US Interscholastic & Intercollegiate Championships JWOC - Day 1 Apr 21, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 4.90 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Valeriia Goncharenko COC 123:18 25:10 56.31 -8.2

M-Green

Green Y, 4.90 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Khinotskiy COC 108:02 22:03 64.27 +0.0
2 Allen Hubsch LAOC 123:25 25:11 56.26 -6.4
3 Robert Davis COC 172:04 35:07 40.35 +20.2

F-20

Green V, 3.00 km, 150 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 37:24 12:28 89.19 +4.9
2 Olivia Golden NTOA 50:16 16:45 66.36 +3.0
3 Ruby Spring BAOC 52:06 17:22 64.02 +10.0
4 Mariah Bruns COC 58:51 19:37 56.68 +0.9
5 Bronwen Caplinger BAOC 61:51 20:37 53.93 +27.0
6 Danielle Spencer COC 62:18 20:46 53.54 -3.4
7 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 63:27 21:09 52.57 +12.8
8 Sarah Rogers COC 64:32 21:31 51.69 +1.2
9 Jennifer Perry COC 71:09 23:43 46.88 +6.0
10 Anne Wilkinson COC 71:15 23:45 46.82 -3.7
11 Meredith McCormack-Mager COC 72:49 24:16 45.81 +4.0
12 Bryn Scharenberg COC 73:58 24:39 45.10 -5.7
13 Dana Breseman COC 81:19 27:06 41.02 -11.1
14 Kendall Parsons HOC 89:00 29:40 37.48 +18.7
15 Alyssa Reyna NTOA 91:36 30:32 36.41 +2.7
16 Alisha Russellburg OLOU 91:37 30:32 36.41 -0.4
17 Jasmine Tjhung COC 107:13 35:44 31.11 +15.6
  Steph Bodus COC MP   0.00 0.0

F35+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell COC 110:57 22:39 62.58 -6.9
2 Ann Bryan COC 144:30 29:29 48.05 -8.5
  Becky Quinlan COC OT   0.00 0.0
  Jennifer Geray COC MP   0.00 0.0

F45+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ann Davis COC 140:12 28:37 49.53 -0.8
2 Nancy Devine COC 153:00 31:13 45.38 +2.3

F50+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 48:53 9:59 68.24 +2.2
2 Debbie Newell COC 50:52 10:23 65.58 +0.7
3 Bev Hartline DVOA 63:02 12:52 52.92 -2.5
4 Karen Lachance GVOC 72:47 14:51 45.83 -2.1
5 Rosalind Wares SMOC 75:08 15:20 44.40 -4.2
6 Ardis Dull COC 75:57 15:30 43.92 +11.0
7 Julie Pohl CROC 86:21 17:37 38.63 -2.2
8 Joanne Woods GVOC 87:58 17:57 78.93 -1.5
9 Robyn Rennie GVOC 91:08 18:36 76.19 -3.5
10 Jill McBee CROC 95:16 19:27 35.01 -0.6
11 Marg Ellis GVOC 95:37 19:31 72.62 +1.9
12 Hilary Anderson GVOC 100:49 20:34 68.87 +0.7
13 Pamela Dvorsky QOC 102:27 20:54 32.56 +1.6
14 Eileen Breseman COC 102:55 21:00 67.47 +2.7
15 Clare Durand LAOC 103:47 21:11 66.90 -3.4
16 Barbara Bryant NEOC 107:04 21:51 64.85 -0.6
17 Vanessa Blake CROC 107:54 22:01 30.91 +15.5
18 Macy Ratliff COC 110:29 22:33 30.19 +15.1
19 Sally Dow COC 117:02 23:53 28.50 +14.3
20 Anne Billman ARCT 118:59 24:17 58.36 +0.5
21 Ing Uhlin COC 119:03 24:18 58.33 +1.8
22 Anne York COC 121:32 24:48 27.45 -1.1
23 Vicki Woolworth BAOC 129:43 26:28 53.53 +18.4
24 Judy Borish COC 136:27 27:51 24.45 -0.0
25 Sue Kuestner COC 142:45 29:08 48.64 -7.3
  Terry Farrah COC MP   0.00 -36.1

M50+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samuel Bryan COC 85:47 17:30 80.94 +7.1
2 Kean Williams COC 89:27 18:15 77.63 +2.8
3 Charlie Bleau GAOC 98:10 20:02 70.73 -4.3
4 Mike Poulsen CROC 104:54 21:24 66.19 -7.3
5 Duane Adams GAOC 106:20 21:42 65.30 +3.8
6 Gerald Allmaras COC 110:18 22:31 62.95 +2.1
7 Eric Jones 111:05 22:40 62.51 -7.9
8 Kirk Devine COC 111:24 22:44 62.33 +5.6
9 Richard Staudt COC 114:57 23:28 60.41 +3.7
10 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 115:48 23:38 59.96 -0.7
11 David Hallsted BAOC 134:23 27:26 51.67 +5.2
12 Ken Anderson COC 142:13 29:01 48.82 -8.3
13 Rolf Kuestner COC 154:53 31:37 44.83 -0.3

