US Interscholastic & Intercollegiate Championships JWOC - Day 1 Apr 21, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 4.90 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Valeriia Goncharenko COC 123:18 25:10 46.02 -6.7

M-Green

Green Y, 4.90 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Khinotskiy COC 108:02 22:03 52.52 -0.0
2 Allen Hubsch LAOC 123:25 25:11 45.97 -5.9
3 Robert Davis COC 172:04 35:07 32.97 +16.5

F-20

Green V, 3.00 km, 150 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 37:24 12:28 81.09 +6.8
2 Olivia Golden NTOA 50:16 16:45 60.33 +2.6
3 Ruby Spring BAOC 52:06 17:22 58.21 +9.0
4 Mariah Bruns COC 58:51 19:37 51.53 +0.7
5 Bronwen Caplinger BAOC 61:51 20:37 49.03 +24.5
6 Danielle Spencer COC 62:18 20:46 48.68 -1.1
7 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 63:27 21:09 47.80 +5.7
8 Sarah Rogers COC 64:32 21:31 46.99 +1.0
9 Jennifer Perry COC 71:09 23:43 42.62 +5.4
10 Anne Wilkinson COC 71:15 23:45 42.56 -6.9
11 Meredith McCormack-Mager COC 72:49 24:16 41.65 +3.6
12 Bryn Scharenberg COC 73:58 24:39 41.00 -5.3
13 Dana Breseman COC 81:19 27:06 37.30 -16.6
14 Kendall Parsons HOC 89:00 29:40 34.08 +17.0
15 Alyssa Reyna NTOA 91:36 30:32 33.11 +2.4
16 Alisha Russellburg OLOU 91:37 30:32 33.10 -0.4
17 Jasmine Tjhung COC 107:13 35:44 28.29 +14.1
  Steph Bodus COC MP   0.00 0.0

F35+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell COC 110:57 22:39 51.14 -6.6
2 Ann Bryan COC 144:30 29:29 39.26 -6.9
  Becky Quinlan COC OT   0.00 0.0
  Jennifer Geray COC MP   0.00 0.0

F45+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ann Davis COC 140:12 28:37 40.47 -0.6
2 Nancy Devine COC 153:00 31:13 37.08 +1.9

F50+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 48:53 9:59 62.04 +1.9
2 Debbie Newell COC 50:52 10:23 59.62 +0.6
3 Bev Hartline DVOA 63:02 12:52 48.11 -2.4
4 Karen Lachance GVOC 72:47 14:51 41.67 -2.0
5 Rosalind Wares SMOC 75:08 15:20 40.36 -4.0
6 Ardis Dull COC 75:57 15:30 39.93 +11.6
7 Julie Pohl CROC 86:21 17:37 35.12 -2.0
8 Joanne Woods GVOC 87:58 17:57 64.50 -1.2
9 Robyn Rennie GVOC 91:08 18:36 62.26 -2.8
10 Jill McBee CROC 95:16 19:27 31.83 -0.6
11 Marg Ellis GVOC 95:37 19:31 59.34 +1.6
12 Hilary Anderson GVOC 100:49 20:34 56.28 +0.6
13 Pamela Dvorsky QOC 102:27 20:54 29.60 +1.4
14 Eileen Breseman COC 102:55 21:00 55.13 -0.2
15 Clare Durand LAOC 103:47 21:11 54.67 -3.5
16 Barbara Bryant NEOC 107:04 21:51 52.99 -2.9
17 Vanessa Blake CROC 107:54 22:01 28.11 +14.1
18 Macy Ratliff COC 110:29 22:33 27.45 +13.7
19 Sally Dow COC 117:02 23:53 25.91 +13.0
20 Anne Billman ARCT 118:59 24:17 47.68 +1.0
21 Ing Uhlin COC 119:03 24:18 47.66 +1.5
22 Anne York COC 121:32 24:48 24.95 -1.0
23 Vicki Woolworth BAOC 129:43 26:28 43.74 +14.6
24 Judy Borish COC 136:27 27:51 22.23 -0.0
25 Sue Kuestner COC 142:45 29:08 39.75 -6.9
  Terry Farrah COC MP   0.00 -30.4

M50+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samuel Bryan COC 85:47 17:30 66.14 +5.8
2 Kean Williams COC 89:27 18:15 63.43 +1.9
3 Charlie Bleau GAOC 98:10 20:02 57.80 -5.3
4 Mike Poulsen CROC 104:54 21:24 54.09 -7.6
5 Duane Adams GAOC 106:20 21:42 53.36 +4.8
6 Gerald Allmaras COC 110:18 22:31 51.44 +1.7
7 Eric Jones 111:05 22:40 51.08 -6.5
8 Kirk Devine COC 111:24 22:44 50.93 +4.6
9 Richard Staudt COC 114:57 23:28 49.36 +3.0
10 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 115:48 23:38 49.00 -0.5
11 David Hallsted BAOC 134:23 27:26 42.22 +4.3
12 Ken Anderson COC 142:13 29:01 39.89 -6.8
13 Rolf Kuestner COC 154:53 31:37 36.63 -0.6

