Western Mass 5 Day - Middle 2 May 26, 2012

View results by course

M-Green

Green X, 3.20 km, 180 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ben Gallup NEOC 0:37:33 11:44 86.14 +7.1
2 Rick Worner ROC 1:06:39 20:50 48.53 +8.0

F-20

Green Y, 2.50 km, 130 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:34:47 13:55 67.23 -7.1
2 Katherine Ebright CSU 0:48:43 19:29 48.00 +9.4

F35+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 130 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:36:11 14:28 64.63 +0.6
2 Daria Babushok DVOA 0:40:09 16:04 58.24 +6.7
3 Ching-Hua Chen-Ritzo HVO 1:17:19 30:56 30.24 +0.0
  Laura Saucier WCOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F45+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 130 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:31:12 12:29 74.95 -8.9
2 Susan DeWitt WCOC 0:38:55 15:34 60.09 +6.3
3 Mairead Young HVO 1:22:15 32:54 28.43 -6.7
4 Michelle Marie Faucher NEOC 1:28:10 35:16 26.52 -2.6

F50+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 130 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 0:44:29 17:48 52.57 -1.6
2 Anne Billman ARCT 0:45:48 18:19 51.06 +4.4
3 Mary Frank DVOA 0:57:14 22:54 40.86 -3.3
4 Trisha Underwood NEOC 1:08:41 27:28 34.05 -11.7

M-18

Green X, 3.20 km, 180 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 1:01:35 19:15 52.52 -14.5

M50+

Green X, 3.20 km, 180 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:40:29 12:39 79.90 -4.4
2 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:42:54 13:24 75.40 -6.7
3 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:47:42 14:54 67.81 -8.0
4 Bernard Breton HVO 0:53:22 16:41 60.61 -7.4
5 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:15:27 23:35 42.87 -0.7
6 Sam Levitin NEOC 1:19:25 24:49 40.73 -4.8
  Tom Randall NEOC DNF   0.00 -25.4

M55+

Green X, 3.20 km, 180 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:36:37 11:27 88.34 +1.2
2 Bill Pullman CSU 0:36:59 11:33 87.46 +5.6
3 Tom Strat QOC 0:42:05 13:09 76.86 +4.8
4 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:46:28 14:31 69.61 -0.9
5 Mark Frank DVOA 0:55:02 17:12 58.78 +4.6
6 Craig Weber HVO 0:56:10 17:33 57.59 -10.2
7 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:06:17 20:43 48.80 +5.5
8 Aims Coney NEOC 1:06:47 20:52 48.43 -0.6

M60+

Green X, 3.20 km, 180 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bob Lux UNO 0:42:19 13:13 76.44 +23.6
2 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:43:04 13:28 75.11 +6.2
3 David Hunter EMPO 0:50:41 15:50 63.82 +4.8
4 Scott Turner NEOC 0:50:49 15:53 63.65 +4.6
5 George Walker WCOC 0:51:26 16:04 62.89 -2.7
6 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:57:31 17:58 56.24 -3.3
7 Bob Fink DVOA 0:59:02 18:27 54.79 -2.3
8 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:07:57 21:14 47.60 -7.8
9 Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers 1:13:55 23:06 43.76 +8.6
10 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:18:09 24:25 41.39 -11.3
11 Jim Crawford NEOC 1:20:30 25:09 40.18 -0.8
12 Robert Lange EMPO 1:37:10 30:22 33.29 -6.1
  Phillip Hoare BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brendan Shields CSU 0:36:43 10:12 89.52 +44.8
2 Clem McGrath DVOA 0:42:12 11:43 77.89 +0.0
3 Richard Y Ebright CSU 0:58:51 16:21 55.85 +5.0
4 Earl LaVallee NEOC 1:18:24 21:47 41.92 -1.3

F-21+

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:40:38 11:17 80.89 -1.0
2 Pam James 0:41:51 11:38 78.54 +3.8
3 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:45:17 12:35 72.58 -6.0
4 Tori Borish COC 0:46:13 12:50 71.12 -1.8
5 Pia K Webb CSU 0:50:17 13:58 65.36 -6.8
6 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:50:19 13:59 65.32 +6.4
7 Linda Kohn ROC 1:00:50 16:54 54.03 +2.0
8 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:02:12 17:17 52.84 -7.5
9 Virginia DeBons QOC 1:12:04 20:01 45.61 +8.2
10 Debbie Nicholl HVO 1:31:25 25:24 35.95 -2.3
  Amber Tomas QOC MP   0.00 -49.3
  Mary MacLeod NEOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-20

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:34:19 9:32 95.78 -4.5
2 Zac Barker DVOA 0:39:41 11:01 82.82 +2.3
3 Adam Caplan-Bricker NEOC 0:43:31 12:05 75.53 +8.8

M35+

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ian Finlayson NEOC 0:39:03 10:51 84.17 -6.1
2 Geoffrey Krukar WCOC 0:45:53 12:45 71.63 +14.8
3 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:50:20 13:59 65.30 -4.4
4 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 1:02:45 17:26 52.38 -16.4

M40+

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavel Korniliev ROC 0:46:03 12:48 71.37 -4.2
2 Douglas Swank EMPO 0:52:00 14:27 63.21 +8.6

M45+

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 J-J Cote LROC 0:42:27 11:48 77.43 -4.0
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:51:56 14:26 63.29 -3.0
3 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:51:59 14:26 63.23 -9.6
4 Rick DeWitt WCOC 0:54:14 15:04 60.60 -0.7
5 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:55:49 15:30 58.89 -6.4
6 Francis Hogle QOC 1:09:17 19:15 47.44 +4.0
7 Mark Webb CSU 1:25:08 23:39 38.61 +1.3