M55+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Enger SAMM 75:42 15:27 91.73 +0.9
2 Tim Parson NEOC 77:03 15:43 90.12 -13.9
3 Rick Breseman COC 77:08 15:44 90.02 -5.0
4 Wayne Caplinger BAOC 98:20 20:04 70.61 -1.3
5 Christian Whitmyre COC 99:10 20:14 70.02 +10.8
6 Daniel Billman ARCT 100:04 20:25 69.39 -3.6
7 Stan Woods GVOC 101:53 20:48 68.15 +34.1
8 John Ratliff COC 105:50 21:36 65.61 +5.8
9 Michael Dvorsky QOC 107:06 21:51 31.14 +15.6
10 Patrick Kelly COC 111:56 22:51 62.03 +3.3
11 Guy Olsen HVO 115:58 23:40 59.88 +0.4

M60+

Green Y, 4.90 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Allan Newman SMOC 51:35 10:32 64.66 +32.3
2 Don Atkinson COC 53:34 10:56 62.27 +3.7
3 John Rance GVOC 53:42 10:58 62.12 +2.8
4 Brian Ellis GVOC 69:30 14:11 99.91 +0.3
5 Bruce Rennie GVOC 78:40 16:03 88.27 +5.8
6 Harvey Friedman COC 85:58 17:33 38.80 +19.4
7 John Harbuck EWOC 89:43 18:19 77.39 -7.7
8 Terence Lunghofer COC 93:34 19:06 35.65 +17.8
9 George Pugh GVOC 95:28 19:29 72.73 -0.0
10 David Tallent COC 106:38 21:46 65.12 -0.7
11 David Rogers CROC 142:03 28:59 48.88 -0.3
12 Edgar Paul OLOU 157:37 32:10 21.16 -4.3
  Rick McBee CROC DNF   0.00 -15.6

M-Red

Red, 6.50 km, 385 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Keith Andersen USMAOC 77:01 11:51 92.60 -8.3
2 Charles Whitaker USMAOC 82:05 12:38 86.88 -4.3
3 Riley McDonald USMAOC 84:02 12:56 84.87 +5.3
4 John Hensley Williams USMAOC 84:40 13:02 84.23 +0.5
5 Matthew Luehrmann USMAOC 84:52 13:03 84.03 -0.1
6 Theodore Fong USMAOC 86:15 13:16 82.69 -3.7
7 Zachary Schroeder USMAOC 91:53 14:08 77.62 +2.4
8 John Klaben USMAOC 94:06 14:29 75.79 +7.1
9 Donald LeBlanc USMAOC 94:51 14:36 75.19 +8.9
10 James O'Keefe USMAOC 95:38 14:43 74.57 +2.6
11 Nolan Miles USMAOC 96:22 14:50 74.01 -1.0
12 Michael Rodriguez USMAOC 96:48 14:54 73.67 +1.1
13 Ian Jones USMAOC 97:05 14:56 73.46 -3.4
14 Andrew Eck USMAOC 98:19 15:08 72.54 -8.5
15 Andrew Mitchell USMAOC 105:46 16:16 67.43 +2.3
16 Michael Norris USMAOC 122:02 18:46 58.44 -1.5
17 Mark McCormick USMAOC 148:59 22:55 47.87 -5.3
18 Jeffrey Huddle USMAOC 150:51 23:12 47.28 -4.7
  Brian Sutherland USMAOC MP   0.00 -28.2

F-21+

Red, 6.50 km, 385 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 53:34 8:14 79.44 -7.5
2 Tori Borish COC 60:05 9:15 70.83 -4.4
3 Kerstin Burnett YOA 68:27 10:32 62.17 -4.7
4 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 76:28 11:46 55.65 +2.0
5 Louise Oram GVOC 84:27 13:00 84.45 -2.4
6 Andrea Balakova GVOC 111:10 17:06 64.15 -1.3
7 Tori Owen FWOC 116:00 17:51 61.48 +1.9
8 Rebecca Jensen COC 117:40 18:06 60.61 +23.4
9 Susan Grandjean CROC 117:44 18:07 60.58 +3.2
10 Alison Price GVOC 122:09 18:48 58.38 +5.2
11 Jacqueline Bonn GVOC 123:59 19:04 57.52 +3.0
12 Inna Balutina COC 128:05 19:42 55.68 +27.8
13 Meghan Rance GVOC 144:51 22:17 49.24 +24.6
  Eleanor Pachaud COC OT   0.00 0.0
  Kelsey Gray COC OT   0.00 0.0