M55+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Enger SAMM 75:42 15:27 74.95 -0.6
2 Tim Parson NEOC 77:03 15:43 73.64 -13.5
3 Rick Breseman COC 77:08 15:44 73.56 -4.6
4 Wayne Caplinger BAOC 98:20 20:04 57.70 -1.0
5 Christian Whitmyre COC 99:10 20:14 57.21 +8.3
6 Daniel Billman ARCT 100:04 20:25 56.70 +1.9
7 Stan Woods GVOC 101:53 20:48 55.69 +27.8
8 John Ratliff COC 105:50 21:36 53.61 +4.7
9 Michael Dvorsky QOC 107:06 21:51 28.32 +14.2
10 Patrick Kelly COC 111:56 22:51 50.69 +2.7
11 Guy Olsen HVO 115:58 23:40 48.93 -3.1

M60+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Allan Newman SMOC 51:35 10:32 58.79 +29.4
2 Don Atkinson COC 53:34 10:56 56.62 +3.3
3 John Rance GVOC 53:42 10:58 56.47 +2.5
4 Brian Ellis GVOC 69:30 14:11 81.64 +0.2
5 Bruce Rennie GVOC 78:40 16:03 72.12 +4.8
6 Harvey Friedman COC 85:58 17:33 35.28 +17.6
7 John Harbuck EWOC 89:43 18:19 63.24 -6.3
8 Terence Lunghofer COC 93:34 19:06 32.41 +16.2
9 George Pugh GVOC 95:28 19:29 59.43 +0.0
10 David Tallent COC 106:38 21:46 53.21 -0.6
11 David Rogers CROC 142:03 28:59 39.94 -0.9
12 Edgar Paul OLOU 157:37 32:10 19.24 -4.0
  Rick McBee CROC DNF   0.00 -14.2

M-Red

Red, 6.50 km, 385 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Keith Andersen USMAOC 77:01 11:51 87.13 -7.6
2 Charles Whitaker USMAOC 82:05 12:38 81.75 -3.9
3 Riley McDonald USMAOC 84:02 12:56 79.86 +4.3
4 John Hensley Williams USMAOC 84:40 13:02 79.26 +0.6
5 Matthew Luehrmann USMAOC 84:52 13:03 79.07 +0.0
6 Theodore Fong USMAOC 86:15 13:16 77.80 -2.0
7 Zachary Schroeder USMAOC 91:53 14:08 73.03 +2.3
8 John Klaben USMAOC 94:06 14:29 71.31 +6.8
9 Donald LeBlanc USMAOC 94:51 14:36 70.75 +8.5
10 James O'Keefe USMAOC 95:38 14:43 70.17 +11.1
11 Nolan Miles USMAOC 96:22 14:50 69.63 -0.8
12 Michael Rodriguez USMAOC 96:48 14:54 69.32 +1.1
13 Ian Jones USMAOC 97:05 14:56 69.12 -3.1
14 Andrew Eck USMAOC 98:19 15:08 68.25 -7.9
15 Andrew Mitchell USMAOC 105:46 16:16 63.45 +2.3
16 Michael Norris USMAOC 122:02 18:46 54.99 -1.3
17 Mark McCormick USMAOC 148:59 22:55 45.04 -4.9
18 Jeffrey Huddle USMAOC 150:51 23:12 44.48 -4.3
  Brian Sutherland USMAOC MP   0.00 -26.5

F-21+

Red, 6.50 km, 385 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 53:34 8:14 76.94 -6.7
2 Tori Borish COC 60:05 9:15 68.59 -4.4
3 Kerstin Burnett YOA 68:27 10:32 60.21 -4.5
4 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 76:28 11:46 53.90 +1.9
5 Louise Oram GVOC 84:27 13:00 79.46 -7.9
6 Andrea Balakova GVOC 111:10 17:06 60.36 -1.2
7 Tori Owen FWOC 116:00 17:51 57.85 +1.9
8 Rebecca Jensen COC 117:40 18:06 57.03 +22.6
9 Susan Grandjean CROC 117:44 18:07 57.00 +3.1
10 Alison Price GVOC 122:09 18:48 54.94 +5.0
11 Jacqueline Bonn GVOC 123:59 19:04 54.12 +2.9
12 Inna Balutina COC 128:05 19:42 52.39 +26.2
13 Meghan Rance GVOC 144:51 22:17 46.33 +11.4
  Eleanor Pachaud COC OT   0.00 0.0
  Kelsey Gray COC OT   0.00 0.0

