West Point 33rd Annual A-Meet - Middle May 05, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Ross ONB 0:56:19 16:05 64.67 -2.1
2 Starr Waddington GHO 2:03:55 35:24 29.39 +14.7

M-Green

Green Y, 3.50 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Worner ROC 0:53:51 15:23 61.68 +21.2
2 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:56:28 16:08 58.82 +3.4
3 Mike Galler WCOC 0:59:26 16:59 55.88 -3.5
4 Mark Webb CSU 1:08:07 19:28 48.76 -0.0

F-20

Green X, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 1:01:44 17:38 58.99 -15.3
2 Isabel Bryant NEOC 1:06:47 19:05 54.53 -10.9

F35+

Green X, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:59:04 16:53 61.66 -2.3
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:18:22 22:23 46.47 -8.4

F40+

Green X, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Val Duca STARS 1:01:16 17:30 59.44 +6.0
2 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 2:03:35 35:19 29.47 +2.0

F45+

Green X, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:42:56 12:16 84.83 +1.0
2 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 0:57:30 16:26 63.34 +5.2
3 Mary Jones OK 0:58:27 16:42 62.31 +4.6
4 Mairead Young HVO 1:26:58 24:51 41.88 +6.7

F50+

Green X, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:03:24 18:07 57.44 +1.6
2 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:04:24 18:24 56.55 +3.5
3 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:16:49 21:57 47.41 -7.8
4 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:19:05 22:36 46.05 +17.2
5 Cathy Hayhow TOC 1:26:53 24:49 41.92 +2.2
6 Trisha Underwood NEOC 1:38:11 28:03 37.09 -8.6

M-18

Green Y, 3.50 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 0:46:45 13:21 71.04 +4.0
  James Quiram BFLO DNF   0.00 0.0
  William Gavin Tasker NEOC MP   0.00 -77.6
  Eldon Hainz BFLO DNF   0.00 -20.6
  James Hayes BFLO MP   0.00 -14.8

M50+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:37:28 10:42 88.64 +6.5
2 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:37:48 10:48 87.86 +3.5
3 Bjorn Walberg HVO 0:46:11 13:12 71.91 +4.8
4 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:46:44 13:21 71.07 -4.7
5 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:47:58 13:42 69.24 -11.1
6 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:53:10 15:11 62.47 -3.6
7 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:53:27 15:16 62.14 -1.0
8 Brett Schwartz HVO 0:56:08 16:02 59.17 +6.1
9 Rick DeWitt WCOC 1:02:25 17:50 53.21 +0.0
10 Dmitry Lavrov DVOA 1:08:15 19:30 48.66 -5.3
11 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:20:44 23:04 41.14 -2.4
12 Andrew Chillrud EMPO 1:23:10 23:46 39.93 -5.8
13 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:28:46 25:22 37.42 +0.0
  Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC MP   0.00 -52.8

M55+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:38:38 11:02 85.97 -1.1
2 Joe Mokszycki HVO 0:44:13 12:38 75.11 -2.5
3 Greg Lennon QOC 0:46:39 13:20 71.19 -0.4
4 Craig Weber HVO 0:46:40 13:20 71.17 +3.4
5 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:47:03 13:27 70.59 +24.6
6 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:49:37 14:11 66.94 -9.7
7 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:53:20 15:14 62.27 -8.3
8 Sam Listwak QOC 0:56:17 16:05 59.01 -4.9
9 Glenn Birnie GHO 1:02:01 17:43 53.55 -5.5
10 Guy Olsen HVO 1:12:57 20:51 45.53 -6.5
11 Eric Teutsch OOC 1:25:24 24:24 38.89 -9.0
  Bill Pullman CSU DNF   0.00 -81.9

M60+

Green X, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:39:27 11:16 N/R  - 
2 Tom Nolan QOC 0:46:20 13:14 78.60 +5.8
3 Bob Fink DVOA 0:57:01 16:17 63.87 +6.8
4 David Hunter EMPO 0:57:31 16:26 63.32 +4.3
5 Malvin Harding CROC 0:58:22 16:41 62.40 +5.8
6 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:01:05 17:27 59.62 +6.9
7 Edward Kotowski UNO 1:03:09 18:03 57.67 +1.5
8 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:03:38 18:11 57.23 -2.3
9 Robert Huebner DVOA 1:18:24 22:24 46.45 -4.8
10 Robert Lange EMPO 1:31:07 26:02 39.97 +0.6
11 Bob Bullions HVO 1:33:27 26:42 38.97 -6.6
12 Mark Mace QOC 1:37:17 27:48 37.44 +0.2
13 Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers 1:40:56 28:50 36.08 +0.9
14 Ian Shields BOK 2:05:13 35:47 29.08 -1.4

M-Red

Red, 3.80 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Organek QOC 1:14:02 19:29 49.15 +0.0

F-21+

Red, 3.80 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:33:59 8:57 107.06 +5.3
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:40:23 10:38 90.10 +4.7
3 Jenny Arvidsson DVOA 0:41:00 10:47 88.74 +2.8
4 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:41:31 10:56 87.64 +5.7
5 Marie Arnesson WCOC 0:42:42 11:14 85.21 +5.0
6 Pia Webb CSU 0:47:36 12:32 76.44 +4.3
7 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:49:41 13:04 73.23 +2.5
8 Peggy Dickison OK 0:55:02 14:29 66.11 +2.0
9 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:02:34 16:28 58.15 -2.2
10 Galyna Petrenko 1:02:59 16:34 57.77 -6.9
11 Corinne Porter DVOA 1:03:25 16:41 57.37 -4.1
12 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:08:23 18:00 53.21 -5.7
13 Lori Huberman NEOC 1:18:20 20:37 46.45 -6.5
14 Linda Kohn ROC 1:19:35 20:57 45.72 -6.3
15 Debbie Nicholl HVO 1:26:02 22:38 42.29 +4.1

M-20

Red, 3.80 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:37:44 9:56 96.42 -3.8
2 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:41:33 10:56 87.57 +4.1
3 Zac Barker DVOA 0:43:37 11:29 83.42 +2.9
4 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:50:16 13:14 72.38 -12.9
5 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 1:44:16 27:26 34.90 -21.5

M35+

Red, 3.80 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:45:29 11:58 79.99 +10.3
2 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 0:48:45 12:50 74.63 +2.6
3 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 0:54:03 14:13 67.32 -1.5

M40+

Red, 3.80 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Adam Rudner OOC 1:13:09 19:15 49.74 -3.2
2 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:15:30 19:52 48.19 +1.1
3 Raymond Chung TOC 1:43:51 27:20 35.04 -13.4

M45+

Red, 3.80 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 J-J Cote LROC 0:44:16 11:39 82.19 +0.7
2 Daniel Schaublin HVO 0:45:51 12:04 79.35 -2.4
3 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:47:19 12:27 76.90 +19.2
4 Joseph Sackett CAOC 0:52:57 13:56 68.71 -1.2
5 David Ross ONB 0:57:45 15:12 63.00 -0.0
6 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 1:00:03 15:48 60.59 -0.3
7 Michael Lyons ROC 1:01:33 16:12 59.11 +3.0
8 David Yee NEOC 1:04:29 16:58 56.42 +2.2
9 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:10:02 18:26 51.95 +0.0
  James Tasker NEOC MP   0.00 -41.2