee CROC 131:24 27:23 36.18 +0.6
18 Anne York COC 160:42 33:29 29.59 +1.1
19 Pamela Dvorsky QOC 162:20 33:49 29.29 -1.6
  Vanessa Blake CROC MP   0.00 -15.5
  Macy Ratliff COC MP   0.00 -15.1
  Ardis Dull COC MP   0.00 -32.9
  Vicki Woolworth BAOC MP   0.00 -35.2
  Sally Dow COC MP   0.00 -14.3

M50+

Green Y, 4.80 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Bleau GAOC 83:53 17:29 83.75 +8.7
2 Eric Jones 89:41 18:41 78.33 +7.9
3 Kean Williams COC 90:21 18:49 77.75 +2.9
4 Samuel Bryan COC 105:22 21:57 66.67 -7.1
5 Mike Poulsen CROC 106:17 22:09 66.10 -7.3
6 Ken Anderson COC 107:18 22:21 65.47 +8.3
7 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 114:37 23:53 61.29 +0.7
8 Gerald Allmaras COC 119:40 24:56 58.70 -2.1
9 Duane Adams GAOC 121:45 25:22 57.70 -3.8
10 Richard Staudt COC 132:32 27:37 53.01 -3.7
11 Kirk Devine COC 137:23 28:37 51.13 -5.6
12 Rolf Kuestner COC 149:29 31:09 46.99 +1.9
13 David Hallsted BAOC 170:28 35:31 41.21 -5.2

M55+

Green Y, 4.80 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 61:33 12:49 114.13 +10.1
2 David Enger SAMM 71:00 14:48 98.94 +8.2
3 Daniel Billman ARCT 91:42 19:06 76.61 +3.6
4 Wayne Caplinger BAOC 96:05 20:01 73.11 +1.3
5 Christian Whitmyre COC 112:15 23:23 62.58 +3.4
6 Patrick Kelly COC 126:40 26:23 55.46 -3.3
7 John Ratliff COC 129:56 27:04 54.07 -5.8
8 Guy Olsen HVO 143:45 29:57 48.87 -10.7
  Michael Dvorsky QOC OT   0.00 -15.6
  Stan Woods GVOC MP   0.00 -34.1

M60+

Green Y, 4.80 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brian Ellis GVOC 70:41 14:44 99.39 -0.3
2 John Harbuck EWOC 75:42 15:46 92.80 +7.7
3 John Rance GVOC 84:13 17:33 56.45 -2.8
4 Don Atkinson COC 86:40 18:03 54.86 -3.7
5 Bruce Rennie GVOC 91:41 19:06 76.62 -5.8
6 David Tallent COC 105:33 21:59 66.56 +0.7
7 Rick McBee CROC 152:26 31:45 31.19 +15.6
8 David Rogers CROC 157:26 32:48 44.62 -4.5
9 Edgar Paul OLOU 159:35 33:15 29.79 +4.3
  Harvey Friedman COC OT   0.00 -19.4
  Allan Newman SMOC MP   0.00 -32.3
  Terence Lunghofer COC DNF   0.00 -17.8

M-Red

Red, 6.00 km, 290 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Keith Andersen USMAOC 72:19 12:03 109.12 +8.3
2 Charles Whitaker USMAOC 82:35 13:46 95.55 +4.3
3 Theodore Fong USMAOC 87:36 14:36 90.08 +3.7
4 Andrew Eck USMAOC 88:04 14:41 89.60 +8.5
5 Matthew Luehrmann USMAOC 93:36 15:36 84.31 +0.1
6 John Hensley Williams USMAOC 94:47 15:48 83.25 -0.5
7 Ian Jones USMAOC 98:14 16:22 80.33 +3.4
8 Riley McDonald USMAOC 100:24 16:44 78.60 -1.0
9 Nolan Miles USMAOC 103:48 17:18 76.02 +1.0
10 Zachary Schroeder USMAOC 108:16 18:03 72.89 -2.4
11 Michael Rodriguez USMAOC 110:18 18:23 71.54 -1.1
12 James O'Keefe USMAOC 113:47 18:58 69.35 -2.6
13 Andrew Mitchell USMAOC 125:39 20:57 62.80 -2.3
14 John Klaben USMAOC 128:01 21:20 61.64 -7.1
15 Michael Norris USMAOC 128:24 21:24 61.46 +1.5
16 Mark McCormick USMAOC 135:07 22:31 58.40 +5.3
17 Donald LeBlanc USMAOC 137:42 22:57 57.31 -8.9
18 Jeffrey Huddle USMAOC 139:24 23:14 56.61 +4.7
19 Brian Sutherland USMAOC 139:47 23:18 56.45 +28.2

