West Point 33rd Annual A-Meet - Long May 06, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 6.30 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Ross ONB 1:37:22 15:27 80.30 -0.0
2 Erin Mauldin 2:35:47 24:44 50.19 +0.0
  Starr Waddington GHO DNF   0.00 -17.7

M-Green

Green Y, 6.50 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Galler WCOC 1:46:48 16:26 73.09 +3.9

F-20

Green X, 6.30 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant NEOC 2:02:10 19:23 64.00 -8.6
  Meg Parson NEOC DNF   0.00 -84.3

F35+

Green X, 6.30 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:35:19 15:08 82.02 +4.6
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:54:05 18:07 68.53 +3.7

F40+

Green X, 6.30 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:22:25 13:05 94.86 +0.5
2 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 2:02:19 19:25 63.92 +30.8
  Val Duca STARS DNF   0.00 -35.8

F45+

Green X, 6.30 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:17:25 12:17 100.99 +1.6
2 Mary Jones OK 1:54:59 18:15 68.00 -0.8
3 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 2:06:43 20:07 61.70 -7.3

F50+

Green X, 6.30 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 1:30:23 14:21 86.50 +5.9
2 Anne Teutsch OOC 2:01:05 19:13 64.57 -1.7
3 Patricia Lyons BFLO 2:05:35 19:56 62.26 -4.2
4 Trisha Underwood NEOC 2:22:24 22:36 54.90 +6.1
  Barbara Bryant NEOC DNF   0.00 -65.5

M-18

Green Y, 6.50 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 William Gavin Tasker NEOC 1:16:38 11:47 101.86 +32.8
2 Aleck Breton HVO 1:39:55 15:22 78.12 +1.3
3 Zachary Lyons ROC 2:00:22 18:31 64.85 -0.0

M50+

Green Y, 6.50 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:15:40 11:38 103.16 +9.6
2 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:28:20 13:35 88.37 -5.6
3 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:30:42 13:57 86.06 +3.9
4 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 1:35:11 14:39 82.01 +41.0
5 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:35:40 14:43 81.59 -14.6
6 David Webber HVO 1:38:42 15:11 79.09 -0.0
7 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:44:16 16:02 74.86 -0.2
8 Dmitry Lavrov DVOA 1:45:56 16:18 73.69 +8.4
9 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:55:15 17:44 67.73 -6.1
10 Andrew Chillrud EMPO 2:10:20 20:03 59.89 +6.6
11 Richard H Ebright DVOA 3:16:30 30:14 39.72 -10.4

M55+

Green Y, 6.50 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 1:18:11 12:02 99.84 -4.2
2 Joe Mokszycki HVO 1:23:56 12:55 93.00 +2.6
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:23:58 12:55 92.96 +3.3
4 David Ross ONB 1:34:08 14:29 82.92 -1.9
5 Sam Listwak QOC 1:38:41 15:11 79.10 +4.9
6 Greg Lennon QOC 1:38:52 15:13 78.95 -6.5
7 Craig Weber HVO 1:44:19 16:03 74.83 -2.0
8 Glenn Birnie GHO 1:51:16 17:07 70.15 +0.8
9 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:56:19 17:54 67.11 -15.5
10 Phil Bricker NEOC 2:11:09 20:11 59.52 +5.7
  William Jameson EMPO DNF   0.00 -19.8
  Bill Pullman CSU DNF   0.00 -96.6

M60+

Green X, 6.30 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 1:13:24 11:39 N/R  - 
2 Tom Nolan QOC 1:29:41 14:14 87.18 +0.1
3 Robert Huebner DVOA 1:55:46 18:23 67.53 +5.8
4 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:58:40 18:50 65.88 -5.0
5 Edward Kotowski UNO 1:58:55 18:53 65.75 -1.9
6 Malvin Harding CROC 2:02:59 19:31 63.57 -4.5
7 Rob Wilkison DVOA 2:03:58 19:41 63.07 -4.0
8 Bob Fink DVOA 2:06:43 20:07 61.70 -8.2
9 David Hunter EMPO 2:11:28 20:52 59.47 -6.0
10 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 2:14:34 21:22 58.10 -5.1
11 Bob Bullions HVO 2:16:55 21:44 57.10 +2.2
12 Robert Lange EMPO 2:36:03 24:46 50.10 +4.3
13 Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers 3:40:05 34:56 35.52 -8.8
  Richard Nietupski WCOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Mark Mace QOC DNF   0.00 -31.8
  Ian Shields BOK DNF   0.00 -33.1

M-Red

Red, 8.60 km, 305 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Brendan Shields CSU DNF   0.00 -46.1
  Rick Worner ROC DNF   0.00 -32.2

F-21+

Red, 8.60 km, 305 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Becky Carlyle WCOC 1:47:38 12:31 90.47 +5.0
2 Jenny Arvidsson DVOA 1:53:41 13:13 85.65 -2.8
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:57:44 13:41 82.71 -5.4
4 Marie Arnesson WCOC 1:59:48 13:56 81.28 -1.3
5 Angelica Riley DVOA 2:22:26 16:34 68.36 -1.0
6 Galyna Petrenko 2:27:40 17:10 65.94 -0.6
7 Corinne Porter DVOA 2:35:50 18:07 62.49 +2.2
8 Lindsay Worner ROC 2:43:03 18:58 59.72 -2.7
9 Linda Kohn ROC 2:53:49 20:13 56.02 +2.4
  Debbie Nicholl HVO DNF   0.00 -39.8

M-20

Red, 8.60 km, 305 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Underwood NEOC 1:37:33 11:21 99.82 +0.4
2 Zac Barker DVOA 2:13:19 15:30 73.04 -9.1
3 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 3:32:35 24:43 45.80 -5.2
  Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA MP   0.00 -73.4

M35+

Red, 8.60 km, 305 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 2:10:22 15:10 74.69 +0.9
2 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 2:23:15 16:39 67.97 -4.1
3 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 2:40:23 18:39 60.71 -4.6
  Magnus Arvidsson DVOA DNF   0.00 0.0

M40+

Red, 8.60 km, 305 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:55:46 13:28 84.11 -12.2
2 Adam Rudner OOC 2:48:19 19:34 57.85 +3.4
3 Raymond Chung TOC 3:35:44 25:05 45.14 +1.6

M45+

Red, 8.60 km, 305 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:26:12 10:01 112.96 +9.9
2 Gregory Balter WCOC 1:35:47 11:08 101.66 +8.9
3 J-J Cote LROC 1:47:01 12:27 90.99 +4.5
4 Daniel Schaublin HVO 1:52:27 13:05 86.59 +2.5
5 James Tasker NEOC 1:54:39 13:20 84.93 +42.5
6 Stefan Slutsky HVO 1:56:21 13:32 83.69 +10.0
7 Joseph Sackett CAOC 2:17:59 16:03 70.57 -1.5
8 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 2:26:47 17:04 66.34 +3.7
9 Michael Lyons ROC 3:18:46 23:07 48.99 -9.6
10 Mark Walsh HVO 3:48:52 26:37 42.55 +0.0
  David Yee NEOC DNF   0.00 -55.8
  Nadim Ahmed QOC MP   0.00 -50.0
  Mike Waddington GHO DNF   0.00 0.0