Western Mass 5 Day - Middle 2 May 26, 2012

View results by course

M-Green

Green X, 3.20 km, 180 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ben Gallup NEOC 0:37:33 11:44 102.08 +0.0
2 Rick Worner ROC 1:06:39 20:50 57.51 +9.7

F-20

Green Y, 2.50 km, 130 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:34:47 13:55 82.15 -2.1
2 Katherine Ebright CSU 0:48:43 19:29 58.65 +11.7

F35+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 130 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:36:11 14:28 78.97 +1.6
2 Daria Babushok DVOA 0:40:09 16:04 71.17 +1.1
3 Ching-Hua Chen-Ritzo HVO 1:17:19 30:56 36.96 +0.0
  Laura Saucier WCOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F45+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 130 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:31:12 12:29 91.58 -7.8
2 Susan DeWitt WCOC 0:38:55 15:34 73.42 +7.9
3 Mairead Young HVO 1:22:15 32:54 34.74 -7.8
4 Michelle Marie Faucher NEOC 1:28:10 35:16 32.41 -3.0

F50+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 130 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 0:44:29 17:48 64.23 -1.7
2 Anne Billman ARCT 0:45:48 18:19 62.39 +4.6
3 Mary Frank DVOA 0:57:14 22:54 49.92 -2.1
4 Trisha Underwood NEOC 1:08:41 27:28 41.60 -7.2

M-18

Green X, 3.20 km, 180 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 1:01:35 19:15 62.24 -14.6

M50+

Green X, 3.20 km, 180 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:40:29 12:39 94.68 -1.5
2 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:42:54 13:24 89.35 -4.6
3 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:47:42 14:54 80.36 -1.8
4 Bernard Breton HVO 0:53:22 16:41 71.82 -3.0
5 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:15:27 23:35 50.80 +0.7
6 Sam Levitin NEOC 1:19:25 24:49 48.26 +0.0
  Tom Randall NEOC DNF   0.00 -30.1

M55+

Green X, 3.20 km, 180 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:36:37 11:27 104.68 +0.7
2 Bill Pullman CSU 0:36:59 11:33 103.64 +7.0
3 Tom Strat QOC 0:42:05 13:09 91.08 +5.8
4 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:46:28 14:31 82.49 -0.1
5 Mark Frank DVOA 0:55:02 17:12 69.65 +5.5
6 Craig Weber HVO 0:56:10 17:33 68.24 -8.6
7 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:06:17 20:43 57.83 +9.2
8 Aims Coney NEOC 1:06:47 20:52 57.40 -0.8

M60+

Green X, 3.20 km, 180 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bob Lux UNO 0:42:19 13:13 90.58 +28.0
2 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:43:04 13:28 89.00 +8.0
3 David Hunter EMPO 0:50:41 15:50 75.63 +10.2
4 Scott Turner NEOC 0:50:49 15:53 75.43 +3.2
5 George Walker WCOC 0:51:26 16:04 74.52 -3.2
6 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:57:31 17:58 66.64 -4.3
7 Bob Fink DVOA 0:59:02 18:27 64.93 -5.0
8 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:07:57 21:14 56.41 -10.7
9 Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers 1:13:55 23:06 51.86 +7.5
10 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:18:09 24:25 49.05 -14.1
11 Jim Crawford NEOC 1:20:30 25:09 47.62 -1.0
12 Robert Lange EMPO 1:37:10 30:22 39.45 -6.4
  Phillip Hoare BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brendan Shields CSU 0:36:43 10:12 92.22 +46.1
2 Clem McGrath DVOA 0:42:12 11:43 80.24 +0.0
3 Richard Y Ebright CSU 0:58:51 16:21 57.54 +4.1
4 Earl LaVallee NEOC 1:18:24 21:47 43.19 -1.3

F-21+

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:40:38 11:17 83.33 -2.2
2 Pam James 0:41:51 11:38 80.91 +6.8
3 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:45:17 12:35 74.78 -6.7
4 Tori Borish COC 0:46:13 12:50 73.27 -2.0
5 Pia K Webb CSU 0:50:17 13:58 67.34 -5.6
6 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:50:19 13:59 67.30 +2.7
7 Linda Kohn ROC 1:00:50 16:54 55.66 +2.0
8 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:02:12 17:17 54.44 -8.0
9 Virginia DeBons QOC 1:12:04 20:01 46.99 +1.0
10 Debbie Nicholl HVO 1:31:25 25:24 37.04 -2.7
  Amber Tomas QOC MP   0.00 -41.4
  Mary MacLeod NEOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-20

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:34:19 9:32 98.67 -0.8
2 Zac Barker DVOA 0:39:41 11:01 85.33 +3.2
3 Adam Caplan-Bricker NEOC 0:43:31 12:05 77.81 +9.1

M35+

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ian Finlayson NEOC 0:39:03 10:51 86.71 -6.2
2 Geoffrey Krukar WCOC 0:45:53 12:45 73.80 +15.2
3 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:50:20 13:59 67.27 -4.8
4 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 1:02:45 17:26 53.96 -11.4

M40+

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavel Korniliev ROC 0:46:03 12:48 73.53 -4.3
2 Douglas Swank EMPO 0:52:00 14:27 65.12 +9.7

M45+

Red, 3.60 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 J-J Cote LROC 0:42:27 11:48 79.77 -6.7
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:51:56 14:26 65.20 -3.1
3 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:51:59 14:26 65.14 -8.6
4 Rick DeWitt WCOC 0:54:14 15:04 62.44 -0.6
5 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:55:49 15:30 60.67 -8.0
6 Francis Hogle QOC 1:09:17 19:15 48.87 +4.2
7 Mark Webb CSU 1:25:08 23:39 39.77 +0.0