F-21+

Red X, 4.50 km, 260 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 79:39 17:42 87.85 +0.9
2 Tori Borish COC 85:39 19:02 81.69 +6.4
3 Louise Oram GVOC 88:28 19:40 89.20 +2.4
4 Kerstin Burnett YOA 97:50 21:44 71.52 +4.7
5 Andrea Balakova GVOC 118:04 26:14 66.84 +1.3
6 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 135:20 30:04 51.70 -2.0
7 Tori Owen FWOC 136:54 30:25 57.64 -1.9
8 Susan Grandjean CROC 145:30 32:20 54.23 -3.2
9 Jacqueline Bonn GVOC 153:06 34:01 51.54 -3.0
10 Alison Price GVOC 164:38 36:35 47.93 -5.2
  Shara Feld COC MP   0.00 0.0
  Inna Balutina COC MP   0.00 -27.8
  Rebecca Jensen COC MP   0.00 -37.2
  Meghan Rance GVOC MP   0.00 -24.6

M-20

Red X, 4.50 km, 260 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mathew Rogers COC 71:20 15:51 98.09 +11.9
2 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 72:21 16:05 96.71 +23.3
3 Adam Woods GVOC 84:44 18:50 82.58 -0.3
4 Will Hubsch LAOC 86:47 19:17 80.62 -16.5
5 William Miller USMAOC 89:33 19:54 88.12 +9.8
6 Matt Stout GAOC 92:38 20:35 75.53 -2.3
7 Joshua Escobar GAOC 96:50 21:31 72.26 +2.8
8 Andrew Spencer COC 108:36 24:08 64.43 +7.2
9 Travis Wood GAOC 109:40 24:22 63.80 -2.3
10 Cody Garst OLOU 109:48 24:24 63.72 -1.1
11 Aaron Reitenour HOC 113:28 25:13 61.66 +0.8
12 John Stabler GAOC 114:01 25:20 61.37 +10.5
13 Anthony Ciccarello GAOC 114:56 25:32 60.88 -0.9
14 Jacob Grant USMAOC 117:47 26:10 67.00 -3.8
15 Sam Thompson USMAOC 124:30 27:40 63.38 -2.4
16 Simon Barbe COC 125:21 27:51 55.82 -0.9
17 Cameron Devine COC 127:06 28:15 55.05 +1.1
18 Nat Mayer COC 127:10 28:16 55.02 -1.1
19 Alec Glassford COC 127:57 28:26 54.68 +1.4
20 Trevor Smits GAOC 128:43 28:36 54.36 +0.8
21 Cody Stamm USMAOC 129:35 28:48 60.90 +1.6
22 David Inglis COC 129:51 28:51 53.88 -4.6
23 Robert Kaczorowski QOC 131:14 29:10 53.32 +4.5
24 Gabriel Johnson GAOC 131:14 29:10 53.32 +7.9
25 Denis Betev COC 133:23 29:38 52.46 +3.4
26 Jonathan Hallsted BAOC 136:37 30:22 51.22 -4.2
27 Joshua Culbreath GAOC 137:18 30:31 50.96 -7.3
28 Michael Khinotskiy COC 140:48 31:17 49.69 -0.0
29 Alex Wade COC 171:14 38:03 40.86 -9.6
30 Andrew Whipple COC 171:38 38:08 40.77 -7.1
31 Gregory Kaczorowski QOC 175:10 38:56 39.94 -2.1
  Austin Neal OLOU MP   0.00 -23.5
  Kyle Higgins COC MP   0.00 0.0
  Noah van Gorder GAOC MP   0.00 -51.0
  Garrett Ursiny QOC MP   0.00 -27.4
  Noah Dixon QOC MP   0.00 -31.6
  Gavin Nadong COC DNF   0.00 -15.2
  Cody Kickertz HOC MP   0.00 -18.0
  Ryan Offerman OLOU MP   0.00 -16.2
  Flynn Buxton-Walsh BAOC OT   0.00 -23.0
  Charles Chappell OLOU MP   0.00 0.0
  Jim Brooks COC MP   0.00 -25.4
  Nicholas Braches NTOA MP   0.00 -23.1
  Charles Pietzke COC MP   0.00 -20.9
  Ryan Mapes COC MP   0.00 -19.8
  Samuel Herron COC MP   0.00 0.0
  Nicholas Fisser NTOA OT   0.00 -35.5
  Robert Martin COC MP   0.00 0.0
  Jaisen Gil GAOC MP   0.00 -24.2
  Nick Barclay COC MP   0.00 -15.4
  Aaron Leix GAOC OT   0.00 -25.1

M35+

Red, 6.00 km, 290 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyler Frederickson COC 178:41 29:47 44.16 -5.9
  Sean McCafferty USMAOC OT   0.00 -22.0
  Jason Shirk OT   0.00 -22.7

M40+

Red, 6.00 km, 290 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 87:46 14:38 89.91 +3.5

M45+

Red, 6.00 km, 290 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Bruns CROC 119:37 19:56 65.97 +2.2
2 Oyvind Naess COC 120:18 20:03 65.60 -7.6
3 Jan Urban COC 127:45 21:18 61.77 +2.2
4 Alan Sauvage COC 147:52 24:39 53.37 +2.7
  Antonio Hernandez HOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Scott Drumm CROC MP   0.00 -42.3