West Point 33rd Annual A-Meet - Long May 06, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 6.30 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Ross ONB 1:37:22 15:27 66.69 -0.0
2 Erin Mauldin 2:35:47 24:44 41.68 -0.0
  Starr Waddington GHO DNF   0.00 -14.7

M-Green

Green Y, 6.50 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Galler WCOC 1:46:48 16:26 62.89 +3.5

F-20

Green X, 6.30 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant NEOC 2:02:10 19:23 53.15 -12.3
  Meg Parson NEOC DNF   0.00 -74.3

F35+

Green X, 6.30 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:35:19 15:08 68.12 +4.1
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:54:05 18:07 56.92 +2.1

F40+

Green X, 6.30 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:22:25 13:05 78.78 +1.9
2 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 2:02:19 19:25 53.08 +25.6
  Val Duca STARS DNF   0.00 -53.5

F45+

Green X, 6.30 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:17:25 12:17 83.87 +0.0
2 Mary Jones OK 1:54:59 18:15 56.47 -1.2
3 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 2:06:43 20:07 51.24 -6.9

F50+

Green X, 6.30 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 1:30:23 14:21 71.84 +1.5
2 Anne Teutsch OOC 2:01:05 19:13 53.62 +0.6
3 Patricia Lyons BFLO 2:05:35 19:56 51.70 -3.5
4 Trisha Underwood NEOC 2:22:24 22:36 45.60 -0.1
  Barbara Bryant NEOC DNF   0.00 -55.9

M-18

Green Y, 6.50 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 William Gavin Tasker NEOC 1:16:38 11:47 87.65 +10.1
2 Aleck Breton HVO 1:39:55 15:22 67.23 +0.2
3 Zachary Lyons ROC 2:00:22 18:31 55.81 -13.6

M50+

Green Y, 6.50 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:15:40 11:38 88.77 +8.4
2 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:28:20 13:35 76.04 -6.1
3 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:30:42 13:57 74.06 -1.7
4 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 1:35:11 14:39 70.57 +17.8
5 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:35:40 14:43 70.21 -14.1
6 David Webber HVO 1:38:42 15:11 68.06 +1.5
7 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:44:16 16:02 64.42 +1.3
8 Dmitry Lavrov DVOA 1:45:56 16:18 63.41 +9.5
9 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:55:15 17:44 58.28 -7.7
10 Andrew Chillrud EMPO 2:10:20 20:03 51.54 +5.8
11 Richard H Ebright DVOA 3:16:30 30:14 34.18 -9.4

M55+

Green Y, 6.50 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 1:18:11 12:02 85.92 -1.2
2 Joe Mokszycki HVO 1:23:56 12:55 80.03 +2.5
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:23:58 12:55 80.00 +3.3
4 David Ross ONB 1:34:08 14:29 71.36 -6.3
5 Sam Listwak QOC 1:38:41 15:11 68.07 +4.2
6 Greg Lennon QOC 1:38:52 15:13 67.94 -3.7
7 Craig Weber HVO 1:44:19 16:03 64.39 -3.4
8 Glenn Birnie GHO 1:51:16 17:07 60.37 +1.3
9 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:56:19 17:54 57.75 -12.8
10 Phil Bricker NEOC 2:11:09 20:11 51.22 +5.2
  William Jameson EMPO DNF   0.00 -37.1
  Bill Pullman CSU DNF   0.00 -81.9

M60+

Green X, 6.30 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 1:13:24 11:39 N/R  - 
2 Tom Nolan QOC 1:29:41 14:14 72.40 -0.4
3 Robert Huebner DVOA 1:55:46 18:23 56.09 +4.8
4 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:58:40 18:50 54.72 -4.8
5 Edward Kotowski UNO 1:58:55 18:53 54.60 -1.5
6 Malvin Harding CROC 2:02:59 19:31 52.80 -3.8
7 Rob Wilkison DVOA 2:03:58 19:41 52.38 -3.0
8 Bob Fink DVOA 2:06:43 20:07 51.24 -5.9
9 David Hunter EMPO 2:11:28 20:52 49.39 -9.7
10 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 2:14:34 21:22 48.25 -4.5
11 Bob Bullions HVO 2:16:55 21:44 47.42 +1.9
12 Robert Lange EMPO 2:36:03 24:46 41.61 +2.2
13 Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers 3:40:05 34:56 29.50 -5.7
  Richard Nietupski WCOC DNF   0.00 -27.5
  Mark Mace QOC DNF   0.00 -37.2
  Ian Shields BOK DNF   0.00 -30.4

M-Red

Red, 8.60 km, 305 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Brendan Shields CSU DNF   0.00 -44.8
  Rick Worner ROC DNF   0.00 -30.8

F-21+

Red, 8.60 km, 305 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Becky Carlyle WCOC 1:47:38 12:31 87.83 +5.9
2 Jenny Arvidsson DVOA 1:53:41 13:13 83.15 -2.8
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:57:44 13:41 80.29 -5.1
4 Marie Arnesson WCOC 1:59:48 13:56 78.91 -1.3
5 Angelica Riley DVOA 2:22:26 16:34 66.37 -4.3
6 Galyna Petrenko 2:27:40 17:10 64.02 -0.6
7 Corinne Porter DVOA 2:35:50 18:07 60.66 -0.8
8 Lindsay Worner ROC 2:43:03 18:58 57.98 -2.4
9 Linda Kohn ROC 2:53:49 20:13 54.39 +2.4
  Debbie Nicholl HVO DNF   0.00 -38.2

M-20

Red, 8.60 km, 305 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Underwood NEOC 1:37:33 11:21 96.91 -3.3
2 Zac Barker DVOA 2:13:19 15:30 70.91 -9.6
3 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 3:32:35 24:43 44.47 -12.0
  Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA MP   0.00 -85.3

M35+

Red, 8.60 km, 305 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 2:10:22 15:10 72.51 +0.5
2 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 2:23:15 16:39 65.99 -3.7
3 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 2:40:23 18:39 58.94 -9.8
  Magnus Arvidsson DVOA DNF   0.00 0.0

M40+

Red, 8.60 km, 305 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:55:46 13:28 81.66 -11.0
2 Adam Rudner OOC 2:48:19 19:34 56.16 +3.2
3 Raymond Chung TOC 3:35:44 25:05 43.82 -4.6

M45+

Red, 8.60 km, 305 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:26:12 10:01 109.67 +13.3
2 Gregory Balter WCOC 1:35:47 11:08 98.69 +4.0
3 J-J Cote LROC 1:47:01 12:27 88.33 +6.9
4 Daniel Schaublin HVO 1:52:27 13:05 84.07 +2.4
5 James Tasker NEOC 1:54:39 13:20 82.45 +41.2
6 Stefan Slutsky HVO 1:56:21 13:32 81.25 +8.5
7 Joseph Sackett CAOC 2:17:59 16:03 68.51 -1.4
8 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 2:26:47 17:04 64.40 +3.6
9 Michael Lyons ROC 3:18:46 23:07 47.56 -8.6
10 Mark Walsh HVO 3:48:52 26:37 41.30 -0.0
  David Yee NEOC DNF   0.00 -54.2
  Nadim Ahmed QOC MP   0.00 -57.7
  Mike Waddington GHO DNF   0.00 -50.8