Western Mass 5 Day - Middle 2 May 26, 2012

View results by course

M-Green

Green X, 3.20 km, 180 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ben Gallup NEOC 0:37:33 11:44 83.77 +6.9
2 Rick Worner ROC 1:06:39 20:50 47.19 +7.7

F-20

Green Y, 2.50 km, 130 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:34:47 13:55 66.22 -12.4
2 Katherine Ebright CSU 0:48:43 19:29 47.28 +9.2

F35+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 130 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:36:11 14:28 63.66 +0.4
2 Daria Babushok DVOA 0:40:09 16:04 57.37 +5.6
3 Ching-Hua Chen-Ritzo HVO 1:17:19 30:56 29.79 -0.0
  Laura Saucier WCOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F45+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 130 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:31:12 12:29 73.82 -11.0
2 Susan DeWitt WCOC 0:38:55 15:34 59.19 +6.1
3 Mairead Young HVO 1:22:15 32:54 28.00 -6.5
4 Michelle Marie Faucher NEOC 1:28:10 35:16 26.12 -2.6

F50+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 130 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 0:44:29 17:48 51.78 -0.5
2 Anne Billman ARCT 0:45:48 18:19 50.29 +1.7
3 Mary Frank DVOA 0:57:14 22:54 40.24 -4.0
4 Trisha Underwood NEOC 1:08:41 27:28 33.53 -13.1

M-18

Green X, 3.20 km, 180 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 1:01:35 19:15 51.08 -15.4

M50+

Green X, 3.20 km, 180 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:40:29 12:39 77.70 -7.5
2 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:42:54 13:24 73.32 -9.9
3 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:47:42 14:54 65.94 -10.8
4 Bernard Breton HVO 0:53:22 16:41 58.94 -7.4
5 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:15:27 23:35 41.69 -1.8
6 Sam Levitin NEOC 1:19:25 24:49 39.61 -4.8
  Tom Randall NEOC DNF   0.00 -24.7

M55+

Green X, 3.20 km, 180 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:36:37 11:27 85.90 -1.8
2 Bill Pullman CSU 0:36:59 11:33 85.05 +1.5
3 Tom Strat QOC 0:42:05 13:09 74.75 +2.6
4 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:46:28 14:31 67.69 -7.8
5 Mark Frank DVOA 0:55:02 17:12 57.16 +4.5
6 Craig Weber HVO 0:56:10 17:33 56.00 -12.5
7 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:06:17 20:43 47.46 +3.6
8 Aims Coney NEOC 1:06:47 20:52 47.10 -0.6

M60+

Green X, 3.20 km, 180 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bob Lux UNO 0:42:19 13:13 74.33 +16.7
2 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:43:04 13:28 73.04 +4.5
3 David Hunter EMPO 0:50:41 15:50 62.06 +0.3
4 Scott Turner NEOC 0:50:49 15:53 61.90 +3.9
5 George Walker WCOC 0:51:26 16:04 61.16 -2.6
6 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:57:31 17:58 54.69 -6.5
7 Bob Fink DVOA 0:59:02 18:27 53.28 -4.7
8 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:07:57 21:14 46.29 -10.7
9 Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers 1:13:55 23:06 42.56 +6.3
10 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:18:09 24:25 40.25 -12.8
11 Jim Crawford NEOC 1:20:30 25:09 39.08 -0.8
12 Robert Lange EMPO 1:37:10 30:22 32.37 -6.5
  Phillip Hoare BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brendan Shields CSU 0:36:43 10:12 88.21 +44.1
2 Clem McGrath DVOA 0:42:12 11:43 76.75 -0.0
3 Richard Y Ebright CSU 0:58:51 16:21 55.03 -1.3
4 Earl LaVallee NEOC 1:18:24 21:47 41.31 -1.2

F-21+

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:40:38 11:17 79.70 -3.0
2 Pam James 0:41:51 11:38 77.39 +1.2
3 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:45:17 12:35 71.52 -6.8
4 Tori Borish COC 0:46:13 12:50 70.08 -0.8
5 Pia K Webb CSU 0:50:17 13:58 64.41 -6.6
6 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:50:19 13:59 64.37 +2.6
7 Linda Kohn ROC 1:00:50 16:54 53.24 +0.8
8 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:02:12 17:17 52.07 -7.8
9 Virginia DeBons QOC 1:12:04 20:01 44.94 +3.4
10 Debbie Nicholl HVO 1:31:25 25:24 35.43 -4.4
  Mary MacLeod NEOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Amber Tomas QOC MP   0.00 -54.7

M-20

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:34:19 9:32 94.38 -6.1
2 Zac Barker DVOA 0:39:41 11:01 81.61 -0.6
3 Adam Caplan-Bricker NEOC 0:43:31 12:05 74.42 +8.6

M35+

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ian Finlayson NEOC 0:39:03 10:51 82.94 -6.0
2 Geoffrey Krukar WCOC 0:45:53 12:45 70.58 +14.5
3 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:50:20 13:59 64.34 -6.4
4 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 1:02:45 17:26 51.61 -22.0

M40+

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavel Korniliev ROC 0:46:03 12:48 70.33 -4.2
2 Douglas Swank EMPO 0:52:00 14:27 62.28 +8.5

M45+

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 J-J Cote LROC 0:42:27 11:48 76.29 -6.4
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:51:56 14:26 62.36 -2.9
3 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:51:59 14:26 62.30 -10.6
4 Rick DeWitt WCOC 0:54:14 15:04 59.72 -0.7
5 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:55:49 15:30 58.02 -14.3
6 Francis Hogle QOC 1:09:17 19:15 46.75 +1.8
7 Mark Webb CSU 1:25:08 23:39 38.04 +1.3