Western Mass 5 Day - Middle 1 May 26, 2012

View results by course

M-Green

Green X, 2.60 km, 125 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Worner ROC 0:47:09 18:08 61.58 +13.8

F-20

Green Y, 2.50 km, 105 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:31:28 12:35 87.45 +3.2
2 Isabel Bryant NEOC 0:44:28 17:47 61.88 -10.7
3 Katherine Ebright CSU 1:17:53 31:09 35.33 -11.7

F35+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 105 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:36:22 14:33 75.67 -1.7
2 Daria Babushok DVOA 0:39:53 15:57 68.99 -1.1
3 Wendy Johnecheck NEOC 0:44:35 17:50 61.72 +0.0

F45+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 105 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:25:43 10:17 107.00 +7.6
2 Susan DeWitt WCOC 0:47:50 19:08 57.53 -7.9
3 Michelle Marie Faucher NEOC 1:11:32 28:37 38.47 +3.0

F50+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 105 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:36:27 14:35 75.49 +10.0
2 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 0:40:43 16:17 67.58 +1.7
3 Mary Frank DVOA 0:50:52 20:21 54.10 +2.1
4 Trisha Underwood NEOC 0:51:06 20:26 53.85 +5.1
5 Anne Billman ARCT 0:53:42 21:29 51.24 -6.6
  Marilyn Fetzer WCOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-18

Green X, 2.60 km, 125 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 William Gavin Tasker NEOC 0:31:47 12:13 91.35 +22.3
2 Aleck Breton HVO 0:39:06 15:02 74.26 -2.6
  David Bryant NEOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green X, 2.60 km, 125 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:29:22 11:18 98.87 +4.9
2 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:35:04 13:29 82.80 +0.6
3 Bernard Breton HVO 0:37:21 14:22 77.74 +3.0
4 Michael Cooper NEOC 0:40:53 15:43 71.02 +0.0
5 Tom Randall NEOC 0:48:13 18:33 60.22 +30.1
6 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:52:57 20:22 54.83 +4.7
7 Stephen Churchill LAOC 0:59:20 22:49 48.93 +0.0

M55+

Green X, 2.60 km, 125 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:28:52 11:06 100.58 -3.4
2 Bill Pullman CSU 0:31:11 12:00 93.11 -3.5
3 Tom Strat QOC 0:33:30 12:53 86.67 +1.4
4 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:36:33 14:03 79.44 -3.1
5 Guy Olsen HVO 0:45:03 17:20 64.45 +4.9
6 Aims Coney NEOC 0:49:13 18:56 58.99 +0.8
7 Mark Frank DVOA 0:49:26 19:01 58.73 -5.5
8 Craig Weber HVO 0:53:18 20:30 54.47 -22.3
9 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:13:42 28:21 39.40 -9.2

M60+

Green X, 2.60 km, 125 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bob Lux UNO 0:29:46 11:27 97.54 +35.0
2 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:34:32 13:17 84.08 +3.1
3 George Walker WCOC 0:35:51 13:47 80.99 +3.2
4 Bob Fink DVOA 0:39:27 15:10 73.60 +3.7
5 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:40:43 15:40 71.31 +0.4
6 Scott Turner NEOC 0:42:04 16:11 69.02 -3.2
7 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 0:42:30 16:21 68.32 +5.1
8 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:45:01 17:19 64.50 -2.6
9 David Hunter EMPO 0:54:31 20:58 53.26 -12.2
10 Jim Crawford NEOC 0:58:28 22:29 49.66 +1.0
11 Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers 1:02:23 24:00 46.54 +2.2
12 Robert Lange EMPO 1:03:39 24:29 45.62 -0.2
  Phillip Hoare BAOC MP   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Richard Y Ebright CSU 1:04:02 19:24 49.33 -4.1
2 Earl LaVallee NEOC 1:09:08 20:57 45.69 +1.3
  Terry Keegan NEOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:36:08 10:57 87.42 +5.9
2 Amber Tomas QOC 0:38:07 11:33 82.87 +41.4
3 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:39:21 11:55 80.28 -5.2
4 Pam James 0:44:39 13:32 70.75 -3.3
5 Lindsay Worner ROC 0:46:15 14:01 68.30 +5.9
6 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:50:02 15:10 63.14 -1.5
7 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:56:44 17:12 55.68 +0.0
8 Virginia DeBons QOC 1:10:06 21:15 45.06 -1.0
9 Linda Kohn ROC 1:11:53 21:47 43.94 -9.7
10 Debbie Nicholl HVO 1:18:31 23:48 40.23 +0.5
  Mary MacLeod NEOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-20

Red, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:29:05 8:49 108.61 +9.2
2 Zac Barker DVOA 0:37:32 11:22 84.16 +2.0
3 Adam Caplan-Bricker NEOC 0:53:01 16:04 59.58 -9.1
4 Daniel O'Leary NEOC 0:55:12 16:44 57.23 -0.0
  Robert Frank DVOA DNF   0.00 0.0

M35+

Red, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ian Finlayson NEOC 0:31:53 9:40 99.08 +6.2
2 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:45:24 13:45 69.58 -2.5
3 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 0:50:27 15:17 62.61 -2.7
4 Geoffrey Krukar WCOC 1:12:56 22:06 43.31 -15.2

M40+

Red, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavel Korniliev ROC 0:38:29 11:40 82.08 +4.3
2 Douglas Swank EMPO 1:09:14 20:59 45.63 -9.7

M45+

Red, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 J-J Cote LROC 0:34:49 10:33 90.73 +4.3
2 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:41:11 12:29 76.70 +8.0
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:42:00 12:44 75.21 +6.9
4 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:43:40 13:14 72.34 -1.4
5 David Yee NEOC 0:45:48 13:53 68.97 +13.1
6 Rick DeWitt WCOC 0:49:37 15:02 63.67 +0.6
7 Francis Hogle QOC 1:17:58 23:38 40.52 -4.2
  Joseph Sackett CAOC DNF   0.00 -72.0