Western Mass 5 Day - Middle 1 May 26, 2012

View results by course

M-Green

Green X, 2.60 km, 125 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Worner ROC 0:47:09 18:08 51.88 +11.4

F-20

Green Y, 2.50 km, 105 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:31:28 12:35 72.18 -2.1
2 Isabel Bryant NEOC 0:44:28 17:47 51.08 -14.3
3 Katherine Ebright CSU 1:17:53 31:09 29.16 -9.4

F35+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 105 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:36:22 14:33 62.46 -1.5
2 Daria Babushok DVOA 0:39:53 15:57 56.95 +5.5
3 Wendy Johnecheck NEOC 0:44:35 17:50 50.95 -0.0

F45+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 105 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:25:43 10:17 88.32 +4.5
2 Susan DeWitt WCOC 0:47:50 19:08 47.49 -6.3
3 Michelle Marie Faucher NEOC 1:11:32 28:37 31.75 +2.6

F50+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 105 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:36:27 14:35 62.32 +6.4
2 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 0:40:43 16:17 55.79 +1.6
3 Mary Frank DVOA 0:50:52 20:21 44.65 +0.4
4 Trisha Underwood NEOC 0:51:06 20:26 44.45 -1.3
5 Anne Billman ARCT 0:53:42 21:29 42.30 -4.4
  Marilyn Fetzer WCOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-18

Green X, 2.60 km, 125 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 William Gavin Tasker NEOC 0:31:47 12:13 76.96 -0.6
2 Aleck Breton HVO 0:39:06 15:02 62.56 -4.5
  David Bryant NEOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green X, 2.60 km, 125 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:29:22 11:18 83.29 +1.2
2 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:35:04 13:29 69.75 -6.0
3 Bernard Breton HVO 0:37:21 14:22 65.49 -2.6
4 Michael Cooper NEOC 0:40:53 15:43 59.83 -0.0
5 Tom Randall NEOC 0:48:13 18:33 50.73 +25.4
6 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:52:57 20:22 46.20 +2.6
7 Stephen Churchill LAOC 0:59:20 22:49 41.23 -0.0

M55+

Green X, 2.60 km, 125 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:28:52 11:06 84.74 -2.4
2 Bill Pullman CSU 0:31:11 12:00 78.44 -3.5
3 Tom Strat QOC 0:33:30 12:53 73.02 +1.0
4 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:36:33 14:03 66.92 -3.6
5 Guy Olsen HVO 0:45:03 17:20 54.30 +2.3
6 Aims Coney NEOC 0:49:13 18:56 49.70 +0.6
7 Mark Frank DVOA 0:49:26 19:01 49.48 -4.6
8 Craig Weber HVO 0:53:18 20:30 45.89 -21.9
9 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:13:42 28:21 33.19 -10.1

M60+

Green X, 2.60 km, 125 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bob Lux UNO 0:29:46 11:27 82.17 +29.3
2 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:34:32 13:17 70.83 +1.9
3 George Walker WCOC 0:35:51 13:47 68.23 +2.7
4 Bob Fink DVOA 0:39:27 15:10 62.00 +4.9
5 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:40:43 15:40 60.07 +0.6
6 Scott Turner NEOC 0:42:04 16:11 58.15 -0.9
7 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 0:42:30 16:21 57.55 +4.8
8 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:45:01 17:19 54.34 -1.1
9 David Hunter EMPO 0:54:31 20:58 44.87 -14.2
10 Jim Crawford NEOC 0:58:28 22:29 41.84 +0.8
11 Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers 1:02:23 24:00 39.21 +4.0
12 Robert Lange EMPO 1:03:39 24:29 38.43 -0.9
  Phillip Hoare BAOC MP   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Richard Y Ebright CSU 1:04:02 19:24 47.98 -2.9
2 Earl LaVallee NEOC 1:09:08 20:57 44.44 +1.3
  Terry Keegan NEOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:36:08 10:57 85.03 +6.4
2 Amber Tomas QOC 0:38:07 11:33 80.60 +31.3
3 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:39:21 11:55 78.08 -3.8
4 Pam James 0:44:39 13:32 68.81 -5.9
5 Lindsay Worner ROC 0:46:15 14:01 66.43 +6.1
6 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:50:02 15:10 61.41 +2.5
7 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:56:44 17:12 54.15 -9.3
8 Virginia DeBons QOC 1:10:06 21:15 43.83 +6.4
9 Linda Kohn ROC 1:11:53 21:47 42.74 -9.3
10 Debbie Nicholl HVO 1:18:31 23:48 39.13 +0.9
  Mary MacLeod NEOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-20

Red, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:29:05 8:49 105.64 +5.4
2 Zac Barker DVOA 0:37:32 11:22 81.86 +1.3
3 Adam Caplan-Bricker NEOC 0:53:01 16:04 57.95 -8.8
4 Daniel O'Leary NEOC 0:55:12 16:44 55.66 +0.0
  Robert Frank DVOA DNF   0.00 0.0

M35+

Red, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ian Finlayson NEOC 0:31:53 9:40 96.36 +6.1
2 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:45:24 13:45 67.67 -2.0
3 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 0:50:27 15:17 60.90 -7.9
4 Geoffrey Krukar WCOC 1:12:56 22:06 42.13 -14.8

M40+

Red, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavel Korniliev ROC 0:38:29 11:40 79.84 +4.2
2 Douglas Swank EMPO 1:09:14 20:59 44.38 -10.2

M45+

Red, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 J-J Cote LROC 0:34:49 10:33 88.24 +6.8
2 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:41:11 12:29 74.60 +9.3
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:42:00 12:44 73.15 +6.8
4 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:43:40 13:14 70.36 -2.4
5 David Yee NEOC 0:45:48 13:53 67.08 +12.8
6 Rick DeWitt WCOC 0:49:37 15:02 61.92 +0.7
7 Francis Hogle QOC 1:17:58 23:38 39.41 -4.0
  Joseph Sackett CAOC DNF   0.00 -69.9