M-20

Red X, 4.80 km, 275 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Adam Woods GVOC 51:13 10:40 83.09 +0.3
2 Mathew Rogers COC 52:27 10:56 81.13 -5.0
3 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 54:14 11:18 78.46 +5.1
4 John Stabler GAOC 59:17 12:21 71.78 +21.0
5 Nicholas Fisser NTOA 59:57 12:29 70.98 +35.5
6 Noah van Gorder GAOC 60:45 12:39 70.05 +19.1
7 Travis Wood GAOC 62:10 12:57 68.45 +2.3
8 Joshua Escobar GAOC 63:52 13:18 66.63 -2.8
9 Matt Stout GAOC 64:07 13:21 66.37 -11.4
10 Will Hubsch LAOC 64:23 13:25 66.09 -31.0
11 Cody Garst OLOU 64:38 13:28 65.84 +1.1
12 Joshua Culbreath GAOC 64:51 13:31 65.62 +7.3
13 Andrew Spencer COC 67:12 14:00 63.32 +6.1
14 Noah Dixon QOC 67:22 14:02 63.17 +31.6
15 David Inglis COC 67:23 14:02 63.15 +4.6
16 Anthony Ciccarello GAOC 67:56 14:09 62.64 +0.9
17 Aaron Reitenour HOC 70:46 14:45 60.13 -0.8
18 Alex Wade COC 70:49 14:45 60.09 +9.6
19 Jonathan Hallsted BAOC 71:29 14:54 59.53 +4.2
20 Simon Barbe COC 73:53 15:24 57.60 +0.9
21 Nat Mayer COC 74:28 15:31 57.15 +1.1
22 Andrew Whipple COC 77:29 16:09 54.92 +7.1
23 Garrett Ursiny QOC 77:43 16:11 54.76 +27.4
24 Cameron Devine COC 80:34 16:47 52.82 -1.1
25 Trevor Smits GAOC 80:44 16:49 52.71 -0.8
26 Alec Glassford COC 82:00 17:05 51.90 -1.4
27 Jim Brooks COC 83:38 17:25 50.88 +25.4
28 Aaron Leix GAOC 84:43 17:39 50.23 +25.1
29 Jaisen Gil GAOC 87:52 18:18 48.43 +24.2
30 Austin Neal OLOU 90:22 18:50 47.09 +23.5
31 Nicholas Braches NTOA 92:11 19:12 46.16 +23.1
32 Flynn Buxton-Walsh BAOC 92:38 19:18 45.94 +23.0
33 Denis Betev COC 93:06 19:24 45.71 -3.4
34 Jacob Grant USMAOC 95:37 19:55 74.59 +3.8
35 Robert Kaczorowski QOC 96:12 20:03 44.23 -4.5
36 Gregory Kaczorowski QOC 96:13 20:03 44.23 +2.1
37 Charles Pietzke COC 101:44 21:12 41.83 +20.9
38 William Miller USMAOC 104:14 21:43 68.42 -9.8
39 Sam Thompson USMAOC 104:29 21:46 68.26 +2.4
40 Ryan Mapes COC 107:33 22:24 39.57 +19.8
41 Gabriel Johnson GAOC 113:16 23:36 37.57 -7.9
42 Cody Kickertz HOC 118:09 24:37 36.02 +18.0
43 Cody Stamm USMAOC 123:26 25:43 57.78 -1.6
44 Ryan Offerman OLOU 131:08 27:19 32.45 +16.2
45 Nick Barclay COC 138:02 28:45 30.83 +15.4
46 Gavin Nadong COC 140:09 29:12 30.36 +15.2
  Samuel Herron COC MP   0.00 0.0
  Robert Martin COC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Charles Chappell OLOU MP   0.00 0.0
  Kyle Higgins COC OT   0.00 0.0

M35+

Red, 6.50 km, 385 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyler Frederickson COC 127:39 19:38 55.87 +5.9
2 Jason Shirk 156:58 24:09 45.43 +22.7
3 Sean McCafferty USMAOC 162:07 24:56 43.99 +22.0

M40+

Red, 6.50 km, 385 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 89:48 13:49 79.42 -6.9
2 Zbynek Cernin COC 97:04 14:56 73.47 -0.0
3 Lyndon Heywood COC 142:17 21:53 50.12 -0.0

M45+

Red, 6.50 km, 385 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Oyvind Naess COC 100:18 15:26 71.10 -2.1
2 Michael Bruns CROC 115:47 17:49 61.60 -2.2
3 Jan Urban COC 124:08 19:06 57.45 -2.2
4 Jeff Grove COC 126:52 19:31 56.21 -0.0
5 Alan Sauvage COC 148:52 22:54 47.91 -2.7
6 Scott Drumm CROC 151:21 23:17 47.12 +4.8
  Antonio Hernandez HOC MP   0.00 0.0