M-20

Red X, 4.80 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Adam Woods GVOC 51:13 10:40 80.47 -6.0
2 Mathew Rogers COC 52:27 10:56 78.58 -5.3
3 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 54:14 11:18 75.99 -9.3
4 John Stabler GAOC 59:17 12:21 69.52 +12.9
5 Nicholas Fisser NTOA 59:57 12:29 68.75 +34.4
6 Noah van Gorder GAOC 60:45 12:39 67.84 +11.4
7 Travis Wood GAOC 62:10 12:57 66.29 +2.2
8 Joshua Escobar GAOC 63:52 13:18 64.53 -1.4
9 Matt Stout GAOC 64:07 13:21 64.28 -10.6
10 Will Hubsch LAOC 64:23 13:25 64.01 -26.7
11 Cody Garst OLOU 64:38 13:28 63.76 +1.0
12 Joshua Culbreath GAOC 64:51 13:31 63.55 +7.1
13 Andrew Spencer COC 67:12 14:00 61.33 +6.8
14 Noah Dixon QOC 67:22 14:02 61.18 +30.6
15 David Inglis COC 67:23 14:02 61.16 +4.5
16 Anthony Ciccarello GAOC 67:56 14:09 60.67 +13.9
17 Aaron Reitenour HOC 70:46 14:45 58.24 -0.8
18 Alex Wade COC 70:49 14:45 58.20 +9.3
19 Jonathan Hallsted BAOC 71:29 14:54 57.65 +4.0
20 Simon Barbe COC 73:53 15:24 55.78 +0.8
21 Nat Mayer COC 74:28 15:31 55.34 +1.0
22 Andrew Whipple COC 77:29 16:09 53.19 +6.8
23 Garrett Ursiny QOC 77:43 16:11 53.03 +26.5
24 Cameron Devine COC 80:34 16:47 51.15 -1.1
25 Trevor Smits GAOC 80:44 16:49 51.05 -0.8
26 Alec Glassford COC 82:00 17:05 50.26 -1.4
27 Jim Brooks COC 83:38 17:25 49.28 +24.6
28 Aaron Leix GAOC 84:43 17:39 48.65 +24.3
29 Jaisen Gil GAOC 87:52 18:18 46.90 +23.5
30 Austin Neal OLOU 90:22 18:50 45.61 +22.8
31 Nicholas Braches NTOA 92:11 19:12 44.71 +22.4
32 Flynn Buxton-Walsh BAOC 92:38 19:18 44.49 +22.2
33 Denis Betev COC 93:06 19:24 44.27 -3.3
34 Jacob Grant USMAOC 95:37 19:55 70.18 +3.1
35 Robert Kaczorowski QOC 96:12 20:03 42.84 -4.4
36 Gregory Kaczorowski QOC 96:13 20:03 42.83 +2.1
37 Charles Pietzke COC 101:44 21:12 40.51 +20.3
38 William Miller USMAOC 104:14 21:43 64.38 +3.6
39 Sam Thompson USMAOC 104:29 21:46 64.23 +2.4
40 Ryan Mapes COC 107:33 22:24 38.32 +19.2
41 Gabriel Johnson GAOC 113:16 23:36 36.39 -7.6
42 Cody Kickertz HOC 118:09 24:37 34.88 +17.4
43 Cody Stamm USMAOC 123:26 25:43 54.37 -1.4
44 Ryan Offerman OLOU 131:08 27:19 31.43 +15.7
45 Nick Barclay COC 138:02 28:45 29.86 +14.9
46 Gavin Nadong COC 140:09 29:12 29.41 +14.7
  Samuel Herron COC MP   0.00 0.0
  Robert Martin COC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Charles Chappell OLOU MP   0.00 0.0
  Kyle Higgins COC OT   0.00 0.0

M35+

Red, 6.50 km, 385 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyler Frederickson COC 127:39 19:38 52.57 +5.6
2 Jason Shirk 156:58 24:09 42.75 +21.4
3 Sean McCafferty USMAOC 162:07 24:56 41.39 +20.7

M40+

Red, 6.50 km, 385 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 89:48 13:49 74.73 -7.3
2 Zbynek Cernin COC 97:04 14:56 69.13 +0.0
3 Lyndon Heywood COC 142:17 21:53 47.16 +0.0

M45+

Red, 6.50 km, 385 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Oyvind Naess COC 100:18 15:26 66.90 -1.0
2 Michael Bruns CROC 115:47 17:49 57.96 -2.0
3 Jan Urban COC 124:08 19:06 54.06 -1.9
4 Jeff Grove COC 126:52 19:31 52.89 -0.0
5 Alan Sauvage COC 148:52 22:54 45.08 -2.5
6 Scott Drumm CROC 151:21 23:17 44.34 +4.4
  Antonio Hernandez HOC MP   0.00 0.0